Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
373
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed #373
Male 30-39
01:01:25.82
01:01:25.82
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
IDN
2:23 min/km
00:10:20.12
2
1
1
00:00:29.28
1
1
1
00:31:44.25
2
1
2
00:00:24.28
1
1
1
00:18:27.87
1
1
1
6
501
A4 sports
A4 sports #501
Mixed Team
01:11:46.67
01:11:46.67
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
FRA
2:47 min/km
00:11:05.54
5
1
1
00:00:29.36
2
1
1
00:36:58.23
12
2
2
00:00:24.44
2
1
1
00:22:49.09
9
3
3
27
334
Ryan Costello
Ryan Costello #334
Male 16-29
01:21:40.80
01:21:40.80
2
(24)
16-29
2
Male
24
ES
3:10 min/km
00:13:33.86
41
6
30
00:01:13.05
53
2
27
00:41:57.05
51
4
45
00:00:28.38
3
1
2
00:24:28.44
18
2
13
160
511
Last Call: Bintan Babes
Last Call: Bintan Babes #511
Mixed Team
01:45:18.97
01:45:18.97
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:19:56.87
222
20
20
00:00:36.28
9
4
4
00:51:32.47
163
12
12
00:00:28.75
4
2
2
00:32:44.58
139
12
12
80
526
Victorious Mobsters
Victorious Mobsters #526
Mixed Team
01:32:16.38
01:32:16.38
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
IDN
3:35 min/km
00:18:41.25
206
18
18
00:00:37.53
10
5
5
00:43:46.04
73
6
6
00:00:29.12
5
3
3
00:28:42.43
74
8
8
3
398
Andreas Goros
Andreas Goros #398
Male 40-49
01:08:42.38
01:08:42.38
2
(3)
40-49
2
Male
3
GRE
2:40 min/km
00:11:12.28
7
2
5
00:00:32.31
3
1
2
00:34:50.54
5
3
5
00:00:30.18
6
1
3
00:21:37.05
5
3
4
61
207
Nuraina Naziha Mohamad Nazim
Nuraina Naziha Mohamad Nazim #207
Female 16-29
01:29:47.37
01:29:47.37
3
(6)
16-29
3
Female
6
MAL
3:29 min/km
00:12:14.11
15
2
5
00:00:34.30
7
1
2
00:45:11.97
92
3
12
00:00:30.95
7
1
1
00:31:16.02
118
6
30
13
201
Louisa Middleditch
Louisa Middleditch #201
Female 16-29
01:17:44.10
01:17:44.10
1
(1)
16-29
1
Female
1
SIN
3:01 min/km
00:12:11.51
13
1
3
00:00:44.20
17
2
3
00:40:47.14
41
1
2
00:00:31.74
8
2
2
00:23:29.51
11
1
1
2
428
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #428
Male 40-49
01:03:00.07
01:03:00.07
1
(2)
40-49
1
Male
2
SIN
2:26 min/km
00:11:51.38
9
4
7
00:00:35.54
8
2
3
00:31:17.19
1
1
1
00:00:32.96
9
2
4
00:18:42.99
2
1
2
7
534
Team Triathlon Yonif 9 Marinir
Team Triathlon Yonif 9 Marinir #534
Mixed Team
01:12:39.36
01:12:39.36
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
2:49 min/km
00:15:08.94
91
9
9
00:00:38.22
11
6
6
00:35:20.14
6
1
1
00:00:33.29
10
4
4
00:20:58.77
3
1
1
51
326
Luc Van Dijk
Luc Van Dijk #326
Male 16-29
01:27:19.85
01:27:19.85
7
(44)
16-29
7
Male
44
NED
3:23 min/km
00:10:32.71
3
1
2
00:01:59.57
138
6
71
00:42:24.36
58
5
49
00:00:33.32
11
2
5
00:31:49.88
128
14
85
111
519
Team 4F
Team 4F #519
Mixed Team
01:36:57.55
01:36:57.55
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:21:04.88
232
22
22
00:00:44.77
18
10
10
00:52:49.98
175
14
14
00:00:34.22
12
5
5
00:21:43.69
6
2
2
174
525
Trihards
Trihards #525
Mixed Team
01:48:46.64
01:48:46.64
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
SIN
4:13 min/km
00:14:14.54
53
4
4
00:00:33.80
4
2
2
00:57:38.44
211
19
19
00:00:35.53
13
6
6
00:35:44.31
176
17
17
241
504
Bumble Bee
Bumble Bee #504
Mixed Team
02:25:40.69
02:25:40.69
23
(23)
Team
23
Mixed
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:18:28.73
201
16
16
00:00:48.42
26
14
14
01:27:42.36
242
23
23
00:00:35.82
14
7
7
00:38:05.35
200
20
20
54
524
TRI-HARDERS
TRI-HARDERS #524
Mixed Team
01:28:28.87
01:28:28.87
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:14:29.27
58
5
5
00:02:17.92
179
22
22
00:46:31.35
113
8
8
00:00:36.71
15
8
8
00:24:33.60
20
5
5
179
503
Back Street Boyz
Back Street Boyz #503
Mixed Team
01:49:39.51
01:49:39.51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
CHN
4:15 min/km
00:23:32.29
239
23
23
00:00:46.11
22
13
13
00:54:12.15
189
18
18
00:00:37.15
16
9
9
00:30:31.79
105
10
10
29
324
Justin Manson
Justin Manson #324
Male 16-29
01:21:53.90
01:21:53.90
4
(26)
16-29
4
Male
26
FRA
3:10 min/km
00:14:11.29
50
7
38
00:01:26.87
70
3
33
00:39:47.20
29
2
27
00:00:37.84
17
3
6
00:25:50.68
38
7
31
44
203
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #203
Female 16-29
01:25:55.61
01:25:55.61
2
(3)
16-29
2
Female
3
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:13:13.55
30
3
7
00:00:49.61
28
3
4
00:45:13.19
93
4
13
00:00:37.88
18
3
3
00:26:01.37
41
2
3
9
456
Per Roed
Per Roed #456
Male 40-49
01:14:14.37
01:14:14.37
5
(7)
40-49
5
Male
7
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:12:18.89
17
7
11
00:01:32.27
79
20
38
00:37:16.20
13
8
11
00:00:38.71
19
3
7
00:22:28.29
8
4
6
102
350
Carl Dacombe
Carl Dacombe #350
Male 30-39
01:36:08.24
01:36:08.24
21
(76)
30-39
21
Male
76
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:16:44.60
155
30
102
00:01:57.74
134
22
68
00:49:01.80
138
25
99
00:00:39.03
20
2
8
00:27:45.07
59
13
47
112
507
French Connection
French Connection #507
Mixed Team
01:37:04.87
01:37:04.87
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:14:59.80
81
8
8
00:02:03.61
147
21
21
00:46:09.98
108
7
7
00:00:39.71
21
10
10
00:33:11.75
145
14
14
40
377
Rakesh Devalapally
Rakesh Devalapally #377
Male 30-39
01:24:52.06
01:24:52.06
11
(36)
30-39
11
Male
36
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:14:32.96
60
13
43
00:02:28.11
191
32
104
00:42:55.77
62
18
52
00:00:39.98
22
3
9
00:24:15.23
16
5
11
153
253
Karine Cognon
Karine Cognon #253
Female 30-39
01:43:34.37
01:43:34.37
18
(40)
30-39
18
Female
40
SIN
4:01 min/km
00:15:43.54
115
13
28
00:02:06.09
154
20
53
00:51:28.75
162
20
43
00:00:40.94
23
1
4
00:33:35.03
149
18
44
43
502
Baby Olympians
Baby Olympians #502
Mixed Team
01:25:39.21
01:25:39.21
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
SIN
3:19 min/km
00:15:33.28
107
12
12
00:00:34.11
5
3
3
00:42:20.71
56
5
5
00:00:41.13
24
11
11
00:26:29.96
44
6
6
113
362
Karim Cherhabil
Karim Cherhabil #362
Male 30-39
01:37:37.37
01:37:37.37
23
(80)
30-39
23
Male
80
FRA
3:47 min/km
00:15:22.70
102
18
72
00:02:09.41
161
26
85
00:51:49.48
167
30
110
00:00:41.24
25
4
10
00:27:34.53
55
12
45
84
269
Julie Simon
Julie Simon #269
Female 40-49
01:32:37.62
01:32:37.62
2
(14)
40-49
2
Female
14
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:16:08.80
127
7
33
00:01:42.85
101
8
29
00:45:32.87
98
2
15
00:00:41.33
26
1
5
00:28:31.76
72
2
9
162
514
Piccolo & Alto
Piccolo & Alto #514
Mixed Team
01:45:53.18
01:45:53.18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:14:54.19
74
7
7
00:01:19.35
65
20
20
00:53:49.84
184
16
16
00:00:41.54
27
12
12
00:35:08.26
169
16
16
47
327
Magnus Beyer Arnesen
Magnus Beyer Arnesen #327
Male 16-29
01:26:21.71
01:26:21.71
6
(40)
16-29
6
Male
40
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:16:29.29
145
10
94
00:02:13.62
172
12
92
00:41:16.41
48
3
42
00:00:42.07
28
4
11
00:25:40.31
34
6
28
4
395
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #395
Male 40-49
01:08:54.86
01:08:54.86
3
(4)
40-49
3
Male
4
SIN
2:40 min/km
00:13:23.28
37
14
26
00:00:47.11
25
4
9
00:32:58.52
3
2
3
00:00:42.85
29
4
12
00:21:03.09
4
2
3
52
228
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #228
Female 30-39
01:28:22.19
01:28:22.19
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:10:17.55
1
1
1
00:01:29.28
76
9
20
00:47:26.81
126
12
24
00:00:43.33
30
2
6
00:28:25.21
70
5
8
142
391
Yohichiroh Kusada
Yohichiroh Kusada #391
Male 30-39
01:42:28.12
01:42:28.12
26
(95)
30-39
26
Male
95
SIN
3:58 min/km
00:16:52.79
161
32
106
00:01:33.37
81
12
39
00:47:18.72
125
24
94
00:00:43.45
31
5
13
00:35:59.78
178
33
107
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
17
432
Jon Cocks
Jon Cocks #432
Male 40-49
01:20:19.02
01:20:19.02
9
(14)
40-49
9
Male
14
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:58.02
25
11
19
00:00:48.70
27
5
10
00:39:49.43
31
14
29
00:00:43.89
33
5
14
00:25:58.96
39
14
32
41
457
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #457
Male 40-49
01:25:24.44
01:25:24.44
18
(37)
40-49
18
Male
37
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:11:26.92
8
3
6
00:00:50.22
30
6
11
00:41:06.75
45
18
39
00:00:43.92
34
6
15
00:31:16.61
120
34
79
149
267
Sabine Cazaux Maleville
Sabine Cazaux Maleville #267
Female 40-49
01:43:06.45
01:43:06.45
11
(38)
40-49
11
Female
38
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:15:33.50
108
4
23
00:02:23.15
183
21
63
00:53:10.64
177
14
50
00:00:44.05
35
2
7
00:31:15.09
117
8
29
23
479
Andrew Inkpen
Andrew Inkpen #479
Male 50+
01:21:13.77
01:21:13.77
1
(20)
50+
1
Male
20
CAN
3:09 min/km
00:13:03.17
27
1
21
00:00:54.24
32
1
12
00:39:41.23
28
3
26
00:00:44.13
36
1
16
00:26:50.99
47
3
38
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
118
520
Team 5F
Team 5F #520
Mixed Team
01:38:28.14
01:38:28.14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:13:52.79
46
3
3
00:00:39.56
12
7
7
00:53:53.22
187
17
17
00:00:44.25
38
15
15
00:29:18.31
89
9
9
36
472
Sylvain Mazoyer
Sylvain Mazoyer #472
Male 40-49
01:23:58.10
01:23:58.10
17
(32)
40-49
17
Male
32
FRA
3:15 min/km
00:15:11.18
93
33
66
00:00:58.73
38
9
16
00:39:03.42
21
11
19
00:00:44.32
39
7
17
00:28:00.44
63
21
51
5
385
Songklod Jearanaisil
Songklod Jearanaisil #385
Male 30-39
01:11:06.00
01:11:06.00
2
(5)
30-39
2
Male
5
THI
2:45 min/km
00:12:51.00
23
2
17
00:00:46.66
24
4
8
00:34:24.72
4
2
4
00:00:44.42
40
6
18
00:22:19.18
7
2
5
148
250
Violaine Chanteclair
Violaine Chanteclair #250
Female 30-39
01:43:06.43
01:43:06.43
17
(37)
30-39
17
Female
37
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:19:09.80
210
24
64
00:01:37.35
88
11
23
00:50:21.51
150
16
35
00:00:44.44
41
3
8
00:31:13.31
116
15
28
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
31
402
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #402
Male 40-49
01:22:45.35
01:22:45.35
15
(28)
40-49
15
Male
28
SIN
3:12 min/km
00:14:13.29
51
19
39
00:01:11.31
49
13
23
00:41:19.30
50
21
44
00:00:44.92
43
8
19
00:25:16.51
30
10
24
114
1555
Naude Du Plessis
Naude Du Plessis #1555
Male 16-29
01:37:54.28
01:37:54.28
12
(81)
16-29
12
Male
81
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:12:50.38
22
5
16
00:02:11.78
167
10
88
00:48:34.87
135
13
98
00:00:45.41
44
5
20
00:33:31.83
148
15
91
107
424
Ian Mathie
Ian Mathie #424
Male 40-49
01:36:38.11
01:36:38.11
38
(79)
40-49
38
Male
79
ES
3:45 min/km
00:13:40.38
42
15
31
00:01:39.28
94
26
49
00:45:39.73
101
38
80
00:00:45.94
45
9
21
00:34:52.77
166
43
99
97
213
Susan Conover
Susan Conover #213
Female 16-29
01:34:50.13
01:34:50.13
4
(18)
16-29
4
Female
18
SIN
3:40 min/km
00:16:02.30
122
10
30
00:01:51.45
120
8
38
00:45:05.88
89
2
11
00:00:46.96
46
4
9
00:31:03.52
111
5
27
76
256
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #256
Female 30-39
01:31:53.55
01:31:53.55
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:32.30
59
7
12
00:00:55.25
34
1
5
00:45:03.33
88
7
10
00:00:47.21
47
4
10
00:30:35.44
106
12
24
127
505
Catalonia-frenchy-team
Catalonia-frenchy-team #505
Mixed Team
01:39:36.14
01:39:36.14
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
ESP
3:52 min/km
00:16:15.42
134
13
13
00:00:44.15
16
9
9
00:48:52.06
136
10
10
00:00:47.22
48
17
17
00:32:57.28
141
13
13
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
109
210
Emilie Bouhier
Emilie Bouhier #210
Female 16-29
01:36:48.37
01:36:48.37
6
(21)
16-29
6
Female
21
FRA
3:45 min/km
00:14:56.24
76
5
14
00:02:21.67
181
12
62
00:47:07.18
122
5
22
00:00:48.00
50
5
11
00:31:35.26
125
7
32
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (317 items)