Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
30
Mae Singer
Mae Singer #30
Female 10-11
00:33:33.40
00:33:33.40
1
(1)
10-11
1
Female
1
SIN
4:23 min/km
00:03:56.57
1
1
1
00:00:47.70
2
2
2
00:19:34.84
8
1
1
00:00:33.12
13
2
3
00:08:41.15
12
1
1
17
60
Aarya Parab
Aarya Parab #60
Male 10-11
00:39:11.79
00:39:11.79
11
(12)
10-11
11
Male
12
SIN
5:07 min/km
00:04:23.50
2
1
1
00:01:01.42
8
4
4
00:23:39.50
34
19
23
00:00:33.91
19
9
14
00:09:33.45
26
13
20
10
69
Dante Dorr
Dante Dorr #69
Male 10-11
00:35:38.49
00:35:38.49
7
(8)
10-11
7
Male
8
GER
4:39 min/km
00:04:24.54
3
2
2
00:01:28.87
25
14
16
00:18:38.17
5
5
5
00:00:31.59
12
6
10
00:10:35.32
41
18
30
11
20
Ella Stanley
Ella Stanley #20
Female 10-11
00:36:13.87
00:36:13.87
3
(3)
10-11
3
Female
3
SIN
4:44 min/km
00:04:28.57
4
2
2
00:00:57.10
6
3
3
00:21:39.49
14
3
3
00:00:26.67
6
1
1
00:08:42.03
13
2
2
12
29
Lottie Jenkins
Lottie Jenkins #29
Female 10-11
00:37:25.40
00:37:25.40
4
(4)
10-11
4
Female
4
AUS
4:53 min/km
00:04:30.26
5
3
3
00:01:13.34
15
5
7
00:21:56.70
18
5
5
00:00:33.39
16
4
5
00:09:11.70
21
3
5
3
71
Grant Dreyer
Grant Dreyer #71
Male 10-11
00:33:10.74
00:33:10.74
3
(3)
10-11
3
Male
3
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:04:30.66
6
3
3
00:01:24.60
22
12
13
00:18:26.90
3
3
3
00:00:28.45
10
5
9
00:08:20.12
8
6
8
2
68
Daniel Zhe Lucke
Daniel Zhe Lucke #68
Male 10-11
00:31:46.75
00:31:46.75
2
(2)
10-11
2
Male
2
GER
4:09 min/km
00:04:43.29
9
4
4
00:00:53.38
4
2
2
00:17:13.18
2
2
2
00:00:25.84
4
2
4
00:08:31.05
10
7
10
48
27
Jasmine Sadek
Jasmine Sadek #27
Female 10-11
00:46:00.92
00:46:00.92
12
(18)
10-11
12
Female
18
USA
6:00 min/km
00:04:37.57
7
4
4
00:01:58.82
52
14
22
00:25:51.95
46
12
18
00:01:06.54
70
16
29
00:12:26.03
61
13
22
9
24
Harriet Strand
Harriet Strand #24
Female 10-11
00:35:32.15
00:35:32.15
2
(2)
10-11
2
Female
2
SIN
4:38 min/km
00:04:40.32
8
5
5
00:00:45.07
1
1
1
00:20:19.02
11
2
2
00:00:33.38
15
3
4
00:09:14.35
22
4
6
6
79
Navik Mendis
Navik Mendis #79
Male 10-11
00:34:18.61
00:34:18.61
5
(5)
10-11
5
Male
5
USA
4:29 min/km
00:04:47.90
12
5
5
00:01:24.44
21
11
12
00:18:37.14
4
4
4
00:00:42.85
42
17
27
00:08:46.27
15
9
12
5
76
Lucas Eichaker
Lucas Eichaker #76
Male 10-11
00:33:39.61
00:33:39.61
4
(4)
10-11
4
Male
4
SIN
4:24 min/km
00:04:48.40
13
6
6
00:01:24.27
20
10
11
00:19:03.45
6
6
6
00:00:25.02
2
1
2
00:07:58.47
6
4
6
28
31
Sienna Rigg
Sienna Rigg #31
Female 10-11
00:41:07.91
00:41:07.91
7
(10)
10-11
7
Female
10
AUS
5:22 min/km
00:04:45.15
10
6
6
00:01:00.11
7
4
4
00:24:50.54
40
10
15
00:00:38.55
30
7
9
00:09:53.56
33
8
10
54
32
Sophie Sutton
Sophie Sutton #32
Female 10-11
00:47:39.10
00:47:39.10
14
(20)
10-11
14
Female
20
SIN
6:13 min/km
00:04:45.98
11
7
7
00:01:22.97
19
7
9
00:27:58.44
57
14
21
00:00:39.58
31
8
10
00:12:52.12
63
14
23
1
67
Charlie Bear Volavka
Charlie Bear Volavka #67
Male 10-11
00:29:42.15
00:29:42.15
1
(1)
10-11
1
Male
1
ES
3:52 min/km
00:04:48.82
14
7
7
00:00:51.85
3
1
1
00:15:39.98
1
1
1
00:00:26.17
5
3
5
00:07:55.31
5
3
5
8
62
Arthur Callens
Arthur Callens #62
Male 10-11
00:34:32.47
00:34:32.47
6
(7)
10-11
6
Male
7
FRA
4:30 min/km
00:04:51.71
15
8
8
00:01:10.14
12
7
7
00:20:01.53
10
8
9
00:00:43.34
47
19
30
00:07:45.73
3
1
3
66
12
Michaela Chong
Michaela Chong #12
Female 08-09
00:54:19.68
00:54:19.68
9
(24)
08-09
9
Female
24
SIN
7:06 min/km
00:05:01.71
16
1
8
00:01:40.71
38
7
17
00:32:14.82
68
10
26
00:00:53.35
59
11
24
00:14:29.08
72
12
28
33
22
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts #22
Female 10-11
00:42:59.34
00:42:59.34
9
(12)
10-11
9
Female
12
TPE
5:37 min/km
00:05:15.98
19
8
9
00:01:51.14
45
13
20
00:25:16.25
42
11
17
00:00:43.30
45
12
17
00:09:52.65
32
7
9
44
43
Johann Mikail Loh Bin
Johann Mikail Loh Bin #43
Male 08-09
00:45:20.42
00:45:20.42
7
(27)
08-09
7
Male
27
SIN
5:55 min/km
00:05:14.73
17
1
9
00:01:10.74
13
1
8
00:27:56.86
56
14
36
00:00:27.50
7
3
6
00:10:30.57
39
11
28
20
28
Jessica Watson
Jessica Watson #28
Female 10-11
00:39:57.54
00:39:57.54
5
(6)
10-11
5
Female
6
IDN
5:13 min/km
00:05:18.43
20
9
10
00:01:16.24
17
6
8
00:22:01.81
19
6
6
00:00:40.29
34
9
12
00:10:40.75
44
9
13
13
93
William Pearce
William Pearce #93
Male 10-11
00:37:28.65
00:37:28.65
8
(9)
10-11
8
Male
9
ES
4:53 min/km
00:05:15.75
18
9
10
00:01:15.42
16
8
9
00:22:21.63
22
12
15
00:00:28.04
8
4
7
00:08:07.80
7
5
7
41
7
Finn Bracken
Finn Bracken #7
Female 10-11
00:44:50.53
00:44:50.53
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
SIN
5:51 min/km
00:05:20.57
21
10
11
00:01:50.26
43
12
19
00:25:57.57
47
13
19
00:00:51.14
57
13
22
00:10:50.98
47
10
15
53
61
Archie Jackman
Archie Jackman #61
Male 10-11
00:47:17.93
00:47:17.93
22
(34)
10-11
22
Male
34
ES
6:10 min/km
00:05:33.32
23
10
11
00:01:08.35
11
6
6
00:28:56.45
58
23
37
00:00:37.81
28
12
21
00:11:01.98
49
20
33
27
13
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #13
Female 08-09
00:41:00.83
00:41:00.83
3
(9)
08-09
3
Female
9
SIN
5:21 min/km
00:05:31.50
22
2
12
00:01:33.17
32
5
13
00:24:28.67
39
5
14
00:00:42.48
40
5
15
00:08:44.99
14
1
3
34
91
Yilun Gao
Yilun Gao #91
Male 10-11
00:43:17.63
00:43:17.63
17
(22)
10-11
17
Male
22
CHN
5:39 min/km
00:05:34.76
24
11
12
00:02:53.91
69
24
42
00:22:40.92
24
13
16
00:00:33.87
18
8
13
00:11:34.16
55
22
37
38
26
Ishaana Rao
Ishaana Rao #26
Female 10-11
00:43:55.91
00:43:55.91
10
(15)
10-11
10
Female
15
SIN
5:44 min/km
00:05:34.96
25
11
13
00:01:34.21
36
10
15
00:23:26.77
30
7
10
00:00:56.61
62
14
25
00:12:23.35
59
12
21
18
75
Kosma Chelkowski
Kosma Chelkowski #75
Male 10-11
00:39:20.16
00:39:20.16
12
(13)
10-11
12
Male
13
SIN
5:08 min/km
00:05:40.94
27
12
13
00:03:12.48
71
26
44
00:21:44.70
15
11
12
00:00:47.97
54
21
34
00:07:54.06
4
2
4
29
25
Ines Manson
Ines Manson #25
Female 10-11
00:41:08.85
00:41:08.85
8
(11)
10-11
8
Female
11
FRA
5:22 min/km
00:05:37.82
26
12
14
00:01:32.35
31
8
12
00:23:38.96
33
8
11
00:00:35.73
20
5
6
00:09:43.97
28
5
7
14
85
Sam Laming
Sam Laming #85
Male 10-11
00:38:07.69
00:38:07.69
9
(10)
10-11
9
Male
10
SIN
4:59 min/km
00:05:41.60
28
13
14
00:02:56.57
70
25
43
00:19:25.73
7
7
7
00:00:43.41
48
20
31
00:09:20.36
24
12
18
16
6
Euegenie Van Wersch
Euegenie Van Wersch #6
Female 08-09
00:38:49.91
00:38:49.91
1
(5)
08-09
1
Female
5
SIN
5:04 min/km
00:05:41.79
29
3
15
00:01:07.18
10
1
5
00:22:33.41
23
2
8
00:00:38.45
29
2
8
00:08:49.07
17
2
4
7
45
Jude Jakes-Mckay
Jude Jakes-Mckay #45
Male 08-09
00:34:28.38
00:34:28.38
1
(6)
08-09
1
Male
6
SIN
4:30 min/km
00:05:46.28
30
2
15
00:01:45.86
42
9
24
00:19:36.33
9
1
8
00:00:24.00
1
1
1
00:06:55.90
1
1
1
37
1
Alix Blatter
Alix Blatter #1
Female 08-09
00:43:54.17
00:43:54.17
5
(14)
08-09
5
Female
14
CHE
5:44 min/km
00:05:49.96
32
4
16
00:01:29.93
26
3
10
00:24:08.49
35
4
12
00:01:00.04
66
13
28
00:11:25.74
54
8
18
43
81
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #81
Male 10-11
00:45:04.67
00:45:04.67
20
(26)
10-11
20
Male
26
IDN
5:53 min/km
00:05:49.56
31
14
16
00:00:54.24
5
3
3
00:22:51.45
28
15
19
00:01:01.20
68
25
40
00:14:28.21
71
26
44
56
78
Nate Hepi
Nate Hepi #78
Male 10-11
00:47:39.95
00:47:39.95
23
(36)
10-11
23
Male
36
AUS
6:13 min/km
00:05:53.24
33
15
17
00:01:51.26
46
17
26
00:26:33.89
52
21
32
00:00:57.31
64
24
38
00:12:24.23
60
23
39
24
19
Carmen Van Nielen
Carmen Van Nielen #19
Female 10-11
00:40:30.32
00:40:30.32
6
(7)
10-11
6
Female
7
NED
5:17 min/km
00:06:02.26
36
13
17
00:02:02.39
56
15
24
00:21:54.64
17
4
4
00:00:43.28
44
11
16
00:09:47.73
31
6
8
25
11
Lucy Van Selm
Lucy Van Selm #11
Female 08-09
00:40:38.88
00:40:38.88
2
(8)
08-09
2
Female
8
SIN
5:18 min/km
00:06:04.92
37
5
18
00:01:13.27
14
2
6
00:22:02.71
20
1
7
00:00:39.97
32
3
11
00:10:37.99
42
4
12
40
82
Riley Roberts
Riley Roberts #82
Male 10-11
00:44:14.15
00:44:14.15
19
(25)
10-11
19
Male
25
TPE
5:46 min/km
00:05:53.44
34
16
18
00:02:43.83
66
22
39
00:25:37.25
45
20
28
00:01:04.03
69
26
41
00:08:55.59
18
10
14
61
18
Bianca Poquet
Bianca Poquet #18
Female 10-11
00:51:35.28
00:51:35.28
15
(22)
10-11
15
Female
22
SIN
6:44 min/km
00:06:10.89
39
14
19
00:01:42.78
40
11
18
00:29:48.78
62
15
22
00:00:36.84
23
6
7
00:13:15.97
66
15
25
64
74
Joshua Weis
Joshua Weis #74
Male 10-11
00:52:04.42
00:52:04.42
25
(41)
10-11
25
Male
41
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:05:59.43
35
17
19
00:02:02.12
55
18
32
00:29:45.34
61
25
40
00:00:40.38
36
14
24
00:13:37.13
68
25
42
50
41
Ethan Stewart
Ethan Stewart #41
Male 08-09
00:46:26.17
00:46:26.17
12
(32)
08-09
12
Male
32
SIN
6:04 min/km
00:06:09.29
38
3
20
00:01:33.32
33
6
20
00:24:12.30
37
5
24
00:00:50.34
55
14
35
00:13:40.91
69
18
43
42
92
Margaux Meyer
Margaux Meyer #92
Female 08-09
00:45:00.89
00:45:00.89
6
(17)
08-09
6
Female
17
SIN
5:53 min/km
00:06:26.28
50
6
20
00:01:36.39
37
6
16
00:25:15.97
41
6
16
00:00:44.98
50
6
18
00:10:57.24
48
6
16
62
15
Victoire Callens
Victoire Callens #15
Female 08-09
00:51:45.85
00:51:45.85
8
(23)
08-09
8
Female
23
SIN
6:45 min/km
00:06:32.32
52
7
21
00:02:02.05
54
9
23
00:32:11.39
67
9
25
00:00:29.67
11
1
2
00:10:30.41
38
3
11
30
56
Thomas Jenkins
Thomas Jenkins #56
Male 08-09
00:41:45.41
00:41:45.41
5
(19)
08-09
5
Male
19
AUS
5:27 min/km
00:06:11.30
40
4
21
00:01:52.53
48
10
27
00:24:18.69
38
6
25
00:00:36.41
22
6
16
00:08:46.46
16
4
13
23
80
Pepijn Van Echtelt
Pepijn Van Echtelt #80
Male 10-11
00:40:27.25
00:40:27.25
13
(17)
10-11
13
Male
17
SIN
5:17 min/km
00:06:12.32
41
18
22
00:02:44.10
67
23
40
00:21:12.67
13
10
11
00:00:37.20
25
11
18
00:09:40.95
27
14
21
57
14
Rosalie Van Echtelt
Rosalie Van Echtelt #14
Female 08-09
00:47:42.39
00:47:42.39
7
(21)
08-09
7
Female
21
SIN
6:14 min/km
00:06:43.82
57
8
22
00:03:15.34
72
12
28
00:26:00.81
48
7
20
00:00:52.46
58
10
23
00:10:49.96
46
5
14
67
16
Annie Jakes-Mckay
Annie Jakes-Mckay #16
Female 10-11
00:54:33.40
00:54:33.40
16
(25)
10-11
16
Female
25
ES
7:07 min/km
00:06:57.56
61
15
23
00:02:16.08
61
16
26
00:31:59.56
66
16
24
00:00:59.51
65
15
27
00:12:20.67
58
11
20
15
77
Miquel Raurich Johns
Miquel Raurich Johns #77
Male 10-11
00:38:46.88
00:38:46.88
10
(11)
10-11
10
Male
11
ESP
5:04 min/km
00:06:13.32
42
19
23
00:02:04.35
58
19
34
00:21:06.58
12
9
10
00:00:42.08
39
15
25
00:08:40.54
11
8
11
36
2
Anjali Curic
Anjali Curic #2
Female 08-09
00:43:23.91
00:43:23.91
4
(13)
08-09
4
Female
13
SIN
5:40 min/km
00:07:01.82
63
9
24
00:01:30.85
29
4
11
00:22:50.58
27
3
9
00:00:40.53
37
4
13
00:11:20.12
52
7
17
39
42
Jack Waters
Jack Waters #42
Male 08-09
00:44:14.15
00:44:14.15
6
(24)
08-09
6
Male
24
ES
5:46 min/km
00:06:17.57
43
5
24
00:02:14.30
60
16
35
00:26:54.52
53
12
33
00:00:25.18
3
2
3
00:08:22.57
9
3
9
52
23
Hannah Ankersmit
Hannah Ankersmit #23
Female 10-11
00:47:04.91
00:47:04.91
13
(19)
10-11
13
Female
19
SIN
6:09 min/km
00:07:12.24
64
16
25
00:01:33.43
35
9
14
00:24:08.73
36
9
13
00:00:40.77
38
10
14
00:13:29.73
67
16
26
35
64
Cedric Tan
Cedric Tan #64
Male 10-11
00:43:17.70
00:43:17.70
18
(23)
10-11
18
Male
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:06:17.57
44
20
25
00:01:33.35
34
15
21
00:23:38.48
32
18
22
00:00:42.55
41
16
26
00:11:05.74
50
21
34
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)