Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
99
1080
Ronald Liong
Ronald Liong #1080
Male 18-24
02:42:49.34
02:42:49.34
2
(90)
18-24
2
Male
90
IDN
3:09 min/km
00:31:28.37
131
3
117
00:01:18.00
132
3
107
01:13:13.68
98
1
91
00:01:05.41
150
4
109
00:26:43.11
116
3
102
00:55:43.87
117
4
103
26
1083
Ady Akhmad Jukardi
Ady Akhmad Jukardi #1083
Male 25-29
02:24:13.68
02:24:13.68
2
(25)
+00:02:00
25-29
2
Male
25
IDN
2:48 min/km
00:31:46.31
142
5
126
00:01:12.96
116
3
96
01:04:55.55
11
1
9
00:00:40.42
32
2
16
00:20:35.55
11
2
10
00:43:38.43
14
2
13
6
1141
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #1141
Male 30-34
02:11:14.94
02:11:14.94
3
(6)
30-34
3
Male
6
USA
2:32 min/km
00:26:07.56
23
4
22
00:00:44.77
23
4
14
01:01:59.72
3
1
2
00:00:42.53
37
5
19
00:20:11.44
7
2
6
00:41:40.33
7
2
6
1
1172
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1172
Male 35-39
02:02:54.25
02:02:54.25
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
IDN
2:23 min/km
00:20:18.00
2
1
2
00:00:40.57
10
3
5
01:01:17.45
1
1
1
00:00:32.55
12
2
4
00:19:28.06
5
2
5
00:40:05.67
3
1
3
40
1350
Pascal Aeschlimann
Pascal Aeschlimann #1350
Male 40-44
02:28:00.02
02:28:00.02
8
(37)
40-44
8
Male
37
CHE
2:52 min/km
00:34:07.57
232
46
203
00:01:49.29
236
41
192
01:04:57.66
12
1
10
00:00:43.87
46
4
26
00:22:49.46
34
6
31
00:46:21.61
28
5
27
53
1460
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #1460
Male 45-49
02:34:45.58
02:34:45.58
10
(50)
45-49
10
Male
50
SIN
3:00 min/km
00:34:44.57
260
55
228
00:01:39.79
194
37
159
01:06:30.31
19
1
17
00:00:52.80
89
13
64
00:24:28.57
55
11
51
00:50:58.09
54
11
50
48
1490
Bruce Eidsvik
Bruce Eidsvik #1490
Male 50-54
02:31:58.26
02:31:58.26
1
(45)
50-54
1
Male
45
SIN
2:57 min/km
00:29:44.56
83
6
73
00:01:25.73
153
7
125
01:08:38.69
32
1
29
00:01:09.47
168
8
125
00:24:46.84
63
1
58
00:50:59.79
55
1
51
29
1522
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #1522
Male 55-59
02:25:19.89
02:25:19.89
1
(28)
55-59
1
Male
28
ES
2:49 min/km
00:31:16.04
124
2
110
00:00:45.46
27
1
17
01:05:22.56
15
1
13
00:00:42.87
39
1
21
00:23:02.59
36
1
33
00:47:12.95
34
1
32
305
1529
Edzard Ruehe
Edzard Ruehe #1529
Male 60-64
03:15:30.42
03:15:30.42
1
(260)
60-64
1
Male
260
SIN
3:47 min/km
00:37:03.29
317
1
275
00:01:02.69
76
1
62
01:23:22.33
272
1
244
00:01:08.17
163
1
120
00:34:44.03
348
2
287
01:12:53.92
351
2
290
337
1532
Kevin Brewer
Kevin Brewer #1532
Male 65+
03:21:34.53
03:21:34.53
1
(287)
65+
1
Male
287
CAN
3:54 min/km
00:34:25.06
244
1
213
00:02:30.56
344
1
280
01:18:59.93
190
1
173
00:02:36.95
406
1
332
00:40:26.57
413
1
340
01:23:02.02
416
1
342
176
1002
Carla Beatriz Grabador
Carla Beatriz Grabador #1002
Female 25-29
02:54:55.07
02:54:55.07
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
PHI
3:23 min/km
00:26:07.22
22
1
1
00:01:13.34
118
2
7
01:21:13.25
221
1
9
00:00:56.41
103
3
15
00:31:44.32
281
2
35
01:05:24.84
266
2
31
96
1549
Kayla Feld
Kayla Feld #1549
Female 30-34
02:42:37.29
02:42:37.29
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:28:06.26
58
1
2
00:01:40.55
198
5
22
01:21:38.43
231
1
11
00:01:02.38
133
2
19
00:24:32.97
56
1
1
00:50:09.67
50
1
1
117
1022
Catherine Sen
Catherine Sen #1022
Female 35-39
02:45:27.32
02:45:27.32
1
(6)
35-39
1
Female
6
ES
3:12 min/km
00:28:13.01
62
1
3
00:01:29.71
172
2
17
01:13:29.48
102
1
3
00:01:23.01
229
4
36
00:28:54.09
187
3
20
01:00:52.11
210
4
23
75
1046
Lisa Walton
Lisa Walton #1046
Female 40-44
02:39:29.98
02:39:29.98
1
(2)
40-44
1
Female
2
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:31:01.25
113
3
7
00:01:14.45
121
4
9
01:11:24.53
62
1
1
00:00:41.90
36
1
2
00:26:09.87
104
2
5
00:55:07.83
112
3
7
63
1065
Natalie Anderson
Natalie Anderson #1065
Female 45-49
02:37:20.37
02:37:20.37
1
(1)
45-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:29:20.58
73
1
6
00:01:19.13
135
3
12
01:12:37.39
84
1
2
00:00:44.69
49
1
5
00:25:51.25
91
1
2
00:53:18.57
86
1
3
356
1070
Alison Eyring
Alison Eyring #1070
Female 50-54
03:27:25.89
03:27:25.89
1
(37)
50-54
1
Female
37
USA
4:01 min/km
00:41:59.50
407
3
48
00:01:52.29
247
1
31
01:34:47.03
383
1
37
00:01:36.86
277
3
43
00:33:38.38
320
2
42
01:07:10.19
291
2
37
35
564
Budgie Smugglers
Budgie Smugglers #564
Mixed Team
02:27:30.30
02:27:30.30
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.77
91
5
5
00:00:38.54
6
5
5
01:01:20.94
2
1
1
00:00:29.06
6
4
4
00:25:22.69
77
5
5
00:54:59.97
109
7
7
10
565
Clan Grant
Clan Grant #565
Mixed Team
02:17:52.68
02:17:52.68
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
ES
2:40 min/km
00:33:21.11
192
8
8
00:00:36.17
4
4
4
01:02:42.47
5
2
2
00:00:31.29
8
6
6
00:19:32.60
6
1
1
00:40:41.63
5
1
1
124
1069
Vanessa Lodge
Vanessa Lodge #1069
Female 45-49
02:46:22.81
02:46:22.81
2
(7)
45-49
2
Female
7
SIN
3:13 min/km
00:33:40.15
204
5
17
00:01:13.74
119
1
8
01:14:29.44
130
2
4
00:00:51.33
80
2
8
00:27:49.22
148
3
10
00:56:08.14
127
3
9
402
1072
Joanna Lin
Joanna Lin #1072
Female 50-54
03:44:38.89
03:44:38.89
3
(49)
50-54
3
Female
49
MAL
4:21 min/km
00:43:59.25
424
4
51
00:02:45.29
367
3
50
01:35:08.18
385
2
38
00:01:01.04
127
1
18
00:39:12.60
402
4
54
01:21:45.12
409
4
56
95
1051
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1051
Female 40-44
02:42:25.82
02:42:25.82
3
(4)
40-44
3
Female
4
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:29:01.76
69
2
5
00:01:11.15
108
2
5
01:14:57.08
137
2
5
00:00:43.23
43
2
4
00:28:15.68
165
7
16
00:56:32.59
135
6
12
310
1531
Sridhar Venkataraman
Sridhar Venkataraman #1531
Male 60-64
03:16:11.91
03:16:11.91
2
(265)
60-64
2
Male
265
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:41:06.69
395
3
333
00:02:54.86
378
3
309
01:27:10.80
316
2
282
00:01:43.85
307
2
245
00:30:45.30
251
1
213
01:03:15.69
238
1
200
183
1025
Geraldine Bachelier
Geraldine Bachelier #1025
Female 35-39
02:56:27.32
02:56:27.32
2
(11)
35-39
2
Female
11
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:32:45.51
176
2
11
00:01:54.42
255
5
33
01:22:44.24
258
2
14
00:00:53.41
93
2
12
00:28:40.43
180
2
19
00:58:09.73
160
2
17
249
1011
Edel Cussen
Edel Cussen #1011
Female 30-34
03:05:46.34
03:05:46.34
3
(21)
30-34
3
Female
21
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:35:21.88
280
4
23
00:01:32.87
178
4
18
01:25:17.39
293
2
20
00:01:45.09
314
10
46
00:31:13.34
268
5
31
01:01:49.10
219
4
24
299
1003
Elaine Gallacher
Elaine Gallacher #1003
Female 25-29
03:14:42.53
03:14:42.53
3
(29)
+00:02:00
25-29
3
Female
29
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:31:06.67
118
2
8
00:01:01.01
68
1
1
01:29:34.67
333
2
26
00:00:52.62
88
2
9
00:32:19.15
296
3
38
01:10:07.55
326
3
41
31
1526
Mike Hooper
Mike Hooper #1526
Male 55-59
02:25:56.48
02:25:56.48
2
(29)
55-59
2
Male
29
ES
2:50 min/km
00:25:07.68
18
1
18
00:00:53.45
43
2
30
01:06:22.68
18
2
16
00:01:13.47
190
4
144
00:23:32.94
44
2
41
00:52:19.19
72
3
68
79
1496
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #1496
Male 50-54
02:39:56.83
02:39:56.83
3
(73)
50-54
3
Male
73
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:20.56
126
10
112
00:00:54.77
48
3
35
01:10:23.22
46
2
43
00:01:02.96
134
6
98
00:27:21.29
136
6
119
00:56:15.30
129
4
112
23
1445
Martin Reynolds
Martin Reynolds #1445
Male 45-49
02:23:30.81
02:23:30.81
2
(22)
45-49
2
Male
22
SIN
2:47 min/km
00:29:35.81
80
12
71
00:00:42.00
16
1
10
01:07:08.99
22
2
19
00:01:04.47
145
25
106
00:21:56.02
23
3
22
00:44:59.52
21
3
20
32
1274
Andrew Fleming
Andrew Fleming #1274
Male 40-44
02:26:58.06
02:26:58.06
6
(30)
40-44
6
Male
30
SIN
2:51 min/km
00:29:33.12
77
12
68
00:01:11.19
109
16
90
01:05:45.75
16
2
14
00:00:51.47
81
11
57
00:23:06.45
38
8
35
00:49:36.52
47
12
44
11
1179
Benjamin Heckscher
Benjamin Heckscher #1179
Male 35-39
02:18:03.27
02:18:03.27
5
(10)
35-39
5
Male
10
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:26:14.31
27
11
26
00:01:26.06
156
38
128
01:03:19.86
6
2
4
00:01:01.12
128
29
93
00:22:08.97
27
8
25
00:46:01.90
26
8
25
5
1124
Guillaume Rondy
Guillaume Rondy #1124
Male 30-34
02:10:51.94
02:10:51.94
2
(5)
30-34
2
Male
5
SIN
2:32 min/km
00:24:58.28
15
2
15
00:00:51.51
38
5
26
01:02:22.34
4
2
3
00:00:45.05
51
8
30
00:20:26.13
9
3
8
00:41:54.73
9
3
8
54
1077
Edwin Liam
Edwin Liam #1077
Male 18-24
02:34:51.50
02:34:51.50
1
(51)
18-24
1
Male
51
SIN
3:00 min/km
00:26:12.49
25
1
24
00:00:56.59
57
1
44
01:13:29.61
103
2
94
00:01:24.59
233
6
180
00:23:55.64
48
1
45
00:52:48.21
75
1
71
2
1092
Eric Watson
Eric Watson #1092
Male 25-29
02:06:05.96
02:06:05.96
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:20:17.50
1
1
1
00:00:40.38
8
1
3
01:04:58.52
13
2
11
00:00:50.13
72
4
50
00:18:27.05
1
1
1
00:39:19.42
1
1
1
198
1095
Gao Dejun
Gao Dejun #1095
Male 25-29
02:58:34.36
02:58:34.36
8
(173)
25-29
8
Male
173
SIN
3:28 min/km
00:38:12.56
346
14
300
00:03:19.05
405
17
334
01:12:28.91
80
3
74
00:02:21.63
388
17
315
00:30:58.69
257
10
219
01:02:12.20
225
10
190
119
1076
Doga Makiura
Doga Makiura #1076
Male 18-24
02:45:59.32
02:45:59.32
3
(109)
18-24
3
Male
109
JPN
3:13 min/km
00:34:12.81
236
4
206
00:01:29.17
170
4
141
01:14:17.57
126
3
116
00:01:44.64
311
7
249
00:27:11.89
135
4
118
00:54:15.12
100
3
89
4
1143
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed #1143
Male 30-34
02:10:31.05
02:10:31.05
1
(4)
30-34
1
Male
4
IDN
2:32 min/km
00:25:02.38
16
3
16
00:00:41.75
13
2
8
01:04:15.52
7
3
5
00:00:28.04
5
1
2
00:19:00.34
3
1
3
00:40:03.35
2
1
2
3
1182
Colin O'Shea
Colin O'Shea #1182
Male 35-39
02:09:05.09
02:09:05.09
2
(3)
35-39
2
Male
3
SIN
2:30 min/km
00:22:42.06
4
3
4
00:00:48.46
32
11
21
01:04:45.28
8
3
6
00:00:27.38
3
1
1
00:19:18.39
4
1
4
00:40:21.89
4
2
4
12
1368
Salvador Alarcon Alacio
Salvador Alarcon Alacio #1368
Male 40-44
02:18:17.35
02:18:17.35
1
(11)
40-44
1
Male
11
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:26:13.53
26
5
25
00:01:06.56
86
9
70
01:06:36.45
20
3
18
00:00:43.46
44
3
24
00:21:36.43
19
2
18
00:43:37.33
13
1
12
44
1403
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #1403
Male 45-49
02:30:02.80
02:30:02.80
7
(41)
45-49
7
Male
41
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:31:48.97
144
27
128
00:01:25.87
154
31
126
01:07:30.46
26
3
23
00:00:49.61
67
9
45
00:23:51.25
47
8
44
00:48:27.88
43
8
41
192
1528
Shawn Stanley
Shawn Stanley #1528
Male 55-59
02:57:58.86
02:57:58.86
5
(168)
55-59
5
Male
168
SIN
3:27 min/km
00:35:42.41
290
7
256
00:02:20.89
326
7
263
01:13:50.15
115
3
106
00:01:46.11
318
7
255
00:31:32.60
278
6
234
01:04:19.29
255
6
215
388
1530
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1530
Male 60-64
03:36:38.36
03:36:38.36
3
(326)
60-64
3
Male
326
SIN
4:12 min/km
00:38:25.17
358
2
307
00:01:14.39
120
2
98
01:32:18.67
359
3
312
00:02:10.87
372
3
300
00:39:35.51
407
3
334
01:22:29.25
411
3
338
72
1504
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #1504
Male 50-54
02:38:54.42
02:38:54.42
2
(67)
50-54
2
Male
67
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:28:10.21
61
3
57
00:01:12.66
114
6
94
01:12:06.68
72
3
66
00:00:44.94
50
1
29
00:26:51.32
121
5
106
00:56:39.91
138
6
118
270
1004
Hui Min Wong
Hui Min Wong #1004
Female 25-29
03:09:05.61
03:09:05.61
2
(26)
25-29
2
Female
26
SIN
3:40 min/km
00:36:11.00
305
4
29
00:01:49.77
238
3
30
01:29:44.87
337
3
27
00:00:41.33
34
1
1
00:30:41.55
248
1
27
01:00:38.62
206
1
22
174
1007
Ann Durham
Ann Durham #1007
Female 30-34
02:54:11.33
02:54:11.33
2
(9)
30-34
2
Female
9
USA
3:22 min/km
00:32:46.50
177
2
12
00:01:20.80
140
3
13
01:25:26.83
295
3
21
00:01:05.06
147
4
23
00:26:43.03
115
2
7
00:53:32.13
92
2
5
260
1023
Chiharu Asano Shakin
Chiharu Asano Shakin #1023
Female 35-39
03:07:25.78
03:07:25.78
3
(24)
35-39
3
Female
24
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:38:41.95
365
5
37
00:01:43.60
213
3
26
01:28:44.42
326
3
22
00:01:09.76
171
3
27
00:27:51.02
150
1
11
00:57:06.04
147
1
14
86
1045
Jessica Roed
Jessica Roed #1045
Female 40-44
02:40:45.30
02:40:45.30
2
(3)
40-44
2
Female
3
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:28:54.61
68
1
4
00:01:15.94
126
5
11
01:16:32.05
156
3
6
00:00:57.50
111
7
16
00:26:08.19
103
1
4
00:53:05.19
79
1
2
139
1056
Anna Tipping
Anna Tipping #1056
Female 45-49
02:48:50.68
02:48:50.68
3
(8)
45-49
3
Female
8
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:31:13.61
123
2
9
00:01:15.78
124
2
10
01:18:56.51
188
3
7
00:00:52.95
90
3
10
00:28:13.28
164
5
15
00:56:31.82
134
4
11
366
1074
Susan Knight
Susan Knight #1074
Female 50-54
03:30:06.31
03:30:06.31
2
(39)
50-54
2
Female
39
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:38:46.67
371
1
39
00:02:22.37
330
2
48
01:40:10.51
411
3
45
00:02:00.34
356
4
51
00:31:27.94
276
1
32
01:06:46.41
288
1
36
56
573
NG TEAM 2016
NG TEAM 2016 #573
Mixed Team
02:35:14.56
02:35:14.56
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
IDN
3:00 min/km
00:37:48.24
335
14
14
00:00:41.80
14
6
6
01:07:06.94
21
3
3
00:00:27.14
2
2
2
00:22:06.65
26
2
2
00:49:10.42
46
3
3
128
572
Maybe...Maybe not
Maybe...Maybe not #572
Mixed Team
02:46:51.80
02:46:51.80
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:38:20.73
354
15
15
00:00:29.89
1
1
1
01:11:23.34
60
4
4
00:00:34.37
15
9
9
00:27:04.71
130
9
9
00:56:03.46
126
8
8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (525 items)