D50 Duo
15 May 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
The D50 Duo - 60km
The Walleroo 25 - 30km
Shimano Joey - 14km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (178 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Nation
Pace
20km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
30km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
34
82
Neil GLEDHILL
Neil GLEDHILL #82
Male Duo Single Speed
03:19:29.42
03:19:29.42
4
(33)
Duo Single Speed
4
Male
33
Fascist Bikes
03:19:29.42
2
2
AUS
18.3 km/h
01:09:11.86
44
4
43
00:29:07.44
35
3
34
01:11:57.95
37
4
36
00:29:12.15
35
3
32
33
81
Peter BUTT
Peter BUTT #81
Male Duo Single Speed
03:19:29.29
03:19:29.29
3
(32)
Duo Single Speed
3
Male
32
Fascist Bikes
03:19:29.42
2
1
AUS
18.3 km/h
01:09:09.61
43
3
42
00:29:09.33
36
4
35
01:11:38.04
31
3
30
00:29:32.31
39
4
36
21
282
Tom CLIFTON
Tom CLIFTON #282
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:14:52.38
03:14:52.38
5
(20)
Masters Male 80-99
5
Male
20
Mad Dog and Englishman
03:14:52.49
3
1
AUS
18.8 km/h
01:07:00.52
28
10
28
00:29:09.63
37
11
36
01:10:38.74
26
8
25
00:28:03.47
15
3
13
22
281
Lindsay DOVE
Lindsay DOVE #281
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:14:52.49
03:14:52.49
6
(21)
Masters Male 80-99
6
Male
21
Mad Dog and Englishman
03:14:52.49
3
2
AUS
18.8 km/h
01:06:54.85
27
9
27
00:29:14.95
38
12
37
01:10:29.34
21
5
20
00:28:13.34
18
4
16
30
231
Greg MURISON
Greg MURISON #231
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:29.14
03:17:29.14
16
(29)
Open Male 46-79
16
Male
29
SuperCross Specialized
03:17:29.14
8
2
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:06:26.68
26
18
26
00:29:16.58
39
21
38
01:11:55.19
36
18
35
00:29:50.68
41
20
38
29
232
Stuart CARSON
Stuart CARSON #232
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:28.92
03:17:28.92
15
(28)
Open Male 46-79
15
Male
28
SuperCross Specialized
03:17:29.14
8
1
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:06:26.48
25
17
25
00:29:22.14
40
22
39
01:11:52.04
33
15
32
00:29:48.26
40
19
37
41
951
Neil RATTRAY
Neil RATTRAY #951
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:24:46.80
03:24:46.80
13
(40)
Masters Male 80-99
13
Male
40
Never Run with Scissors
03:24:46.80
6
2
AUS
17.9 km/h
01:06:19.36
24
8
24
00:29:23.09
41
13
40
01:16:36.79
52
20
50
00:32:27.55
67
23
62
49
982
Brett ROBERTS
Brett ROBERTS #982
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:30:17.76
03:30:17.76
19
(48)
Masters Male 80-99
19
Male
48
We've never met
03:30:17.82
9
1
AUS
17.4 km/h
01:14:11.59
72
30
68
00:29:41.25
42
14
41
01:15:00.85
43
15
42
00:31:24.06
55
17
52
50
981
Peter BYATT
Peter BYATT #981
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:30:17.82
03:30:17.82
20
(49)
Masters Male 80-99
20
Male
49
We've never met
03:30:17.82
9
2
AUS
17.4 km/h
01:14:06.15
68
27
65
00:29:46.41
43
15
42
01:14:57.88
42
14
41
00:31:27.37
56
18
53
51
482
Justin GARVIN
Justin GARVIN #482
Male Open Male 46-79
03:30:56.11
03:30:56.11
25
(50)
Open Male 46-79
25
Male
50
A young Whipper Snapper and an old has been
03:30:56.13
13
1
AUS
17.4 km/h
01:12:21.62
54
26
53
00:29:57.33
44
23
43
01:17:47.54
53
25
51
00:30:49.61
48
22
45
45
961
Christopher MORGAN
Christopher MORGAN #961
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:28:50.33
03:28:50.33
15
(44)
Masters Male 80-99
15
Male
44
Blacky's Towing Service
03:28:50.33
7
1
AUS
17.5 km/h
01:11:38.62
49
17
48
00:29:59.01
45
16
44
01:16:17.05
48
17
47
00:30:55.64
49
15
46
46
962
Paul BLACK
Paul BLACK #962
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:28:50.33
03:28:50.33
16
(45)
Masters Male 80-99
16
Male
45
Blacky's Towing Service
03:28:50.33
7
2
17.5 km/h
01:11:37.62
48
16
47
00:29:59.51
46
17
45
01:16:14.13
46
16
45
00:30:59.06
51
16
48
52
481
Arie MADLENER
Arie MADLENER #481
Male Open Male 46-79
03:30:56.13
03:30:56.13
26
(51)
Open Male 46-79
26
Male
51
A young Whipper Snapper and an old has been
03:30:56.13
13
2
AUS
17.4 km/h
01:12:16.61
53
25
52
00:30:00.77
47
24
46
01:17:55.81
54
26
52
00:30:42.93
47
21
44
182
Chris DEGENAAR
Chris DEGENAAR #182
Male Masters Male 80-99
Started
Started
Masters Male 80-99
Male
2D
AUS
km/h
01:12:07.28
52
20
51
00:30:12.27
48
18
47
76
991
Chris MULLANE
Chris MULLANE #991
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:47:07.41
03:47:07.41
30
(71)
Masters Male 80-99
30
Male
71
AvantiPlus Cannington Race Team
03:47:07.41
14
2
AUS
16.1 km/h
01:22:50.86
108
45
101
00:30:16.59
49
19
48
01:19:52.79
60
24
57
00:34:07.15
90
30
83
68
311
Jens HENSCHEL
Jens HENSCHEL #311
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:40:57.71
03:40:57.71
2
(64)
Super Masters Male 100+
2
Male
64
32Gi Australia Old Farts
03:40:57.71
1
2
AUS
16.6 km/h
01:12:28.87
56
2
55
00:30:25.85
50
1
49
01:21:38.89
69
3
64
00:36:24.09
115
16
105
67
312
Don LANGSFORD
Don LANGSFORD #312
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:40:57.46
03:40:57.46
1
(63)
Super Masters Male 100+
1
Male
63
32Gi Australia Old Farts
03:40:57.71
1
1
AUS
16.6 km/h
01:12:23.72
55
1
54
00:30:31.40
51
2
50
01:21:42.14
70
4
65
00:36:20.18
114
15
104
47
541
Kimberley VAN AMERONGEN
Kimberley VAN AMERONGEN #541
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:29:09.22
03:29:09.22
17
(46)
Masters Male 80-99
17
Male
46
Wee & Muckle
03:29:09.62
8
1
AUS
17.5 km/h
01:11:44.57
50
18
49
00:30:33.16
52
20
51
01:16:22.57
50
18
48
00:30:28.92
46
14
43
48
542
Marcus GOLDBERG
Marcus GOLDBERG #542
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:29:09.62
03:29:09.62
18
(47)
Masters Male 80-99
18
Male
47
Wee & Muckle
03:29:09.62
8
2
AUS
17.5 km/h
01:11:45.17
51
19
50
00:30:33.57
53
21
52
01:16:22.76
51
19
49
00:30:28.11
45
13
42
57
882
Charlie HODGSON
Charlie HODGSON #882
Male Masters Mixed 80-99
03:37:21.27
03:37:21.27
1
(55)
Masters Mixed 80-99
1
Male
55
Mashed Up
03:37:21.39
1
1
AUS
16.8 km/h
01:14:05.73
67
2
64
00:30:37.83
55
1
53
01:19:30.22
59
1
56
00:33:07.49
72
2
67
65
931
Ashley BONE
Ashley BONE #931
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:40:42.29
03:40:42.29
25
(61)
Masters Male 80-99
25
Male
61
Robdog & The Bone
03:40:42.29
12
1
AUS
16.6 km/h
01:14:00.62
66
26
63
00:30:41.76
56
22
54
01:22:19.08
73
28
68
00:33:40.81
85
28
79
75
992
Matthew YOUNG
Matthew YOUNG #992
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:47:07.29
03:47:07.29
29
(70)
Masters Male 80-99
29
Male
70
AvantiPlus Cannington Race Team
03:47:07.41
14
1
AUS
16.1 km/h
01:22:53.96
109
46
102
00:30:44.52
57
23
55
01:19:17.92
57
23
55
00:34:10.88
91
31
84
55
732
Richard WATSON
Richard WATSON #732
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:34:33.29
03:34:33.29
21
(53)
Masters Male 80-99
21
Male
53
YRU Fat
03:34:33.48
10
1
AUS
17.1 km/h
01:13:22.51
61
23
59
00:30:51.27
58
24
56
01:18:38.40
56
22
54
00:31:41.10
59
19
55
56
731
Duncan BOYCE
Duncan BOYCE #731
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:34:33.48
03:34:33.48
22
(54)
Masters Male 80-99
22
Male
54
YRU Fat
03:34:33.48
10
2
AUS
17.1 km/h
01:13:23.62
62
24
60
00:30:51.37
59
25
57
01:18:35.29
55
21
53
00:31:43.20
62
20
57
62
21
Jacob WRIGHT
Jacob WRIGHT #21
Male Under 23 Male 32-45
03:38:48.30
03:38:48.30
2
(58)
Under 23 Male 32-45
2
Male
58
Tyred Knobs
03:38:48.30
1
2
AUS
16.7 km/h
01:07:06.36
30
2
30
00:30:54.31
60
1
58
01:29:06.25
94
1
89
00:31:41.37
60
2
56
61
22
Chester HINTON
Chester HINTON #22
Male Under 23 Male 32-45
03:38:47.84
03:38:47.84
1
(57)
Under 23 Male 32-45
1
Male
57
Tyred Knobs
03:38:48.30
1
1
AUS
16.7 km/h
01:07:05.57
29
1
29
00:30:54.71
61
2
59
01:29:08.48
95
2
90
00:31:39.08
57
1
54
66
932
Rob CASSIAN
Rob CASSIAN #932
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:40:42.29
03:40:42.29
26
(62)
Masters Male 80-99
26
Male
62
Robdog & The Bone
03:40:42.29
12
2
AUS
16.6 km/h
01:13:45.24
63
25
61
00:30:59.70
63
26
60
01:22:02.70
71
27
66
00:33:54.64
89
29
82
54
801
John CARNEY
John CARNEY #801
Male Open Mixed 46-79
03:31:38.64
03:31:38.64
1
(52)
Open Mixed 46-79
1
Male
52
Wembley Cycles
03:31:38.64
1
2
AUS
17.3 km/h
01:12:34.46
57
1
56
00:31:00.11
64
1
61
01:16:14.87
47
1
46
00:31:49.19
64
1
59
63
581
Neil THORPE
Neil THORPE #581
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:39:46.14
03:39:46.14
23
(59)
Masters Male 80-99
23
Male
59
NBCC Nut Crackers
03:39:46.34
11
1
AUS
16.7 km/h
01:15:56.23
76
32
72
00:31:09.08
65
27
62
01:20:40.39
64
26
60
00:32:00.43
65
21
60
64
582
Mark WELFORD
Mark WELFORD #582
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:39:46.34
03:39:46.34
24
(60)
Masters Male 80-99
24
Male
60
NBCC Nut Crackers
03:39:46.34
11
2
AUS
16.7 km/h
01:15:53.80
75
31
71
00:31:11.53
66
28
63
01:20:40.17
63
25
59
00:32:00.83
66
22
61
43
71
Roger SWAN
Roger SWAN #71
Male Open Male 46-79
03:25:42.76
03:25:42.76
23
(42)
Open Male 46-79
23
Male
42
Father and Son
03:25:42.99
12
1
AUS
17.8 km/h
01:10:02.36
46
24
45
00:31:12.40
67
25
64
01:15:07.43
45
24
44
00:29:20.55
37
17
34
44
72
Jonty CALDER
Jonty CALDER #72
Male Open Male 46-79
03:25:42.99
03:25:42.99
24
(43)
Open Male 46-79
24
Male
43
Father and Son
03:25:42.99
12
2
AUS
17.8 km/h
01:09:55.72
45
23
44
00:31:19.25
69
26
65
01:15:05.20
44
23
43
00:29:22.81
38
18
35
59
901
Blaise PARIS
Blaise PARIS #901
Male Masters Mixed 80-99
03:38:02.90
03:38:02.90
2
(56)
Masters Mixed 80-99
2
Male
56
Double Affagato
03:38:03.13
2
1
AUS
16.8 km/h
01:13:46.24
64
1
62
00:31:19.53
70
2
66
01:21:13.60
67
2
63
00:31:43.51
63
1
58
69
122
David EQUID
David EQUID #122
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:41:28.75
03:41:28.75
3
(65)
Super Masters Male 100+
3
Male
65
SubC Racers
03:41:28.94
2
1
AUS
16.5 km/h
01:15:07.53
74
4
70
00:31:24.82
71
3
67
01:21:08.92
66
2
62
00:33:47.46
87
11
80
70
121
Mark PETTERSON
Mark PETTERSON #121
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:41:28.94
03:41:28.94
4
(66)
Super Masters Male 100+
4
Male
66
SubC Racers
03:41:28.94
2
2
AUS
16.5 km/h
01:15:06.33
73
3
69
00:31:26.34
72
4
68
01:21:06.61
65
1
61
00:33:49.65
88
12
81
212
Patrick WOODS
Patrick WOODS #212
Male Masters Male 80-99
Started
Started
Masters Male 80-99
Male
Giant Bootleggers
AUS
km/h
01:12:41.12
60
22
58
00:31:38.45
73
29
69
42
211
Michael KERKLAAN
Michael KERKLAAN #211
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:25:21.53
03:25:21.53
14
(41)
Masters Male 80-99
14
Male
41
Giant Bootleggers
1
AUS
17.8 km/h
01:12:40.33
59
21
57
00:31:39.14
74
30
70
01:10:40.30
27
9
26
00:30:21.75
44
12
41
96
852
Brenton GARSDEN
Brenton GARSDEN #852
Male Open Male 46-79
04:01:18.90
04:01:18.90
36
(91)
Open Male 46-79
36
Male
91
Get a Grip
04:01:18.90
18
2
AUS
15.2 km/h
01:18:16.74
88
32
83
00:31:50.10
75
27
71
01:33:34.64
115
36
107
00:37:37.41
124
37
110
95
851
Mark SHEPHERD
Mark SHEPHERD #851
Male Open Male 46-79
04:01:18.90
04:01:18.90
35
(90)
Open Male 46-79
35
Male
90
Get a Grip
04:01:18.90
18
1
AUS
15.2 km/h
01:18:15.93
87
31
82
00:31:50.72
76
28
72
01:33:33.81
114
35
106
00:37:38.42
125
38
111
86
431
Rhys TATHAM
Rhys TATHAM #431
Male Open Male 46-79
03:55:18.66
03:55:18.66
30
(81)
Open Male 46-79
30
Male
81
UPSET THE JUJU
03:55:18.66
15
2
AUS
15.6 km/h
01:16:07.30
78
28
74
00:31:55.66
78
29
73
01:31:46.26
105
34
98
00:35:29.43
107
36
97
73
402
Aaron DAVY
Aaron DAVY #402
Male Open Mixed 46-79
03:45:00.91
03:45:00.91
2
(69)
Open Mixed 46-79
2
Male
69
Flash Kat
03:45:01.21
2
1
AUS
16.3 km/h
01:18:10.90
85
2
81
00:31:56.36
79
2
74
01:20:09.55
62
2
58
00:34:44.09
94
2
87
85
432
David JOHNSON
David JOHNSON #432
Male Open Male 46-79
03:55:18.64
03:55:18.64
29
(80)
Open Male 46-79
29
Male
80
UPSET THE JUJU
03:55:18.66
15
1
AUS
15.6 km/h
01:16:06.37
77
27
73
00:31:59.01
80
30
75
01:31:45.05
104
33
97
00:35:28.20
105
34
95
100
102
Theo ADCOCK
Theo ADCOCK #102
Male Duo Single Speed
04:02:35.55
04:02:35.55
6
(95)
Duo Single Speed
6
Male
95
Just Adcock
04:02:35.55
3
2
AUS
15.1 km/h
01:23:29.41
117
6
109
00:32:02.37
81
5
76
01:32:09.18
108
5
100
00:34:54.58
99
6
89
101
52
James PAPADOPOFF
James PAPADOPOFF #52
Male Open Male 46-79
04:03:18.52
04:03:18.52
37
(96)
Open Male 46-79
37
Male
96
Team Papa
04:03:18.53
19
1
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:25:12.89
124
39
116
00:32:06.92
82
31
77
01:31:38.82
102
31
95
00:34:19.88
93
32
86
102
51
Mark PAPADOPOFF
Mark PAPADOPOFF #51
Male Open Male 46-79
04:03:18.53
04:03:18.53
38
(97)
Open Male 46-79
38
Male
97
Team Papa
04:03:18.53
19
2
AUS
15.0 km/h
01:25:12.89
123
38
115
00:32:07.29
83
32
78
01:31:42.92
103
32
96
00:34:15.41
92
31
85
99
101
Justin LANG
Justin LANG #101
Male Duo Single Speed
04:02:35.50
04:02:35.50
5
(94)
Duo Single Speed
5
Male
94
Just Adcock
04:02:35.55
3
1
AUS
15.1 km/h
01:23:23.55
114
5
106
00:32:08.02
84
6
79
01:32:11.74
109
6
101
00:34:52.19
98
5
88
82
762
Rodney BARNES
Rodney BARNES #762
Male Super Masters Male 100+
03:51:17.64
03:51:17.64
8
(77)
Super Masters Male 100+
8
Male
77
Strangers
03:51:17.64
4
2
AUS
15.8 km/h
01:23:25.14
115
10
107
00:32:08.69
85
5
80
01:22:09.03
72
5
67
00:33:34.77
80
9
74
93
441
Matti MIKKONEN
Matti MIKKONEN #441
Male Open Male 46-79
03:59:16.32
03:59:16.32
33
(88)
Open Male 46-79
33
Male
88
Carbon Based Lifeforms
03:59:16.37
17
1
AUS
15.3 km/h
01:16:54.82
82
30
78
00:32:20.42
86
33
81
01:34:32.31
116
37
108
00:35:28.76
106
35
96
77
921
Sebastian WALENZYK
Sebastian WALENZYK #921
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:48:57.21
03:48:57.21
31
(72)
Masters Male 80-99
31
Male
72
Advanti Cannington race team
03:48:57.45
15
1
AUS
16.0 km/h
01:14:11.14
71
29
67
00:32:22.43
87
31
82
01:27:02.98
87
35
82
00:35:20.66
102
32
92
94
442
Robert CHEESEMAN
Robert CHEESEMAN #442
Male Open Male 46-79
03:59:16.37
03:59:16.37
34
(89)
Open Male 46-79
34
Male
89
Carbon Based Lifeforms
03:59:16.37
17
2
AUS
15.3 km/h
01:16:52.12
81
29
77
00:32:23.44
88
34
83
01:34:33.00
117
38
109
00:35:27.81
104
33
94
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (178 items)
© 2023