Karri Cup MTB Challenge
5 Jun 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (129 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Rider1
Rider2
Rider3
Rider4
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
100km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Spotter
53
32
Alison RAMM
Alison RAMM #32
Female Open Female
05:23:34.41
05:23:34.41
4
(7)
Open Female
4
Female
7
WA
AUS
19.0 km/h
01:57:25.57
54
2
5
00:56:17.75
49
3
6
01:18:55.41
57
4
7
01:10:55.67
55
4
7
113
9
Team Hahn
Team Hahn #9
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
07:01:14.99
07:01:14.99
4
(4)
Mixed 2 Person
4
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
David Hahn
Kelly-Ann Hahn
14.6 km/h
02:37:41.30
113
4
4
01:16:37.41
112
4
4
01:41:33.44
108
4
4
01:25:22.84
101
4
4
9
140
Chris ERCEGOVICH
Chris ERCEGOVICH #140
Male Veteran Male
04:27:00.77
04:27:00.77
3
(9)
Veteran Male
3
Male
9
WA
AUS
23.1 km/h
01:32:18.87
8
3
8
00:47:54.07
8
4
8
01:06:34.99
14
4
13
01:00:12.83
10
4
9
41
186
Bruno WICKI
Bruno WICKI #186
Male Masters Male
05:12:05.57
05:12:05.57
6
(37)
Masters Male
6
Male
37
WA
AUS
19.7 km/h
01:57:21.92
53
7
47
00:57:00.08
52
9
46
01:13:06.64
38
6
33
01:04:36.92
23
4
21
6
257
Lee Scurlock
Lee Scurlock #257
Male Open Male
04:18:13.48
04:18:13.48
4
(6)
Open Male
4
Male
6
WA
23.9 km/h
01:30:24.73
4
3
4
00:47:29.05
5
3
5
01:05:34.75
10
5
9
00:54:44.94
6
4
6
14
251
Philip Henry Johnston
Philip Henry Johnston #251
Male Masters Male
04:39:32.77
04:39:32.77
1
(14)
Masters Male
1
Male
14
WA
22.0 km/h
01:41:23.84
15
2
15
00:49:11.23
11
1
11
01:06:13.19
11
1
10
01:02:44.50
18
3
17
11
129
Roger SHOOTER
Roger SHOOTER #129
Male Veteran Male
04:31:31.59
04:31:31.59
4
(11)
Veteran Male
4
Male
11
WA
AUS
22.7 km/h
01:32:21.43
9
4
9
00:47:32.37
7
3
7
01:13:01.96
37
12
32
00:58:35.82
8
3
8
86
3
Fleet Street Rollers
Fleet Street Rollers #3
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
05:57:19.33
05:57:19.33
3
(3)
Mixed 2 Person
3
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Mark Rayner
Holly Taylor
17.2 km/h
02:15:15.47
97
3
3
01:01:52.76
79
2
2
01:22:10.27
65
3
3
01:18:00.81
87
3
3
43
31
Lauren FRENCH
Lauren FRENCH #31
Female Open Female
05:14:55.89
05:14:55.89
2
(4)
Open Female
2
Female
4
WA
AUS
19.6 km/h
01:58:29.99
57
3
6
00:55:08.94
45
2
4
01:12:53.41
36
2
3
01:08:23.55
41
3
4
2
53
Ashley MACKAY
Ashley MACKAY #53
Male Open Male
04:04:45.21
04:04:45.21
2
(2)
Open Male
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
25.2 km/h
01:28:12.67
2
2
2
00:49:47.66
19
9
18
00:53:00.57
2
1
2
00:53:44.30
4
3
4
52
115
Martina FLINN
Martina FLINN #115
Female Veteran Female
05:21:24.77
05:21:24.77
3
(6)
Veteran Female
3
Female
6
WA
AUS
19.2 km/h
01:54:54.98
48
3
4
00:56:00.86
47
3
5
01:17:08.98
52
3
6
01:13:19.94
64
3
8
30
114
Raechel PARIS
Raechel PARIS #114
Female Veteran Female
04:57:29.18
04:57:29.18
1
(2)
Veteran Female
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
20.7 km/h
01:45:13.13
26
1
1
00:53:30.46
33
1
2
01:10:02.06
29
1
2
01:08:43.52
43
2
5
18
63
Johann BOTHA
Johann BOTHA #63
Male Masters Male
04:44:31.95
04:44:31.95
3
(17)
Masters Male
3
Male
17
WA
AUS
21.7 km/h
01:44:27.56
23
3
23
00:50:59.52
21
2
20
01:07:18.59
17
3
16
01:01:46.28
16
2
15
1
52
Nav COOLE
Nav COOLE #52
Male Open Male
04:04:42.94
04:04:42.94
1
(1)
Open Male
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
25.2 km/h
01:28:10.76
1
1
1
00:49:48.26
20
10
19
00:53:01.19
3
2
3
00:53:42.72
3
2
3
58
1
Coffee Cheaters
Coffee Cheaters #1
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
05:31:56.01
05:31:56.01
2
(2)
Mixed 2 Person
2
Mixed
2
WA
NZL
Richard Hingston
Kathryn Fitzpatrick
18.6 km/h
01:55:54.52
50
2
2
01:11:13.86
111
3
3
01:10:55.75
34
2
2
01:13:51.86
65
2
2
105
23
Numb Skulls
Numb Skulls #23
Male Male 4 Person
06:29:31.96
06:29:31.96
2
(92)
Male 4 Person
2
Male
92
WA
AUS
Keith Shugg
Jason Pavia
John Petrie
Mahesh Prasad
15.8 km/h
02:07:38.29
88
2
78
01:00:25.78
74
2
66
01:43:09.76
109
2
94
01:38:18.12
107
2
92
49
33
Kelly ROBINSON
Kelly ROBINSON #33
Female Open Female
05:19:54.85
05:19:54.85
3
(5)
Open Female
3
Female
5
WA
AUS
19.3 km/h
01:59:15.68
61
4
7
00:59:23.74
70
4
7
01:14:36.87
46
3
5
01:06:38.56
35
2
3
3
39
Nicholas Algie
Nicholas Algie #39
Male Veteran Male
04:05:16.80
04:05:16.80
1
(3)
Veteran Male
1
Male
3
NZL
25.1 km/h
01:28:28.05
3
1
3
00:49:43.71
17
7
16
00:53:06.03
4
1
4
00:53:58.99
5
2
5
99
175
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #175
Female Masters Female
06:12:42.97
06:12:42.97
2
(9)
Masters Female
2
Female
9
WA
AUS
16.5 km/h
02:18:28.66
105
2
9
01:05:49.71
101
2
10
01:32:12.44
95
2
9
01:16:12.14
78
2
9
109
233
Charlie YOUNG
Charlie YOUNG #233
Male Junior
06:45:05.53
06:45:05.53
2
(95)
Junior
2
Male
95
WA
AUS
15.2 km/h
02:09:16.07
91
2
81
01:10:52.34
109
2
96
01:36:38.57
101
2
88
01:48:18.53
109
2
94
90
234
Kian MERRITT
Kian MERRITT #234
Male Junior
06:01:38.88
06:01:38.88
1
(79)
Junior
1
Male
79
WA
AUS
17.0 km/h
02:04:47.50
82
1
72
01:08:40.86
106
1
94
01:22:18.43
67
1
57
01:25:52.07
103
1
88
5
252
Simon Dec
Simon Dec #252
Male Veteran Male
04:18:05.57
04:18:05.57
2
(5)
Veteran Male
2
Male
5
WA
23.9 km/h
01:32:16.44
7
2
7
00:47:10.69
3
2
3
01:06:56.90
16
6
15
00:51:41.53
2
1
2
15
253
Michael Kirklaan
Michael Kirklaan #253
Male Masters Male
04:40:24.68
04:40:24.68
2
(15)
Masters Male
2
Male
15
WA
22.0 km/h
01:40:55.42
14
1
14
00:53:00.82
30
5
29
01:06:14.40
12
2
11
01:00:14.02
11
1
10
61
174
Nina WILLIAMS
Nina WILLIAMS #174
Female Masters Female
05:32:57.25
05:32:57.25
1
(8)
Masters Female
1
Female
8
WA
NZL
18.5 km/h
02:00:22.34
68
1
8
01:00:31.62
75
1
8
01:22:18.95
68
1
8
01:09:44.33
47
1
6
16
34
Sarah MCLACHLAN
Sarah MCLACHLAN #34
Female Open Female
04:41:03.40
04:41:03.40
1
(1)
Open Female
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
21.9 km/h
01:47:13.46
30
1
2
00:49:33.53
14
1
1
01:04:35.30
7
1
1
00:59:41.10
9
1
1
24
27
Huff N Puff
Huff N Puff #27
Male Male 4 Person
04:49:21.08
04:49:21.08
1
(23)
Male 4 Person
1
Male
23
WA
AUS
Dirk Branford
Jannes Wagner
Jakob Verhoef
Barend Vorster
21.3 km/h
01:56:02.49
51
1
45
00:56:10.09
48
1
43
00:40:55.77
1
1
1
01:16:12.72
79
1
68
36
5
Cormack Clan
Cormack Clan #5
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
05:02:18.87
05:02:18.87
1
(1)
Mixed 2 Person
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Allie Cormack
Dave Cormack
20.4 km/h
01:53:21.47
44
1
1
00:58:21.55
61
1
1
01:07:22.42
18
1
1
01:03:13.43
20
1
1
39
116
Sharon MORRIS
Sharon MORRIS #116
Female Veteran Female
05:03:49.80
05:03:49.80
2
(3)
Veteran Female
2
Female
3
WA
AUS
20.3 km/h
01:51:50.99
38
2
3
00:53:52.89
37
2
3
01:13:19.16
40
2
4
01:04:46.74
30
1
2
4
78
Patrick QUINLAN
Patrick QUINLAN #78
Male Open Male
04:16:43.74
04:16:43.74
3
(4)
Open Male
3
Male
4
WA
AUS
24.0 km/h
01:32:15.48
6
5
6
00:47:28.56
4
2
4
01:05:28.48
9
4
8
00:51:31.21
1
1
1
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (129 items)
© 2023