MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (150 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
52
100
Sienna Couzens
Sienna Couzens #100
Female 10-11
00:36:17.74
00:36:17.74
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
AUS
78.31
4:44 min/km
00:03:08.23
10
3
3
00:03:00.15
35
8
13
00:19:03.71
73
15
24
00:02:14.66
68
18
25
00:08:50.99
57
10
17
85
101
Madeleine Falting
Madeleine Falting #101
Female 10-11
00:42:17.79
00:42:17.79
21
(32)
10-11
21
Female
32
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
67.20
5:31 min/km
00:04:01.80
49
18
23
00:03:49.65
75
19
28
00:19:35.18
78
16
25
00:02:57.29
100
25
42
00:11:53.86
102
27
41
120
102
Mia Ford
Mia Ford #102
Female 10-11
00:57:36.84
00:57:36.84
31
(48)
10-11
31
Female
48
AUS
49.34
7:31 min/km
00:03:34.82
32
13
17
00:23:46.88
124
31
50
00:18:10.56
63
14
20
00:02:16.06
70
19
26
00:09:48.51
77
21
31
84
103
Aroa Kumar-Miguel
Aroa Kumar-Miguel #103
Female 10-11
00:42:07.15
00:42:07.15
20
(31)
10-11
20
Female
31
SIN
CHIJ Katong Primary
67.49
5:30 min/km
00:04:40.23
88
29
41
00:03:56.71
80
22
32
00:21:04.14
96
26
36
00:01:59.47
47
12
16
00:10:26.57
89
23
34
107
104
Juliana Pua
Juliana Pua #104
Female 10-11
00:48:41.13
00:48:41.13
28
(43)
10-11
28
Female
43
PHI
CHIJ OLQP
58.38
6:21 min/km
00:04:21.34
75
25
37
00:05:34.30
110
29
45
00:20:29.46
87
22
32
00:03:19.72
114
30
47
00:14:56.30
120
31
49
8
72
Kang Yu Ted Lee
Kang Yu Ted Lee #72
Male 10-11
00:28:22.70
00:28:22.70
8
(8)
10-11
8
Male
8
SIN
ACS Primary
87.86
3:42 min/km
00:02:58.26
6
5
5
00:02:51.93
30
15
18
00:13:47.77
5
5
5
00:01:41.23
18
10
12
00:07:03.50
15
11
11
38
73
James Gell
James Gell #73
Male 10-11
00:34:02.25
00:34:02.25
23
(25)
10-11
23
Male
25
NZL
Australian International School
73.25
4:26 min/km
00:02:53.56
4
3
3
00:03:17.53
51
25
34
00:19:12.27
74
33
50
00:02:06.41
61
27
39
00:06:32.46
6
6
6
27
74
Masaru Morisako
Masaru Morisako #74
Male 10-11
00:32:06.43
00:32:06.43
16
(18)
10-11
16
Male
18
JPN
Australian International School
77.65
4:11 min/km
00:04:57.00
97
39
55
00:03:02.80
38
19
25
00:15:27.32
27
17
18
00:01:53.63
36
17
23
00:06:45.67
9
8
8
104
75
Anh Phuc Doan
Anh Phuc Doan #75
Male 10-11
00:47:04.77
00:47:04.77
37
(63)
10-11
37
Male
63
SGP
52.96
6:09 min/km
00:05:42.09
111
40
64
00:05:38.24
112
38
66
00:21:05.86
97
36
61
00:03:41.00
119
40
70
00:10:57.57
94
34
58
46
76
Yilun Gao
Yilun Gao #76
Male 10-11
00:35:22.38
00:35:22.38
27
(32)
10-11
27
Male
32
CHN
70.48
4:37 min/km
00:04:11.58
60
24
31
00:03:37.36
64
29
41
00:16:34.25
42
25
29
00:01:54.04
38
19
25
00:09:05.14
61
28
42
41
77
Jadon Goh
Jadon Goh #77
Male 10-11
00:34:34.79
00:34:34.79
24
(28)
10-11
24
Male
28
SIN
72.10
4:31 min/km
00:04:15.37
65
26
34
00:03:12.06
48
24
32
00:17:45.04
55
28
38
00:01:54.03
37
18
24
00:07:28.28
29
15
20
50
78
Adrian Jaccard
Adrian Jaccard #78
Male 10-11
00:35:58.81
00:35:58.81
28
(35)
10-11
28
Male
35
SIN
69.29
4:42 min/km
00:04:26.84
79
32
42
00:04:00.10
83
35
51
00:17:39.29
53
27
36
00:01:53.56
35
16
22
00:07:59.01
42
21
31
114
79
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones #79
Male 10-11
00:51:56.46
00:51:56.46
40
(68)
10-11
40
Male
68
SGP
48.00
6:47 min/km
00:04:54.59
96
38
54
00:05:59.74
118
41
70
00:22:51.59
113
38
68
00:03:16.45
113
38
67
00:14:54.08
119
41
71
102
80
Kedem Grossman
Kedem Grossman #80
Male 10-11
00:46:08.24
00:46:08.24
36
(61)
10-11
36
Male
61
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
54.04
6:01 min/km
00:04:08.09
55
23
29
00:03:07.31
42
22
28
00:27:19.33
120
40
72
00:02:03.51
56
25
36
00:09:29.99
69
29
46
29
81
Matthew Long
Matthew Long #81
Male 10-11
00:32:17.49
00:32:17.49
18
(20)
10-11
18
Male
20
MAL
77.21
4:13 min/km
00:03:54.49
43
20
23
00:02:54.07
33
18
21
00:15:50.54
33
20
22
00:01:56.68
42
20
27
00:07:41.71
37
19
28
17
54
Oliver Medcraft
Oliver Medcraft #54
Male 10-11
00:30:14.49
00:30:14.49
12
(12)
10-11
12
Male
12
ES
82.44
3:57 min/km
00:03:41.27
35
17
18
00:02:31.15
9
6
6
00:15:27.01
26
16
17
00:01:35.34
9
4
6
00:06:59.70
14
10
10
105
55
Jun Wei Zavier Teo
Jun Wei Zavier Teo #55
Male 10-11
00:47:20.18
00:47:20.18
38
(64)
10-11
38
Male
64
SIN
52.67
6:11 min/km
00:04:51.03
92
36
51
00:05:05.84
105
37
62
00:20:55.94
92
35
57
00:03:04.85
107
36
62
00:13:22.50
111
38
67
35
56
Ella Stanley
Ella Stanley #56
Female 10-11
00:33:29.42
00:33:29.42
8
(13)
10-11
8
Female
13
AUS
Australian International School
84.88
4:22 min/km
00:03:10.84
12
4
4
00:02:48.49
28
7
11
00:17:21.09
47
10
16
00:01:39.12
15
4
4
00:08:29.87
48
7
13
4
57
Bryan Chew
Bryan Chew #57
Male 10-11
00:27:46.35
00:27:46.35
4
(4)
10-11
4
Male
4
Aquatic Performance Swim Club
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
89.77
3:37 min/km
00:03:00.53
7
6
6
00:02:24.99
4
3
3
00:14:00.81
6
6
6
00:01:35.95
11
6
8
00:06:44.05
7
7
7
28
58
Felipe Marcal
Felipe Marcal #58
Male 10-11
00:32:12.92
00:32:12.92
17
(19)
10-11
17
Male
19
AUS
Tanglin Trust School
77.39
4:12 min/km
00:03:50.33
42
19
22
00:02:32.34
11
7
7
00:15:17.52
22
15
16
00:01:42.65
19
11
13
00:08:50.06
56
27
40
49
61
Matthieu Pelissier
Matthieu Pelissier #61
Male 8-9
00:35:57.69
00:35:57.69
7
(34)
8-9
7
Male
34
FRA
84.14
4:42 min/km
00:04:37.99
85
13
46
00:03:13.20
49
9
33
00:18:49.19
69
16
48
00:01:45.18
24
3
16
00:07:32.12
33
7
24
13
106
Lupita De Smet
Lupita De Smet #106
Female 10-11
00:29:47.86
00:29:47.86
5
(5)
10-11
5
Female
5
BEL
GEMS World Academy (Singapore)
95.39
3:53 min/km
00:03:33.79
30
12
15
00:02:38.68
21
4
7
00:15:06.74
17
4
5
00:01:34.35
5
2
2
00:06:54.29
11
3
3
101
107
Xenia Yan Ting Lee
Xenia Yan Ting Lee #107
Female 10-11
00:45:41.65
00:45:41.65
26
(41)
10-11
26
Female
41
SIN
62.21
5:58 min/km
00:04:51.49
94
30
42
00:04:09.41
85
23
34
00:21:54.56
108
28
44
00:03:03.45
106
28
45
00:11:42.72
99
25
38
106
108
Nima Mcaree
Nima Mcaree #108
Female 10-11
00:47:37.00
00:47:37.00
27
(42)
10-11
27
Female
42
SJII
59.70
6:13 min/km
00:04:17.83
69
23
32
00:04:17.81
87
24
35
00:24:40.16
118
31
48
00:04:34.97
122
31
50
00:09:46.22
76
20
30
75
110
Nikita Sivashanmugam
Nikita Sivashanmugam #110
Female 10-11
00:40:14.25
00:40:14.25
18
(28)
10-11
18
Female
28
CAN
St Josephs Institution International
70.64
5:15 min/km
00:04:08.57
56
20
27
00:03:40.07
67
17
25
00:20:01.53
83
19
29
00:02:42.64
88
21
36
00:09:41.42
72
16
26
58
111
Nicola Andra Stefan
Nicola Andra Stefan #111
Female 10-11
00:37:07.75
00:37:07.75
13
(19)
10-11
13
Female
19
ROM
76.56
4:51 min/km
00:03:30.93
28
11
14
00:03:23.51
55
12
19
00:17:51.53
57
12
18
00:02:37.49
86
20
34
00:09:44.27
75
19
29
94
112
Noee Vaes
Noee Vaes #112
Female 10-11
00:43:59.62
00:43:59.62
25
(37)
10-11
25
Female
37
BEL
64.61
5:45 min/km
00:04:10.00
59
21
29
00:04:45.13
102
27
42
00:20:49.30
91
25
35
00:02:50.32
96
23
40
00:11:24.86
97
24
37
93
113
Amelia Whatman
Amelia Whatman #113
Female 10-11
00:43:21.88
00:43:21.88
24
(36)
10-11
24
Female
36
CAN
65.55
5:40 min/km
00:04:38.78
87
28
40
00:03:55.41
78
20
30
00:20:02.60
84
20
30
00:02:59.02
101
26
43
00:11:46.05
100
26
39
91
114
Cara Anderson
Cara Anderson #114
Female 10-11
00:43:08.25
00:43:08.25
23
(35)
10-11
23
Female
35
AUS
SJI International School
65.89
5:38 min/km
00:04:17.83
70
24
33
00:03:41.92
69
18
26
00:19:49.39
81
18
27
00:02:51.67
98
24
41
00:12:27.42
107
28
43
69
115
Isabelle Smith
Isabelle Smith #115
Female 10-11
00:38:39.49
00:38:39.49
16
(25)
10-11
16
Female
25
AUS
SJI International Elementary School
73.53
5:03 min/km
00:03:02.34
8
2
2
00:03:26.54
57
13
20
00:20:26.33
86
21
31
00:02:01.30
51
13
18
00:09:42.97
73
17
27
61
116
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim #116
Female 10-11
00:37:41.92
00:37:41.92
15
(21)
10-11
15
Female
21
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
75.40
4:55 min/km
00:04:36.10
83
27
39
00:04:20.25
90
25
36
00:17:37.37
51
11
17
00:02:02.12
53
14
19
00:09:06.07
63
13
20
47
117
Vivian Molloy
Vivian Molloy #117
Female 10-11
00:35:37.66
00:35:37.66
10
(15)
10-11
10
Female
15
USA
Stamford American International School
79.78
4:39 min/km
00:03:14.14
15
5
5
00:03:17.22
50
10
17
00:17:55.62
59
13
19
00:01:52.80
32
10
11
00:09:17.86
66
15
22
111
118
Ng Kae Li
Ng Kae Li #118
Female 10-11
00:50:22.17
00:50:22.17
30
(45)
10-11
30
Female
45
SIN
Tao Nan School
56.43
6:35 min/km
00:04:30.34
81
26
38
00:05:17.08
106
28
44
00:23:35.31
115
30
46
00:03:14.04
110
29
46
00:13:45.39
115
29
46
108
119
Ashlyn Tan
Ashlyn Tan #119
Female 10-11
00:49:55.17
00:49:55.17
29
(44)
10-11
29
Female
44
SIN
Temasek Primary School
56.94
6:31 min/km
00:05:06.31
100
31
43
00:05:37.78
111
30
46
00:21:20.15
101
27
39
00:03:00.32
102
27
44
00:14:50.60
118
30
48
76
120
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts #120
Female 10-11
00:40:22.28
00:40:22.28
19
(29)
10-11
19
Female
29
TPE
UWCSEA East
70.41
5:16 min/km
00:03:48.70
41
15
20
00:04:27.93
94
26
38
00:20:46.10
89
23
33
00:02:02.55
54
15
20
00:09:16.99
65
14
21
55
121
Nicolas Alarcon De Laiglesia
Nicolas Alarcon De Laiglesia #121
Male 8-9
00:36:56.22
00:36:56.22
10
(38)
8-9
10
Male
38
ESP
81.92
4:49 min/km
00:04:58.09
98
17
56
00:02:59.36
34
4
22
00:19:27.03
77
19
53
00:01:56.83
43
8
28
00:07:34.90
35
8
26
73
122
Ayden Arora
Ayden Arora #122
Male 8-9
00:40:04.50
00:40:04.50
15
(47)
8-9
15
Male
47
SIN
75.51
5:14 min/km
00:04:38.20
86
14
47
00:03:57.74
81
15
49
00:18:55.94
72
17
49
00:02:43.42
90
21
54
00:09:49.18
78
18
47
90
123
Keenan Brunkard
Keenan Brunkard #123
Male 8-9
00:42:33.96
00:42:33.96
22
(56)
8-9
22
Male
56
SIN
71.09
5:33 min/km
00:06:48.06
120
29
70
00:05:24.80
109
28
65
00:17:26.75
49
8
33
00:02:36.32
84
19
52
00:10:18.01
86
21
54
82
124
Archie Stanley
Archie Stanley #124
Male 8-9
00:42:00.94
00:42:00.94
20
(53)
8-9
20
Male
53
AUS
Australian International School
72.02
5:29 min/km
00:05:58.98
117
27
67
00:03:20.68
53
10
35
00:20:20.32
85
21
55
00:01:57.33
44
9
29
00:10:23.61
88
22
55
118
125
Billy Ford
Billy Ford #125
Male 8-9
00:52:57.72
00:52:57.72
30
(71)
8-9
30
Male
71
AUS
57.13
6:55 min/km
00:04:34.09
82
12
44
00:05:19.37
107
26
63
00:21:03.47
95
25
60
00:02:43.36
89
20
53
00:19:17.41
124
33
74
80
126
Hoe Yan Wong
Hoe Yan Wong #126
Male 8-9
00:41:34.74
00:41:34.74
18
(51)
8-9
18
Male
51
SIN
Cantonment Primary School
72.77
5:26 min/km
00:04:24.30
78
10
41
00:04:14.65
86
17
52
00:19:16.96
75
18
51
00:02:35.40
82
18
50
00:11:03.42
96
25
60
103
127
Lim Josiah
Lim Josiah #127
Male 8-9
00:46:34.50
00:46:34.50
26
(62)
8-9
26
Male
62
SIN
64.97
6:05 min/km
00:06:07.78
119
28
69
00:05:42.06
114
29
68
00:20:58.66
94
24
59
00:03:00.83
103
25
59
00:10:45.16
92
24
57
121
128
Goh Kai Kiat David
Goh Kai Kiat David #128
Male 8-9
00:58:09.22
00:58:09.22
32
(73)
8-9
32
Male
73
SIN
52.03
7:36 min/km
00:07:06.40
121
30
71
00:06:12.81
120
30
71
00:23:11.79
114
31
69
00:03:35.28
118
30
69
00:18:02.92
123
32
73
44
129
Isaac Davis
Isaac Davis #129
Male 8-9
00:35:08.91
00:35:08.91
5
(31)
8-9
5
Male
31
ES
Dover court school
86.09
4:35 min/km
00:04:43.09
90
15
49
00:03:02.52
37
6
24
00:17:55.36
58
12
40
00:01:59.32
46
10
31
00:07:28.60
30
6
21
63
130
Morag Grossman
Morag Grossman #130
Male 8-9
00:38:01.50
00:38:01.50
12
(41)
8-9
12
Male
41
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
79.58
4:58 min/km
00:05:05.55
99
18
57
00:03:01.27
36
5
23
00:20:58.54
93
23
58
00:01:47.45
26
4
18
00:07:08.67
18
1
13
21
131
Ethan Lee
Ethan Lee #131
Male 10-11
00:31:08.45
00:31:08.45
13
(14)
10-11
13
Male
14
SIN
80.06
4:04 min/km
00:04:13.09
62
25
32
00:02:53.85
32
17
20
00:15:28.02
29
19
20
00:01:38.02
14
9
11
00:06:55.46
12
9
9
77
132
Johann Loh
Johann Loh #132
Male 8-9
00:40:34.20
00:40:34.20
16
(48)
8-9
16
Male
48
SIN
74.58
5:18 min/km
00:03:54.94
44
4
24
00:03:59.60
82
16
50
00:21:28.10
103
27
63
00:01:55.61
40
7
26
00:09:15.93
64
16
44
95
134
Sanghyun Yeo
Sanghyun Yeo #134
Male 8-9
00:44:01.11
00:44:01.11
24
(58)
8-9
24
Male
58
GBR
International School Of Vietnam
68.74
5:45 min/km
00:05:32.03
107
22
61
00:04:24.96
93
21
56
00:20:40.50
88
22
56
00:03:15.26
111
28
65
00:10:08.35
84
20
53
48
135
Ethan Ronsisvalle
Ethan Ronsisvalle #135
Male 8-9
00:35:54.16
00:35:54.16
6
(33)
8-9
6
Male
33
ES
84.28
4:41 min/km
00:04:15.09
64
8
33
00:03:34.41
62
12
39
00:17:47.45
56
11
39
00:02:01.60
52
11
34
00:08:15.58
46
11
34
54
136
Ashton Tan
Ashton Tan #136
Male 8-9
00:36:42.50
00:36:42.50
9
(37)
8-9
9
Male
37
SIN
82.43
4:47 min/km
00:05:30.04
105
21
60
00:04:20.14
89
19
54
00:15:36.95
31
2
21
00:02:09.65
64
13
41
00:09:05.69
62
15
43
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (150 items)