MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
13
203
Siobhain Doyle
Siobhain Doyle #203
Female 12-13
00:43:33.79
00:43:33.79
1
(2)
12-13
1
Female
2
MAL
100.00
2:57 min/km
00:04:33.02
16
2
3
00:01:54.59
4
1
1
00:12:02.00
20
1
2
00:24:08.81
18
1
2
00:01:20.41
3
1
2
00:11:36.95
17
1
2
1
251
James Corbett
James Corbett #251
Male 14-15
00:37:52.74
00:37:52.74
1
(1)
14-15
1
Male
1
MetaSport
NZL
Tanglin Trust School
100.00
2:34 min/km
00:04:15.54
7
6
7
00:01:50.08
1
1
1
00:10:14.46
1
1
1
00:20:47.51
1
1
1
00:01:39.52
26
12
20
00:09:20.07
1
1
1
2
263
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #263
Male 14-15
00:38:16.99
00:38:16.99
2
(2)
14-15
2
Male
2
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
98.94
2:35 min/km
00:04:29.78
12
9
12
00:01:51.82
2
2
2
00:10:38.67
5
4
5
00:21:21.21
3
3
3
00:01:11.01
1
1
1
00:09:23.15
2
2
2
25
326
Tania Thong
Tania Thong #326
Female 12-13
00:46:07.49
00:46:07.49
3
(4)
12-13
3
Female
4
MAL
Australian International School Malaysia
94.45
3:07 min/km
00:05:12.72
30
4
7
00:02:05.58
10
2
2
00:12:46.55
34
6
7
00:25:26.60
31
4
5
00:01:27.08
10
3
4
00:11:55.49
20
3
4
11
222
Russell Liew
Russell Liew #222
Male 14-15
00:42:39.74
00:42:39.74
8
(10)
14-15
8
Male
10
Thanyapura
MAL
Phuket International Academy
88.79
2:53 min/km
00:03:52.24
1
1
1
00:01:52.86
3
3
3
00:10:34.37
3
3
3
00:21:07.84
2
2
2
00:01:25.87
8
4
5
00:14:20.92
49
21
36
6
224
Emma Middleditch
Emma Middleditch #224
Female 14-15
00:41:12.57
00:41:12.57
1
(1)
14-15
1
Female
1
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
FRA
GWA
100.00
2:47 min/km
00:04:31.30
15
1
2
00:02:05.60
11
1
3
00:11:23.91
13
1
1
00:23:02.50
12
1
1
00:01:18.88
2
1
1
00:10:14.28
5
1
1
55
202
Nicole Chan Shee Teng
Nicole Chan Shee Teng #202
Female 12-13
00:54:11.99
00:54:11.99
11
(15)
12-13
11
Female
15
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
80.38
3:40 min/km
00:06:05.83
60
14
20
00:02:12.50
15
3
4
00:12:26.09
29
4
5
00:25:01.18
26
3
4
00:02:18.20
73
18
23
00:18:34.26
81
19
25
3
250
Matthew David Trott
Matthew David Trott #250
Male 12-13
00:39:55.47
00:39:55.47
1
(3)
12-13
1
Male
3
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
100.00
2:42 min/km
00:04:01.25
2
1
2
00:01:55.31
5
1
4
00:10:35.43
4
1
4
00:21:48.07
5
1
5
00:01:20.87
4
1
2
00:10:49.95
9
1
8
7
232
Nigel Ng Kar Kean
Nigel Ng Kar Kean #232
Male 12-13
00:41:40.35
00:41:40.35
2
(6)
12-13
2
Male
6
Tri-AMateurs
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
95.81
2:49 min/km
00:04:28.04
11
3
11
00:01:57.48
6
2
5
00:10:49.08
6
2
6
00:22:28.86
8
2
8
00:01:42.94
31
11
24
00:11:03.01
11
2
10
22
341
Enola De Smet
Enola De Smet #341
Female 12-13
00:45:50.24
00:45:50.24
2
(3)
12-13
2
Female
3
BEL
UWCSEA Dover
95.04
3:06 min/km
00:05:45.19
49
9
14
00:02:15.68
19
4
5
00:12:17.99
26
2
3
00:24:45.79
23
2
3
00:01:23.17
6
2
3
00:11:40.40
18
2
3
4
229
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #229
Male 14-15
00:40:07.24
00:40:07.24
3
(4)
14-15
3
Male
4
Team Time
IRL
The Alice Smith School
94.41
2:43 min/km
00:04:30.51
13
10
13
00:01:59.21
7
4
6
00:11:03.52
7
5
7
00:22:27.17
7
6
7
00:01:25.41
7
3
4
00:09:44.93
3
3
3
32
215
Ria Nakahara
Ria Nakahara #215
Female 12-13
00:48:35.47
00:48:35.47
6
(7)
12-13
6
Female
7
Cicada Athletic Club
JPN
Singapore American School
89.65
3:17 min/km
00:06:05.23
59
13
19
00:02:21.38
26
5
6
00:13:13.19
44
7
9
00:26:24.54
42
7
8
00:01:34.42
18
4
5
00:12:09.89
22
4
5
18
253
Samir Varma
Samir Varma #253
Male 14-15
00:44:40.18
00:44:40.18
13
(16)
14-15
13
Male
16
MetaSport
USA
UWCSEA Dover
84.80
3:01 min/km
00:04:19.78
9
8
9
00:02:03.57
8
5
7
00:11:10.51
9
7
9
00:23:18.04
14
11
13
00:01:26.94
9
5
6
00:13:31.84
39
16
28
30
334
Nicole Marie Seares Del Rosario
Nicole Marie Seares Del Rosario #334
Female 12-13
00:47:27.99
00:47:27.99
5
(6)
12-13
5
Female
6
PHI
91.78
3:13 min/km
00:05:29.46
41
5
9
00:02:22.24
28
6
7
00:12:23.66
28
3
4
00:25:30.69
32
5
6
00:01:41.87
30
5
7
00:12:23.71
30
6
7
10
313
Tan Jiahao
Tan Jiahao #313
Male 14-15
00:42:16.98
00:42:16.98
7
(9)
14-15
7
Male
9
SIN
89.58
2:51 min/km
00:04:10.64
6
5
6
00:02:05.21
9
6
8
00:11:24.36
14
11
13
00:23:24.64
15
12
14
00:01:30.70
15
9
11
00:11:05.78
12
9
11
37
219
Olivia Faneco
Olivia Faneco #219
Female 14-15
00:49:22.24
00:49:22.24
2
(8)
14-15
2
Female
8
UWC Dover
FRA
UWCSEA Dover
83.47
3:20 min/km
00:04:33.55
17
2
4
00:02:31.53
35
2
8
00:13:32.18
49
3
12
00:27:29.48
47
3
11
00:01:36.77
23
2
6
00:13:10.90
37
3
11
8
221
Teddy Lee
Teddy Lee #221
Male 14-15
00:41:52.20
00:41:52.20
5
(7)
14-15
5
Male
7
UWC Dover
SIN
UWCSEA Dover
90.47
2:50 min/km
00:04:01.67
3
2
3
00:02:05.77
12
7
9
00:10:21.40
2
2
2
00:21:33.08
4
4
4
00:01:32.30
17
11
13
00:12:39.37
32
15
24
45
353
Piper Lodge
Piper Lodge #353
Female 12-13
00:52:09.24
00:52:09.24
8
(11)
12-13
8
Female
11
UWCSEA East
83.53
3:32 min/km
00:06:03.16
56
11
16
00:02:34.70
40
7
9
00:14:07.70
56
12
15
00:28:46.87
56
12
15
00:01:47.66
45
7
11
00:12:56.83
36
8
10
29
339
Moira Frances Gabrielle Erediano
Moira Frances Gabrielle Erediano #339
Female 12-13
00:47:20.97
00:47:20.97
4
(5)
12-13
4
Female
5
Blue Tag
PHI
SHS-Ateneo De Cebu
92.00
3:12 min/km
00:05:10.05
27
3
6
00:02:36.92
42
8
10
00:12:35.64
32
5
6
00:25:32.33
33
6
7
00:01:44.53
38
6
10
00:12:17.12
26
5
6
20
218
Branson Wee
Branson Wee #218
Male 14-15
00:45:33.24
00:45:33.24
15
(18)
14-15
15
Male
18
MAL
83.15
3:05 min/km
00:04:07.29
4
3
4
00:02:06.81
13
8
10
00:11:18.52
11
9
11
00:22:52.73
10
8
10
00:01:44.59
39
16
29
00:14:41.81
54
23
39
48
220
Kylie Compton
Kylie Compton #220
Female 14-15
00:52:42.49
00:52:42.49
4
(14)
14-15
4
Female
14
ES
78.18
3:34 min/km
00:05:30.67
42
5
10
00:02:38.64
44
3
11
00:12:58.71
37
2
8
00:26:37.35
43
2
9
00:01:43.47
32
3
8
00:16:12.35
68
6
20
26
236
Randall Liew
Randall Liew #236
Male 12-13
00:46:14.99
00:46:14.99
5
(22)
12-13
5
Male
22
MAL
British International School of Kuala Lumpur
86.32
3:08 min/km
00:04:44.04
22
5
17
00:02:08.77
14
3
11
00:12:22.80
27
6
24
00:25:25.82
30
7
26
00:01:38.07
24
7
18
00:12:18.27
27
9
21
9
226
Aldrich Goh
Aldrich Goh #226
Male 14-15
00:41:59.74
00:41:59.74
6
(8)
14-15
6
Male
8
TDS
SIN
Maris Stella High School
90.20
2:50 min/km
00:05:16.05
32
16
25
00:02:14.05
16
9
12
00:11:21.75
12
10
12
00:22:55.80
11
9
11
00:01:27.36
11
6
7
00:10:06.47
4
4
4
76
336
Emma Wickes
Emma Wickes #336
Female 12-13
01:02:18.49
01:02:18.49
18
(24)
12-13
18
Female
24
ES
69.92
4:13 min/km
00:04:30.94
14
1
1
00:02:40.42
46
9
12
00:18:26.76
90
20
28
00:37:22.31
91
20
28
00:01:52.52
52
9
13
00:15:52.29
64
13
18
38
298
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan #298
Male 12-13
00:50:08.18
00:50:08.18
12
(30)
12-13
12
Male
30
MAL
79.63
3:23 min/km
00:05:17.04
34
11
27
00:02:14.49
17
4
13
00:13:03.33
41
12
33
00:25:56.61
37
10
30
00:01:45.28
40
14
30
00:14:54.74
57
19
42
46
207
Grace Rodsjo
Grace Rodsjo #207
Female 12-13
00:52:09.92
00:52:09.92
9
(12)
12-13
9
Female
12
AUS
Australian International School
83.51
3:32 min/km
00:06:10.95
63
16
22
00:02:49.88
51
10
13
00:13:43.69
51
10
13
00:27:42.33
50
10
13
00:01:53.00
53
10
14
00:13:33.75
40
9
12
27
241
Shaun Pexton
Shaun Pexton #241
Male 12-13
00:46:29.78
00:46:29.78
6
(23)
12-13
6
Male
23
UWC Dragon
ES
UWCSEA East
85.87
3:09 min/km
00:04:26.79
10
2
10
00:02:14.98
18
5
14
00:12:56.08
36
10
29
00:25:56.73
38
11
31
00:01:36.33
20
4
15
00:12:14.93
24
7
19
40
331
Nolwenn Feddal
Nolwenn Feddal #331
Female 12-13
00:50:46.74
00:50:46.74
7
(9)
12-13
7
Female
9
FRA
LFS
85.79
3:26 min/km
00:06:31.77
68
18
24
00:02:53.72
53
11
14
00:13:17.99
46
8
10
00:26:54.87
44
8
10
00:01:50.60
49
8
12
00:12:35.76
31
7
8
23
323
Ryan Wei Chern Lee
Ryan Wei Chern Lee #323
Male 14-15
00:45:59.24
00:45:59.24
17
(20)
14-15
17
Male
20
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
82.37
3:07 min/km
00:05:21.79
37
17
30
00:02:17.06
20
10
15
00:11:52.91
18
15
17
00:24:40.79
22
16
20
00:01:29.20
13
8
9
00:12:10.38
23
12
18
47
210
Georgie Mandziy
Georgie Mandziy #210
Female 12-13
00:52:26.74
00:52:26.74
10
(13)
12-13
10
Female
13
AUS
Australian International School
83.06
3:33 min/km
00:05:34.77
44
6
11
00:02:53.85
54
12
15
00:13:30.96
48
9
11
00:27:34.05
48
9
12
00:02:14.91
69
15
20
00:14:09.16
46
10
13
17
319
Varun Oberai
Varun Oberai #319
Male 14-15
00:44:30.91
00:44:30.91
12
(15)
14-15
12
Male
15
IND
SAS
85.09
3:01 min/km
00:04:10.03
5
4
5
00:02:19.06
21
11
16
00:12:34.53
31
19
26
00:24:52.78
25
18
22
00:01:43.71
35
14
26
00:11:25.32
16
11
15
44
345
Lucie Chomienne
Lucie Chomienne #345
Female 14-15
00:52:02.49
00:52:02.49
3
(10)
14-15
3
Female
10
FRA
79.19
3:31 min/km
00:05:24.05
38
4
8
00:03:08.31
61
4
16
00:14:27.25
59
5
17
00:28:57.93
58
4
16
00:01:43.52
33
4
9
00:12:48.66
35
2
9
87
333
Tanya Ranadive
Tanya Ranadive #333
Female 12-13
01:10:19.26
01:10:19.26
20
(28)
12-13
20
Female
28
ES
61.95
4:46 min/km
00:05:44.98
47
8
13
00:03:11.97
62
13
17
00:19:59.34
96
23
31
00:41:57.65
96
23
31
00:02:16.70
70
16
21
00:17:07.94
73
15
21
35
235
Samuel Compton
Samuel Compton #235
Male 12-13
00:48:50.86
00:48:50.86
10
(28)
12-13
10
Male
28
ES
81.73
3:18 min/km
00:04:59.46
23
6
18
00:02:19.53
22
6
17
00:12:09.86
24
5
22
00:25:12.90
28
6
24
00:01:35.92
19
3
14
00:14:43.04
55
17
40
34
294
Shimba Onishi
Shimba Onishi #294
Male 12-13
00:48:48.20
00:48:48.20
9
(27)
12-13
9
Male
27
JPN
81.81
3:18 min/km
00:05:13.20
31
9
24
00:02:20.15
23
7
18
00:13:05.39
43
14
35
00:26:09.04
41
13
34
00:01:39.10
25
8
19
00:13:26.69
38
12
27
75
330
Joanna Jo Yin Moy
Joanna Jo Yin Moy #330
Female 12-13
01:02:08.74
01:02:08.74
17
(23)
12-13
17
Female
23
MAL
70.10
4:12 min/km
00:06:38.31
71
21
27
00:03:12.06
63
14
18
00:15:10.51
67
14
20
00:31:00.31
70
15
21
00:02:06.65
62
13
18
00:19:11.41
83
20
26
31
233
Choo Shinn Gee
Choo Shinn Gee #233
Male 12-13
00:47:29.99
00:47:29.99
8
(25)
12-13
8
Male
25
MAL
sjkc; yoke nam; kuala lumpur
84.05
3:13 min/km
00:05:25.48
39
14
31
00:02:20.87
24
8
19
00:12:50.56
35
9
28
00:25:49.79
35
8
28
00:01:44.32
37
13
28
00:12:09.51
21
6
17
61
213
Natasha Wilson
Natasha Wilson #213
Female 12-13
00:58:15.24
00:58:15.24
12
(17)
12-13
12
Female
17
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
74.78
3:56 min/km
00:06:43.79
74
22
30
00:03:21.19
65
15
19
00:15:51.51
73
16
22
00:31:27.50
71
16
22
00:02:18.09
72
17
22
00:14:24.66
51
11
15
60
230
Dorothy Erin Gan
Dorothy Erin Gan #230
Female 14-15
00:57:58.99
00:57:58.99
5
(16)
14-15
5
Female
16
PHI
St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
71.07
3:55 min/km
00:06:40.58
72
7
28
00:03:26.79
67
5
20
00:14:47.25
64
6
18
00:29:27.94
60
5
17
00:02:36.39
84
8
27
00:15:47.28
63
5
17
5
255
Valentin Van Wersch
Valentin Van Wersch #255
Male 14-15
00:40:56.91
00:40:56.91
4
(5)
14-15
4
Male
5
FRA
92.50
2:46 min/km
00:04:19.42
8
7
8
00:02:21.12
25
12
20
00:11:10.04
8
6
8
00:22:12.04
6
5
6
00:01:40.74
28
13
22
00:10:23.58
8
7
7
67
211
Amy Wright
Amy Wright #211
Female 12-13
00:59:49.36
00:59:49.36
13
(18)
12-13
13
Female
18
AUS
Australian International School
72.82
4:03 min/km
00:05:40.92
46
7
12
00:03:28.17
68
16
21
00:15:20.44
69
15
21
00:30:41.13
68
14
20
00:02:06.10
61
12
17
00:17:53.03
78
16
22
33
307
Enzo Andrian
Enzo Andrian #307
Male 14-15
00:48:38.74
00:48:38.74
18
(26)
14-15
18
Male
26
MAL
77.87
3:17 min/km
00:05:07.04
25
13
20
00:02:21.40
27
13
21
00:12:02.10
21
16
19
00:24:45.92
24
17
21
00:01:51.97
51
20
39
00:14:32.39
53
22
38
43
312
Rishi Patil
Rishi Patil #312
Male 14-15
00:51:56.49
00:51:56.49
20
(34)
14-15
20
Male
34
USA
Canadian International School
72.93
3:31 min/km
00:05:52.47
52
19
38
00:02:23.57
29
14
22
00:14:37.32
61
25
44
00:29:33.12
61
25
44
00:01:48.66
47
18
36
00:12:18.66
28
13
22
74
332
Louison Guienne
Louison Guienne #332
Female 12-13
01:01:28.74
01:01:28.74
16
(22)
12-13
16
Female
22
BPTC
FRA
LFS
70.86
4:10 min/km
00:07:22.55
83
23
31
00:03:28.70
69
17
22
00:16:17.00
77
17
23
00:32:40.16
74
17
23
00:01:58.78
58
11
16
00:15:58.54
65
14
19
21
2253
Gaurav Manuel
Gaurav Manuel #2253
Male 14-15
00:45:39.48
00:45:39.48
16
(19)
14-15
16
Male
19
IND
NPS INTERNATIONAL
82.96
3:05 min/km
00:05:10.52
28
14
22
00:02:24.34
30
15
23
00:13:01.01
38
20
30
00:25:45.99
34
20
27
00:01:21.07
5
2
3
00:10:57.55
10
8
9
73
325
Caitlin Van Selm
Caitlin Van Selm #325
Female 12-13
01:01:26.14
01:01:26.14
15
(21)
12-13
15
Female
21
NED
ACS International
70.91
4:09 min/km
00:05:56.02
54
10
15
00:03:28.84
70
18
23
00:14:48.28
65
13
19
00:29:46.49
63
13
18
00:02:36.21
83
19
26
00:19:38.57
85
21
27
72
337
Simran Manuel
Simran Manuel #337
Female 12-13
01:00:16.65
01:00:16.65
14
(20)
12-13
14
Female
20
IND
NPS INTERNATIONAL
72.27
4:05 min/km
00:06:04.80
57
12
17
00:03:29.81
71
19
24
00:16:26.76
79
18
24
00:33:14.31
79
18
25
00:02:11.33
64
14
19
00:15:16.38
61
12
16
15
244
Jackson Campbell
Jackson Campbell #244
Male 12-13
00:44:21.48
00:44:21.48
3
(13)
12-13
3
Male
13
Anza
AUS
Australian International School
90.00
3:00 min/km
00:04:33.96
18
4
14
00:02:26.06
31
9
24
00:12:04.59
23
4
21
00:24:22.25
20
4
18
00:01:45.30
41
15
31
00:11:13.90
14
3
13
96
216
Skylar Lloyd
Skylar Lloyd #216
Female 12-13
01:17:19.75
01:17:19.75
23
(31)
12-13
23
Female
31
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
56.33
5:14 min/km
00:06:34.43
69
19
25
00:03:34.31
74
20
25
00:22:50.36
101
26
34
00:46:13.02
100
26
34
00:02:53.54
91
21
29
00:18:04.44
79
17
23
36
352
Jack Hannah
Jack Hannah #352
Male 12-13
00:49:15.65
00:49:15.65
11
(29)
12-13
11
Male
29
St Josephs Institution International
81.05
3:20 min/km
00:05:03.55
24
7
19
00:02:28.60
32
10
25
00:13:48.21
52
17
39
00:27:57.50
53
18
40
00:01:30.14
14
2
10
00:12:15.85
25
8
20
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)