Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
2
1092
Eric Watson
Eric Watson #1092
Male 25-29
02:06:05.96
02:06:05.96
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:20:17.50
1
1
1
00:00:40.38
8
1
3
01:04:58.52
13
2
11
00:00:50.13
72
4
50
00:18:27.05
1
1
1
00:39:19.42
1
1
1
176
1002
Carla Beatriz Grabador
Carla Beatriz Grabador #1002
Female 25-29
02:54:55.07
02:54:55.07
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
PHI
3:23 min/km
00:26:07.22
22
1
1
00:01:13.34
118
2
7
01:21:13.25
221
1
9
00:00:56.41
103
3
15
00:31:44.32
281
2
35
01:05:24.84
266
2
31
30
578
Wendy-Andreas
Wendy-Andreas #578
Mixed Team
02:25:40.32
02:25:40.32
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
GRE
2:49 min/km
00:26:22.76
32
1
1
00:00:46.04
28
11
11
01:11:42.19
68
5
5
00:00:26.93
1
1
1
00:22:27.84
29
3
3
00:46:22.38
29
2
2
223
577
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #577
Mixed Team
03:02:38.53
03:02:38.53
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:27:35.62
43
2
2
00:00:44.62
22
9
9
01:22:59.65
261
13
13
00:00:37.08
23
14
14
00:32:04.26
291
14
14
01:10:41.55
331
15
15
96
1549
Kayla Feld
Kayla Feld #1549
Female 30-34
02:42:37.29
02:42:37.29
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:28:06.26
58
1
2
00:01:40.55
198
5
22
01:21:38.43
231
1
11
00:01:02.38
133
2
19
00:24:32.97
56
1
1
00:50:09.67
50
1
1
1
1172
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1172
Male 35-39
02:02:54.25
02:02:54.25
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
IDN
2:23 min/km
00:20:18.00
2
1
2
00:00:40.57
10
3
5
01:01:17.45
1
1
1
00:00:32.55
12
2
4
00:19:28.06
5
2
5
00:40:05.67
3
1
3
9
1221
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #1221
Male 35-39
02:17:26.06
02:17:26.06
4
(9)
35-39
4
Male
9
SIN
2:40 min/km
00:22:40.28
3
2
3
00:00:40.02
7
2
2
01:04:59.86
14
6
12
00:00:37.85
28
7
13
00:24:03.94
49
13
46
00:48:28.03
44
12
42
117
1022
Catherine Sen
Catherine Sen #1022
Female 35-39
02:45:27.32
02:45:27.32
1
(6)
35-39
1
Female
6
ES
3:12 min/km
00:28:13.01
62
1
3
00:01:29.71
172
2
17
01:13:29.48
102
1
3
00:01:23.01
229
4
36
00:28:54.09
187
3
20
01:00:52.11
210
4
23
290
1560
Are we there yet...
Are we there yet... #1560
Mixed Team
03:12:33.32
03:12:33.32
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:29:20.76
74
3
3
00:00:45.30
25
10
10
01:34:33.43
379
15
15
00:00:30.23
7
5
5
00:31:51.56
284
13
13
01:07:23.59
294
13
13
325
568
KFC
KFC #568
Mixed Team
03:18:41.65
03:18:41.65
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
SIN
3:51 min/km
00:29:37.50
81
4
4
00:00:42.44
19
7
7
01:39:13.79
408
16
16
00:00:36.00
19
13
13
00:32:48.06
308
15
15
01:08:31.92
308
14
14
86
1045
Jessica Roed
Jessica Roed #1045
Female 40-44
02:40:45.30
02:40:45.30
2
(3)
40-44
2
Female
3
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:28:54.61
68
1
4
00:01:15.94
126
5
11
01:16:32.05
156
3
6
00:00:57.50
111
7
16
00:26:08.19
103
1
4
00:53:05.19
79
1
2
3
1182
Colin O'Shea
Colin O'Shea #1182
Male 35-39
02:09:05.09
02:09:05.09
2
(3)
35-39
2
Male
3
SIN
2:30 min/km
00:22:42.06
4
3
4
00:00:48.46
32
11
21
01:04:45.28
8
3
6
00:00:27.38
3
1
1
00:19:18.39
4
1
4
00:40:21.89
4
2
4
28
1336
Mark Weis
Mark Weis #1336
Male 40-44
02:25:15.06
02:25:15.06
5
(27)
40-44
5
Male
27
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:23:45.23
5
1
5
00:00:41.90
15
2
9
01:10:43.44
52
10
49
00:00:56.71
106
13
75
00:24:42.24
61
15
56
00:49:07.78
45
11
43
95
1051
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1051
Female 40-44
02:42:25.82
02:42:25.82
3
(4)
40-44
3
Female
4
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:29:01.76
69
2
5
00:01:11.15
108
2
5
01:14:57.08
137
2
5
00:00:43.23
43
2
4
00:28:15.68
165
7
16
00:56:32.59
135
6
12
35
564
Budgie Smugglers
Budgie Smugglers #564
Mixed Team
02:27:30.30
02:27:30.30
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.77
91
5
5
00:00:38.54
6
5
5
01:01:20.94
2
1
1
00:00:29.06
6
4
4
00:25:22.69
77
5
5
00:54:59.97
109
7
7
172
566
Commonwealth
Commonwealth #566
Mixed Team
02:54:10.82
02:54:10.82
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:22 min/km
00:31:36.00
135
6
6
00:02:04.15
285
16
16
01:18:24.09
183
10
10
00:00:27.98
4
3
3
00:29:28.07
211
11
11
01:01:38.59
217
11
11
63
1065
Natalie Anderson
Natalie Anderson #1065
Female 45-49
02:37:20.37
02:37:20.37
1
(1)
45-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:29:20.58
73
1
6
00:01:19.13
135
3
12
01:12:37.39
84
1
2
00:00:44.69
49
1
5
00:25:51.25
91
1
2
00:53:18.57
86
1
3
36
1187
Dane Cantwell
Dane Cantwell #1187
Male 35-39
02:27:32.91
02:27:32.91
13
(33)
35-39
13
Male
33
NZL
2:51 min/km
00:24:35.26
6
4
6
00:00:43.11
20
6
13
01:10:39.93
51
16
48
00:00:39.05
30
8
14
00:23:33.69
45
12
42
00:50:55.54
53
14
49
75
1046
Lisa Walton
Lisa Walton #1046
Female 40-44
02:39:29.98
02:39:29.98
1
(2)
40-44
1
Female
2
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:31:01.25
113
3
7
00:01:14.45
121
4
9
01:11:24.53
62
1
1
00:00:41.90
36
1
2
00:26:09.87
104
2
5
00:55:07.83
112
3
7
129
574
Team LFT
Team LFT #574
Mixed Team
02:47:06.28
02:47:06.28
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:32:22.26
165
7
7
00:00:35.79
3
3
3
01:19:45.67
200
11
11
00:00:34.64
16
10
10
00:26:21.37
111
7
7
00:53:47.90
97
6
6
13
1428
Jean Eichaker
Jean Eichaker #1428
Male 45-49
02:18:24.90
02:18:24.90
1
(12)
45-49
1
Male
12
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:24:40.21
7
1
7
00:00:54.92
49
5
36
01:08:07.93
30
4
27
00:00:44.34
47
4
27
00:21:27.08
15
2
14
00:43:57.49
16
1
15
10
565
Clan Grant
Clan Grant #565
Mixed Team
02:17:52.68
02:17:52.68
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
ES
2:40 min/km
00:33:21.11
192
8
8
00:00:36.17
4
4
4
01:02:42.47
5
2
2
00:00:31.29
8
6
6
00:19:32.60
6
1
1
00:40:41.63
5
1
1
299
1003
Elaine Gallacher
Elaine Gallacher #1003
Female 25-29
03:14:42.53
03:14:42.53
3
(29)
+00:02:00
25-29
3
Female
29
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:31:06.67
118
2
8
00:01:01.01
68
1
1
01:29:34.67
333
2
26
00:00:52.62
88
2
9
00:32:19.15
296
3
38
01:10:07.55
326
3
41
33
1186
Dan Coker
Dan Coker #1186
Male 35-39
02:27:17.82
02:27:17.82
12
(31)
35-39
12
Male
31
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:24:40.54
8
5
8
00:00:48.28
31
10
20
01:11:02.24
56
18
53
00:00:49.87
68
16
46
00:25:08.12
69
17
64
00:49:56.88
49
13
46
19
1363
Resat Vargin Yeke
Resat Vargin Yeke #1363
Male 40-44
02:22:35.04
02:22:35.04
3
(18)
40-44
3
Male
18
SIN
2:46 min/km
00:24:41.23
9
2
9
00:01:02.15
74
8
60
01:10:20.23
43
8
40
00:00:37.65
27
1
12
00:21:58.68
24
4
23
00:45:53.77
25
4
24
139
1056
Anna Tipping
Anna Tipping #1056
Female 45-49
02:48:50.68
02:48:50.68
3
(8)
45-49
3
Female
8
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:31:13.61
123
2
9
00:01:15.78
124
2
10
01:18:56.51
188
3
7
00:00:52.95
90
3
10
00:28:13.28
164
5
15
00:56:31.82
134
4
11
246
580
Wolters Kluwer
Wolters Kluwer #580
Mixed Team
03:05:20.09
03:05:20.09
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
PHI
3:35 min/km
00:33:54.05
220
9
9
00:00:51.51
37
12
12
01:13:16.66
100
6
6
00:00:38.70
29
16
16
00:37:46.28
387
17
17
01:16:39.17
379
17
17
170
571
Les Corsaires
Les Corsaires #571
Mixed Team
02:54:03.33
02:54:03.33
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:22 min/km
00:33:55.01
221
10
10
00:01:32.93
179
15
15
01:21:14.94
222
12
12
00:00:31.84
11
8
8
00:26:44.27
117
8
8
00:56:48.59
141
9
9
382
1001
Ashley Knight
Ashley Knight #1001
Female 25-29
03:34:55.38
03:34:55.38
4
(44)
25-29
4
Female
44
USA
4:10 min/km
00:31:37.36
136
3
10
00:02:15.95
313
4
46
01:46:22.60
422
5
50
00:02:01.06
358
4
52
00:34:20.54
339
4
45
01:12:38.39
347
4
45
158
1290
Christopher Moss
Christopher Moss #1290
Male 40-44
02:52:05.99
02:52:05.99
34
(142)
40-44
34
Male
142
ES
3:20 min/km
00:24:47.58
10
3
10
00:01:10.80
107
15
89
01:20:14.01
210
48
191
00:00:50.12
71
8
49
00:28:52.32
185
38
156
01:05:03.47
262
49
220
47
1314
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1314
Male 40-44
02:31:49.92
02:31:49.92
10
(44)
40-44
10
Male
44
ESP
2:56 min/km
00:24:48.83
11
4
11
00:00:59.05
62
6
49
01:09:12.55
35
6
32
00:00:52.39
85
12
61
00:27:05.48
132
29
115
00:55:57.09
124
28
109
183
1025
Geraldine Bachelier
Geraldine Bachelier #1025
Female 35-39
02:56:27.32
02:56:27.32
2
(11)
35-39
2
Female
11
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:32:45.51
176
2
11
00:01:54.42
255
5
33
01:22:44.24
258
2
14
00:00:53.41
93
2
12
00:28:40.43
180
2
19
00:58:09.73
160
2
17
182
567
DORISAMAT
DORISAMAT #567
Mixed Team
02:56:11.71
02:56:11.71
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:34:10.75
235
11
11
00:02:31.31
346
17
17
01:13:57.92
118
7
7
00:00:58.86
115
17
17
00:31:18.95
271
12
12
01:04:32.86
256
12
12
153
563
Bintan Pirates
Bintan Pirates #563
Mixed Team
02:51:53.07
02:51:53.07
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:35:52.50
294
12
12
00:00:43.19
21
8
8
01:17:53.53
173
9
9
00:00:34.99
17
11
11
00:27:41.61
144
10
10
00:56:48.84
142
10
10
174
1007
Ann Durham
Ann Durham #1007
Female 30-34
02:54:11.33
02:54:11.33
2
(9)
30-34
2
Female
9
USA
3:22 min/km
00:32:46.50
177
2
12
00:01:20.80
140
3
13
01:25:26.83
295
3
21
00:01:05.06
147
4
23
00:26:43.03
115
2
7
00:53:32.13
92
2
5
50
1237
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #1237
Male 35-39
02:33:19.48
02:33:19.48
15
(47)
35-39
15
Male
47
SIN
2:58 min/km
00:24:49.86
12
6
12
00:00:47.76
29
8
18
01:13:24.43
101
32
93
00:01:03.63
137
31
100
00:25:46.28
85
22
78
00:53:13.78
84
22
78
8
1136
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1136
Male 30-34
02:16:14.99
02:16:14.99
4
(8)
30-34
4
Male
8
SIN
2:38 min/km
00:24:51.31
13
1
13
00:01:00.74
66
7
53
01:07:47.12
27
6
24
00:00:36.11
20
3
7
00:20:42.58
12
4
11
00:41:59.70
10
4
9
219
1062
Khoon Hsing Ling
Khoon Hsing Ling #1062
Female 45-49
03:01:49.31
03:01:49.31
4
(16)
45-49
4
Female
16
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:32:51.75
178
3
13
00:01:29.05
168
4
15
01:21:20.43
224
5
10
00:01:17.65
213
7
34
00:31:13.13
266
9
30
01:04:50.42
259
8
30
230
576
T-Oracle
T-Oracle #576
Mixed Team
03:03:17.37
03:03:17.37
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
MAL
3:33 min/km
00:36:57.25
312
13
13
00:01:05.30
83
14
14
01:31:19.43
352
14
14
00:00:31.66
9
7
7
00:25:34.12
78
6
6
00:53:23.72
87
5
5
56
573
NG TEAM 2016
NG TEAM 2016 #573
Mixed Team
02:35:14.56
02:35:14.56
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
IDN
3:00 min/km
00:37:48.24
335
14
14
00:00:41.80
14
6
6
01:07:06.94
21
3
3
00:00:27.14
2
2
2
00:22:06.65
26
2
2
00:49:10.42
46
3
3
251
1042
Helen Watson
Helen Watson #1042
Female 40-44
03:06:01.07
03:06:01.07
9
(22)
40-44
9
Female
22
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:33:19.03
190
4
14
00:01:47.98
229
9
29
01:29:04.09
329
10
24
00:02:12.62
375
18
56
00:28:31.60
178
8
18
00:59:37.33
186
8
19
52
1238
Philip Le Pelley
Philip Le Pelley #1238
Male 35-39
02:34:23.57
02:34:23.57
17
(49)
35-39
17
Male
49
gue
2:59 min/km
00:24:56.05
14
7
14
00:00:38.28
5
1
1
01:11:22.21
59
20
56
00:00:33.36
13
3
5
00:26:27.61
113
26
100
00:56:53.65
145
29
122
5
1124
Guillaume Rondy
Guillaume Rondy #1124
Male 30-34
02:10:51.94
02:10:51.94
2
(5)
30-34
2
Male
5
SIN
2:32 min/km
00:24:58.28
15
2
15
00:00:51.51
38
5
26
01:02:22.34
4
2
3
00:00:45.05
51
8
30
00:20:26.13
9
3
8
00:41:54.73
9
3
8
187
1044
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #1044
Female 40-44
02:57:12.29
02:57:12.29
4
(12)
40-44
4
Female
12
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:33:36.24
199
5
15
00:01:11.28
110
3
6
01:25:09.71
291
9
19
00:01:28.00
244
12
40
00:26:58.58
124
4
8
00:55:47.05
120
4
8
128
572
Maybe...Maybe not
Maybe...Maybe not #572
Mixed Team
02:46:51.80
02:46:51.80
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:38:20.73
354
15
15
00:00:29.89
1
1
1
01:11:23.34
60
4
4
00:00:34.37
15
9
9
00:27:04.71
130
9
9
00:56:03.46
126
8
8
141
575
Team Shents
Team Shents #575
Mixed Team
02:49:04.78
02:49:04.78
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
ES
3:16 min/km
00:38:44.50
367
16
16
00:00:35.18
2
2
2
01:16:10.34
151
8
8
00:00:35.84
18
12
12
00:24:27.70
54
4
4
00:52:58.91
76
4
4
232
1063
Lucia Van Haaren
Lucia Van Haaren #1063
Female 45-49
03:03:42.21
03:03:42.21
6
(19)
45-49
6
Female
19
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:33:39.52
203
4
16
00:01:34.52
182
5
19
01:29:59.68
342
7
30
00:01:18.57
215
8
35
00:28:11.25
163
4
14
00:57:09.90
148
5
15
4
1143
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed #1143
Male 30-34
02:10:31.05
02:10:31.05
1
(4)
30-34
1
Male
4
IDN
2:32 min/km
00:25:02.38
16
3
16
00:00:41.75
13
2
8
01:04:15.52
7
3
5
00:00:28.04
5
1
2
00:19:00.34
3
1
3
00:40:03.35
2
1
2
124
1069
Vanessa Lodge
Vanessa Lodge #1069
Female 45-49
02:46:22.81
02:46:22.81
2
(7)
45-49
2
Female
7
SIN
3:13 min/km
00:33:40.15
204
5
17
00:01:13.74
119
1
8
01:14:29.44
130
2
4
00:00:51.33
80
2
8
00:27:49.22
148
3
10
00:56:08.14
127
3
9
426
579
What were we thinking!
What were we thinking! #579
Mixed Team
03:57:28.38
03:57:28.38
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
SIN
4:36 min/km
00:38:56.93
374
17
17
00:00:53.36
42
13
13
02:03:16.90
445
17
17
00:00:37.15
24
15
15
00:35:05.37
355
16
16
01:13:44.02
361
16
16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (525 items)