Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
200
513
Phantom
Phantom #513
Mixed Team
01:55:41.90
01:55:41.90
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:18:30.18
202
17
17
00:02:40.66
199
23
23
00:51:37.53
164
13
13
00:02:27.99
232
23
23
00:40:25.54
219
23
23
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
88
259
Alison Crosbie
Alison Crosbie #259
Female 30-39
01:33:24.82
01:33:24.82
10
(16)
30-39
10
Female
16
ES
3:37 min/km
00:15:17.74
98
10
20
00:02:36.64
195
25
68
00:43:42.75
72
4
6
00:01:30.10
170
22
59
00:30:17.58
102
11
22
39
489
John Costello
John Costello #489
Male 50+
01:24:28.69
01:24:28.69
4
(35)
50+
4
Male
35
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:13:27.27
39
2
28
00:01:14.17
58
4
28
00:42:59.70
64
8
54
00:01:33.56
179
10
96
00:25:13.99
28
1
22
18
474
Vikram Khanna
Vikram Khanna #474
Male 40-49
01:20:21.05
01:20:21.05
10
(15)
40-49
10
Male
15
ES
3:07 min/km
00:12:15.85
16
6
10
00:01:28.81
73
19
36
00:40:13.21
37
16
34
00:01:09.84
124
32
63
00:25:13.33
27
9
21
64
235
Janice Kwa
Janice Kwa #235
Female 30-39
01:30:43.87
01:30:43.87
4
(8)
30-39
4
Female
8
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:14:25.55
55
6
11
00:01:15.85
60
6
13
00:43:59.21
76
6
8
00:00:49.81
59
5
14
00:30:13.43
99
10
21
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
129
271
Maria Beitia
Maria Beitia #271
Female 40-49
01:40:02.38
01:40:02.38
7
(31)
40-49
7
Female
31
USA
3:53 min/km
00:18:39.80
205
21
60
00:02:26.74
188
22
65
00:46:28.34
112
4
19
00:02:17.93
225
27
75
00:30:09.57
98
7
20
241
504
Bumble Bee
Bumble Bee #504
Mixed Team
02:25:40.69
02:25:40.69
23
(23)
Team
23
Mixed
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:18:28.73
201
16
16
00:00:48.42
26
14
14
01:27:42.36
242
23
23
00:00:35.82
14
7
7
00:38:05.35
200
20
20
22
452
Mike Bilan
Mike Bilan #452
Male 40-49
01:21:11.09
01:21:11.09
13
(19)
40-49
13
Male
19
USA
3:09 min/km
00:13:51.90
45
17
34
00:01:46.71
108
31
58
00:39:16.50
24
13
22
00:01:08.71
119
29
60
00:25:07.26
26
8
20
28
321
Jason Yoe
Jason Yoe #321
Male 16-29
01:21:46.10
01:21:46.10
3
(25)
16-29
3
Male
25
NED
3:10 min/km
00:11:52.20
10
3
8
00:00:46.61
23
1
7
00:43:10.57
65
6
55
00:00:49.58
56
7
25
00:25:07.11
25
5
19
228
506
DRC
DRC #506
Mixed Team
02:07:37.10
02:07:37.10
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
IDN
4:57 min/km
00:21:01.99
231
21
21
00:00:45.91
21
12
12
01:07:51.41
235
21
21
00:00:57.66
81
20
20
00:37:00.12
187
19
19
86
244
Michelle Seyffert
Michelle Seyffert #244
Female 30-39
01:32:47.60
01:32:47.60
9
(15)
30-39
9
Female
15
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:17:39.60
182
21
51
00:01:40.76
98
13
27
00:42:08.63
53
2
3
00:01:15.93
139
15
46
00:30:02.67
95
9
19
25
372
Oliver Salmon
Oliver Salmon #372
Male 30-39
01:21:27.03
01:21:27.03
7
(22)
30-39
7
Male
22
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:14:53.92
73
15
54
00:01:08.49
47
6
21
00:39:18.85
25
8
23
00:00:59.73
90
14
44
00:25:06.03
24
7
18
116
1558
Laudine Witteveen
Laudine Witteveen #1558
Female 30-39
01:38:14.63
01:38:14.63
14
(24)
30-39
14
Female
24
3:48 min/km
00:15:08.30
90
8
18
00:02:11.36
166
23
58
00:50:42.22
153
17
37
00:00:58.96
83
10
25
00:29:13.78
87
8
18
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
174
525
Trihards
Trihards #525
Mixed Team
01:48:46.64
01:48:46.64
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
SIN
4:13 min/km
00:14:14.54
53
4
4
00:00:33.80
4
2
2
00:57:38.44
211
19
19
00:00:35.53
13
6
6
00:35:44.31
176
17
17
12
409
David Menhennett
David Menhennett #409
Male 40-49
01:16:49.25
01:16:49.25
6
(10)
40-49
6
Male
10
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:13:42.03
43
16
32
00:01:24.62
68
18
32
00:35:48.68
7
4
6
00:00:51.47
68
13
32
00:25:02.43
23
7
17
45
251
Kim Brumby
Kim Brumby #251
Female 30-39
01:26:01.37
01:26:01.37
2
(4)
30-39
2
Female
4
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:12:07.80
12
2
2
00:01:00.54
39
2
6
00:42:36.80
59
3
5
00:01:03.09
104
12
32
00:29:13.13
86
7
17
106
226
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #226
Female 16-29
01:36:37.75
01:36:37.75
5
(20)
16-29
5
Female
20
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:40.21
152
12
39
00:01:00.61
40
4
7
00:48:56.31
137
6
29
00:00:51.13
65
7
17
00:29:09.48
84
3
16
30
375
Paul Wakefield
Paul Wakefield #375
Male 30-39
01:22:08.80
01:22:08.80
8
(27)
30-39
8
Male
27
ES
3:11 min/km
00:14:13.91
52
11
40
00:01:44.75
105
17
55
00:39:34.45
26
9
24
00:01:34.96
185
29
100
00:25:00.71
22
6
16
162
514
Piccolo & Alto
Piccolo & Alto #514
Mixed Team
01:45:53.18
01:45:53.18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:14:54.19
74
7
7
00:01:19.35
65
20
20
00:53:49.84
184
16
16
00:00:41.54
27
12
12
00:35:08.26
169
16
16
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
58
316
Dick Keefe
Dick Keefe #316
Male 16-29
01:28:54.85
01:28:54.85
8
(49)
16-29
8
Male
49
IDN
3:27 min/km
00:15:06.48
88
8
63
00:02:27.28
190
13
103
00:45:37.88
100
11
79
00:00:58.54
82
9
38
00:24:44.65
21
4
15
123
273
Makiko Uchihori
Makiko Uchihori #273
Female 40-49
01:39:07.39
01:39:07.39
5
(27)
40-49
5
Female
27
JPN
3:50 min/km
00:17:47.30
184
16
52
00:01:50.83
119
10
37
00:49:16.47
141
9
31
00:01:03.36
105
11
33
00:29:09.42
83
6
15
112
507
French Connection
French Connection #507
Mixed Team
01:37:04.87
01:37:04.87
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:14:59.80
81
8
8
00:02:03.61
147
21
21
00:46:09.98
108
7
7
00:00:39.71
21
10
10
00:33:11.75
145
14
14
145
471
Susan Mckay
Susan Mckay #471
Female 40-49
01:42:40.39
01:42:40.39
10
(36)
40-49
10
Female
36
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:16:17.30
136
9
35
00:02:30.55
192
23
66
00:53:29.99
182
17
53
00:01:14.93
137
17
45
00:29:07.61
82
5
14
65
336
Tom Rush
Tom Rush #336
Male 16-29
01:30:56.71
01:30:56.71
9
(53)
16-29
9
Male
53
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:16:16.42
135
9
88
00:02:39.24
197
14
107
00:46:39.22
118
12
90
00:00:51.43
67
8
31
00:24:30.39
19
3
14
27
334
Ryan Costello
Ryan Costello #334
Male 16-29
01:21:40.80
01:21:40.80
2
(24)
16-29
2
Male
24
ES
3:10 min/km
00:13:33.86
41
6
30
00:01:13.05
53
2
27
00:41:57.05
51
4
45
00:00:28.38
3
1
2
00:24:28.44
18
2
13
127
505
Catalonia-frenchy-team
Catalonia-frenchy-team #505
Mixed Team
01:39:36.14
01:39:36.14
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
ESP
3:52 min/km
00:16:15.42
134
13
13
00:00:44.15
16
9
9
00:48:52.06
136
10
10
00:00:47.22
48
17
17
00:32:57.28
141
13
13
96
240
Anna Ostrowska
Anna Ostrowska #240
Female 30-39
01:34:27.50
01:34:27.50
11
(17)
30-39
11
Female
17
POL
3:40 min/km
00:16:44.73
156
17
40
00:01:49.37
115
16
35
00:45:29.72
96
8
14
00:01:18.48
144
16
48
00:29:05.19
81
6
13
176
279
Angela Williams
Angela Williams #279
Female 40-49
01:48:54.43
01:48:54.43
16
(52)
40-49
16
Female
52
AUS
4:13 min/km
00:19:22.52
213
23
65
00:01:53.64
127
12
42
00:57:32.46
210
23
63
00:01:06.74
114
12
36
00:28:59.06
79
4
12
19
462
Richard Morewood
Richard Morewood #462
Male 40-49
01:20:40.78
01:20:40.78
11
(16)
40-49
11
Male
16
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:45.78
21
10
15
00:01:05.10
43
10
17
00:41:19.26
49
20
43
00:01:10.85
126
33
65
00:24:19.78
17
6
12
160
511
Last Call: Bintan Babes
Last Call: Bintan Babes #511
Mixed Team
01:45:18.97
01:45:18.97
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:19:56.87
222
20
20
00:00:36.28
9
4
4
00:51:32.47
163
12
12
00:00:28.75
4
2
2
00:32:44.58
139
12
12
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
40
377
Rakesh Devalapally
Rakesh Devalapally #377
Male 30-39
01:24:52.06
01:24:52.06
11
(36)
30-39
11
Male
36
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:14:32.96
60
13
43
00:02:28.11
191
32
104
00:42:55.77
62
18
52
00:00:39.98
22
3
9
00:24:15.23
16
5
11
77
302
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #302
Female 50+
01:31:56.12
01:31:56.12
1
(12)
50+
1
Female
12
ES
3:34 min/km
00:16:27.30
141
2
36
00:01:25.10
69
1
17
00:44:04.73
78
1
9
00:01:03.56
107
2
34
00:28:55.41
77
1
11
179
503
Back Street Boyz
Back Street Boyz #503
Mixed Team
01:49:39.51
01:49:39.51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
CHN
4:15 min/km
00:23:32.29
239
23
23
00:00:46.11
22
13
13
00:54:12.15
189
18
18
00:00:37.15
16
9
9
00:30:31.79
105
10
10
117
296
Natalie Maxwell-Davis
Natalie Maxwell-Davis #296
Female 40-49
01:38:22.13
01:38:22.13
4
(25)
40-49
4
Female
25
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:20:13.55
226
26
74
00:01:16.03
62
3
14
00:46:39.04
117
5
20
00:01:21.50
149
18
51
00:28:51.99
75
3
10
8
1541
Jurgen Dorr
Jurgen Dorr #1541
Male 40-49
01:13:52.78
01:13:52.78
4
(6)
40-49
4
Male
6
GER
2:52 min/km
00:11:55.68
11
5
9
00:00:43.73
15
3
5
00:36:15.23
9
6
8
00:00:52.67
69
14
33
00:24:05.45
15
5
10
15
318
Dirk Van Rijn
Dirk Van Rijn #318
Male 16-29
01:19:20.43
01:19:20.43
1
(12)
16-29
1
Male
12
NED
3:04 min/km
00:12:39.88
20
4
14
00:02:13.03
170
11
90
00:39:02.24
20
1
18
00:01:27.47
165
12
86
00:23:57.79
14
1
9
84
269
Julie Simon
Julie Simon #269
Female 40-49
01:32:37.62
01:32:37.62
2
(14)
40-49
2
Female
14
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:16:08.80
127
7
33
00:01:42.85
101
8
29
00:45:32.87
98
2
15
00:00:41.33
26
1
5
00:28:31.76
72
2
9
118
520
Team 5F
Team 5F #520
Mixed Team
01:38:28.14
01:38:28.14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:13:52.79
46
3
3
00:00:39.56
12
7
7
00:53:53.22
187
17
17
00:00:44.25
38
15
15
00:29:18.31
89
9
9
80
526
Victorious Mobsters
Victorious Mobsters #526
Mixed Team
01:32:16.38
01:32:16.38
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
IDN
3:35 min/km
00:18:41.25
206
18
18
00:00:37.53
10
5
5
00:43:46.04
73
6
6
00:00:29.12
5
3
3
00:28:42.43
74
8
8
11
1545
Olivier Monnard
Olivier Monnard #1545
Male 30-39
01:16:30.09
01:16:30.09
4
(9)
30-39
4
Male
9
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:12:51.61
24
3
18
00:00:41.01
13
2
4
00:38:26.52
15
5
13
00:00:49.70
57
8
26
00:23:41.24
13
4
8
52
228
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #228
Female 30-39
01:28:22.19
01:28:22.19
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:10:17.55
1
1
1
00:01:29.28
76
9
20
00:47:26.81
126
12
24
00:00:43.33
30
2
6
00:28:25.21
70
5
8
126
246
Delphine Rethoret
Delphine Rethoret #246
Female 30-39
01:39:26.36
01:39:26.36
16
(30)
30-39
16
Female
30
SIN
3:51 min/km
00:16:03.35
123
15
31
00:02:10.35
163
22
56
00:51:28.73
161
19
42
00:01:26.29
162
20
56
00:28:17.63
66
4
7
10
360
John Carl Roldan
John Carl Roldan #360
Male 30-39
01:14:49.83
01:14:49.83
3
(8)
30-39
3
Male
8
PHI
2:54 min/km
00:13:19.47
33
6
25
00:00:44.97
19
3
6
00:36:19.38
10
3
9
00:00:59.25
86
11
40
00:23:26.75
10
3
7
216
546
Rhodium
Rhodium #546
Mixed Team
02:02:04.91
02:02:04.91
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
SIN
4:44 min/km
00:14:40.92
67
6
6
00:00:54.62
33
17
17
01:18:26.32
241
22
22
00:01:06.76
115
22
22
00:26:56.27
48
7
7
9
456
Per Roed
Per Roed #456
Male 40-49
01:14:14.37
01:14:14.37
5
(7)
40-49
5
Male
7
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:12:18.89
17
7
11
00:01:32.27
79
20
38
00:37:16.20
13
8
11
00:00:38.71
19
3
7
00:22:28.29
8
4
6
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)