Karri Cup MTB Challenge
5 Jun 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (129 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Rider1
Rider2
Rider3
Rider4
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
100km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Spotter
7
Spring Loaded Cats
Spring Loaded Cats #7
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
DNS
DNS
Mixed 2 Person
Mixed
WA
AUS
Marilena Stimpfl
Robert Ilchik
km/h
108
40
Mark BALDWIN
Mark BALDWIN #40
Male Open Male
06:42:21.47
06:42:21.47
44
(94)
Open Male
44
Male
94
WA
NZL
15.3 km/h
02:02:29.95
74
31
64
02:36:19.42
02:03:32.10
111
45
96
46
Dan HELM
Dan HELM #46
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
Open Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
01:29:38.58
01:08:44.17
00:45:05.67
01:14:56.33
58
Rob SHAPLAND
Rob SHAPLAND #58
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
Open Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
01:57:18.76
00:58:03.58
02:16:24.70
59
Chris SAPPELLI
Chris SAPPELLI #59
Male Open Male
Not started
Not started
Open Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
62
Terence SMITH
Terence SMITH #62
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
Open Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
02:07:25.21
01:57:35.14
68
Tim VILLA
Tim VILLA #68
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
Open Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
02:00:06.61
00:56:52.34
01:43:26.28
86
Michael DORAN
Michael DORAN #86
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
Open Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
08:21:40.18
120
Andrew STURMAN
Andrew STURMAN #120
Male Veteran Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
08:21:40.83
133
Christian BYRT
Christian BYRT #133
Male Veteran Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
02:21:52.89
01:07:55.06
142
Neil DONALADSON
Neil DONALADSON #142
Male Veteran Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
180
Mike ARTHUR
Mike ARTHUR #180
Male Masters Male
DNF
DNF
Masters Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
02:25:53.26
01:47:13.40
-01:37:04.80
188
James BREEN
James BREEN #188
Male Masters Male
DNF
DNF
Masters Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
02:21:03.10
01:05:25.99
01:42:52.96
194
Peter FRAWLEY
Peter FRAWLEY #194
Male Masters Male
DNS
DNS
Masters Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
195
Peter FRAWLEY
Peter FRAWLEY #195
Male Masters Male
Not started
Not started
Masters Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
198
Brian MERRITT
Brian MERRITT #198
Male Masters Male
DNF
DNF
Masters Male
Male
WA
AUS
km/h
02:21:52.58
114
178
Colin BANNER
Colin BANNER #178
Male Masters Male
08:23:06.08
08:23:06.08
22
(99)
Masters Male
22
Male
99
WA
AUS
12.2 km/h
02:46:24.09
114
22
99
01:31:10.94
113
22
98
04:05:31.05
113
9
Team Hahn
Team Hahn #9
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
07:01:14.99
07:01:14.99
4
(4)
Mixed 2 Person
4
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
David Hahn
Kelly-Ann Hahn
14.6 km/h
02:37:41.30
113
4
4
01:16:37.41
112
4
4
01:41:33.44
108
4
4
01:25:22.84
101
4
4
58
1
Coffee Cheaters
Coffee Cheaters #1
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
05:31:56.01
05:31:56.01
2
(2)
Mixed 2 Person
2
Mixed
2
WA
NZL
Richard Hingston
Kathryn Fitzpatrick
18.6 km/h
01:55:54.52
50
2
2
01:11:13.86
111
3
3
01:10:55.75
34
2
2
01:13:51.86
65
2
2
110
199
Joe YOUNG
Joe YOUNG #199
Male Masters Male
06:45:06.95
06:45:06.95
21
(96)
Masters Male
21
Male
96
WA
AUS
15.2 km/h
02:09:19.91
92
15
82
01:10:55.19
110
21
97
01:36:54.85
103
19
90
01:47:56.99
108
20
93
109
233
Charlie YOUNG
Charlie YOUNG #233
Male Junior
06:45:05.53
06:45:05.53
2
(95)
Junior
2
Male
95
WA
AUS
15.2 km/h
02:09:16.07
91
2
81
01:10:52.34
109
2
96
01:36:38.57
101
2
88
01:48:18.53
109
2
94
106
262
Kate Jenour
Kate Jenour #262
Female Open Female
06:35:07.07
06:35:07.07
6
(11)
Open Female
6
Female
11
WA
15.6 km/h
02:19:22.97
108
6
11
01:10:16.60
108
6
11
01:39:58.48
105
6
11
01:25:29.01
102
6
11
111
48
Alvin HARRISON
Alvin HARRISON #48
Male Open Male
06:46:57.21
06:46:57.21
45
(97)
Open Male
45
Male
97
WA
AUS
15.1 km/h
02:21:13.32
110
44
96
01:09:43.09
107
45
95
01:41:27.35
107
44
93
01:34:33.43
105
43
90
90
234
Kian MERRITT
Kian MERRITT #234
Male Junior
06:01:38.88
06:01:38.88
1
(79)
Junior
1
Male
79
WA
AUS
17.0 km/h
02:04:47.50
82
1
72
01:08:40.86
106
1
94
01:22:18.43
67
1
57
01:25:52.07
103
1
88
112
60
Dale HUNTINGTON
Dale HUNTINGTON #60
Male Open Male
06:56:32.26
06:56:32.26
46
(98)
Open Male
46
Male
98
WA
AUS
14.8 km/h
02:16:20.88
100
41
89
01:08:30.65
105
44
93
01:51:34.69
111
45
96
01:40:06.03
103
182
David HANSON
David HANSON #182
Male Masters Male
06:22:02.33
06:22:02.33
19
(90)
Masters Male
19
Male
90
WA
AUS
16.1 km/h
02:10:07.26
93
16
83
01:07:30.96
104
20
92
01:39:28.58
104
20
91
01:24:55.52
100
19
87
98
190
Walter TRESNAK
Walter TRESNAK #190
Male Masters Male
06:11:15.94
06:11:15.94
18
(87)
Masters Male
18
Male
87
WA
AUS
16.6 km/h
02:16:57.48
101
20
90
01:06:47.98
103
19
91
01:29:49.97
92
17
81
01:17:40.51
85
16
74
107
184
Stewart PARKINSON
Stewart PARKINSON #184
Male Masters Male
06:36:14.01
06:36:14.01
20
(93)
Masters Male
20
Male
93
WA
AUS
15.6 km/h
02:18:29.26
106
21
94
01:06:37.80
102
18
90
03:11:06.94
99
175
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #175
Female Masters Female
06:12:42.97
06:12:42.97
2
(9)
Masters Female
2
Female
9
WA
AUS
16.5 km/h
02:18:28.66
105
2
9
01:05:49.71
101
2
10
01:32:12.44
95
2
9
01:16:12.14
78
2
9
102
35
Vanessa CRISPE
Vanessa CRISPE #35
Female Open Female
06:21:05.35
06:21:05.35
5
(10)
Open Female
5
Female
10
WA
AUS
16.2 km/h
02:18:35.23
107
5
10
01:05:49.59
100
5
9
01:34:18.50
99
5
10
01:22:22.02
97
5
10
100
84
Steve GUERRINI
Steve GUERRINI #84
Male Open Male
06:16:12.26
06:16:12.26
43
(88)
Open Male
43
Male
88
WA
AUS
16.4 km/h
02:17:08.60
102
42
91
01:05:47.04
99
43
89
01:36:47.96
102
42
89
01:16:28.65
83
35
72
101
122
Mark STOREY
Mark STOREY #122
Male Veteran Male
06:16:32.44
06:16:32.44
26
(89)
Veteran Male
26
Male
89
WA
AUS
16.4 km/h
02:17:24.07
104
27
93
01:05:28.26
98
27
88
01:32:20.02
96
24
84
01:21:20.08
94
24
82
95
37
Michiel MEL
Michiel MEL #37
Male Open Male
06:09:04.98
06:09:04.98
41
(84)
Open Male
41
Male
84
WA
AUS
16.7 km/h
02:21:04.28
109
43
95
01:05:08.29
97
42
87
01:23:47.88
76
30
65
01:19:04.51
91
39
79
83
77
James BECKETT
James BECKETT #77
Male Open Male
05:55:35.41
05:55:35.41
36
(73)
Open Male
36
Male
73
WA
AUS
17.3 km/h
02:03:49.09
79
35
69
01:05:04.92
96
41
86
01:27:53.70
84
36
73
01:18:47.68
90
38
78
88
185
John FARRELLY
John FARRELLY #185
Male Masters Male
05:58:37.61
05:58:37.61
15
(77)
Masters Male
15
Male
77
WA
AUS
17.2 km/h
02:11:20.77
95
17
85
01:05:03.31
95
17
85
01:25:12.39
78
15
67
01:17:01.13
84
15
73
72
61
Marcin GLOWACZ
Marcin GLOWACZ #61
Male Open Male
05:43:25.47
05:43:25.47
29
(62)
Open Male
29
Male
62
WA
AUS
17.9 km/h
01:58:44.36
58
25
50
01:04:54.38
94
40
84
01:20:24.76
60
25
51
01:19:21.96
92
40
80
97
126
Richard SPENCE
Richard SPENCE #126
Male Veteran Male
06:10:57.64
06:10:57.64
25
(86)
Veteran Male
25
Male
86
WA
AUS
16.6 km/h
02:17:20.60
103
26
92
01:04:11.51
93
26
83
01:28:02.53
85
21
74
01:21:22.99
96
26
84
79
135
Jason HIKAWAI
Jason HIKAWAI #135
Male Veteran Male
05:52:05.83
05:52:05.83
22
(69)
Veteran Male
22
Male
69
WA
AUS
17.5 km/h
02:02:11.44
73
19
63
01:03:53.55
92
25
82
01:27:49.08
83
20
72
01:18:11.75
89
23
77
87
64
Greg FLYNN
Greg FLYNN #64
Male Open Male
05:57:24.22
05:57:24.22
38
(76)
Open Male
38
Male
76
WA
AUS
17.2 km/h
02:06:40.31
86
36
76
01:03:48.76
91
39
81
01:28:44.51
88
38
77
01:18:10.62
88
37
76
93
183
George TATE
George TATE #183
Male Masters Male
06:04:39.31
06:04:39.31
16
(82)
Masters Male
16
Male
82
WA
AUS
16.9 km/h
02:15:41.08
99
19
88
01:03:30.28
90
16
80
01:31:32.25
94
18
83
01:13:55.69
66
10
56
104
127
Craig SANDERS
Craig SANDERS #127
Male Veteran Male
06:27:55.37
06:27:55.37
27
(91)
Veteran Male
27
Male
91
WA
AUS
15.9 km/h
02:05:58.27
84
23
74
01:03:28.88
89
24
79
01:28:48.45
89
22
78
01:49:39.76
110
27
95
71
197
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #197
Male Masters Male
05:41:06.86
05:41:06.86
13
(61)
Masters Male
13
Male
61
WA
AUS
18.1 km/h
01:59:26.07
62
9
53
01:02:26.59
88
15
78
01:22:57.41
72
13
61
01:16:16.78
81
14
70
75
187
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #187
Male Masters Male
05:45:16.89
05:45:16.89
14
(65)
Masters Male
14
Male
65
WA
AUS
17.8 km/h
02:04:29.97
81
14
71
01:02:23.94
87
14
77
01:22:36.18
69
12
58
01:15:46.79
76
12
66
76
256
William Anderson
William Anderson #256
Male Open Male
05:46:04.27
05:46:04.27
31
(66)
Open Male
31
Male
66
WA
17.8 km/h
02:03:16.54
76
33
66
01:02:10.25
86
38
76
01:24:38.29
77
31
66
01:15:59.19
77
33
67
94
176
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #176
Male Masters Male
06:06:17.94
06:06:17.94
17
(83)
Masters Male
17
Male
83
WA
AUS
16.8 km/h
02:15:19.49
98
18
87
01:02:09.46
85
13
75
01:28:42.68
87
16
76
01:20:06.29
93
17
81
92
71
Robert TWEDDLE
Robert TWEDDLE #71
Male Open Male
06:03:58.43
06:03:58.43
40
(81)
Open Male
40
Male
81
WA
AUS
16.9 km/h
02:02:47.53
75
32
65
01:02:09.18
84
37
74
01:23:32.14
74
28
63
01:35:29.56
106
44
91
91
118
Mark CAMERON
Mark CAMERON #118
Male Veteran Male
06:03:51.85
06:03:51.85
24
(80)
Veteran Male
24
Male
80
WA
AUS
16.9 km/h
02:07:38.45
89
25
79
01:02:02.16
83
23
73
01:32:49.83
97
25
85
01:21:21.39
95
25
83
84
85
Brent HAYTHORNTHWAITE
Brent HAYTHORNTHWAITE #85
Male Open Male
05:55:43.74
05:55:43.74
37
(74)
Open Male
37
Male
74
WA
AUS
17.3 km/h
02:09:04.51
90
38
80
01:02:00.00
82
36
72
01:26:51.24
81
34
70
01:17:47.98
86
36
75
77
65
Blake MARRIOTT
Blake MARRIOTT #65
Male Open Male
05:49:48.05
05:49:48.05
32
(67)
Open Male
32
Male
67
WA
AUS
17.6 km/h
01:59:00.55
59
26
51
01:01:57.28
81
35
71
01:25:56.78
79
32
68
01:22:53.43
98
41
85
74
260
Nick Hudson
Nick Hudson #260
Male Veteran Male
05:45:15.53
05:45:15.53
20
(64)
Veteran Male
20
Male
64
WA
17.8 km/h
01:52:27.86
42
15
39
01:01:55.96
80
22
70
01:36:21.62
100
26
87
01:14:30.08
68
19
58
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (129 items)
© 2023