D50 Duo
15 May 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
The D50 Duo - 60km
The Walleroo 25 - 30km
Shimano Joey - 14km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (178 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Nation
Pace
20km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
30km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
109
152
Alain LAPELERIE
Alain LAPELERIE #152
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:06:13.15
04:06:13.15
12
(103)
Super Masters Male 100+
12
Male
103
Peter and Helen?
04:06:13.15
6
2
AUS
14.9 km/h
01:26:00.89
126
15
118
00:37:24.27
147
19
133
01:27:42.35
90
12
85
00:35:05.62
100
13
90
153
371
Steve PIELAGE
Steve PIELAGE #371
Male Super Masters Male 100+
05:04:20.66
05:04:20.66
25
(139)
Super Masters Male 100+
25
Male
139
Petroleum Antidote
05:04:21.91
13
1
AUS
12.0 km/h
01:33:47.40
153
21
138
00:39:46.24
160
26
145
02:01:19.21
157
26
141
00:49:27.80
160
29
144
154
372
Marty MARTIN
Marty MARTIN #372
Male Super Masters Male 100+
05:04:21.91
05:04:21.91
26
(140)
Super Masters Male 100+
26
Male
140
Petroleum Antidote
05:04:21.91
13
2
AUS
12.0 km/h
01:33:50.16
154
22
139
00:39:44.09
159
25
144
02:00:42.33
156
25
140
00:50:05.32
161
30
145
98
531
Alastair REID
Alastair REID #531
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:01:22.94
04:01:22.94
36
(93)
Masters Male 80-99
36
Male
93
PK Giants
04:01:22.94
17
2
AUS
15.2 km/h
01:21:08.79
104
42
97
00:32:49.42
97
37
92
01:30:13.34
98
38
91
00:37:11.38
121
39
108
97
532
Mark REDFERN
Mark REDFERN #532
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:01:22.84
04:01:22.84
35
(92)
Masters Male 80-99
35
Male
92
PK Giants
04:01:22.94
17
1
AUS
15.2 km/h
01:21:14.77
106
43
99
00:32:44.69
94
35
89
01:30:25.71
101
39
94
00:36:57.66
120
38
107
91
341
Jason PAVIA
Jason PAVIA #341
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:57:40.98
03:57:40.98
10
(86)
Super Masters Male 100+
10
Male
86
Port Club
03:57:40.98
5
2
AUS
15.4 km/h
01:23:26.14
116
11
108
00:34:15.42
113
12
106
01:26:26.04
84
9
79
00:33:33.37
79
8
73
90
342
Keith SHUGG
Keith SHUGG #342
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:57:40.39
03:57:40.39
9
(85)
Super Masters Male 100+
9
Male
85
Port Club
03:57:40.98
5
1
AUS
15.4 km/h
01:24:05.55
121
14
113
00:33:37.62
110
11
103
01:26:27.37
85
10
80
00:33:29.84
78
7
72
126
941
Richard FEAR
Richard FEAR #941
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:18:35.56
04:18:35.56
44
(113)
Masters Male 80-99
44
Male
113
R+S
04:18:35.90
21
1
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:26:54.60
132
50
122
00:35:17.80
129
51
119
01:40:07.37
131
45
117
00:36:15.78
112
36
102
127
942
Stuart LANE
Stuart LANE #942
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:18:35.90
04:18:35.90
45
(114)
Masters Male 80-99
45
Male
114
R+S
04:18:35.90
21
2
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:26:55.65
133
51
123
00:35:16.75
128
50
118
01:40:06.96
130
44
116
00:36:16.53
113
37
103
18
11
Dan HELM
Dan HELM #11
Male Open Male 46-79
03:11:15.84
03:11:15.84
14
(18)
Open Male 46-79
14
Male
18
Ralph n dan
03:11:15.84
7
2
AUS
19.1 km/h
01:05:42.86
19
13
19
00:27:36.30
13
9
13
01:09:31.59
19
13
18
00:28:25.08
24
10
21
17
12
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #12
Male Open Male 46-79
03:11:15.66
03:11:15.66
13
(17)
Open Male 46-79
13
Male
17
Ralph n dan
03:11:15.84
7
1
19.1 km/h
01:05:46.31
20
14
20
00:27:32.66
11
7
11
01:09:35.67
20
14
19
00:28:21.01
20
9
18
112
871
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #871
Female Open Female 46-79
04:07:33.80
04:07:33.80
1
(7)
Open Female 46-79
1
Female
7
RBrooksBuildjng
04:07:33.83
1
1
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:27:40.15
136
1
12
00:35:19.50
131
2
12
01:29:46.63
96
1
6
00:34:47.50
97
2
10
113
872
Lauren JONES
Lauren JONES #872
Female Open Female 46-79
04:07:33.83
04:07:33.83
2
(8)
Open Female 46-79
2
Female
8
RBrooksBuildjng
04:07:33.83
1
2
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:27:40.84
137
2
13
00:35:19.45
130
1
11
01:29:48.45
97
2
7
00:34:45.08
95
1
8
162
741
Juan MONTOYA
Juan MONTOYA #741
Male Masters Male 80-99
05:17:41.35
05:17:41.35
58
(146)
Masters Male 80-99
58
Male
146
Re-Activ
05:17:41.35
27
2
AUS
11.5 km/h
01:42:25.19
171
65
156
00:39:48.14
161
61
146
02:12:51.26
163
59
147
00:42:36.75
152
52
136
161
742
Robin GILES
Robin GILES #742
Male Masters Male 80-99
05:17:40.66
05:17:40.66
57
(145)
Masters Male 80-99
57
Male
145
Re-Activ
05:17:41.35
27
1
AUS
11.5 km/h
01:42:37.17
172
66
157
00:39:31.48
157
60
142
02:11:22.13
162
58
146
00:44:09.87
158
56
142
37
841
Carlo BARENDILLA
Carlo BARENDILLA #841
Male Open Male 46-79
03:20:57.79
03:20:57.79
20
(36)
Open Male 46-79
20
Male
36
Ride Advice
03:20:57.79
10
2
AUS
18.2 km/h
01:06:04.55
21
15
21
00:28:46.20
31
18
30
01:14:48.37
40
21
39
00:31:18.67
54
26
51
36
842
Brendon MENEY
Brendon MENEY #842
Male Open Male 46-79
03:20:57.59
03:20:57.59
19
(35)
Open Male 46-79
19
Male
35
Ride Advice
03:20:57.79
10
1
AUS
18.2 km/h
01:06:07.58
22
16
22
00:28:42.74
27
17
27
01:14:49.59
41
22
40
00:31:17.67
53
25
50
31
471
Nathan BEECK
Nathan BEECK #471
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:52.38
03:17:52.38
17
(30)
Open Male 46-79
17
Male
30
Ride on!
03:17:52.75
9
1
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:08:20.12
37
19
36
00:28:26.57
24
16
24
01:11:52.57
34
16
33
00:29:13.12
36
16
33
32
472
Matthew PETERSON
Matthew PETERSON #472
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:52.75
03:17:52.75
18
(31)
Open Male 46-79
18
Male
31
Ride on!
03:17:52.75
9
2
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:08:21.83
38
20
37
00:28:24.65
23
15
23
01:11:55.02
35
17
34
00:29:11.24
34
15
31
20
301
Marie-Claude BAARS
Marie-Claude BAARS #301
Female Super Masters Mixed 100+
03:14:31.31
03:14:31.31
1
(1)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
1
Female
1
RMC
03:14:31.31
1
2
AUS
18.8 km/h
01:08:18.79
36
1
1
00:28:43.32
29
1
1
01:09:04.79
18
1
1
00:28:24.41
22
1
3
19
302
Rodney MCMEEKEN
Rodney MCMEEKEN #302
Male Super Masters Mixed 100+
03:14:31.18
03:14:31.18
1
(19)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
1
Male
19
RMC
03:14:31.31
1
1
AUS
18.8 km/h
01:08:17.57
35
1
35
00:28:44.54
30
1
29
01:09:04.01
17
1
17
00:28:25.05
23
1
20
65
931
Ashley BONE
Ashley BONE #931
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:40:42.29
03:40:42.29
25
(61)
Masters Male 80-99
25
Male
61
Robdog & The Bone
03:40:42.29
12
1
AUS
16.6 km/h
01:14:00.62
66
26
63
00:30:41.76
56
22
54
01:22:19.08
73
28
68
00:33:40.81
85
28
79
66
932
Rob CASSIAN
Rob CASSIAN #932
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:40:42.29
03:40:42.29
26
(62)
Masters Male 80-99
26
Male
62
Robdog & The Bone
03:40:42.29
12
2
AUS
16.6 km/h
01:13:45.24
63
25
61
00:30:59.70
63
26
60
01:22:02.70
71
27
66
00:33:54.64
89
29
82
115
141
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #141
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:07:46.83
04:07:46.83
14
(107)
Super Masters Male 100+
14
Male
107
Scar Face duo
04:07:46.83
7
2
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:20:48.85
97
7
92
00:33:21.97
106
9
101
01:32:54.40
110
13
102
00:40:41.60
146
25
130
114
142
Bryan STANLEY
Bryan STANLEY #142
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:07:46.63
04:07:46.63
13
(106)
Super Masters Male 100+
13
Male
106
Scar Face duo
04:07:46.83
7
1
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:20:52.91
99
8
94
00:33:16.29
102
8
97
01:32:55.22
111
14
103
00:40:42.20
147
26
131
781
Sarah MCLACHLAN
Sarah MCLACHLAN #781
Female Open Mixed 46-79
Not started
Not started
Open Mixed 46-79
Female
ScurLachlan
AUS
km/h
782
Lee SCURLOCK
Lee SCURLOCK #782
Male Open Mixed 46-79
Not started
Not started
Open Mixed 46-79
Male
ScurLachlan
AUS
km/h
451
Kym MONTEATH
Kym MONTEATH #451
Male Open Male 46-79
Started
Started
Open Male 46-79
Male
Slippery Diggers
AUS
km/h
01:25:11.89
122
37
114
452
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #452
Male Open Male 46-79
Started
Started
Open Male 46-79
Male
Slippery Diggers
AUS
km/h
01:25:12.90
125
40
117
00:40:36.42
162
41
147
116
1061
Terry HOBSON
Terry HOBSON #1061
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:09:13.77
04:09:13.77
40
(108)
Masters Male 80-99
40
Male
108
Stags
04:09:13.80
19
1
14.7 km/h
01:20:24.99
91
37
86
00:33:19.79
103
39
98
01:27:03.75
88
36
83
00:48:25.23
159
57
143
117
1062
Steve CARROLL
Steve CARROLL #1062
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:09:13.80
04:09:13.80
41
(109)
Masters Male 80-99
41
Male
109
Stags
04:09:13.80
19
2
14.7 km/h
01:20:29.98
92
38
87
00:33:08.34
100
38
95
01:39:39.00
129
43
115
00:35:56.47
110
34
100
24
91
Tobi PAYENBERG
Tobi PAYENBERG #91
Male Duo Single Speed
03:15:39.11
03:15:39.11
2
(23)
Duo Single Speed
2
Male
23
Steel Panthers
03:15:39.11
1
2
AUS
18.7 km/h
01:07:16.92
31
1
31
00:28:43.25
28
2
28
01:10:35.94
25
2
24
00:29:03.00
33
2
30
23
92
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #92
Male Duo Single Speed
03:15:38.88
03:15:38.88
1
(22)
Duo Single Speed
1
Male
22
Steel Panthers
03:15:39.11
1
1
AUS
18.7 km/h
01:07:17.86
32
2
32
00:28:42.71
26
1
26
01:10:35.34
24
1
23
00:29:02.96
32
1
29
81
761
Mike STEWART
Mike STEWART #761
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:51:16.69
03:51:16.69
7
(76)
Super Masters Male 100+
7
Male
76
Strangers
03:51:17.64
4
1
AUS
15.8 km/h
01:21:11.22
105
9
98
00:32:39.09
92
6
87
01:23:48.30
77
6
72
00:33:38.07
82
10
76
82
762
Rodney BARNES
Rodney BARNES #762
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:51:17.64
03:51:17.64
8
(77)
Super Masters Male 100+
8
Male
77
Strangers
03:51:17.64
4
2
AUS
15.8 km/h
01:23:25.14
115
10
107
00:32:08.69
85
5
80
01:22:09.03
72
5
67
00:33:34.77
80
9
74
70
121
Mark PETTERSON
Mark PETTERSON #121
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:41:28.94
03:41:28.94
4
(66)
Super Masters Male 100+
4
Male
66
SubC Racers
03:41:28.94
2
2
AUS
16.5 km/h
01:15:06.33
73
3
69
00:31:26.34
72
4
68
01:21:06.61
65
1
61
00:33:49.65
88
12
81
69
122
David EQUID
David EQUID #122
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:41:28.75
03:41:28.75
3
(65)
Super Masters Male 100+
3
Male
65
SubC Racers
03:41:28.94
2
1
AUS
16.5 km/h
01:15:07.53
74
4
70
00:31:24.82
71
3
67
01:21:08.92
66
2
62
00:33:47.46
87
11
80
30
231
Greg MURISON
Greg MURISON #231
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:29.14
03:17:29.14
16
(29)
Open Male 46-79
16
Male
29
SuperCross Specialized
03:17:29.14
8
2
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:06:26.68
26
18
26
00:29:16.58
39
21
38
01:11:55.19
36
18
35
00:29:50.68
41
20
38
29
232
Stuart CARSON
Stuart CARSON #232
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:28.92
03:17:28.92
15
(28)
Open Male 46-79
15
Male
28
SuperCross Specialized
03:17:29.14
8
1
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:06:26.48
25
17
25
00:29:22.14
40
22
39
01:11:52.04
33
15
32
00:29:48.26
40
19
37
103
291
Warren DRAKE
Warren DRAKE #291
Male Super Masters Mixed 100+
04:03:32.75
04:03:32.75
2
(98)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
2
Male
98
Tall Timber
04:03:33.16
2
1
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:23:21.31
112
2
105
00:34:32.36
115
2
107
01:32:03.22
107
2
99
00:33:35.85
81
2
75
104
292
Nina WILLIAMS
Nina WILLIAMS #292
Female Super Masters Mixed 100+
04:03:33.16
04:03:33.16
2
(6)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
2
Female
6
Tall Timber
04:03:33.16
2
2
NZL
15.0 km/h
01:23:23.54
113
2
8
00:34:31.82
114
2
8
01:31:52.39
106
2
8
00:33:45.40
86
2
7
12
821
Anthony MINCHIN
Anthony MINCHIN #821
Male Open Male 46-79
03:08:04.50
03:08:04.50
8
(12)
Open Male 46-79
8
Male
12
Team AJ
03:08:04.50
4
2
AUS
19.5 km/h
01:03:53.36
14
8
14
00:27:34.23
12
8
12
01:08:24.53
13
9
13
00:28:12.38
17
8
15
11
822
James STEPHENSON
James STEPHENSON #822
Male Open Male 46-79
03:08:03.91
03:08:03.91
7
(11)
Open Male 46-79
7
Male
11
Team AJ
03:08:04.50
4
1
NZL
19.5 km/h
01:03:50.60
13
7
13
00:27:37.09
14
10
14
01:08:25.04
14
10
14
00:28:11.16
16
7
14
131
891
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #891
Female Masters Mixed 80-99
04:22:32.73
04:22:32.73
3
(14)
Masters Mixed 80-99
3
Female
14
Team G & H
04:22:32.73
3
2
AUS
13.9 km/h
01:29:37.15
150
3
15
00:38:35.51
150
3
15
01:37:03.09
126
3
12
00:37:16.97
122
3
14
130
892
Nathan HART
Nathan HART #892
Male Masters Mixed 80-99
04:22:32.58
04:22:32.58
3
(117)
Masters Mixed 80-99
3
Male
117
Team G & H
04:22:32.73
3
1
AUS
13.9 km/h
01:29:32.57
149
3
135
00:38:38.72
152
3
137
01:36:56.04
125
3
114
00:37:25.24
123
3
109
102
51
Mark PAPADOPOFF
Mark PAPADOPOFF #51
Male Open Male 46-79
04:03:18.53
04:03:18.53
38
(97)
Open Male 46-79
38
Male
97
Team Papa
04:03:18.53
19
2
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:25:12.89
123
38
115
00:32:07.29
83
32
78
01:31:42.92
103
32
96
00:34:15.41
92
31
85
101
52
James PAPADOPOFF
James PAPADOPOFF #52
Male Open Male 46-79
04:03:18.52
04:03:18.52
37
(96)
Open Male 46-79
37
Male
96
Team Papa
04:03:18.53
19
1
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:25:12.89
124
39
116
00:32:06.92
82
31
77
01:31:38.82
102
31
95
00:34:19.88
93
32
86
3
1001
Nicholas ALGIE
Nicholas ALGIE #1001
Male Masters Male 80-99
02:55:47.44
02:55:47.44
1
(3)
Masters Male 80-99
1
Male
3
The Glen and Nick Show
02:55:47.45
1
1
NZL
20.8 km/h
01:00:59.56
4
2
4
00:26:14.61
3
1
3
01:02:33.80
4
2
4
00:25:59.46
7
1
5
4
1002
Glen HILL
Glen HILL #1002
Male Masters Male 80-99
02:55:47.45
02:55:47.45
2
(4)
Masters Male 80-99
2
Male
4
The Glen and Nick Show
02:55:47.45
1
2
AUS
20.8 km/h
01:00:56.52
3
1
3
00:26:17.69
5
2
5
01:02:30.27
3
1
3
00:26:02.96
10
2
8
157
331
Peter ILLINGWORTH
Peter ILLINGWORTH #331
Male Super Masters Male 100+
05:13:22.81
05:13:22.81
27
(141)
+00:45:00
Super Masters Male 100+
27
Male
141
The Hardmen
05:13:23.37
14
1
AUS
11.7 km/h
01:34:47.38
161
24
146
00:39:24.45
156
23
141
02:11:00.97
161
30
145
00:03:09.99
4
2
2
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (178 items)
© 2023