MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (150 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
88
3
Chelsia Chan
Chelsia Chan #3
Female 8-9
00:42:29.20
00:42:29.20
12
(33)
8-9
12
Female
33
SIN
71.61
5:33 min/km
00:05:23.17
103
14
45
00:04:05.81
84
11
33
00:21:18.11
98
11
37
00:02:16.40
71
8
27
00:09:25.70
68
8
23
11
4
Harriet Strand
Harriet Strand #4
Female 10-11
00:29:23.74
00:29:23.74
3
(3)
10-11
3
Female
3
ES
TTS
96.70
3:50 min/km
00:03:19.50
18
6
8
00:02:31.44
10
3
4
00:14:30.77
10
2
2
00:01:39.25
16
5
5
00:07:22.77
24
6
7
20
5
Adele Clarsen
Adele Clarsen #5
Female 8-9
00:30:34.74
00:30:34.74
2
(7)
8-9
2
Female
7
Anza
FRA
LFS
99.49
3:59 min/km
00:04:18.84
72
11
35
00:02:15.07
2
1
1
00:15:02.28
16
1
4
00:02:00.37
49
5
17
00:06:58.17
13
1
4
74
6
Olivia Nicholson
Olivia Nicholson #6
Female 8-9
00:40:09.75
00:40:09.75
10
(27)
8-9
10
Female
27
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
75.75
5:14 min/km
00:04:11.84
61
9
30
00:03:08.44
43
6
15
00:18:50.21
70
8
22
00:02:06.49
62
7
23
00:11:52.76
101
14
40
100
7
Anjali Curic
Anjali Curic #7
Female 8-9
00:44:42.83
00:44:42.83
15
(40)
8-9
15
Female
40
Makers Team
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
68.04
5:50 min/km
00:05:31.10
106
15
46
00:04:34.11
97
14
40
00:21:44.54
106
16
43
00:02:33.06
80
13
32
00:10:20.01
87
11
33
26
8
Coco Haesner
Coco Haesner #8
Female 8-9
00:32:04.67
00:32:04.67
4
(9)
8-9
4
Female
9
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
94.85
4:11 min/km
00:04:08.85
57
8
28
00:02:50.86
29
5
12
00:15:25.45
25
3
9
00:01:55.37
39
4
14
00:07:44.13
38
4
10
67
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:38:24.57
00:38:24.57
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
79.21
5:01 min/km
00:03:45.39
39
5
18
00:04:28.93
96
13
39
00:19:57.62
82
10
28
00:02:17.22
73
9
28
00:07:55.40
40
5
11
110
10
Jay Vivas Manoharan
Jay Vivas Manoharan #10
Male 8-9
00:50:10.66
00:50:10.66
28
(66)
8-9
28
Male
66
SIN
St Anthony Pri Sch
60.30
6:33 min/km
00:05:38.57
109
23
62
00:07:00.70
121
31
72
00:22:43.20
112
30
67
00:03:13.09
109
27
64
00:11:35.08
98
26
61
109
11
Yik Chong Ethan Tan
Yik Chong Ethan Tan #11
Male 8-9
00:50:04.10
00:50:04.10
27
(65)
8-9
27
Male
65
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
60.44
6:32 min/km
00:09:38.03
124
33
74
00:05:20.21
108
27
64
00:19:44.98
80
20
54
00:02:45.21
92
22
55
00:12:35.66
108
29
65
72
13
Eddie Tyrer
Eddie Tyrer #13
Male 8-9
00:39:16.65
00:39:16.65
14
(46)
8-9
14
Male
46
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
77.04
5:08 min/km
00:05:27.33
104
20
59
00:04:20.37
91
20
55
00:17:31.03
50
9
34
00:02:33.11
81
17
49
00:09:24.80
67
17
45
96
14
Mikha Zuhayr Norman
Mikha Zuhayr Norman #14
Male 8-9
00:44:07.18
00:44:07.18
25
(59)
8-9
25
Male
59
SIN
68.58
5:46 min/km
00:05:42.28
112
25
65
00:04:34.96
98
22
58
00:17:10.97
46
6
31
00:03:03.07
105
26
61
00:13:35.88
113
30
68
40
15
Hugo Campbell
Hugo Campbell #15
Male 8-9
00:34:31.00
00:34:31.00
4
(27)
8-9
4
Male
27
Anza
AUS
Australian International School
87.66
4:30 min/km
00:03:58.02
47
5
26
00:02:36.09
15
1
10
00:18:12.99
67
15
46
00:01:47.47
27
5
19
00:07:56.42
41
10
30
18
16
Ameer Ihsan
Ameer Ihsan #16
Male 8-9
00:30:15.53
00:30:15.53
1
(13)
8-9
1
Male
13
SIN
100.00
3:57 min/km
00:04:23.08
76
9
39
00:02:39.88
24
3
16
00:14:26.34
9
1
8
00:01:27.69
3
1
3
00:07:18.53
22
4
17
45
22
Tabitha Allan
Tabitha Allan #22
Female 10-11
00:35:10.00
00:35:10.00
9
(14)
10-11
9
Female
14
ES
Chatsworth
80.83
4:35 min/km
00:04:13.83
63
22
31
00:03:32.53
59
14
21
00:16:46.82
43
8
14
00:01:49.64
30
9
10
00:08:47.17
52
8
14
12
23
Charlotte Rodsjo
Charlotte Rodsjo #23
Female 10-11
00:29:36.59
00:29:36.59
4
(4)
10-11
4
Female
4
AUS
Australian International School
96.00
3:52 min/km
00:03:21.92
22
8
10
00:02:38.85
22
5
8
00:15:20.75
23
5
7
00:01:30.22
4
1
1
00:06:44.84
8
1
1
9
24
Mae Singer
Mae Singer #24
Female 10-11
00:28:25.49
00:28:25.49
1
(1)
10-11
1
Female
1
UWC Dover
ES
UWCSEA Dover
100.00
3:42 min/km
00:02:48.24
1
1
1
00:02:28.95
6
2
3
00:14:47.77
14
3
3
00:01:34.79
7
3
3
00:06:45.72
10
2
2
124
19
Ethan Seow
Ethan Seow #19
Male 8-9
01:04:33.25
01:04:33.25
33
(74)
8-9
33
Male
74
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
SIN
St Andrew's Junior School
46.87
8:26 min/km
00:08:20.10
123
32
73
00:08:00.37
123
33
74
00:26:36.21
119
32
71
00:03:43.62
120
31
71
00:17:52.94
122
31
72
92
20
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #20
Male 8-9
00:43:20.68
00:43:20.68
23
(57)
8-9
23
Male
57
SIN
Maris Stella High School (Primary)
69.81
5:39 min/km
00:05:43.09
113
26
66
00:04:35.41
99
23
59
00:16:25.58
41
4
28
00:07:49.39
124
33
74
00:08:47.20
53
13
39
32
26
Alma Clarsen
Alma Clarsen #26
Female 10-11
00:32:46.75
00:32:46.75
7
(12)
10-11
7
Female
12
Anza
FRA
LFS
86.72
4:17 min/km
00:04:07.09
53
19
26
00:02:42.53
27
6
10
00:15:23.36
24
6
8
00:01:44.94
22
7
8
00:08:48.82
55
9
16
59
27
Alice Nicholson
Alice Nicholson #27
Female 10-11
00:37:19.68
00:37:19.68
14
(20)
10-11
14
Female
20
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
76.15
4:52 min/km
00:03:46.04
40
14
19
00:03:05.01
39
9
14
00:19:41.68
79
17
26
00:01:47.57
28
8
9
00:08:59.38
59
11
18
71
29
En Hsin How
En Hsin How #29
Female 10-11
00:39:14.89
00:39:14.89
17
(26)
10-11
17
Female
26
SIN
72.42
5:07 min/km
00:04:00.97
48
17
22
00:03:19.97
52
11
18
00:20:46.78
90
24
34
00:02:05.58
59
16
22
00:09:01.57
60
12
19
10
31
Jinn Ong
Jinn Ong #31
Female 10-11
00:28:55.76
00:28:55.76
2
(2)
10-11
2
Female
2
SIN
98.26
3:46 min/km
00:03:30.72
27
10
13
00:02:27.47
5
1
2
00:14:13.97
7
1
1
00:01:40.04
17
6
6
00:07:03.54
16
4
5
89
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:42:29.45
00:42:29.45
22
(34)
10-11
22
Female
34
NED
66.90
5:33 min/km
00:03:57.46
46
16
21
00:03:32.60
60
15
22
00:22:32.19
111
29
45
00:02:12.05
66
17
24
00:10:15.14
85
22
32
117
36
Jay Viyas Manoharan
Jay Viyas Manoharan #36
Male 10-11
00:52:54.77
00:52:54.77
41
(70)
10-11
41
Male
70
SIN
St Anthony Pri Sch
47.12
6:55 min/km
00:06:05.05
118
41
68
00:05:41.40
113
39
67
00:24:23.03
117
39
70
00:03:02.24
104
35
60
00:13:43.04
114
39
69
14
39
George Ives
George Ives #39
Male 10-11
00:29:57.24
00:29:57.24
9
(9)
10-11
9
Male
9
Anza
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
83.23
3:54 min/km
00:03:32.32
29
14
15
00:02:34.56
14
9
9
00:14:44.82
13
10
11
00:01:48.15
29
15
20
00:07:17.38
21
13
16
6
40
Alexander Linke
Alexander Linke #40
Male 10-11
00:28:04.44
00:28:04.44
6
(6)
10-11
6
Male
6
TriEdge
AUS
Australian International School
88.81
3:40 min/km
00:03:21.33
20
11
12
00:02:29.21
7
4
4
00:14:32.90
11
8
9
00:01:37.03
12
7
9
00:06:03.96
3
3
3
36
41
William Linke
William Linke #41
Male 10-11
00:33:46.74
00:33:46.74
21
(23)
10-11
21
Male
23
AUS
Australian International School
73.81
4:24 min/km
00:03:26.33
24
12
13
00:02:39.31
23
13
15
00:17:38.95
52
26
35
00:01:47.03
25
14
17
00:08:15.12
45
23
33
43
42
William Pearce
William Pearce #42
Male 10-11
00:34:51.49
00:34:51.49
26
(30)
10-11
26
Male
30
ES
Tanglin Trust School
71.52
4:33 min/km
00:03:43.30
37
18
20
00:02:53.36
31
16
19
00:18:11.66
64
31
44
00:01:58.86
45
21
30
00:08:04.29
43
22
32
60
43
Lazlo Hebert
Lazlo Hebert #43
Male 10-11
00:37:27.19
00:37:27.19
29
(40)
10-11
29
Male
40
FRA
66.57
4:53 min/km
00:04:53.26
95
37
53
00:03:40.24
68
31
43
00:16:07.17
38
23
25
00:02:48.08
95
34
56
00:09:58.42
79
30
48
33
45
Ian Loh
Ian Loh #45
Male 10-11
00:33:06.36
00:33:06.36
19
(21)
10-11
19
Male
21
USA
St Gabriel's Primary School
75.31
4:19 min/km
00:04:16.58
67
28
36
00:03:06.29
41
21
27
00:15:16.99
21
14
15
00:01:43.76
20
12
14
00:08:42.72
50
25
37
79
46
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #46
Male 10-11
00:41:00.67
00:41:00.67
33
(50)
10-11
33
Male
50
JEC Triathlon
IDN
60.79
5:21 min/km
00:03:55.55
45
21
25
00:03:20.89
54
26
36
00:16:21.98
40
24
27
00:03:25.89
116
39
68
00:13:56.34
116
40
70
70
47
Daniel Lukasevits
Daniel Lukasevits #47
Male 10-11
00:39:00.99
00:39:00.99
32
(45)
10-11
32
Male
45
Olympia Swimming Club
EST
Tanjong Katong Primary School
63.90
5:06 min/km
00:04:42.02
89
34
48
00:03:49.61
74
34
47
00:15:51.08
34
21
23
00:02:24.07
77
31
47
00:12:14.20
105
36
63
34
48
Jake Hassett
Jake Hassett #48
Male 10-11
00:33:14.18
00:33:14.18
20
(22)
10-11
20
Male
22
AUS
SJII
75.01
4:20 min/km
00:04:16.32
66
27
35
00:03:05.11
40
20
26
00:16:05.39
37
22
24
00:01:59.75
48
22
32
00:07:47.60
39
20
29
99
83
Do Kimvu
Do Kimvu #83
Male 10-11
00:44:39.98
00:44:39.98
35
(60)
10-11
35
Male
60
SGP
International School Of Vietnam
55.82
5:50 min/km
00:04:37.09
84
33
45
00:05:43.36
116
40
69
00:18:26.41
68
32
47
00:03:07.86
108
37
63
00:12:45.25
109
37
66
2
84
Marc Feddal
Marc Feddal #84
Male 10-11
00:27:19.49
00:27:19.49
2
(2)
10-11
2
Male
2
FRA
LFS
91.24
3:34 min/km
00:03:39.43
34
16
17
00:02:23.38
3
2
2
00:13:24.74
4
4
4
00:01:37.27
13
8
10
00:06:14.66
4
4
4
16
85
Zak Halsall
Zak Halsall #85
Male 10-11
00:30:07.00
00:30:07.00
11
(11)
10-11
11
Male
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
82.78
3:56 min/km
00:03:13.34
14
9
10
00:02:38.10
19
11
13
00:15:08.96
18
12
13
00:01:35.31
8
3
5
00:07:31.27
32
17
23
23
86
Nelson Soh Schwalb
Nelson Soh Schwalb #86
Male 10-11
00:31:19.71
00:31:19.71
15
(16)
10-11
15
Male
16
MAL
Marlborough College Malaysia
79.58
4:05 min/km
00:03:11.09
13
8
9
00:02:38.10
20
12
14
00:14:41.84
12
9
10
00:02:03.25
55
24
35
00:08:45.43
51
26
38
22
87
Quentin Tan
Quentin Tan #87
Male 10-11
00:31:13.16
00:31:13.16
14
(15)
10-11
14
Male
15
SIN
79.86
4:04 min/km
00:02:53.77
5
4
4
00:03:09.89
44
23
29
00:15:27.88
28
18
19
00:02:06.79
63
28
40
00:07:34.82
34
18
25
37
88
Russell Zhuo Wei Tan
Russell Zhuo Wei Tan #88
Male 10-11
00:33:58.55
00:33:58.55
22
(24)
10-11
22
Male
24
MAL
73.38
4:26 min/km
00:04:23.09
77
31
40
00:03:35.10
63
28
40
00:15:13.52
19
13
14
00:02:05.57
58
26
37
00:08:41.25
49
24
36
51
89
Justin Walta
Justin Walta #89
Male 8-9
00:36:02.40
00:36:02.40
8
(36)
8-9
8
Male
36
AUS
83.96
4:42 min/km
00:04:03.83
51
6
27
00:04:36.85
100
24
60
00:17:23.75
48
7
32
00:02:22.24
75
16
46
00:07:35.72
36
9
27
112
90
Nikhil Rajen
Nikhil Rajen #90
Male 10-11
00:50:48.30
00:50:48.30
39
(67)
10-11
39
Male
67
IND
NPS INTERNATIONAL
49.07
6:38 min/km
00:04:46.58
91
35
50
00:04:28.61
95
36
57
00:27:22.80
121
41
73
00:04:07.79
121
41
72
00:10:02.51
80
31
49
64
91
Victor Frederic Pfister
Victor Frederic Pfister #91
Male 10-11
00:38:08.26
00:38:08.26
30
(42)
10-11
30
Male
42
Swiss Club
CHE
SJIIES
65.37
4:59 min/km
00:04:07.58
54
22
28
00:03:38.24
66
30
42
00:18:02.51
60
29
41
00:02:16.55
72
30
45
00:10:03.36
81
32
50
15
92
Lodovico De Ferrari
Lodovico De Ferrari #92
Male 10-11
00:30:01.82
00:30:01.82
10
(10)
10-11
10
Male
10
Team Fabian
CHE
83.02
3:55 min/km
00:02:50.68
2
1
1
00:02:42.51
26
14
17
00:14:56.54
15
11
12
00:02:00.83
50
23
33
00:07:31.26
31
16
22
86
93
Lucas Horchani
Lucas Horchani #93
Male 10-11
00:42:18.74
00:42:18.74
34
(54)
10-11
34
Male
54
FRA
St Josephs Institution International
58.92
5:31 min/km
00:02:52.54
3
2
2
00:03:46.38
71
32
44
00:22:03.80
109
37
65
00:02:36.09
83
33
51
00:10:59.92
95
35
59
7
94
Joseph Roberts
Joseph Roberts #94
Male 10-11
00:28:15.65
00:28:15.65
7
(7)
10-11
7
Male
7
AUS
St Josephs Institution International
88.22
3:41 min/km
00:03:29.62
25
13
14
00:02:37.75
17
10
11
00:14:22.09
8
7
7
00:01:27.36
2
2
2
00:06:18.82
5
5
5
1
95
Julian Lee
Julian Lee #95
Male 10-11
00:24:55.91
00:24:55.91
1
(1)
10-11
1
Male
1
Team Fabian
SIN
100.00
3:15 min/km
00:03:08.84
11
7
8
00:02:01.85
1
1
1
00:12:30.01
2
2
2
00:01:25.65
1
1
1
00:05:49.55
2
2
2
66
96
Cedric Tan
Cedric Tan #96
Male 10-11
00:38:16.99
00:38:16.99
31
(44)
10-11
31
Male
44
SIN
Temasek Primary School
65.12
5:00 min/km
00:04:16.81
68
29
37
00:03:30.87
58
27
38
00:18:08.17
62
30
43
00:02:15.40
69
29
44
00:10:05.72
83
33
52
42
97
Riley Roberts
Riley Roberts #97
Male 10-11
00:34:47.74
00:34:47.74
25
(29)
10-11
25
Male
29
TPE
UWCSEA East
71.65
4:32 min/km
00:04:20.31
74
30
38
00:03:47.29
72
33
45
00:19:25.19
76
34
52
00:02:28.51
78
32
48
00:04:46.43
1
1
1
57
98
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia #98
Female 10-11
00:37:00.24
00:37:00.24
12
(18)
10-11
12
Female
18
ESP
76.82
4:50 min/km
00:03:30.31
26
9
12
00:03:56.01
79
21
31
00:17:05.91
45
9
15
00:02:44.34
91
22
37
00:09:43.67
74
18
28
30
99
Clemence Chomienne
Clemence Chomienne #99
Female 10-11
00:32:19.54
00:32:19.54
6
(10)
10-11
6
Female
10
FRA
87.93
4:13 min/km
00:03:21.51
21
7
9
00:03:37.84
65
16
24
00:16:02.16
36
7
13
00:01:56.15
41
11
15
00:07:21.86
23
5
6
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (150 items)