D50 Duo
15 May 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
The D50 Duo - 60km
The Walleroo 25 - 30km
Shimano Joey - 14km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (178 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Nation
Pace
20km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
30km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
97
532
Mark REDFERN
Mark REDFERN #532
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:01:22.84
04:01:22.84
35
(92)
Masters Male 80-99
35
Male
92
PK Giants
04:01:22.94
17
1
AUS
15.2 km/h
01:21:14.77
106
43
99
00:32:44.69
94
35
89
01:30:25.71
101
39
94
00:36:57.66
120
38
107
101
52
James PAPADOPOFF
James PAPADOPOFF #52
Male Open Male 46-79
04:03:18.52
04:03:18.52
37
(96)
Open Male 46-79
37
Male
96
Team Papa
04:03:18.53
19
1
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:25:12.89
124
39
116
00:32:06.92
82
31
77
01:31:38.82
102
31
95
00:34:19.88
93
32
86
102
51
Mark PAPADOPOFF
Mark PAPADOPOFF #51
Male Open Male 46-79
04:03:18.53
04:03:18.53
38
(97)
Open Male 46-79
38
Male
97
Team Papa
04:03:18.53
19
2
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:25:12.89
123
38
115
00:32:07.29
83
32
78
01:31:42.92
103
32
96
00:34:15.41
92
31
85
85
432
David JOHNSON
David JOHNSON #432
Male Open Male 46-79
03:55:18.64
03:55:18.64
29
(80)
Open Male 46-79
29
Male
80
UPSET THE JUJU
03:55:18.66
15
1
AUS
15.6 km/h
01:16:06.37
77
27
73
00:31:59.01
80
30
75
01:31:45.05
104
33
97
00:35:28.20
105
34
95
86
431
Rhys TATHAM
Rhys TATHAM #431
Male Open Male 46-79
03:55:18.66
03:55:18.66
30
(81)
Open Male 46-79
30
Male
81
UPSET THE JUJU
03:55:18.66
15
2
AUS
15.6 km/h
01:16:07.30
78
28
74
00:31:55.66
78
29
73
01:31:46.26
105
34
98
00:35:29.43
107
36
97
104
292
Nina WILLIAMS
Nina WILLIAMS #292
Female Super Masters Mixed 100+
04:03:33.16
04:03:33.16
2
(6)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
2
Female
6
Tall Timber
04:03:33.16
2
2
NZL
15.0 km/h
01:23:23.54
113
2
8
00:34:31.82
114
2
8
01:31:52.39
106
2
8
00:33:45.40
86
2
7
103
291
Warren DRAKE
Warren DRAKE #291
Male Super Masters Mixed 100+
04:03:32.75
04:03:32.75
2
(98)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
2
Male
98
Tall Timber
04:03:33.16
2
1
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:23:21.31
112
2
105
00:34:32.36
115
2
107
01:32:03.22
107
2
99
00:33:35.85
81
2
75
100
102
Theo ADCOCK
Theo ADCOCK #102
Male Duo Single Speed
04:02:35.55
04:02:35.55
6
(95)
Duo Single Speed
6
Male
95
Just Adcock
04:02:35.55
3
2
AUS
15.1 km/h
01:23:29.41
117
6
109
00:32:02.37
81
5
76
01:32:09.18
108
5
100
00:34:54.58
99
6
89
99
101
Justin LANG
Justin LANG #101
Male Duo Single Speed
04:02:35.50
04:02:35.50
5
(94)
Duo Single Speed
5
Male
94
Just Adcock
04:02:35.55
3
1
AUS
15.1 km/h
01:23:23.55
114
5
106
00:32:08.02
84
6
79
01:32:11.74
109
6
101
00:34:52.19
98
5
88
115
141
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #141
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:07:46.83
04:07:46.83
14
(107)
Super Masters Male 100+
14
Male
107
Scar Face duo
04:07:46.83
7
2
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:20:48.85
97
7
92
00:33:21.97
106
9
101
01:32:54.40
110
13
102
00:40:41.60
146
25
130
114
142
Bryan STANLEY
Bryan STANLEY #142
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:07:46.63
04:07:46.63
13
(106)
Super Masters Male 100+
13
Male
106
Scar Face duo
04:07:46.83
7
1
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:20:52.91
99
8
94
00:33:16.29
102
8
97
01:32:55.22
111
14
103
00:40:42.20
147
26
131
134
381
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #381
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:25:16.29
04:25:16.29
19
(120)
Super Masters Male 100+
19
Male
120
Als Cycle Surgery
04:25:16.40
10
1
AUS
13.8 km/h
01:35:19.41
163
25
148
00:38:38.82
153
22
138
01:33:21.11
112
15
104
00:37:56.94
130
18
114
135
382
Stuart ROBERTSON
Stuart ROBERTSON #382
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:25:16.40
04:25:16.40
20
(121)
Super Masters Male 100+
20
Male
121
Als Cycle Surgery
04:25:16.40
10
2
AUS
13.8 km/h
01:35:23.55
164
26
149
00:38:35.91
151
21
136
01:33:23.11
113
16
105
00:37:53.81
129
17
113
95
851
Mark SHEPHERD
Mark SHEPHERD #851
Male Open Male 46-79
04:01:18.90
04:01:18.90
35
(90)
Open Male 46-79
35
Male
90
Get a Grip
04:01:18.90
18
1
AUS
15.2 km/h
01:18:15.93
87
31
82
00:31:50.72
76
28
72
01:33:33.81
114
35
106
00:37:38.42
125
38
111
96
852
Brenton GARSDEN
Brenton GARSDEN #852
Male Open Male 46-79
04:01:18.90
04:01:18.90
36
(91)
Open Male 46-79
36
Male
91
Get a Grip
04:01:18.90
18
2
AUS
15.2 km/h
01:18:16.74
88
32
83
00:31:50.10
75
27
71
01:33:34.64
115
36
107
00:37:37.41
124
37
110
93
441
Matti MIKKONEN
Matti MIKKONEN #441
Male Open Male 46-79
03:59:16.32
03:59:16.32
33
(88)
Open Male 46-79
33
Male
88
Carbon Based Lifeforms
03:59:16.37
17
1
AUS
15.3 km/h
01:16:54.82
82
30
78
00:32:20.42
86
33
81
01:34:32.31
116
37
108
00:35:28.76
106
35
96
94
442
Robert CHEESEMAN
Robert CHEESEMAN #442
Male Open Male 46-79
03:59:16.37
03:59:16.37
34
(89)
Open Male 46-79
34
Male
89
Carbon Based Lifeforms
03:59:16.37
17
2
AUS
15.3 km/h
01:16:52.12
81
29
77
00:32:23.44
88
34
83
01:34:33.00
117
38
109
00:35:27.81
104
33
94
111
612
Bill GARDNER
Bill GARDNER #612
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:07:25.90
04:07:25.90
39
(105)
Masters Male 80-99
39
Male
105
Grange
04:07:25.90
18
2
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:20:42.89
93
39
88
00:33:21.43
105
41
100
01:35:13.43
118
40
110
00:38:08.14
133
42
117
110
611
Mike BURNS
Mike BURNS #611
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:07:25.77
04:07:25.77
38
(104)
Masters Male 80-99
38
Male
104
Grange
04:07:25.90
18
1
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:20:44.20
94
40
89
00:33:20.18
104
40
99
01:35:14.18
119
41
111
00:38:07.21
132
41
116
120
161
Ilona AULD
Ilona AULD #161
Female Super Masters Female 100+
04:13:08.30
04:13:08.30
1
(11)
Super Masters Female 100+
1
Female
11
Auld Davies
04:13:08.43
1
1
AUS
14.5 km/h
01:26:07.39
128
1
9
00:34:39.43
118
2
10
01:35:34.70
120
1
9
00:36:46.77
118
4
12
121
162
Serena DAVIES
Serena DAVIES #162
Female Super Masters Female 100+
04:13:08.43
04:13:08.43
2
(12)
Super Masters Female 100+
2
Female
12
Auld Davies
04:13:08.43
1
2
AUS
14.5 km/h
01:26:11.52
129
2
10
00:34:35.59
116
1
9
01:35:38.07
121
2
10
00:36:43.23
116
3
11
124
701
Frederic AUBE
Frederic AUBE #701
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:17:29.15
04:17:29.15
42
(111)
Masters Male 80-99
42
Male
111
Daubel Trouble
04:17:29.72
20
1
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:21:46.92
107
44
100
00:36:03.97
139
55
126
01:35:46.58
122
42
112
00:43:51.67
157
55
141
123
421
Rebecca BLAKE
Rebecca BLAKE #421
Female Open Mixed 46-79
04:17:18.33
04:17:18.33
3
(13)
Open Mixed 46-79
3
Female
13
Bec & Bob
04:17:18.33
3
2
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:27:46.89
138
3
14
00:35:49.76
136
3
13
01:36:52.47
123
3
11
00:36:49.19
119
3
13
122
422
Bob BANFIELD
Bob BANFIELD #422
Male Open Mixed 46-79
04:17:18.14
04:17:18.14
5
(110)
Open Mixed 46-79
5
Male
110
Bec & Bob
04:17:18.33
3
1
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:27:48.89
139
5
125
00:35:47.92
135
5
123
01:36:55.42
124
5
113
00:36:45.89
117
5
106
130
892
Nathan HART
Nathan HART #892
Male Masters Mixed 80-99
04:22:32.58
04:22:32.58
3
(117)
Masters Mixed 80-99
3
Male
117
Team G & H
04:22:32.73
3
1
AUS
13.9 km/h
01:29:32.57
149
3
135
00:38:38.72
152
3
137
01:36:56.04
125
3
114
00:37:25.24
123
3
109
131
891
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #891
Female Masters Mixed 80-99
04:22:32.73
04:22:32.73
3
(14)
Masters Mixed 80-99
3
Female
14
Team G & H
04:22:32.73
3
2
AUS
13.9 km/h
01:29:37.15
150
3
15
00:38:35.51
150
3
15
01:37:03.09
126
3
12
00:37:16.97
122
3
14
118
261
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #261
Female Masters Female 80-99
04:09:51.30
04:09:51.30
1
(9)
Masters Female 80-99
1
Female
9
Weenie and the Bear
04:09:51.40
1
1
AUS
14.6 km/h
01:21:01.92
103
2
7
00:33:33.07
108
1
6
01:37:32.20
127
1
13
00:37:44.10
127
2
16
119
262
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #262
Female Masters Female 80-99
04:09:51.40
04:09:51.40
2
(10)
Masters Female 80-99
2
Female
10
Weenie and the Bear
04:09:51.40
1
2
AUS
14.6 km/h
01:20:59.39
102
1
6
00:33:35.19
109
2
7
01:37:35.76
128
2
14
00:37:41.05
126
1
15
117
1062
Steve CARROLL
Steve CARROLL #1062
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:09:13.80
04:09:13.80
41
(109)
Masters Male 80-99
41
Male
109
Stags
04:09:13.80
19
2
14.7 km/h
01:20:29.98
92
38
87
00:33:08.34
100
38
95
01:39:39.00
129
43
115
00:35:56.47
110
34
100
127
942
Stuart LANE
Stuart LANE #942
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:18:35.90
04:18:35.90
45
(114)
Masters Male 80-99
45
Male
114
R+S
04:18:35.90
21
2
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:26:55.65
133
51
123
00:35:16.75
128
50
118
01:40:06.96
130
44
116
00:36:16.53
113
37
103
126
941
Richard FEAR
Richard FEAR #941
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:18:35.56
04:18:35.56
44
(113)
Masters Male 80-99
44
Male
113
R+S
04:18:35.90
21
1
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:26:54.60
132
50
122
00:35:17.80
129
51
119
01:40:07.37
131
45
117
00:36:15.78
112
36
102
133
351
Steve MCGRATH
Steve MCGRATH #351
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:23:34.65
04:23:34.65
18
(119)
Super Masters Male 100+
18
Male
119
No one likes Bob but he don't care
04:23:34.65
9
2
GBR
13.9 km/h
01:29:08.15
145
18
131
00:35:29.62
132
15
120
01:40:43.55
132
17
118
00:38:13.32
134
20
118
128
242
John FARRELLY
John FARRELLY #242
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:18:38.91
04:18:38.91
15
(115)
Super Masters Male 100+
15
Male
115
Pedalleurs Anonymous
04:18:38.95
8
1
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:23:59.87
119
12
111
00:34:47.72
120
13
110
01:40:48.67
133
18
119
00:39:02.64
141
24
125
129
241
Bert FLOSS
Bert FLOSS #241
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:18:38.95
04:18:38.95
16
(116)
Super Masters Male 100+
16
Male
116
Pedalleurs Anonymous
04:18:38.95
8
2
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:24:00.28
120
13
112
00:34:47.88
121
14
111
01:40:49.62
134
19
120
00:39:01.17
140
23
124
132
352
Bob EDWARDS
Bob EDWARDS #352
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:23:34.62
04:23:34.62
17
(118)
Super Masters Male 100+
17
Male
118
No one likes Bob but he don't care
04:23:34.65
9
1
AUS
13.9 km/h
01:29:06.40
144
17
130
00:35:31.58
133
16
121
01:40:52.58
135
20
121
00:38:04.05
131
19
115
136
711
Razak RISAH
Razak RISAH #711
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:27:03.16
04:27:03.16
46
(122)
Masters Male 80-99
46
Male
122
NumbNuts
04:27:03.16
22
1
AUS
13.7 km/h
01:28:35.13
142
54
128
00:35:03.17
125
47
115
01:41:10.85
136
46
122
00:42:14.00
151
51
135
137
712
Martin BOOTH
Martin BOOTH #712
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:27:03.16
04:27:03.16
47
(123)
Masters Male 80-99
47
Male
123
NumbNuts
04:27:03.16
22
2
13.7 km/h
01:28:34.92
141
53
127
00:35:02.70
124
46
114
01:41:14.83
137
47
123
00:42:10.70
150
50
134
139
592
Peter GREVETT
Peter GREVETT #592
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:27:13.97
04:27:13.97
49
(125)
Masters Male 80-99
49
Male
125
Big Rig and Pete
04:27:13.97
23
2
AUS
13.7 km/h
01:29:13.90
147
57
133
00:35:15.32
127
49
117
01:42:53.76
138
48
124
00:39:50.98
143
47
127
138
591
Colin CHAYTOR
Colin CHAYTOR #591
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:27:13.90
04:27:13.90
48
(124)
Masters Male 80-99
48
Male
124
Big Rig and Pete
04:27:13.97
23
1
AUS
13.7 km/h
01:29:20.21
148
58
134
00:35:09.62
126
48
116
01:43:38.74
139
49
125
00:39:05.32
142
46
126
143
172
George TATE
George TATE #172
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:34:30.23
04:34:30.23
21
(129)
Super Masters Male 100+
21
Male
129
g&g
04:34:30.24
11
1
AUS
13.3 km/h
01:33:42.81
152
20
137
00:37:04.09
142
17
128
01:45:08.64
140
21
126
00:38:34.68
137
22
121
144
171
Gavin BROWN
Gavin BROWN #171
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:34:30.24
04:34:30.24
22
(130)
Super Masters Male 100+
22
Male
130
g&g
04:34:30.24
11
2
AUS
13.3 km/h
01:33:39.36
151
19
136
00:37:07.78
143
18
129
01:45:13.45
141
22
127
00:38:29.64
136
21
120
147
391
Robert MOTHERWELL
Robert MOTHERWELL #391
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:43:28.89
04:43:28.89
23
(133)
Super Masters Male 100+
23
Male
133
Melo Velo
04:43:29.40
12
1
AUS
12.9 km/h
01:36:13.66
165
27
150
00:40:50.54
164
28
149
01:45:16.38
142
23
128
00:41:08.29
149
28
133
148
392
Mahesh PRASAD
Mahesh PRASAD #392
Male Super Masters Male 100+
04:43:29.40
04:43:29.40
24
(134)
Super Masters Male 100+
24
Male
134
Melo Velo
04:43:29.40
12
2
AUS
12.9 km/h
01:36:17.91
166
28
151
00:40:46.69
163
27
148
01:45:32.13
143
24
129
00:40:52.67
148
27
132
163
562
Ken FRAZER
Ken FRAZER #562
Male Masters Male 80-99
14:01:11.99
14:01:11.99
59
(147)
Masters Male 80-99
59
Male
147
The Slug and the Roo
14:01:11.99
28
2
AUS
4.4 km/h
01:28:55.28
143
55
129
00:36:01.20
138
54
125
01:46:26.70
144
50
130
10:09:48.80
163
59
147
142
561
Darren VIL+
Darren VIL+ #561
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:29:42.91
04:29:42.91
52
(128)
Masters Male 80-99
52
Male
128
The Slug and the Roo
14:01:11.99
28
1
AUS
13.6 km/h
01:29:09.40
146
56
132
00:35:47.44
134
52
122
01:46:32.42
145
51
131
00:38:13.65
135
43
119
145
191
Chris PARK
Chris PARK #191
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:41:24.18
04:41:24.18
53
(131)
Masters Male 80-99
53
Male
131
Men Without Shame
04:41:24.33
25
1
AUS
13.0 km/h
01:34:50.84
162
62
147
00:37:21.76
146
58
132
01:50:30.01
146
52
132
00:38:41.56
139
45
123
146
192
Jason HIKAWAI
Jason HIKAWAI #192
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:41:24.33
04:41:24.33
54
(132)
Masters Male 80-99
54
Male
132
Men Without Shame
04:41:24.33
25
2
13.0 km/h
01:34:47.38
160
61
145
00:37:25.45
149
59
135
01:50:31.81
147
53
133
00:38:39.68
138
44
122
149
832
Nick YOUNG
Nick YOUNG #832
Male Open Male 46-79
04:50:04.46
04:50:04.46
39
(135)
Open Male 46-79
39
Male
135
The Wolf Pack
04:50:04.66
20
1
AUS
12.6 km/h
01:34:01.52
156
42
141
00:38:48.46
154
39
139
01:53:23.81
148
39
134
00:43:50.67
156
40
140
150
831
Jason RANDALL
Jason RANDALL #831
Male Open Male 46-79
04:50:04.66
04:50:04.66
40
(136)
Open Male 46-79
40
Male
136
The Wolf Pack
04:50:04.66
20
2
NZL
12.6 km/h
01:34:01.12
155
41
140
00:38:48.68
155
40
140
01:53:30.88
149
40
135
00:43:43.97
155
39
139
152
521
Howie CROFT
Howie CROFT #521
Male Masters Male 80-99
04:55:38.40
04:55:38.40
56
(138)
Masters Male 80-99
56
Male
138
What a Travesty
04:55:38.40
26
2
AUS
12.4 km/h
01:36:21.60
168
64
153
00:41:29.73
168
63
151
01:54:28.27
150
54
136
00:43:18.79
154
54
138
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (178 items)
© 2023