Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
147
678
Yit Koon Gan
Yit Koon Gan #678
Male 40-49
01:37:10.83
01:37:10.83
47
(120)
40-49
47
Male
120
SIN
8:31 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:59.01
171
55
138
00:01:07.39
83
23
65
00:30:56.16
144
46
119
00:23:58.97
139
45
114
00:55:04.43
140
43
115
15
679
Vincent Kerbarh
Vincent Kerbarh #679
Male 40-49
01:12:32.54
01:12:32.54
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:40.03
31
7
25
00:01:29.21
125
37
97
00:22:37.00
11
2
10
00:17:36.06
11
2
11
00:40:23.29
10
2
10
30
680
Frederic Le Carnec
Frederic Le Carnec #680
Male 40-49
01:17:49.31
01:17:49.31
10
(26)
40-49
10
Male
26
FRA
6:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:04.69
27
6
21
00:01:48.68
158
49
120
00:25:11.72
35
11
30
00:20:36.68
46
13
41
00:45:55.93
38
13
33
114
681
Mark Herbert
Mark Herbert #681
Male 40-49
01:33:18.33
01:33:18.33
37
(96)
40-49
37
Male
96
GBR
8:11 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:24.72
143
43
113
00:02:44.41
225
69
172
00:29:10.49
106
39
88
00:21:49.61
79
27
68
00:51:09.20
97
35
82
105
682
Mark Lim
Mark Lim #682
Male 40-49
01:32:11.24
01:32:11.24
33
(88)
40-49
33
Male
88
SIN
8:05 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:50.80
149
45
118
00:01:12.82
94
25
74
00:29:14.30
109
40
91
00:21:45.59
76
25
66
00:51:07.62
96
34
81
72
683
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #683
Male 40-49
01:26:57.56
01:26:57.56
24
(62)
40-49
24
Male
62
TriEdge
FRA
7:37 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:34.80
116
33
94
00:01:00.05
59
13
45
00:27:05.86
57
18
50
00:21:06.47
60
16
53
00:48:22.70
58
16
51
684
Rand T.F. Yan
Rand T.F. Yan #684
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SIN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
225
686
Thomas Poh
Thomas Poh #686
Male 40-49
01:53:47.61
01:53:47.61
68
(178)
40-49
68
Male
178
SIN
9:58 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:52:39.04
250
75
194
00:01:26.89
121
35
95
00:33:48.38
190
62
152
00:25:45.00
182
58
146
00:59:41.68
183
58
147
143
687
Ben Jones
Ben Jones #687
Male 40-49
01:36:45.80
01:36:45.80
45
(117)
40-49
45
Male
117
GBR
8:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:04.30
135
39
106
00:01:00.97
61
14
47
00:32:21.02
173
55
141
00:24:06.16
141
46
116
00:56:40.53
165
52
134
6
688
Leighton Matheson
Leighton Matheson #688
Male 40-49
01:06:21.44
01:06:21.44
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NZL
5:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:27:33.77
19
3
15
00:00:36.09
19
4
14
00:21:54.66
6
1
6
00:16:10.24
4
1
4
00:38:11.57
5
1
5
689
Tim Jones
Tim Jones #689
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GBR
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
46
690
Nicolas Pierret
Nicolas Pierret #690
Male 40-49
01:22:15.22
01:22:15.22
14
(39)
40-49
14
Male
39
FRA
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:00.30
133
38
104
00:01:23.68
112
33
89
00:23:23.62
18
6
17
00:18:18.10
18
6
17
00:41:51.23
19
6
18
177
691
Kingsley Wood
Kingsley Wood #691
Male 40-49
01:42:00.33
01:42:00.33
56
(142)
40-49
56
Male
142
AUS
8:56 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:57.23
106
28
85
00:02:11.31
191
58
144
00:34:46.19
200
64
161
00:27:54.77
204
62
162
01:02:51.79
202
64
163
692
Wawan Setiawan
Wawan Setiawan #692
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
IDN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
10
693
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #693
Male 40-49
01:09:36.74
01:09:36.74
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
ESP
6:06 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:36.23
7
1
4
00:00:30.58
11
3
10
00:24:26.48
27
9
26
00:18:54.46
27
9
26
00:43:29.93
27
8
26
209
694
Jeson Parro
Jeson Parro #694
Male 40-49
01:48:52.40
01:48:52.40
65
(166)
40-49
65
Male
166
PHI
9:33 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:13.52
75
18
60
00:16:28.90
260
77
201
00:32:14.89
172
54
140
00:24:45.00
160
52
132
00:57:09.98
168
53
136
695
Derek Northwood
Derek Northwood #695
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GBR
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
243
696
Teck Hong Ng
Teck Hong Ng #696
Male 40-49
02:03:29.88
02:03:29.88
73
(189)
40-49
73
Male
189
SIN
10:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:44:41.47
209
65
166
00:03:56.37
249
74
193
00:42:51.61
251
73
196
00:31:48.86
242
71
190
01:14:52.04
249
73
194
28
697
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #697
Male 40-49
01:15:47.99
01:15:47.99
9
(25)
40-49
9
Male
25
NZL
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.98
25
5
20
00:00:36.39
20
5
15
00:25:58.43
42
13
37
00:19:28.46
34
12
32
00:45:33.62
37
12
32
63
698
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #698
Male 40-49
01:25:29.19
01:25:29.19
19
(54)
40-49
19
Male
54
SWE
7:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:40.65
85
20
66
00:00:55.66
49
8
36
00:26:52.21
52
16
45
00:21:51.21
80
28
69
00:48:52.87
65
19
57
112
699
Kok Alan Weng Hon
Kok Alan Weng Hon #699
Male 40-49
01:33:01.50
01:33:01.50
36
(94)
40-49
36
Male
94
SIN
Fern Software
8:09 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:36:20.73
101
24
80
00:01:07.05
81
22
63
00:31:52.00
167
52
136
00:23:32.48
124
42
102
00:55:33.71
150
50
125
700
Lim Seng Ng
Lim Seng Ng #700
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SIN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
01:31:34.48
701
Anthony Tran
Anthony Tran #701
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
CHN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
702
Anthony Hodge
Anthony Hodge #702
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GBR
Standard Chartered
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
703
Choon Kiang Phua
Choon Kiang Phua #703
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Ninja Academy
SIN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
66
704
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #704
Male 40-49
01:26:16.50
01:26:16.50
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:35:55.94
94
23
74
00:01:28.14
124
36
96
00:27:08.43
58
19
51
00:21:34.79
73
23
64
00:48:52.42
64
18
56
85
705
Takayuki Konishi
Takayuki Konishi #705
Male 40-49
01:28:50.32
01:28:50.32
28
(71)
40-49
28
Male
71
Open Swim Stars
JPN
7:47 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:29.85
102
25
81
00:02:35.54
218
65
167
00:28:51.87
100
35
84
00:20:45.11
49
14
44
00:49:44.92
75
25
65
706
Fatt Weng Poon
Fatt Weng Poon #706
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
SIN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:57:51.91
255
76
197
00:03:42.51
247
73
191
127
707
Thierry Guerineau
Thierry Guerineau #707
Male 40-49
01:35:09.33
01:35:09.33
40
(106)
40-49
40
Male
106
FRA
8:20 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:35.29
117
34
95
00:01:32.82
135
41
105
00:31:30.03
161
51
131
00:24:22.50
149
49
123
00:56:01.21
154
51
128
156
708
Mark Fisher
Mark Fisher #708
Male 40-49
01:38:15.13
01:38:15.13
50
(126)
40-49
50
Male
126
GBR
8:37 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:41:30.11
176
56
143
00:01:15.28
97
27
77
00:30:22.48
129
43
106
00:24:56.67
164
54
136
00:55:29.72
148
48
123
709
Yoshiro Takenouchi
Yoshiro Takenouchi #709
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
MetaSport / MetaMates
JPN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:22:25.61
182
710
Chris Voo
Chris Voo #710
Male 40-49
01:42:24.84
01:42:24.84
58
(147)
40-49
58
Male
147
SIN
8:59 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:42:51.80
188
60
153
00:02:12.97
192
59
145
00:32:06.39
170
53
138
00:25:01.82
168
55
139
00:57:20.07
171
56
139
160
711
Leon Neo
Leon Neo #711
Male 40-49
01:38:31.34
01:38:31.34
51
(129)
40-49
51
Male
129
SIN
8:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:31:31.54
39
11
33
00:01:41.55
147
45
112
00:36:55.62
225
68
176
00:28:12.61
209
64
166
01:05:18.25
224
68
177
55
712
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #712
Male 40-49
01:24:14.71
01:24:14.71
16
(47)
40-49
16
Male
47
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:15.29
57
14
47
00:01:06.23
77
21
60
00:27:44.68
71
24
61
00:21:59.75
88
31
77
00:49:53.19
78
27
68
107
713
Brandon Koh
Brandon Koh #713
Male 40-49
01:32:18.33
01:32:18.33
34
(90)
40-49
34
Male
90
SIN
8:05 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:16.80
162
50
129
00:03:01.22
229
72
175
00:26:57.66
55
17
48
00:21:52.74
82
29
71
00:49:00.30
69
23
61
117
714
Mike Ong
Mike Ong #714
Male 40-49
01:33:27.41
01:33:27.41
38
(99)
40-49
38
Male
99
SIN
8:11 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:57.96
170
54
137
00:01:59.59
175
53
130
00:27:48.35
72
25
62
00:22:32.39
102
37
85
00:50:29.85
83
29
72
153
715
Mark Lim
Mark Lim #715
Male 40-49
01:37:55.58
01:37:55.58
49
(123)
40-49
49
Male
123
SIN
8:35 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:49.55
148
44
117
00:02:36.60
220
66
169
00:30:27.40
131
44
108
00:24:54.17
163
53
135
00:55:29.43
147
47
122
207
752
Leslie Woon
Leslie Woon #752
Male 40-49
01:48:25.70
01:48:25.70
64
(164)
40-49
64
Male
164
SIN
9:30 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:46:16.06
222
70
178
00:01:50.60
160
51
122
00:33:30.59
187
60
149
00:26:36.30
191
60
154
01:00:19.04
188
60
152
255
753
Colin Dailey
Colin Dailey #753
Male 40-49
02:21:28.52
02:21:28.52
74
(197)
40-49
74
Male
197
USA
12:24 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:56.52
169
53
136
00:02:43.20
224
68
171
00:56:55.57
257
75
199
00:40:40.24
255
74
197
01:37:48.79
257
75
199
134
754
Dani Lie Fon Khim
Dani Lie Fon Khim #754
Male 40-49
01:35:41.48
01:35:41.48
42
(112)
40-49
42
Male
112
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:08.29
108
30
87
00:01:23.08
111
32
88
00:31:20.17
157
48
127
00:25:38.68
179
57
144
00:57:10.09
169
54
137
233
755
Kin Whye Cheong
Kin Whye Cheong #755
Male 40-49
01:56:52.62
01:56:52.62
69
(182)
40-49
69
Male
182
SIN
10:15 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:46:34.15
225
72
181
00:02:06.76
183
57
136
00:38:35.00
239
70
187
00:29:25.89
228
70
180
01:08:11.70
234
69
184
75
756
Conrad Yeo
Conrad Yeo #756
Male 40-49
01:27:31.81
01:27:31.81
26
(65)
40-49
26
Male
65
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.25
104
26
83
00:01:41.56
148
46
113
00:27:58.54
74
26
64
00:20:51.35
51
15
45
00:48:58.99
68
22
60
118
757
Wai Yin Phang
Wai Yin Phang #757
Male 40-49
01:33:32.80
01:33:32.80
39
(100)
40-49
39
Male
100
SIN
8:12 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:52.30
151
46
120
00:02:58.10
228
71
174
00:28:07.55
79
29
69
00:22:24.89
98
35
83
00:50:42.39
88
31
76
142
758
Heinz Schnabel
Heinz Schnabel #758
Male 40-49
01:36:42.54
01:36:42.54
44
(116)
40-49
44
Male
116
MetaSport / MetaMates
GER
8:28 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:38:55.48
131
37
103
00:02:18.58
199
62
151
00:31:14.49
153
47
124
00:24:06.56
142
47
117
00:55:28.47
146
46
121
167
759
John Pomales
John Pomales #759
Male 40-49
01:40:30.84
01:40:30.84
55
(135)
40-49
55
Male
135
MetaSport / MetaMates
PRC
8:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:43:42.51
193
62
156
00:01:31.64
134
40
104
00:30:39.16
137
45
114
00:24:25.81
152
50
126
00:55:16.68
143
45
118
760
Meisei Takemoto
Meisei Takemoto #760
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
JPN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
71
761
Hiroyuki Takeshima
Hiroyuki Takeshima #761
Male 40-49
01:26:25.82
01:26:25.82
23
(61)
40-49
23
Male
61
JPN
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:34:51.04
68
16
55
00:00:57.09
51
9
38
00:27:59.67
75
27
65
00:22:30.49
101
36
84
00:50:37.68
85
30
74
762
Shinichi Handa
Shinichi Handa #762
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
JPN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
180
763
Gim Ann Tan
Gim Ann Tan #763
Male 40-49
01:42:19.27
01:42:19.27
57
(145)
40-49
57
Male
145
SIN
8:58 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:13.80
160
49
127
00:01:05.59
75
20
58
00:32:38.94
179
57
144
00:28:09.46
207
63
165
01:00:59.87
193
61
157
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023