Rockingham Half Marathon
24 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (122 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
82
2064
Olivia HAMPTON
Olivia HAMPTON #2064
Female Open (16-44)
02:10:33.81
02:10:33.81
(02:10:17.61)
35
(38)
02:10:17.61
Open (16-44)
35
Female
38
AUS
6:10 min/km
01:03:17.33
86
37
42
01:07:16.48
79
34
37
17
2065
Fran FLOCKTON
Fran FLOCKTON #2065
Female Open (16-44)
01:41:23.34
01:41:23.34
(01:41:13.58)
2
(2)
01:41:13.58
Open (16-44)
2
Female
2
AUS
4:47 min/km
00:52:25.67
27
6
6
00:48:57.67
13
2
2
84
2050
Charmaine STRUMPHER
Charmaine STRUMPHER #2050
Female Open (16-44)
02:10:50.90
02:10:50.90
(02:10:43.78)
37
(40)
02:10:43.78
Open (16-44)
37
Female
40
AUS
6:11 min/km
01:00:32.64
75
31
34
01:10:18.25
90
41
44
43
2051
Shannon THORNE
Shannon THORNE #2051
Female Open (16-44)
01:54:14.30
01:54:14.30
(01:54:03.80)
12
(12)
01:54:03.80
Open (16-44)
12
Female
12
AUS
5:24 min/km
00:54:25.12
35
10
10
00:59:49.18
44
12
13
54
2069
Alien TONG
Alien TONG #2069
Female Open (16-44)
01:59:05.90
01:59:05.90
(01:59:00.98)
18
(19)
01:59:00.98
Open (16-44)
18
Female
19
AUS
5:38 min/km
00:57:38.20
55
19
20
01:01:27.69
53
18
19
27
2078
Doug STJEPIC
Doug STJEPIC #2078
Male Open (16-44)
01:49:39.68
01:49:39.68
(01:49:30.92)
17
(21)
01:49:30.92
Open (16-44)
17
Male
21
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:55:39.16
43
25
31
00:54:00.51
23
16
21
86
2079
Nataleen LOCKYER
Nataleen LOCKYER #2079
Female Open (16-44)
02:11:46.23
02:11:46.23
(02:11:41.52)
38
(41)
02:11:41.52
Open (16-44)
38
Female
41
AUS
6:14 min/km
01:02:30.77
82
34
38
01:09:15.46
86
39
42
96
2080
Mark KELLY
Mark KELLY #2080
Male Open (16-44)
02:20:54.14
02:20:54.14
(02:20:49.63)
36
(47)
02:20:49.63
Open (16-44)
36
Male
47
AUS
6:40 min/km
01:05:13.83
93
35
46
01:15:40.30
98
36
47
58
2081
Vanessa LIEBENBERG
Vanessa LIEBENBERG #2081
Female Open (16-44)
02:00:24.40
02:00:24.40
(02:00:09.45)
21
(22)
02:00:09.45
Open (16-44)
21
Female
22
AUS
5:41 min/km
00:58:07.83
61
22
24
01:02:16.56
56
20
21
7
2082
Radek DZITKOWSKI
Radek DZITKOWSKI #2082
Male Open (16-44)
01:30:57.36
01:30:57.36
(01:30:53.87)
5
(6)
01:30:53.87
Open (16-44)
5
Male
6
AUS
4:18 min/km
00:44:36.63
7
5
6
00:46:20.73
6
5
6
2083
Jehad MAHMOUD
Jehad MAHMOUD #2083
Male Open (16-44)
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open (16-44)
Male
AUS
min/km
2084
Laura CHRISTOPHERS
Laura CHRISTOPHERS #2084
Female Open (16-44)
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open (16-44)
Female
AUS
min/km
46
2092
Ben LEADBEATTER
Ben LEADBEATTER #2092
Male Open (16-44)
01:54:39.34
01:54:39.34
(01:54:29.59)
26
(33)
01:54:29.59
Open (16-44)
26
Male
33
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:54:06.60
34
20
25
01:00:32.74
46
26
32
1
2093
Scott TAMBLIN
Scott TAMBLIN #2093
Male Open (16-44)
01:17:18.62
01:17:18.62
(01:17:16.35)
1
(1)
01:17:16.35
Open (16-44)
1
Male
1
AUS
3:39 min/km
00:38:26.75
1
1
1
00:38:51.87
1
1
1
57
2094
Comine MARAIS
Comine MARAIS #2094
Female Open (16-44)
02:00:07.11
02:00:07.11
(02:00:01.59)
20
(21)
02:00:01.59
Open (16-44)
20
Female
21
AUS
5:41 min/km
00:56:35.69
48
13
13
01:03:31.41
65
23
25
42
2095
Sean BROTHERS
Sean BROTHERS #2095
Male Open (16-44)
01:54:00.89
01:54:00.89
(01:53:56.60)
25
(31)
01:53:56.60
Open (16-44)
25
Male
31
AUS
5:24 min/km
00:51:28.64
24
17
21
01:02:32.25
58
28
37
2
2096
Thomas BAKOWSKI
Thomas BAKOWSKI #2096
Male Open (16-44)
01:17:38.00
01:17:38.00
(01:17:36.60)
2
(2)
01:17:36.60
Open (16-44)
2
Male
2
AUS
3:40 min/km
00:38:26.87
2
2
2
00:39:11.12
2
2
2
20
2097
Thiago ALMEIDA
Thiago ALMEIDA #2097
Male Open (16-44)
01:44:19.14
01:44:19.14
(01:44:15.43)
14
(18)
01:44:15.43
Open (16-44)
14
Male
18
AUS
4:56 min/km
00:49:48.79
19
14
18
00:54:30.34
25
17
22
83
2098
Holly ESCOTT
Holly ESCOTT #2098
Female Open (16-44)
02:10:34.14
02:10:34.14
(02:10:18.36)
36
(39)
02:10:18.36
Open (16-44)
36
Female
39
AUS
6:10 min/km
01:03:16.92
85
36
41
01:07:17.21
80
35
38
77
2099
Rilana OSTHEIM
Rilana OSTHEIM #2099
Female Open (16-44)
02:07:50.69
02:07:50.69
(02:07:42.77)
32
(35)
02:07:42.77
Open (16-44)
32
Female
35
AUS
6:03 min/km
01:02:02.55
81
33
37
01:05:48.14
74
30
33
9
2100
John WHEELHOUSE
John WHEELHOUSE #2100
Male Open (16-44)
01:33:20.59
01:33:20.59
(01:33:16.76)
7
(8)
01:33:16.76
Open (16-44)
7
Male
8
AUS
4:25 min/km
00:46:00.82
9
7
8
00:47:19.77
8
6
7
66
2101
Andrew ROOKE
Andrew ROOKE #2101
Male Open (16-44)
02:03:27.15
02:03:27.15
(02:03:13.02)
30
(39)
02:03:13.02
Open (16-44)
30
Male
39
AUS
5:50 min/km
01:00:11.14
72
31
41
01:03:16.00
61
29
38
44
2102
Roxanne WHITE
Roxanne WHITE #2102
Female Open (16-44)
01:54:15.13
01:54:15.13
(01:54:08.79)
13
(13)
01:54:08.79
Open (16-44)
13
Female
13
AUS
5:24 min/km
00:53:19.54
31
8
8
01:00:55.58
50
17
18
21
2103
Sally BRAND
Sally BRAND #2103
Female Open (16-44)
01:44:28.67
01:44:28.67
(01:44:22.34)
3
(3)
01:44:22.34
Open (16-44)
3
Female
3
AUS
4:56 min/km
00:50:09.35
20
2
2
00:54:19.32
24
3
3
8
2104
Bryant BURMAN
Bryant BURMAN #2104
Male Open (16-44)
01:32:15.50
01:32:15.50
(01:32:12.25)
6
(7)
01:32:12.25
Open (16-44)
6
Male
7
AUS
4:22 min/km
00:44:54.50
8
6
7
00:47:21.00
9
7
8
95
2105
Jenny CLEGG
Jenny CLEGG #2105
Female Open (16-44)
02:20:51.29
02:20:51.29
(02:20:35.14)
43
(49)
02:20:35.14
Open (16-44)
43
Female
49
AUS
6:39 min/km
01:07:55.58
97
43
49
01:12:55.70
93
44
47
71
2106
Darren BLOCKLEY
Darren BLOCKLEY #2106
Male Open (16-44)
02:05:19.20
02:05:19.20
(02:05:06.58)
31
(41)
02:05:06.58
Open (16-44)
31
Male
41
AUS
5:55 min/km
00:55:43.13
44
26
32
01:09:36.06
87
34
45
4
2107
Stuart MACKINNON
Stuart MACKINNON #2107
Male Open (16-44)
01:28:24.57
01:28:24.57
(01:28:21.71)
3
(4)
01:28:21.71
Open (16-44)
3
Male
4
AUS
4:11 min/km
00:43:39.38
5
4
5
00:44:45.19
3
3
3
51
2108
Amy BYRNE
Amy BYRNE #2108
Female Open (16-44)
01:58:11.65
01:58:11.65
(01:58:05.31)
16
(17)
01:58:05.31
Open (16-44)
16
Female
17
AUS
5:35 min/km
00:55:08.65
39
11
11
01:03:03.00
60
22
23
65
2109
Andrea WHITE
Andrea WHITE #2109
Female Open (16-44)
02:03:22.40
02:03:22.40
(02:03:07.89)
24
(27)
02:03:07.89
Open (16-44)
24
Female
27
AUS
5:50 min/km
01:00:30.20
74
30
33
01:02:52.19
59
21
22
53
2110
Mark UTGARD
Mark UTGARD #2110
Male Open (16-44)
01:58:41.31
01:58:41.31
(01:58:35.38)
27
(35)
01:58:35.38
Open (16-44)
27
Male
35
AUS
5:37 min/km
00:56:21.25
47
28
35
01:02:20.06
57
27
36
74
2111
Katrina MORRIS
Katrina MORRIS #2111
Female Open (16-44)
02:06:01.77
02:06:01.77
(02:05:47.51)
30
(33)
02:05:47.51
Open (16-44)
30
Female
33
AUS
5:57 min/km
01:01:40.64
80
32
36
01:04:21.12
69
27
29
37
2112
Patrick MURPHY
Patrick MURPHY #2112
Male Open (16-44)
01:53:06.15
01:53:06.15
(01:52:49.19)
24
(29)
01:52:49.19
Open (16-44)
24
Male
29
AUS
5:20 min/km
00:54:42.64
37
22
27
00:58:23.50
37
23
28
48
2113
Aisling MCGUANE
Aisling MCGUANE #2113
Female Open (16-44)
01:57:22.15
01:57:22.15
(01:57:06.39)
14
(15)
01:57:06.39
Open (16-44)
14
Female
15
AUS
5:33 min/km
00:56:44.33
50
15
15
01:00:37.82
47
14
15
102
2114
Ian STRIKE
Ian STRIKE #2114
Male Open (16-44)
02:29:38.20
02:29:38.20
(02:29:17.70)
37
(49)
02:29:17.70
Open (16-44)
37
Male
49
AUS
7:04 min/km
01:06:41.66
95
36
48
01:22:56.54
104
38
50
23
2115
Clare NYBERG
Clare NYBERG #2115
Female Open (16-44)
01:45:49.26
01:45:49.26
(01:45:45.16)
4
(4)
01:45:45.16
Open (16-44)
4
Female
4
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:50:23.16
21
3
3
00:55:26.10
28
5
5
59
2074
Triin-Liis HARMA
Triin-Liis HARMA #2074
Female Open (16-44)
02:00:39.46
02:00:39.46
(02:00:27.19)
22
(23)
02:00:27.19
Open (16-44)
22
Female
23
AUS
5:42 min/km
00:59:51.83
71
28
31
01:00:47.62
49
16
17
22
2075
Kuno TREIAL
Kuno TREIAL #2075
Male Open (16-44)
01:45:40.14
01:45:40.14
(01:45:28.34)
15
(19)
01:45:28.34
Open (16-44)
15
Male
19
AUS
4:59 min/km
00:52:55.66
28
18
22
00:52:44.48
19
13
17
2086
Mike DAWSON
Mike DAWSON #2086
Male Open (16-44)
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open (16-44)
Male
AUS
min/km
100
2087
Hanlie HAGEN
Hanlie HAGEN #2087
Female Open (16-44)
02:27:14.15
02:27:14.15
(02:27:03.39)
45
(52)
02:27:03.39
Open (16-44)
45
Female
52
AUS
6:58 min/km
01:09:01.66
98
44
50
01:18:12.48
102
46
53
28
2088
Boon Khai OOI
Boon Khai OOI #2088
Male Open (16-44)
01:49:44.16
01:49:44.16
(01:43:16.92)
18
(22)
01:43:16.92
Open (16-44)
18
Male
22
AUS
4:53 min/km
00:55:55.43
45
27
33
00:53:48.72
21
14
19
33
2089
Iain MUIR
Iain MUIR #2089
Male Open (16-44)
01:51:30.18
01:51:30.18
(01:51:11.07)
21
(26)
01:51:11.07
Open (16-44)
21
Male
26
AUS
5:16 min/km
00:55:20.31
40
23
29
00:56:09.87
30
19
24
75
2090
Rachael HURIHANGANUI
Rachael HURIHANGANUI #2090
Female Open (16-44)
02:06:18.86
02:06:18.86
(02:06:05.97)
31
(34)
02:06:05.97
Open (16-44)
31
Female
34
AUS
5:58 min/km
00:59:30.64
69
26
29
01:06:48.22
77
33
36
60
2117
Dan BALDWIN
Dan BALDWIN #2117
Male Open (16-44)
02:01:13.85
02:01:13.85
(02:01:01.59)
28
(37)
02:01:01.59
Open (16-44)
28
Male
37
AUS
5:44 min/km
00:57:43.29
56
29
36
01:03:30.56
63
31
40
89
2118
Trish SIENKIEL
Trish SIENKIEL #2118
Female Open (16-44)
02:16:13.14
02:16:13.14
(02:15:59.42)
40
(43)
02:15:59.42
Open (16-44)
40
Female
43
AUS
6:26 min/km
01:02:37.64
83
35
39
01:13:35.50
96
45
50
67
2119
Melissa HUNTER
Melissa HUNTER #2119
Female Open (16-44)
02:03:46.65
02:03:46.65
(02:03:39.88)
25
(28)
02:03:39.88
Open (16-44)
25
Female
28
AUS
5:51 min/km
00:57:25.83
54
18
19
01:06:20.82
76
32
35
41
2071
Meghan GOODWIN
Meghan GOODWIN #2071
Female Open (16-44)
01:53:57.23
01:53:57.23
(01:53:51.81)
11
(11)
01:53:51.81
Open (16-44)
11
Female
11
AUS
5:23 min/km
00:56:40.14
49
14
14
00:57:17.08
34
9
9
25
2072
Fran LANG
Fran LANG #2072
Female Open (16-44)
01:48:29.89
01:48:29.89
(01:48:20.69)
5
(5)
01:48:20.69
Open (16-44)
5
Female
5
AUS
5:08 min/km
00:53:05.83
29
7
7
00:55:24.06
27
4
4
18
2121
Gareth HITCHCOCK
Gareth HITCHCOCK #2121
Male Open (16-44)
01:42:12.33
01:42:12.33
(01:42:08.13)
13
(16)
01:42:08.13
Open (16-44)
13
Male
16
AUS
4:50 min/km
00:48:15.78
13
9
12
00:53:56.55
22
15
20
6
2123
Joanna TURNER
Joanna TURNER #2123
Female Open (16-44)
01:30:45.95
01:30:45.95
(01:30:43.47)
1
(1)
01:30:43.47
Open (16-44)
1
Female
1
AUS
4:18 min/km
00:44:16.34
6
1
1
00:46:29.61
7
1
1
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (122 items)