Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
20
345
Andy Williams
Andy Williams #345
Male 30-39
01:20:53.99
01:20:53.99
5
(17)
30-39
5
Male
17
ES
3:08 min/km
00:13:04.03
28
4
22
00:01:12.77
52
8
26
00:40:05.84
34
12
32
00:00:59.55
89
13
43
00:25:31.78
33
10
27
65
336
Tom Rush
Tom Rush #336
Male 16-29
01:30:56.71
01:30:56.71
9
(53)
16-29
9
Male
53
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:16:16.42
135
9
88
00:02:39.24
197
14
107
00:46:39.22
118
12
90
00:00:51.43
67
8
31
00:24:30.39
19
3
14
14
427
James Stewart
James Stewart #427
Male 40-49
01:18:43.09
01:18:43.09
7
(11)
40-49
7
Male
11
SIN
3:03 min/km
00:11:07.16
6
1
4
00:00:58.57
37
8
15
00:39:12.87
23
12
21
00:01:02.15
99
22
50
00:26:22.32
42
15
34
22
452
Mike Bilan
Mike Bilan #452
Male 40-49
01:21:11.09
01:21:11.09
13
(19)
40-49
13
Male
19
USA
3:09 min/km
00:13:51.90
45
17
34
00:01:46.71
108
31
58
00:39:16.50
24
13
22
00:01:08.71
119
29
60
00:25:07.26
26
8
20
114
1555
Naude Du Plessis
Naude Du Plessis #1555
Male 16-29
01:37:54.28
01:37:54.28
12
(81)
16-29
12
Male
81
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:12:50.38
22
5
16
00:02:11.78
167
10
88
00:48:34.87
135
13
98
00:00:45.41
44
5
20
00:33:31.83
148
15
91
37
356
Evert Willeumier
Evert Willeumier #356
Male 30-39
01:24:10.77
01:24:10.77
9
(33)
30-39
9
Male
33
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:14:34.79
62
14
45
00:02:17.34
177
29
95
00:40:12.51
36
13
33
00:01:49.68
200
33
110
00:25:16.44
29
8
23
122
225
Audrey Warren
Audrey Warren #225
Female 30-39
01:39:00.67
01:39:00.67
15
(26)
30-39
15
Female
26
FRA
3:50 min/km
00:14:17.17
54
5
10
00:02:14.99
176
24
61
00:47:52.47
130
13
25
00:02:10.72
222
28
73
00:32:25.31
132
16
35
222
215
Olivia Aldisa
Olivia Aldisa #215
Female 16-29
02:04:32.86
02:04:32.86
15
(71)
16-29
15
Female
71
IDN
4:50 min/km
00:24:17.12
240
16
81
00:02:26.62
187
13
64
00:59:32.88
223
13
70
00:01:03.00
103
9
31
00:37:13.23
189
13
60
170
488
Hans Brouwer
Hans Brouwer #488
Male 50+
01:48:05.83
01:48:05.83
13
(107)
50+
13
Male
107
SIN
4:11 min/km
00:15:13.85
96
9
68
00:02:58.48
211
16
116
00:46:38.50
116
13
89
00:01:03.96
108
5
53
00:42:11.03
226
16
128
200
513
Phantom
Phantom #513
Mixed Team
01:55:41.90
01:55:41.90
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:18:30.18
202
17
17
00:02:40.66
199
23
23
00:51:37.53
164
13
13
00:02:27.99
232
23
23
00:40:25.54
219
23
23
165
1548
Virginie Cavalli
Virginie Cavalli #1548
Female 40-49
01:47:23.14
01:47:23.14
15
(46)
40-49
15
Female
46
4:10 min/km
00:17:14.80
170
12
45
00:02:01.35
140
15
48
00:52:45.73
174
13
49
00:02:44.72
240
28
80
00:32:36.53
138
11
39
56
1559
Maarten Tiemstra
Maarten Tiemstra #1559
Male 30-39
01:28:36.34
01:28:36.34
15
(47)
30-39
15
Male
47
3:26 min/km
00:13:23.29
38
7
27
00:02:09.10
159
25
84
00:40:52.98
42
14
36
00:01:46.94
199
32
109
00:30:24.02
103
23
72
111
519
Team 4F
Team 4F #519
Mixed Team
01:36:57.55
01:36:57.55
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:21:04.88
232
22
22
00:00:44.77
18
10
10
00:52:49.98
175
14
14
00:00:34.22
12
5
5
00:21:43.69
6
2
2
217
208
Jordy Gray
Jordy Gray #208
Female 16-29
02:02:37.29
02:02:37.29
13
(67)
16-29
13
Female
67
SIN
4:45 min/km
00:15:04.22
85
7
16
00:02:02.33
143
9
50
00:59:40.07
224
14
71
00:01:09.73
123
10
39
00:44:40.92
233
15
77
212
528
Richard Lowe
Richard Lowe #528
Male 50+
02:00:16.90
02:00:16.90
16
(127)
50+
16
Male
127
SIN
4:40 min/km
00:17:48.76
186
15
119
00:02:14.90
175
14
94
00:55:44.71
201
14
127
00:02:19.31
227
15
129
00:42:09.19
224
15
127
71
243
Claire Dacombe
Claire Dacombe #243
Female 30-39
01:31:21.12
01:31:21.12
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:13:22.48
35
3
8
00:01:32.08
78
10
21
00:47:56.07
131
14
26
00:00:50.10
61
7
16
00:27:40.38
58
3
5
149
267
Sabine Cazaux Maleville
Sabine Cazaux Maleville #267
Female 40-49
01:43:06.45
01:43:06.45
11
(38)
40-49
11
Female
38
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:15:33.50
108
4
23
00:02:23.15
183
21
63
00:53:10.64
177
14
50
00:00:44.05
35
2
7
00:31:15.09
117
8
29
141
329
Muhamad Raya Dakota
Muhamad Raya Dakota #329
Male 16-29
01:42:16.09
01:42:16.09
13
(94)
16-29
13
Male
94
IDN
3:58 min/km
00:17:02.92
163
11
107
00:03:49.24
232
16
131
00:50:07.67
147
14
103
00:01:37.26
187
15
101
00:29:39.00
93
13
66
17
432
Jon Cocks
Jon Cocks #432
Male 40-49
01:20:19.02
01:20:19.02
9
(14)
40-49
9
Male
14
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:58.02
25
11
19
00:00:48.70
27
5
10
00:39:49.43
31
14
29
00:00:43.89
33
5
14
00:25:58.96
39
14
32
50
445
Mark Harland
Mark Harland #445
Male 40-49
01:27:13.75
01:27:13.75
20
(43)
40-49
20
Male
43
SIN
3:23 min/km
00:15:10.14
92
32
65
00:01:36.24
86
23
44
00:39:55.09
32
15
30
00:01:21.86
150
40
77
00:29:10.42
85
26
61
158
323
Jun Hao Kenneth Tan
Jun Hao Kenneth Tan #323
Male 16-29
01:44:55.09
01:44:55.09
16
(103)
16-29
16
Male
103
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:20:49.68
229
16
134
00:01:53.56
126
5
65
00:51:24.40
158
15
107
00:02:25.34
231
16
133
00:28:22.10
67
12
53
100
382
Ayi Haryadi
Ayi Haryadi #382
Male 30-39
01:35:22.21
01:35:22.21
20
(74)
30-39
20
Male
74
IDN
3:42 min/km
00:16:38.61
151
29
100
00:02:12.27
168
27
89
00:42:03.85
52
15
46
00:01:59.10
211
37
120
00:32:28.37
134
26
88
172
242
Kiara Chia
Kiara Chia #242
Female 30-39
01:48:17.64
01:48:17.64
20
(49)
30-39
20
Female
49
MAL
4:12 min/km
00:17:14.21
169
19
44
00:01:54.70
131
19
45
00:49:55.67
146
15
33
00:01:39.03
189
24
66
00:37:34.03
192
21
62
182
276
Nikki Quinn
Nikki Quinn #276
Female 40-49
01:50:26.90
01:50:26.90
17
(53)
40-49
17
Female
53
SIN
4:17 min/km
00:17:49.45
187
18
54
00:01:23.70
67
5
16
00:53:22.78
179
15
51
00:01:30.29
171
21
60
00:36:20.66
182
20
56
220
209
Aysha Nesbitt
Aysha Nesbitt #209
Female 16-29
02:03:39.40
02:03:39.40
14
(69)
16-29
14
Female
69
CAN
4:48 min/km
00:15:37.22
112
9
26
00:02:31.33
193
14
67
01:04:44.07
233
15
78
00:01:44.97
196
13
68
00:39:01.80
204
14
65
207
491
Kiam Kheong Ho
Kiam Kheong Ho #491
Male 50+
01:58:28.86
01:58:28.86
15
(123)
50+
15
Male
123
SIN
4:36 min/km
00:16:37.29
150
12
99
00:02:33.11
194
15
105
00:58:12.41
216
15
131
00:01:17.08
141
7
72
00:39:48.96
209
14
120
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
162
514
Piccolo & Alto
Piccolo & Alto #514
Mixed Team
01:45:53.18
01:45:53.18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:14:54.19
74
7
7
00:01:19.35
65
20
20
00:53:49.84
184
16
16
00:00:41.54
27
12
12
00:35:08.26
169
16
16
18
474
Vikram Khanna
Vikram Khanna #474
Male 40-49
01:20:21.05
01:20:21.05
10
(15)
40-49
10
Male
15
ES
3:07 min/km
00:12:15.85
16
6
10
00:01:28.81
73
19
36
00:40:13.21
37
16
34
00:01:09.84
124
32
63
00:25:13.33
27
9
21
234
1543
David Wilson
David Wilson #1543
Male 50+
02:14:16.86
02:14:16.86
17
(135)
50+
17
Male
135
SIN
5:12 min/km
00:17:07.04
165
13
109
00:01:50.08
118
7
62
01:27:45.14
243
16
139
00:01:09.86
125
6
64
00:26:24.73
43
2
35
199
277
Sally Hudd
Sally Hudd #277
Female 40-49
01:55:35.90
01:55:35.90
21
(59)
40-49
21
Female
59
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:20:55.47
230
27
76
00:01:32.45
80
6
22
00:53:27.42
181
16
52
00:02:10.64
221
25
72
00:37:29.91
191
23
61
148
250
Violaine Chanteclair
Violaine Chanteclair #250
Female 30-39
01:43:06.43
01:43:06.43
17
(37)
30-39
17
Female
37
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:19:09.80
210
24
64
00:01:37.35
88
11
23
00:50:21.51
150
16
35
00:00:44.44
41
3
8
00:31:13.31
116
15
28
38
1539
Chris Mills
Chris Mills #1539
Male 30-39
01:24:23.36
01:24:23.36
10
(34)
30-39
10
Male
34
ES
3:16 min/km
00:13:59.79
47
9
35
00:01:37.12
87
14
45
00:42:23.09
57
16
48
00:00:59.32
87
12
41
00:25:24.02
32
9
26
143
322
Josh Morgan
Josh Morgan #322
Male 16-29
01:42:29.61
01:42:29.61
14
(96)
16-29
14
Male
96
ES
3:58 min/km
00:17:52.69
189
14
121
00:03:09.46
218
15
122
00:53:51.55
185
16
115
00:00:48.05
52
6
23
00:26:47.83
45
8
36
57
380
Ross Ballantyne
Ross Ballantyne #380
Male 30-39
01:28:47.97
01:28:47.97
16
(48)
30-39
16
Male
48
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:15:04.85
86
17
62
00:01:54.56
130
20
66
00:42:53.23
61
17
51
00:01:05.19
111
16
56
00:27:50.13
60
14
48
49
441
Mark Fisher
Mark Fisher #441
Male 40-49
01:26:38.23
01:26:38.23
19
(42)
40-49
19
Male
42
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:16:20.29
138
48
90
00:01:16.14
63
16
30
00:40:22.93
38
17
35
00:01:49.71
201
51
111
00:26:49.14
46
16
37
145
471
Susan Mckay
Susan Mckay #471
Female 40-49
01:42:40.39
01:42:40.39
10
(36)
40-49
10
Female
36
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:16:17.30
136
9
35
00:02:30.55
192
23
66
00:53:29.99
182
17
53
00:01:14.93
137
17
45
00:29:07.61
82
5
14
118
520
Team 5F
Team 5F #520
Mixed Team
01:38:28.14
01:38:28.14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:13:52.79
46
3
3
00:00:39.56
12
7
7
00:53:53.22
187
17
17
00:00:44.25
38
15
15
00:29:18.31
89
9
9
116
1558
Laudine Witteveen
Laudine Witteveen #1558
Female 30-39
01:38:14.63
01:38:14.63
14
(24)
30-39
14
Female
24
3:48 min/km
00:15:08.30
90
8
18
00:02:11.36
166
23
58
00:50:42.22
153
17
37
00:00:58.96
83
10
25
00:29:13.78
87
8
18
179
503
Back Street Boyz
Back Street Boyz #503
Mixed Team
01:49:39.51
01:49:39.51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
CHN
4:15 min/km
00:23:32.29
239
23
23
00:00:46.11
22
13
13
00:54:12.15
189
18
18
00:00:37.15
16
9
9
00:30:31.79
105
10
10
164
227
Rebecca Blunt
Rebecca Blunt #227
Female 30-39
01:45:56.40
01:45:56.40
19
(45)
30-39
19
Female
45
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:16:56.40
162
18
42
00:02:41.54
200
26
69
00:50:55.88
155
18
39
00:02:18.45
226
29
76
00:33:04.13
143
17
41
198
297
Joanne Hamer
Joanne Hamer #297
Female 40-49
01:54:50.88
01:54:50.88
20
(58)
40-49
20
Female
58
ES
4:27 min/km
00:18:51.47
208
22
62
00:01:56.82
133
13
46
00:55:59.56
202
18
57
00:01:07.25
117
13
37
00:36:55.76
186
22
59
41
457
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #457
Male 40-49
01:25:24.44
01:25:24.44
18
(37)
40-49
18
Male
37
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:11:26.92
8
3
6
00:00:50.22
30
6
11
00:41:06.75
45
18
39
00:00:43.92
34
6
15
00:31:16.61
120
34
79
40
377
Rakesh Devalapally
Rakesh Devalapally #377
Male 30-39
01:24:52.06
01:24:52.06
11
(36)
30-39
11
Male
36
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:14:32.96
60
13
43
00:02:28.11
191
32
104
00:42:55.77
62
18
52
00:00:39.98
22
3
9
00:24:15.23
16
5
11
83
1461
Peter Aarts
Peter Aarts #1461
Male 40-49
01:32:26.75
01:32:26.75
29
(64)
40-49
29
Male
64
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:17:12.44
167
54
110
00:01:41.34
100
28
52
00:41:14.85
47
19
41
00:01:14.36
134
36
70
00:31:03.74
112
30
74
105
384
Simon Mills
Simon Mills #384
Male 30-39
01:36:17.82
01:36:17.82
22
(78)
30-39
22
Male
78
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:13:49.41
44
8
33
00:01:59.00
137
23
70
00:44:43.72
86
19
71
00:02:09.27
220
40
127
00:33:36.40
151
27
93
238
295
Noviany Poa
Noviany Poa #295
Female 40-49
02:18:54.18
02:18:54.18
29
(80)
40-49
29
Female
80
SIN
5:23 min/km
00:23:02.59
238
29
80
00:03:34.32
229
26
77
00:57:11.97
205
19
58
00:03:14.80
242
29
81
00:51:50.49
240
29
81
126
246
Delphine Rethoret
Delphine Rethoret #246
Female 30-39
01:39:26.36
01:39:26.36
16
(30)
30-39
16
Female
30
SIN
3:51 min/km
00:16:03.35
123
15
31
00:02:10.35
163
22
56
00:51:28.73
161
19
42
00:01:26.29
162
20
56
00:28:17.63
66
4
7
174
525
Trihards
Trihards #525
Mixed Team
01:48:46.64
01:48:46.64
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
SIN
4:13 min/km
00:14:14.54
53
4
4
00:00:33.80
4
2
2
00:57:38.44
211
19
19
00:00:35.53
13
6
6
00:35:44.31
176
17
17
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (317 items)