Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
117
296
Natalie Maxwell-Davis
Natalie Maxwell-Davis #296
Female 40-49
01:38:22.13
01:38:22.13
4
(25)
40-49
4
Female
25
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:20:13.55
226
26
74
00:01:16.03
62
3
14
00:46:39.04
117
5
20
00:01:21.50
149
18
51
00:28:51.99
75
3
10
116
1558
Laudine Witteveen
Laudine Witteveen #1558
Female 30-39
01:38:14.63
01:38:14.63
14
(24)
30-39
14
Female
24
3:48 min/km
00:15:08.30
90
8
18
00:02:11.36
166
23
58
00:50:42.22
153
17
37
00:00:58.96
83
10
25
00:29:13.78
87
8
18
115
247
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #247
Female 30-39
01:37:55.16
01:37:55.16
13
(23)
30-39
13
Female
23
DEN
3:48 min/km
00:15:35.55
111
11
25
00:01:13.10
54
3
8
00:46:26.23
111
10
18
00:00:56.74
78
9
24
00:33:43.53
153
19
46
114
1555
Naude Du Plessis
Naude Du Plessis #1555
Male 16-29
01:37:54.28
01:37:54.28
12
(81)
16-29
12
Male
81
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:12:50.38
22
5
16
00:02:11.78
167
10
88
00:48:34.87
135
13
98
00:00:45.41
44
5
20
00:33:31.83
148
15
91
113
362
Karim Cherhabil
Karim Cherhabil #362
Male 30-39
01:37:37.37
01:37:37.37
23
(80)
30-39
23
Male
80
FRA
3:47 min/km
00:15:22.70
102
18
72
00:02:09.41
161
26
85
00:51:49.48
167
30
110
00:00:41.24
25
4
10
00:27:34.53
55
12
45
112
507
French Connection
French Connection #507
Mixed Team
01:37:04.87
01:37:04.87
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:14:59.80
81
8
8
00:02:03.61
147
21
21
00:46:09.98
108
7
7
00:00:39.71
21
10
10
00:33:11.75
145
14
14
111
519
Team 4F
Team 4F #519
Mixed Team
01:36:57.55
01:36:57.55
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:21:04.88
232
22
22
00:00:44.77
18
10
10
00:52:49.98
175
14
14
00:00:34.22
12
5
5
00:21:43.69
6
2
2
110
270
Isabelle Grimaud
Isabelle Grimaud #270
Female 40-49
01:36:56.54
01:36:56.54
3
(22)
40-49
3
Female
22
FRA
3:45 min/km
00:17:29.80
178
15
49
00:01:41.10
99
7
28
00:48:23.61
133
7
28
00:01:09.09
120
14
38
00:28:12.93
64
1
6
109
210
Emilie Bouhier
Emilie Bouhier #210
Female 16-29
01:36:48.37
01:36:48.37
6
(21)
16-29
6
Female
21
FRA
3:45 min/km
00:14:56.24
76
5
14
00:02:21.67
181
12
62
00:47:07.18
122
5
22
00:00:48.00
50
5
11
00:31:35.26
125
7
32
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
107
424
Ian Mathie
Ian Mathie #424
Male 40-49
01:36:38.11
01:36:38.11
38
(79)
40-49
38
Male
79
ES
3:45 min/km
00:13:40.38
42
15
31
00:01:39.28
94
26
49
00:45:39.73
101
38
80
00:00:45.94
45
9
21
00:34:52.77
166
43
99
106
226
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #226
Female 16-29
01:36:37.75
01:36:37.75
5
(20)
16-29
5
Female
20
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:40.21
152
12
39
00:01:00.61
40
4
7
00:48:56.31
137
6
29
00:00:51.13
65
7
17
00:29:09.48
84
3
16
105
384
Simon Mills
Simon Mills #384
Male 30-39
01:36:17.82
01:36:17.82
22
(78)
30-39
22
Male
78
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:13:49.41
44
8
33
00:01:59.00
137
23
70
00:44:43.72
86
19
71
00:02:09.27
220
40
127
00:33:36.40
151
27
93
104
455
Patrick Ngan
Patrick Ngan #455
Male 40-49
01:36:13.12
01:36:13.12
37
(77)
40-49
37
Male
77
HKG
3:44 min/km
00:16:08.96
128
44
83
00:03:33.41
227
58
129
00:45:56.98
104
40
82
00:01:14.11
132
35
69
00:29:19.65
91
28
64
103
232
Emma Kent
Emma Kent #232
Female 30-39
01:36:08.87
01:36:08.87
12
(19)
30-39
12
Female
19
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:15:13.81
95
9
19
00:01:28.81
74
7
18
00:47:13.00
124
11
23
00:01:19.17
145
17
49
00:30:54.07
108
14
26
102
350
Carl Dacombe
Carl Dacombe #350
Male 30-39
01:36:08.24
01:36:08.24
21
(76)
30-39
21
Male
76
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:16:44.60
155
30
102
00:01:57.74
134
22
68
00:49:01.80
138
25
99
00:00:39.03
20
2
8
00:27:45.07
59
13
47
101
440
Mark Mu
Mark Mu #440
Male 40-49
01:35:47.86
01:35:47.86
36
(75)
40-49
36
Male
75
SIN
3:43 min/km
00:15:47.06
116
40
76
00:01:09.42
48
12
22
00:46:42.15
119
44
91
00:00:59.14
85
17
39
00:31:10.07
115
32
77
100
382
Ayi Haryadi
Ayi Haryadi #382
Male 30-39
01:35:22.21
01:35:22.21
20
(74)
30-39
20
Male
74
IDN
3:42 min/km
00:16:38.61
151
29
100
00:02:12.27
168
27
89
00:42:03.85
52
15
46
00:01:59.10
211
37
120
00:32:28.37
134
26
88
99
401
Bagus Budianto
Bagus Budianto #401
Male 40-49
01:35:06.12
01:35:06.12
35
(73)
40-49
35
Male
73
IDN
3:41 min/km
00:18:17.79
198
60
125
00:01:57.87
135
34
69
00:44:19.46
81
31
66
00:01:31.11
172
44
90
00:28:59.89
80
25
60
98
434
Jonathan Filer
Jonathan Filer #434
Male 40-49
01:34:52.11
01:34:52.11
34
(72)
40-49
34
Male
72
SIN
3:41 min/km
00:16:09.64
129
45
84
00:02:04.16
148
37
76
00:43:57.84
74
28
62
00:01:09.13
121
30
61
00:31:31.33
123
36
81
97
213
Susan Conover
Susan Conover #213
Female 16-29
01:34:50.13
01:34:50.13
4
(18)
16-29
4
Female
18
SIN
3:40 min/km
00:16:02.30
122
10
30
00:01:51.45
120
8
38
00:45:05.88
89
2
11
00:00:46.96
46
4
9
00:31:03.52
111
5
27
96
240
Anna Ostrowska
Anna Ostrowska #240
Female 30-39
01:34:27.50
01:34:27.50
11
(17)
30-39
11
Female
17
POL
3:40 min/km
00:16:44.73
156
17
40
00:01:49.37
115
16
35
00:45:29.72
96
8
14
00:01:18.48
144
16
48
00:29:05.19
81
6
13
95
312
A On Yusmin Lius
A On Yusmin Lius #312
Male 16-29
01:33:55.62
01:33:55.62
11
(71)
16-29
11
Male
71
IDN
3:38 min/km
00:18:25.20
199
15
126
00:02:03.20
146
7
75
00:43:59.94
77
9
63
00:01:13.98
131
10
68
00:28:13.27
65
11
52
94
435
Jonathan Gabler
Jonathan Gabler #435
Male 40-49
01:33:44.04
01:33:44.04
33
(70)
40-49
33
Male
70
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:13:15.39
31
13
23
00:01:38.52
93
25
48
00:45:32.98
99
37
78
00:01:01.94
96
21
48
00:32:15.20
131
38
86
93
508
Gamma
Gamma #508
Mixed Team
01:33:40.12
01:33:40.12
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:19:13.75
212
19
19
00:00:50.65
31
16
16
00:49:01.98
139
11
11
00:01:02.15
100
21
21
00:23:31.57
12
4
4
92
458
Philip Chong
Philip Chong #458
Male 40-49
01:33:37.11
01:33:37.11
32
(69)
40-49
32
Male
69
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:15:21.79
101
37
71
00:02:47.85
202
47
109
00:43:20.00
68
24
58
00:02:03.44
216
56
123
00:30:04.02
96
29
68
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
90
357
Greg Bayley
Greg Bayley #357
Male 30-39
01:33:26.88
01:33:26.88
19
(68)
30-39
19
Male
68
ES
3:37 min/km
00:16:35.94
148
28
97
00:01:45.12
107
18
57
00:45:14.91
94
20
75
00:00:56.49
76
10
35
00:28:54.41
76
17
58
89
365
Mark Lyall
Mark Lyall #365
Male 30-39
01:33:25.62
01:33:25.62
18
(67)
30-39
18
Male
67
SIN
3:37 min/km
00:14:58.80
79
16
58
00:03:23.86
224
40
127
00:46:17.98
109
22
86
00:00:50.70
64
9
29
00:27:54.27
61
15
49
88
259
Alison Crosbie
Alison Crosbie #259
Female 30-39
01:33:24.82
01:33:24.82
10
(16)
30-39
10
Female
16
ES
3:37 min/km
00:15:17.74
98
10
20
00:02:36.64
195
25
68
00:43:42.75
72
4
6
00:01:30.10
170
22
59
00:30:17.58
102
11
22
87
431
John Watts
John Watts #431
Male 40-49
01:32:54.36
01:32:54.36
31
(66)
40-49
31
Male
66
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:14:42.22
68
24
49
00:02:02.94
144
36
74
00:43:37.98
70
26
60
00:01:14.94
138
37
71
00:31:16.27
119
33
78
86
244
Michelle Seyffert
Michelle Seyffert #244
Female 30-39
01:32:47.60
01:32:47.60
9
(15)
30-39
9
Female
15
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:17:39.60
182
21
51
00:01:40.76
98
13
27
00:42:08.63
53
2
3
00:01:15.93
139
15
46
00:30:02.67
95
9
19
85
461
Richard Wessels
Richard Wessels #461
Male 40-49
01:32:46.07
01:32:46.07
30
(65)
40-49
30
Male
65
USA
3:36 min/km
00:15:48.80
117
41
77
00:02:56.36
210
52
115
00:44:25.72
82
32
67
00:02:17.01
224
59
128
00:27:18.16
52
20
42
84
269
Julie Simon
Julie Simon #269
Female 40-49
01:32:37.62
01:32:37.62
2
(14)
40-49
2
Female
14
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:16:08.80
127
7
33
00:01:42.85
101
8
29
00:45:32.87
98
2
15
00:00:41.33
26
1
5
00:28:31.76
72
2
9
83
1461
Peter Aarts
Peter Aarts #1461
Male 40-49
01:32:26.75
01:32:26.75
29
(64)
40-49
29
Male
64
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:17:12.44
167
54
110
00:01:41.34
100
28
52
00:41:14.85
47
19
41
00:01:14.36
134
36
70
00:31:03.74
112
30
74
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
81
420
Greg Brooks
Greg Brooks #420
Male 40-49
01:32:20.36
01:32:20.36
28
(63)
40-49
28
Male
63
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:15:12.19
94
34
67
00:03:25.97
226
57
128
00:43:40.47
71
27
61
00:01:24.70
158
42
83
00:28:37.02
73
23
57
80
526
Victorious Mobsters
Victorious Mobsters #526
Mixed Team
01:32:16.38
01:32:16.38
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
IDN
3:35 min/km
00:18:41.25
206
18
18
00:00:37.53
10
5
5
00:43:46.04
73
6
6
00:00:29.12
5
3
3
00:28:42.43
74
8
8
79
545
Sek Tim Tan
Sek Tim Tan #545
Male 50+
01:32:13.03
01:32:13.03
8
(62)
50+
8
Male
62
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:45.29
71
6
52
00:02:05.37
153
11
80
00:42:48.79
60
7
50
00:01:24.37
156
9
81
00:31:09.20
114
8
76
78
258
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit #258
Female 30-39
01:32:09.44
01:32:09.44
8
(13)
30-39
8
Female
13
THI
3:34 min/km
00:13:22.89
36
4
9
00:01:13.22
56
4
10
00:45:56.02
102
9
16
00:00:49.96
60
6
15
00:30:47.34
107
13
25
77
302
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #302
Female 50+
01:31:56.12
01:31:56.12
1
(12)
50+
1
Female
12
ES
3:34 min/km
00:16:27.30
141
2
36
00:01:25.10
69
1
17
00:44:04.73
78
1
9
00:01:03.56
107
2
34
00:28:55.41
77
1
11
76
256
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #256
Female 30-39
01:31:53.55
01:31:53.55
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:32.30
59
7
12
00:00:55.25
34
1
5
00:45:03.33
88
7
10
00:00:47.21
47
4
10
00:30:35.44
106
12
24
75
475
Vira Wardhana Istiantoro
Vira Wardhana Istiantoro #475
Male 40-49
01:31:47.85
01:31:47.85
27
(61)
40-49
27
Male
61
IDN
3:33 min/km
00:16:06.92
124
43
81
00:01:07.24
46
11
20
00:42:16.22
55
22
47
00:01:09.55
122
31
62
00:31:07.90
113
31
75
74
465
SÚbastien Ory
SÚbastien Ory #465
Male 40-49
01:31:42.11
01:31:42.11
26
(60)
40-49
26
Male
60
SIN
3:33 min/km
00:14:47.99
72
26
53
00:02:54.17
208
50
113
00:44:39.83
85
34
70
00:00:57.10
80
16
37
00:28:23.01
68
22
54
73
407
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #407
Male 40-49
01:31:35.31
01:31:35.31
25
(59)
40-49
25
Male
59
ES
3:33 min/km
00:15:02.90
84
31
61
00:01:35.51
84
22
42
00:44:34.56
84
33
69
00:01:03.42
106
24
52
00:29:18.91
90
27
63
72
418
Garrick Stanley
Garrick Stanley #418
Male 40-49
01:31:34.78
01:31:34.78
24
(58)
40-49
24
Male
58
SIN
3:33 min/km
00:12:36.87
18
8
12
00:01:38.01
91
24
47
00:42:56.51
63
23
53
00:01:32.69
175
45
92
00:32:50.70
140
39
89
71
243
Claire Dacombe
Claire Dacombe #243
Female 30-39
01:31:21.12
01:31:21.12
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:13:22.48
35
3
8
00:01:32.08
78
10
21
00:47:56.07
131
14
26
00:00:50.10
61
7
16
00:27:40.38
58
3
5
70
1557
Marc Dardenne
Marc Dardenne #1557
Male 50+
01:31:19.86
01:31:19.86
7
(57)
50+
7
Male
57
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:16:36.34
149
11
98
00:01:51.82
123
8
64
00:41:06.19
44
5
38
00:01:46.39
198
12
108
00:29:59.11
94
7
67
69
403
Charles Ross
Charles Ross #403
Male 40-49
01:31:17.86
01:31:17.86
23
(56)
40-49
23
Male
56
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:15:15.73
97
35
69
00:02:59.31
212
53
117
00:44:46.16
87
35
72
00:01:00.63
92
19
45
00:27:16.02
50
18
40
68
482
Ben Brown
Ben Brown #482
Male 50+
01:31:15.01
01:31:15.01
6
(55)
50+
6
Male
55
USA
3:32 min/km
00:14:42.22
69
5
50
00:02:13.22
171
13
91
00:41:00.69
43
4
37
00:00:50.59
63
2
28
00:32:28.27
133
10
87
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (317 items)