Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
24
361
Jonathan White
Jonathan White #361
Male 30-39
01:21:24.79
01:21:24.79
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:15:49.29
119
20
78
00:01:05.53
44
5
18
00:37:41.49
14
4
12
00:00:48.02
51
7
22
00:26:00.44
40
11
33
143
322
Josh Morgan
Josh Morgan #322
Male 16-29
01:42:29.61
01:42:29.61
14
(96)
16-29
14
Male
96
ES
3:58 min/km
00:17:52.69
189
14
121
00:03:09.46
218
15
122
00:53:51.55
185
16
115
00:00:48.05
52
6
23
00:26:47.83
45
8
36
161
283
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #283
Female 40-49
01:45:31.60
01:45:31.60
14
(43)
40-49
14
Female
43
SIN
4:05 min/km
00:16:08.43
126
6
32
00:01:13.11
55
2
9
00:52:32.59
172
12
47
00:00:48.13
53
3
12
00:34:49.33
165
18
52
26
439
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #439
Male 40-49
01:21:31.94
01:21:31.94
14
(23)
40-49
14
Male
23
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:16:10.01
130
46
85
00:01:17.73
64
17
31
00:36:12.15
8
5
7
00:00:48.36
54
10
24
00:27:03.68
49
17
39
134
1546
Lea Cavalli
Lea Cavalli #1546
Female 16-29
01:40:40.40
01:40:40.40
7
(32)
16-29
7
Female
32
3:54 min/km
00:15:02.55
83
6
15
00:01:43.82
104
6
30
00:52:35.50
173
11
48
00:00:49.46
55
6
13
00:30:29.06
104
4
23
28
321
Jason Yoe
Jason Yoe #321
Male 16-29
01:21:46.10
01:21:46.10
3
(25)
16-29
3
Male
25
NED
3:10 min/km
00:11:52.20
10
3
8
00:00:46.61
23
1
7
00:43:10.57
65
6
55
00:00:49.58
56
7
25
00:25:07.11
25
5
19
11
1545
Olivier Monnard
Olivier Monnard #1545
Male 30-39
01:16:30.09
01:16:30.09
4
(9)
30-39
4
Male
9
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:12:51.61
24
3
18
00:00:41.01
13
2
4
00:38:26.52
15
5
13
00:00:49.70
57
8
26
00:23:41.24
13
4
8
137
437
Lecadre Vincent
Lecadre Vincent #437
Male 40-49
01:41:51.38
01:41:51.38
43
(91)
40-49
43
Male
91
FRA
3:57 min/km
00:15:49.94
120
42
79
00:02:26.47
186
44
101
00:47:11.68
123
45
93
00:00:49.75
58
11
27
00:35:33.53
172
46
103
64
235
Janice Kwa
Janice Kwa #235
Female 30-39
01:30:43.87
01:30:43.87
4
(8)
30-39
4
Female
8
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:14:25.55
55
6
11
00:01:15.85
60
6
13
00:43:59.21
76
6
8
00:00:49.81
59
5
14
00:30:13.43
99
10
21
78
258
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit #258
Female 30-39
01:32:09.44
01:32:09.44
8
(13)
30-39
8
Female
13
THI
3:34 min/km
00:13:22.89
36
4
9
00:01:13.22
56
4
10
00:45:56.02
102
9
16
00:00:49.96
60
6
15
00:30:47.34
107
13
25
71
243
Claire Dacombe
Claire Dacombe #243
Female 30-39
01:31:21.12
01:31:21.12
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:13:22.48
35
3
8
00:01:32.08
78
10
21
00:47:56.07
131
14
26
00:00:50.10
61
7
16
00:27:40.38
58
3
5
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
68
482
Ben Brown
Ben Brown #482
Male 50+
01:31:15.01
01:31:15.01
6
(55)
50+
6
Male
55
USA
3:32 min/km
00:14:42.22
69
5
50
00:02:13.22
171
13
91
00:41:00.69
43
4
37
00:00:50.59
63
2
28
00:32:28.27
133
10
87
89
365
Mark Lyall
Mark Lyall #365
Male 30-39
01:33:25.62
01:33:25.62
18
(67)
30-39
18
Male
67
SIN
3:37 min/km
00:14:58.80
79
16
58
00:03:23.86
224
40
127
00:46:17.98
109
22
86
00:00:50.70
64
9
29
00:27:54.27
61
15
49
106
226
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #226
Female 16-29
01:36:37.75
01:36:37.75
5
(20)
16-29
5
Female
20
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:40.21
152
12
39
00:01:00.61
40
4
7
00:48:56.31
137
6
29
00:00:51.13
65
7
17
00:29:09.48
84
3
16
147
426
Indra Jaya
Indra Jaya #426
Male 40-49
01:42:50.77
01:42:50.77
46
(98)
40-49
46
Male
98
IDN
3:59 min/km
00:16:49.77
159
52
104
00:01:11.39
50
14
24
00:46:33.13
115
43
88
00:00:51.15
66
12
30
00:37:25.32
190
49
111
65
336
Tom Rush
Tom Rush #336
Male 16-29
01:30:56.71
01:30:56.71
9
(53)
16-29
9
Male
53
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:16:16.42
135
9
88
00:02:39.24
197
14
107
00:46:39.22
118
12
90
00:00:51.43
67
8
31
00:24:30.39
19
3
14
12
409
David Menhennett
David Menhennett #409
Male 40-49
01:16:49.25
01:16:49.25
6
(10)
40-49
6
Male
10
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:13:42.03
43
16
32
00:01:24.62
68
18
32
00:35:48.68
7
4
6
00:00:51.47
68
13
32
00:25:02.43
23
7
17
8
1541
Jurgen Dorr
Jurgen Dorr #1541
Male 40-49
01:13:52.78
01:13:52.78
4
(6)
40-49
4
Male
6
GER
2:52 min/km
00:11:55.68
11
5
9
00:00:43.73
15
3
5
00:36:15.23
9
6
8
00:00:52.67
69
14
33
00:24:05.45
15
5
10
139
282
Sophie Von Burg
Sophie Von Burg #282
Female 40-49
01:42:07.88
01:42:07.88
9
(34)
40-49
9
Female
34
ES
3:57 min/km
00:17:07.25
166
11
43
00:01:23.40
66
4
15
00:49:07.81
140
8
30
00:00:52.78
70
4
18
00:33:36.62
152
14
45
237
255
Denise Tjokrosaputro
Denise Tjokrosaputro #255
Female 40-49
02:17:41.38
02:17:41.38
28
(79)
40-49
28
Female
79
IDN
5:20 min/km
00:15:34.73
110
5
24
00:02:46.92
201
24
70
01:15:32.96
239
29
81
00:00:53.52
71
5
19
00:42:53.24
227
28
76
35
248
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #248
Female 30-39
01:23:52.38
01:23:52.38
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:15:49.28
118
14
29
00:01:14.99
59
5
12
00:40:10.10
35
1
1
00:00:54.76
72
8
20
00:25:43.24
35
1
2
53
421
Greg Mecca
Greg Mecca #421
Male 40-49
01:28:27.79
01:28:27.79
21
(45)
40-49
21
Male
45
USA
3:26 min/km
00:15:00.00
82
30
60
00:02:23.66
184
42
99
00:44:19.09
79
29
64
00:00:56.08
73
15
34
00:25:48.95
37
13
30
173
202
Joan Lim Hui
Joan Lim Hui #202
Female 16-29
01:48:38.64
01:48:38.64
10
(50)
16-29
10
Female
50
SIN
4:13 min/km
00:14:34.79
63
4
13
00:01:49.86
117
7
36
00:54:23.89
190
12
56
00:00:56.31
74
8
21
00:36:53.78
185
12
58
213
300
Carla Parker
Carla Parker #300
Female 40-49
02:00:39.46
02:00:39.46
24
(66)
40-49
24
Female
66
CAN
4:41 min/km
00:18:14.82
197
20
58
00:02:02.95
145
17
51
00:57:15.35
207
20
60
00:00:56.47
75
6
22
00:42:09.86
225
27
75
90
357
Greg Bayley
Greg Bayley #357
Male 30-39
01:33:26.88
01:33:26.88
19
(68)
30-39
19
Male
68
ES
3:37 min/km
00:16:35.94
148
28
97
00:01:45.12
107
18
57
00:45:14.91
94
20
75
00:00:56.49
76
10
35
00:28:54.41
76
17
58
125
290
Marika Poquet
Marika Poquet #290
Female 40-49
01:39:14.34
01:39:14.34
6
(29)
40-49
6
Female
29
SIN
3:51 min/km
00:15:24.90
103
2
21
00:01:52.00
124
11
40
00:46:53.73
120
6
21
00:00:56.57
77
7
23
00:34:07.13
157
16
49
115
247
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #247
Female 30-39
01:37:55.16
01:37:55.16
13
(23)
30-39
13
Female
23
DEN
3:48 min/km
00:15:35.55
111
11
25
00:01:13.10
54
3
8
00:46:26.23
111
10
18
00:00:56.74
78
9
24
00:33:43.53
153
19
46
33
493
Nicholas Cocks
Nicholas Cocks #493
Male 50+
01:23:28.85
01:23:28.85
3
(30)
50+
3
Male
30
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:14:36.68
65
4
47
00:00:57.56
35
2
13
00:38:33.85
17
1
15
00:00:56.95
79
3
36
00:28:23.79
69
6
55
74
465
SÚbastien Ory
SÚbastien Ory #465
Male 40-49
01:31:42.11
01:31:42.11
26
(60)
40-49
26
Male
60
SIN
3:33 min/km
00:14:47.99
72
26
53
00:02:54.17
208
50
113
00:44:39.83
85
34
70
00:00:57.10
80
16
37
00:28:23.01
68
22
54
228
506
DRC
DRC #506
Mixed Team
02:07:37.10
02:07:37.10
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
IDN
4:57 min/km
00:21:01.99
231
21
21
00:00:45.91
21
12
12
01:07:51.41
235
21
21
00:00:57.66
81
20
20
00:37:00.12
187
19
19
58
316
Dick Keefe
Dick Keefe #316
Male 16-29
01:28:54.85
01:28:54.85
8
(49)
16-29
8
Male
49
IDN
3:27 min/km
00:15:06.48
88
8
63
00:02:27.28
190
13
103
00:45:37.88
100
11
79
00:00:58.54
82
9
38
00:24:44.65
21
4
15
116
1558
Laudine Witteveen
Laudine Witteveen #1558
Female 30-39
01:38:14.63
01:38:14.63
14
(24)
30-39
14
Female
24
3:48 min/km
00:15:08.30
90
8
18
00:02:11.36
166
23
58
00:50:42.22
153
17
37
00:00:58.96
83
10
25
00:29:13.78
87
8
18
150
288
Cindy Rouwhorst
Cindy Rouwhorst #288
Female 40-49
01:43:07.28
01:43:07.28
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:19:29.80
216
24
67
00:01:48.93
112
9
33
00:46:18.64
110
3
17
00:00:58.97
84
8
26
00:34:30.92
163
17
51
101
440
Mark Mu
Mark Mu #440
Male 40-49
01:35:47.86
01:35:47.86
36
(75)
40-49
36
Male
75
SIN
3:43 min/km
00:15:47.06
116
40
76
00:01:09.42
48
12
22
00:46:42.15
119
44
91
00:00:59.14
85
17
39
00:31:10.07
115
32
77
10
360
John Carl Roldan
John Carl Roldan #360
Male 30-39
01:14:49.83
01:14:49.83
3
(8)
30-39
3
Male
8
PHI
2:54 min/km
00:13:19.47
33
6
25
00:00:44.97
19
3
6
00:36:19.38
10
3
9
00:00:59.25
86
11
40
00:23:26.75
10
3
7
38
1539
Chris Mills
Chris Mills #1539
Male 30-39
01:24:23.36
01:24:23.36
10
(34)
30-39
10
Male
34
ES
3:16 min/km
00:13:59.79
47
9
35
00:01:37.12
87
14
45
00:42:23.09
57
16
48
00:00:59.32
87
12
41
00:25:24.02
32
9
26
21
446
Matt Singer
Matt Singer #446
Male 40-49
01:21:07.84
01:21:07.84
12
(18)
40-49
12
Male
18
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:14:43.04
70
25
51
00:01:33.43
82
21
40
00:38:32.89
16
9
14
00:00:59.45
88
18
42
00:25:19.01
31
11
25
20
345
Andy Williams
Andy Williams #345
Male 30-39
01:20:53.99
01:20:53.99
5
(17)
30-39
5
Male
17
ES
3:08 min/km
00:13:04.03
28
4
22
00:01:12.77
52
8
26
00:40:05.84
34
12
32
00:00:59.55
89
13
43
00:25:31.78
33
10
27
25
372
Oliver Salmon
Oliver Salmon #372
Male 30-39
01:21:27.03
01:21:27.03
7
(22)
30-39
7
Male
22
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:14:53.92
73
15
54
00:01:08.49
47
6
21
00:39:18.85
25
8
23
00:00:59.73
90
14
44
00:25:06.03
24
7
18
135
291
Wietske Helle
Wietske Helle #291
Female 40-49
01:40:45.30
01:40:45.30
8
(33)
40-49
8
Female
33
SIN
3:54 min/km
00:16:11.12
131
8
34
00:01:58.66
136
14
47
00:50:12.17
148
10
34
00:00:59.88
91
9
27
00:31:23.46
121
9
31
69
403
Charles Ross
Charles Ross #403
Male 40-49
01:31:17.86
01:31:17.86
23
(56)
40-49
23
Male
56
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:15:15.73
97
35
69
00:02:59.31
212
53
117
00:44:46.16
87
35
72
00:01:00.63
92
19
45
00:27:16.02
50
18
40
62
293
Henneke Brink
Henneke Brink #293
Female 40-49
01:29:52.00
01:29:52.00
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
NED
3:29 min/km
00:12:11.80
14
1
4
00:00:34.30
6
1
1
00:42:09.23
54
1
4
00:01:00.97
93
10
28
00:33:55.70
155
15
47
130
430
Jean David Thivolet
Jean David Thivolet #430
Male 40-49
01:40:03.80
01:40:03.80
41
(86)
40-49
41
Male
86
CHE
3:53 min/km
00:14:07.79
48
18
36
00:02:09.85
162
39
86
00:45:56.70
103
39
81
00:01:01.49
94
20
46
00:36:47.96
184
48
109
230
351
Cedric Torres
Cedric Torres #351
Male 30-39
02:09:13.86
02:09:13.86
39
(132)
30-39
39
Male
132
FRA
5:01 min/km
00:16:19.25
137
24
89
00:02:17.66
178
30
96
00:53:12.93
178
33
114
00:01:01.75
95
15
47
00:56:22.26
242
43
138
94
435
Jonathan Gabler
Jonathan Gabler #435
Male 40-49
01:33:44.04
01:33:44.04
33
(70)
40-49
33
Male
70
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:13:15.39
31
13
23
00:01:38.52
93
25
48
00:45:32.98
99
37
78
00:01:01.94
96
21
48
00:32:15.20
131
38
86
167
308
Farida Brouwer
Farida Brouwer #308
Female 50+
01:47:49.90
01:47:49.90
4
(47)
50+
4
Female
47
SIN
4:11 min/km
00:18:51.39
207
5
61
00:01:54.44
129
6
44
00:51:44.29
166
4
44
00:01:01.98
97
1
29
00:34:17.78
160
4
50
32
480
Arni Arason
Arni Arason #480
Male 50+
01:23:17.08
01:23:17.08
2
(29)
50+
2
Male
29
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:13:32.88
40
3
29
00:01:06.91
45
3
19
00:39:35.86
27
2
25
00:01:02.07
98
4
49
00:27:59.34
62
5
50
14
427
James Stewart
James Stewart #427
Male 40-49
01:18:43.09
01:18:43.09
7
(11)
40-49
7
Male
11
SIN
3:03 min/km
00:11:07.16
6
1
4
00:00:58.57
37
8
15
00:39:12.87
23
12
21
00:01:02.15
99
22
50
00:26:22.32
42
15
34
93
508
Gamma
Gamma #508
Mixed Team
01:33:40.12
01:33:40.12
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:19:13.75
212
19
19
00:00:50.65
31
16
16
00:49:01.98
139
11
11
00:01:02.15
100
21
21
00:23:31.57
12
4
4
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (317 items)