MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (150 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
119
148
Gai Jeung Lee
Gai Jeung Lee #148
Male 8-9
00:57:20.50
00:57:20.50
31
(72)
8-9
31
Male
72
ES
UWCSEA East
52.77
7:29 min/km
00:08:02.59
122
31
72
00:03:53.03
77
14
48
00:34:21.53
122
33
74
00:02:09.81
65
14
42
00:08:53.53
58
14
41
53
149
Malorie Gell
Malorie Gell #149
Female 8-9
00:36:37.25
00:36:37.25
6
(17)
8-9
6
Female
17
NZL
Australian International School
83.08
4:47 min/km
00:03:22.55
23
3
11
00:03:42.34
70
9
27
00:18:50.21
71
9
23
00:01:53.55
34
3
13
00:08:48.58
54
7
15
83
150
Charlotte Falting
Charlotte Falting #150
Female 8-9
00:42:04.89
00:42:04.89
11
(30)
8-9
11
Female
30
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
72.30
5:30 min/km
00:04:05.75
52
7
25
00:03:50.46
76
10
29
00:21:18.51
99
12
38
00:02:22.66
76
11
30
00:10:27.50
90
12
35
97
151
Charlotte Griffin
Charlotte Griffin #151
Female 8-9
00:44:15.15
00:44:15.15
13
(38)
8-9
13
Female
38
AUS
68.75
5:47 min/km
00:05:49.08
115
18
49
00:04:41.13
101
15
41
00:21:30.79
104
14
41
00:02:40.56
87
15
35
00:09:33.58
70
9
24
152
Keira Galan
Keira Galan #152
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
ESP
Canadian International School
min/km
68
153
Lucy Van Selm
Lucy Van Selm #153
Female 8-9
00:38:35.74
00:38:35.74
9
(24)
8-9
9
Female
24
NED
Canadian International School
78.83
5:02 min/km
00:04:20.10
73
12
36
00:03:10.29
45
7
16
00:18:12.85
66
7
21
00:02:04.33
57
6
21
00:10:48.16
93
13
36
122
154
Kiara Kumar-Miguel
Kiara Kumar-Miguel #154
Female 8-9
01:01:49.72
01:01:49.72
18
(49)
8-9
18
Female
49
SIN
CHIJ Katong Primary
49.21
8:04 min/km
00:05:49.84
116
19
50
00:05:43.13
115
17
47
00:35:41.81
124
19
50
00:02:37.19
85
14
33
00:11:57.74
103
15
42
123
155
Maia Pua
Maia Pua #155
Female 8-9
01:03:26.38
01:03:26.38
19
(50)
8-9
19
Female
50
PHI
CHIJ OLQP
47.96
8:17 min/km
00:05:34.36
108
16
47
00:06:10.77
119
19
49
00:34:35.65
123
18
49
00:03:32.53
117
19
49
00:13:33.06
112
17
45
156
Maya Lesgent-Valentin
Maya Lesgent-Valentin #156
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
FRA
min/km
31
157
Eugenie Van Wersch
Eugenie Van Wersch #157
Female 8-9
00:32:26.49
00:32:26.49
5
(11)
8-9
5
Female
11
FRA
LFS
93.78
4:14 min/km
00:04:02.72
50
6
24
00:02:41.68
25
4
9
00:15:57.40
35
6
12
00:02:21.84
74
10
29
00:07:22.85
25
2
8
98
158
Flora Provest
Flora Provest #158
Female 8-9
00:44:15.50
00:44:15.50
14
(39)
8-9
14
Female
39
ES
lycee Francais de Singaoour
68.74
5:47 min/km
00:05:15.35
101
13
44
00:05:04.87
104
16
43
00:21:32.32
105
15
42
00:02:47.73
94
17
39
00:09:35.23
71
10
25
25
159
Sophie Soh Schwalb
Sophie Soh Schwalb #159
Female 8-9
00:31:43.75
00:31:43.75
3
(8)
8-9
3
Female
8
GER
Marlborough College Malaysia
95.89
4:08 min/km
00:03:18.67
17
2
7
00:02:36.48
16
3
6
00:15:43.02
32
5
11
00:01:53.54
33
2
12
00:08:12.03
44
6
12
19
160
Eliza Ai Shen Tan
Eliza Ai Shen Tan #160
Female 8-9
00:30:25.46
00:30:25.46
1
(6)
8-9
1
Female
6
MAL
100.00
3:58 min/km
00:03:16.02
16
1
6
00:02:32.69
12
2
5
00:15:28.24
30
4
10
00:01:44.76
21
1
7
00:07:23.74
26
3
9
116
161
Stacey Tan
Stacey Tan #161
Female 8-9
00:52:21.52
00:52:21.52
17
(47)
8-9
17
Female
47
SIN
58.11
6:50 min/km
00:04:18.28
71
10
34
00:04:24.71
92
12
37
00:24:18.97
116
17
47
00:02:45.40
93
16
38
00:16:34.15
121
19
50
62
163
Kijana Jaeger
Kijana Jaeger #163
Female 8-9
00:37:46.75
00:37:46.75
7
(22)
8-9
7
Female
22
GER
Nexus International School
80.53
4:56 min/km
00:03:33.83
31
4
16
00:03:32.71
61
8
23
00:15:15.94
20
2
6
00:02:31.75
79
12
31
00:12:52.50
110
16
44
164
Atchayapoorani Nellaiappan
Atchayapoorani Nellaiappan #164
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
IND
Punggol Primary School
min/km
165
Catalina Guillermina Gonzalez Marques
Catalina Guillermina Gonzalez Marqu.. #165
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
ESP
SJI International Elementary School
min/km
113
166
Ng Loh Kae Ann
Ng Loh Kae Ann #166
Female 8-9
00:51:05.50
00:51:05.50
16
(46)
8-9
16
Female
46
SIN
Tao Nan School
59.55
6:40 min/km
00:05:48.45
114
17
48
00:05:54.77
117
18
48
00:21:23.53
102
13
40
00:03:22.56
115
18
48
00:14:36.18
117
18
47
39
169
Griffin Lodge
Griffin Lodge #169
Male 8-9
00:34:16.13
00:34:16.13
3
(26)
8-9
3
Male
26
Opera Estate
88.30
4:28 min/km
00:04:51.25
93
16
52
00:03:11.85
47
8
31
00:16:57.08
44
5
30
00:01:50.39
31
6
21
00:07:25.53
28
5
19
170
Alice Hayes
Alice Hayes #170
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
min/km
55
121
Nicolas Alarcon De Laiglesia
Nicolas Alarcon De Laiglesia #121
Male 8-9
00:36:56.22
00:36:56.22
10
(38)
8-9
10
Male
38
ESP
81.92
4:49 min/km
00:04:58.09
98
17
56
00:02:59.36
34
4
22
00:19:27.03
77
19
53
00:01:56.83
43
8
28
00:07:34.90
35
8
26
73
122
Ayden Arora
Ayden Arora #122
Male 8-9
00:40:04.50
00:40:04.50
15
(47)
8-9
15
Male
47
SIN
75.51
5:14 min/km
00:04:38.20
86
14
47
00:03:57.74
81
15
49
00:18:55.94
72
17
49
00:02:43.42
90
21
54
00:09:49.18
78
18
47
90
123
Keenan Brunkard
Keenan Brunkard #123
Male 8-9
00:42:33.96
00:42:33.96
22
(56)
8-9
22
Male
56
SIN
71.09
5:33 min/km
00:06:48.06
120
29
70
00:05:24.80
109
28
65
00:17:26.75
49
8
33
00:02:36.32
84
19
52
00:10:18.01
86
21
54
82
124
Archie Stanley
Archie Stanley #124
Male 8-9
00:42:00.94
00:42:00.94
20
(53)
8-9
20
Male
53
AUS
Australian International School
72.02
5:29 min/km
00:05:58.98
117
27
67
00:03:20.68
53
10
35
00:20:20.32
85
21
55
00:01:57.33
44
9
29
00:10:23.61
88
22
55
118
125
Billy Ford
Billy Ford #125
Male 8-9
00:52:57.72
00:52:57.72
30
(71)
8-9
30
Male
71
AUS
57.13
6:55 min/km
00:04:34.09
82
12
44
00:05:19.37
107
26
63
00:21:03.47
95
25
60
00:02:43.36
89
20
53
00:19:17.41
124
33
74
80
126
Hoe Yan Wong
Hoe Yan Wong #126
Male 8-9
00:41:34.74
00:41:34.74
18
(51)
8-9
18
Male
51
SIN
Cantonment Primary School
72.77
5:26 min/km
00:04:24.30
78
10
41
00:04:14.65
86
17
52
00:19:16.96
75
18
51
00:02:35.40
82
18
50
00:11:03.42
96
25
60
103
127
Lim Josiah
Lim Josiah #127
Male 8-9
00:46:34.50
00:46:34.50
26
(62)
8-9
26
Male
62
SIN
64.97
6:05 min/km
00:06:07.78
119
28
69
00:05:42.06
114
29
68
00:20:58.66
94
24
59
00:03:00.83
103
25
59
00:10:45.16
92
24
57
121
128
Goh Kai Kiat David
Goh Kai Kiat David #128
Male 8-9
00:58:09.22
00:58:09.22
32
(73)
8-9
32
Male
73
SIN
52.03
7:36 min/km
00:07:06.40
121
30
71
00:06:12.81
120
30
71
00:23:11.79
114
31
69
00:03:35.28
118
30
69
00:18:02.92
123
32
73
44
129
Isaac Davis
Isaac Davis #129
Male 8-9
00:35:08.91
00:35:08.91
5
(31)
8-9
5
Male
31
ES
Dover court school
86.09
4:35 min/km
00:04:43.09
90
15
49
00:03:02.52
37
6
24
00:17:55.36
58
12
40
00:01:59.32
46
10
31
00:07:28.60
30
6
21
63
130
Morag Grossman
Morag Grossman #130
Male 8-9
00:38:01.50
00:38:01.50
12
(41)
8-9
12
Male
41
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
79.58
4:58 min/km
00:05:05.55
99
18
57
00:03:01.27
36
5
23
00:20:58.54
93
23
58
00:01:47.45
26
4
18
00:07:08.67
18
1
13
51
89
Justin Walta
Justin Walta #89
Male 8-9
00:36:02.40
00:36:02.40
8
(36)
8-9
8
Male
36
AUS
83.96
4:42 min/km
00:04:03.83
51
6
27
00:04:36.85
100
24
60
00:17:23.75
48
7
32
00:02:22.24
75
16
46
00:07:35.72
36
9
27
20
5
Adele Clarsen
Adele Clarsen #5
Female 8-9
00:30:34.74
00:30:34.74
2
(7)
8-9
2
Female
7
Anza
FRA
LFS
99.49
3:59 min/km
00:04:18.84
72
11
35
00:02:15.07
2
1
1
00:15:02.28
16
1
4
00:02:00.37
49
5
17
00:06:58.17
13
1
4
74
6
Olivia Nicholson
Olivia Nicholson #6
Female 8-9
00:40:09.75
00:40:09.75
10
(27)
8-9
10
Female
27
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
75.75
5:14 min/km
00:04:11.84
61
9
30
00:03:08.44
43
6
15
00:18:50.21
70
8
22
00:02:06.49
62
7
23
00:11:52.76
101
14
40
100
7
Anjali Curic
Anjali Curic #7
Female 8-9
00:44:42.83
00:44:42.83
15
(40)
8-9
15
Female
40
Makers Team
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
68.04
5:50 min/km
00:05:31.10
106
15
46
00:04:34.11
97
14
40
00:21:44.54
106
16
43
00:02:33.06
80
13
32
00:10:20.01
87
11
33
26
8
Coco Haesner
Coco Haesner #8
Female 8-9
00:32:04.67
00:32:04.67
4
(9)
8-9
4
Female
9
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
94.85
4:11 min/km
00:04:08.85
57
8
28
00:02:50.86
29
5
12
00:15:25.45
25
3
9
00:01:55.37
39
4
14
00:07:44.13
38
4
10
67
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:38:24.57
00:38:24.57
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
79.21
5:01 min/km
00:03:45.39
39
5
18
00:04:28.93
96
13
39
00:19:57.62
82
10
28
00:02:17.22
73
9
28
00:07:55.40
40
5
11
110
10
Jay Vivas Manoharan
Jay Vivas Manoharan #10
Male 8-9
00:50:10.66
00:50:10.66
28
(66)
8-9
28
Male
66
SIN
St Anthony Pri Sch
60.30
6:33 min/km
00:05:38.57
109
23
62
00:07:00.70
121
31
72
00:22:43.20
112
30
67
00:03:13.09
109
27
64
00:11:35.08
98
26
61
109
11
Yik Chong Ethan Tan
Yik Chong Ethan Tan #11
Male 8-9
00:50:04.10
00:50:04.10
27
(65)
8-9
27
Male
65
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
60.44
6:32 min/km
00:09:38.03
124
33
74
00:05:20.21
108
27
64
00:19:44.98
80
20
54
00:02:45.21
92
22
55
00:12:35.66
108
29
65
72
13
Eddie Tyrer
Eddie Tyrer #13
Male 8-9
00:39:16.65
00:39:16.65
14
(46)
8-9
14
Male
46
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
77.04
5:08 min/km
00:05:27.33
104
20
59
00:04:20.37
91
20
55
00:17:31.03
50
9
34
00:02:33.11
81
17
49
00:09:24.80
67
17
45
96
14
Mikha Zuhayr Norman
Mikha Zuhayr Norman #14
Male 8-9
00:44:07.18
00:44:07.18
25
(59)
8-9
25
Male
59
SIN
68.58
5:46 min/km
00:05:42.28
112
25
65
00:04:34.96
98
22
58
00:17:10.97
46
6
31
00:03:03.07
105
26
61
00:13:35.88
113
30
68
40
15
Hugo Campbell
Hugo Campbell #15
Male 8-9
00:34:31.00
00:34:31.00
4
(27)
8-9
4
Male
27
Anza
AUS
Australian International School
87.66
4:30 min/km
00:03:58.02
47
5
26
00:02:36.09
15
1
10
00:18:12.99
67
15
46
00:01:47.47
27
5
19
00:07:56.42
41
10
30
18
16
Ameer Ihsan
Ameer Ihsan #16
Male 8-9
00:30:15.53
00:30:15.53
1
(13)
8-9
1
Male
13
SIN
100.00
3:57 min/km
00:04:23.08
76
9
39
00:02:39.88
24
3
16
00:14:26.34
9
1
8
00:01:27.69
3
1
3
00:07:18.53
22
4
17
17
Nathakrit Chaipatamanont
Nathakrit Chaipatamanont #17
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
MAL
The Alice Smith School; Kuala Lumpur
min/km
18
Cieran Mcfaul
Cieran Mcfaul #18
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
ES
Eton house
min/km
124
19
Ethan Seow
Ethan Seow #19
Male 8-9
01:04:33.25
01:04:33.25
33
(74)
8-9
33
Male
74
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
SIN
St Andrew's Junior School
46.87
8:26 min/km
00:08:20.10
123
32
73
00:08:00.37
123
33
74
00:26:36.21
119
32
71
00:03:43.62
120
31
71
00:17:52.94
122
31
72
92
20
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #20
Male 8-9
00:43:20.68
00:43:20.68
23
(57)
8-9
23
Male
57
SIN
Maris Stella High School (Primary)
69.81
5:39 min/km
00:05:43.09
113
26
66
00:04:35.41
99
23
59
00:16:25.58
41
4
28
00:07:49.39
124
33
74
00:08:47.20
53
13
39
21
Tiago Acosta Ceccarini
Tiago Acosta Ceccarini #21
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
CHE
min/km
49
61
Matthieu Pelissier
Matthieu Pelissier #61
Male 8-9
00:35:57.69
00:35:57.69
7
(34)
8-9
7
Male
34
FRA
84.14
4:42 min/km
00:04:37.99
85
13
46
00:03:13.20
49
9
33
00:18:49.19
69
16
48
00:01:45.18
24
3
16
00:07:32.12
33
7
24
2
Charley Hastie
Charley Hastie #2
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
AUS
min/km
88
3
Chelsia Chan
Chelsia Chan #3
Female 8-9
00:42:29.20
00:42:29.20
12
(33)
8-9
12
Female
33
SIN
71.61
5:33 min/km
00:05:23.17
103
14
45
00:04:05.81
84
11
33
00:21:18.11
98
11
37
00:02:16.40
71
8
27
00:09:25.70
68
8
23
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (150 items)