MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (234 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
78
503
Raymond Km Moy
Raymond Km Moy #503
Male 40+
01:03:12.99
01:03:12.99
26
(58)
40+
26
Male
58
MAL
68.22
4:17 min/km
00:10:45.31
132
36
86
00:04:05.74
66
21
44
00:13:44.08
55
21
47
00:27:26.05
55
19
44
00:02:28.72
61
15
45
00:18:27.16
109
27
74
141
502
Tay Miracle
Tay Miracle #502
Male 40+
01:18:10.72
01:18:10.72
40
(93)
40+
40
Male
93
SIN
55.17
5:18 min/km
00:12:11.80
150
40
97
00:07:55.34
150
41
97
00:15:13.98
79
30
59
00:30:21.30
83
29
59
00:03:38.12
137
36
88
00:24:04.14
160
40
100
501
Christopher Marshall
Christopher Marshall #501
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
ES
min/km
139
500
Michael Magura
Michael Magura #500
Male 40+
01:17:16.29
01:17:16.29
39
(92)
40+
39
Male
92
USA
55.81
5:14 min/km
00:07:27.93
59
17
44
00:04:19.18
75
23
51
00:16:14.04
99
34
69
00:33:59.83
114
36
78
00:09:10.37
160
41
100
00:22:18.96
154
37
96
62
499
Gregory Low
Gregory Low #499
Male 40+
01:00:26.17
01:00:26.17
20
(49)
40+
20
Male
49
SIN
71.36
4:05 min/km
00:07:40.49
70
24
51
00:03:58.00
57
19
38
00:14:52.37
71
27
56
00:29:26.68
74
26
56
00:02:18.07
40
12
30
00:17:02.92
89
25
65
76
498
Yeo Leng Hoe
Yeo Leng Hoe #498
Male 40+
01:02:55.30
01:02:55.30
25
(57)
40+
25
Male
57
SIN
68.54
4:15 min/km
00:07:30.56
62
19
46
00:07:37.88
145
40
95
00:14:58.04
74
28
57
00:29:42.13
78
27
57
00:02:59.90
104
29
68
00:15:04.81
57
16
45
51
497
Wei Loong Lee
Wei Loong Lee #497
Male 40+
00:58:34.98
00:58:34.98
18
(42)
40+
18
Male
42
SIN
73.62
3:58 min/km
00:08:04.66
87
29
62
00:03:57.69
56
18
37
00:13:30.75
49
19
43
00:27:19.82
52
18
42
00:04:14.38
152
40
97
00:14:58.42
54
14
43
121
496
Ng Kok Pheng
Ng Kok Pheng #496
Male 40+
01:10:53.73
01:10:53.73
37
(83)
40+
37
Male
83
SIN
60.83
4:48 min/km
00:09:18.56
114
35
81
00:04:31.64
84
27
56
00:19:54.18
140
40
92
00:32:55.67
106
35
72
00:02:49.95
93
24
61
00:21:17.90
149
36
94
33
495
Cedric Jaccard
Cedric Jaccard #495
Male 40+
00:54:57.59
00:54:57.59
9
(28)
40+
9
Male
28
SIN
78.47
3:43 min/km
00:06:15.72
18
6
14
00:03:40.40
35
14
27
00:13:38.20
53
20
46
00:27:39.79
57
20
46
00:02:15.65
37
10
28
00:15:06.01
58
17
46
37
494
Shan Hua
Shan Hua #494
Male 40+
00:55:15.63
00:55:15.63
10
(30)
40+
10
Male
30
USA
78.05
3:44 min/km
00:07:30.81
63
20
47
00:03:45.07
39
15
28
00:13:11.37
38
14
34
00:26:24.76
42
14
35
00:02:44.21
86
21
58
00:14:50.77
53
13
42
8
493
Silvestre Hortizuela
Silvestre Hortizuela #493
Male 40+
00:46:27.10
00:46:27.10
4
(8)
40+
4
Male
8
SIN
92.85
3:08 min/km
00:05:18.92
7
2
7
00:03:11.17
19
7
17
00:11:20.77
10
3
10
00:22:10.54
7
2
5
00:02:03.13
25
7
18
00:13:43.32
28
8
24
60
492
Rene Hillig
Rene Hillig #492
Male 40+
01:00:04.60
01:00:04.60
19
(48)
40+
19
Male
48
GER
71.79
4:04 min/km
00:06:18.00
22
8
18
00:03:36.35
31
12
25
00:14:00.78
58
22
50
00:27:57.57
61
22
50
00:02:46.67
88
22
59
00:19:26.00
123
32
84
491
Steve Harrington
Steve Harrington #491
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
ES
min/km
41
490
Mark Hamid
Mark Hamid #490
Male 40+
00:56:09.67
00:56:09.67
12
(33)
40+
12
Male
33
SIN
76.79
3:48 min/km
00:07:19.77
56
15
41
00:03:53.02
49
16
33
00:13:07.08
36
13
32
00:26:09.62
36
12
30
00:02:39.30
76
19
51
00:16:07.94
78
23
59
159
489
Indra Bahadur Gurung
Indra Bahadur Gurung #489
Male 40+
01:32:56.29
01:32:56.29
41
(100)
40+
41
Male
100
SIN
46.41
6:18 min/km
00:10:51.39
135
37
88
00:06:04.66
133
39
86
00:25:49.24
155
41
98
00:53:31.81
162
41
102
00:03:22.46
126
33
82
00:19:05.96
120
30
82
42
488
David Gan
David Gan #488
Male 40+
00:56:11.74
00:56:11.74
13
(34)
40+
13
Male
34
SIN
76.75
3:48 min/km
00:06:18.19
23
9
19
00:04:27.64
79
24
53
00:13:05.01
34
12
31
00:26:18.09
40
13
33
00:03:27.40
130
34
84
00:15:40.41
68
19
51
487
Chun-Yi Gan
Chun-Yi Gan #487
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
SIN
min/km
485
Eirik Ellingsen
Eirik Ellingsen #485
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
NOR
min/km
484
Don Duttlinger
Don Duttlinger #484
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
USA
min/km
483
Andrew Chan
Andrew Chan #483
Male 40+
Query
Query
40+
Male
SIN
min/km
00:11:35.57
00:09:19.02
00:15:17.79
00:02:47.11
00:19:07.49
26
482
Nick Barton
Nick Barton #482
Male 40+
00:53:25.84
00:53:25.84
7
(22)
40+
7
Male
22
ES
80.72
3:37 min/km
00:07:44.81
76
27
55
00:03:32.74
28
11
23
00:13:18.57
42
16
37
00:26:38.87
44
15
36
00:02:02.15
23
6
17
00:13:27.26
20
6
17
129
481
Sim Adrian
Sim Adrian #481
Male 40+
01:13:53.60
01:13:53.60
38
(87)
40+
38
Male
87
SIN
58.37
5:00 min/km
00:11:26.98
145
39
94
00:05:41.40
125
38
80
00:15:33.23
85
31
60
00:31:26.98
92
31
63
00:02:50.95
95
26
63
00:22:27.26
156
38
97
99
465
Keidar Grossman
Keidar Grossman #465
Male 40+
01:07:43.75
01:07:43.75
34
(71)
40+
34
Male
71
ISR
63.68
4:35 min/km
00:04:42.05
2
1
2
00:03:38.57
33
13
26
00:18:08.19
125
39
86
00:37:00.57
135
40
90
00:02:18.27
41
13
31
00:20:04.28
131
33
87
95
464
Dana Kirsten Gan
Dana Kirsten Gan #464
Female 16-39
01:06:53.97
01:06:53.97
21
(27)
16-39
21
Female
27
PHI
Hwa Chong International
75.31
4:32 min/km
00:09:27.81
116
28
34
00:04:23.86
78
21
26
00:15:11.18
78
18
20
00:30:21.53
84
21
25
00:02:42.96
83
22
28
00:19:57.80
128
32
43
77
463
Wenqi Lee
Wenqi Lee #463
Female 16-39
01:03:00.24
01:03:00.24
16
(20)
16-39
16
Female
20
SIN
79.97
4:16 min/km
00:06:59.93
50
12
13
00:03:49.68
43
10
13
00:14:19.50
61
8
10
00:28:58.18
69
13
15
00:02:53.00
97
27
34
00:20:19.44
133
34
45
15
462
Aevar Arnason
Aevar Arnason #462
Male 16-39
00:51:07.41
00:51:07.41
9
(14)
16-39
9
Male
14
ISL
UWCSEA East
85.34
3:27 min/km
00:05:00.77
5
4
5
00:03:00.10
13
8
13
00:13:28.34
46
24
41
00:26:52.04
45
22
37
00:01:39.40
4
1
3
00:14:35.07
43
25
35
3
461
William Stewart
William Stewart #461
Male 16-39
00:43:46.24
00:43:46.24
2
(3)
16-39
2
Male
3
MetaSport
ES
Tanglin Trust School
99.67
2:58 min/km
00:04:58.92
4
3
4
00:02:17.12
2
2
2
00:11:20.55
9
7
9
00:22:35.82
11
6
9
00:01:40.32
5
2
4
00:12:14.06
10
5
9
459
Jin Thai Leonard Ngoei
Jin Thai Leonard Ngoei #459
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
SIN
min/km
458
Yong Wei Tan
Yong Wei Tan #458
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
SIN
min/km
457
Yuan Feng Ang
Yuan Feng Ang #457
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
SIN
min/km
43
456
Omid Geramifard
Omid Geramifard #456
Male 16-39
00:56:14.72
00:56:14.72
22
(35)
16-39
22
Male
35
IRA
77.57
3:48 min/km
00:07:12.31
53
24
38
00:04:07.58
68
25
46
00:14:02.88
59
29
51
00:28:16.63
64
29
52
00:02:25.06
51
24
37
00:14:13.14
36
22
31
455
Vikram Balasubramanian
Vikram Balasubramanian #455
Male 16-39
DNF
DNF
16-39
Male
SIN
min/km
00:08:54.98
00:05:02.91
00:13:53.24
00:28:14.24
00:02:54.15
00:22:28.94
454
Fernando Ian Jaruda
Fernando Ian Jaruda #454
Male 16-39
Query
Query
16-39
Male
PHI
Philips Electronics
min/km
00:10:23.43
00:07:07.45
00:16:30.43
00:04:27.89
00:27:07.30
453
Nathaniel Santos
Nathaniel Santos #453
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
Sinag Tri Team
SIN
min/km
10
452
Lance Tan
Lance Tan #452
Male 16-39
00:47:26.64
00:47:26.64
5
(10)
16-39
5
Male
10
ASICS
SIN
91.95
3:12 min/km
00:07:13.63
54
25
39
00:02:40.95
6
5
6
00:11:06.05
5
3
5
00:22:16.52
8
4
6
00:01:52.09
14
7
11
00:13:23.43
19
11
16
30
451
Benjamin Wright
Benjamin Wright #451
Male 16-39
00:54:14.74
00:54:14.74
17
(25)
16-39
17
Male
25
AUS
Australian International School
80.42
3:40 min/km
00:05:35.02
10
6
9
00:04:01.11
61
21
41
00:13:35.00
51
26
45
00:27:49.21
60
28
49
00:02:21.56
46
21
34
00:14:27.83
40
23
33
108
450
Jeremy Soh
Jeremy Soh #450
Male 16-39
01:09:06.16
01:09:06.16
42
(76)
16-39
42
Male
76
SIN
Singtel/NCS
63.13
4:41 min/km
00:11:21.80
144
55
93
00:05:18.75
113
39
73
00:16:25.64
103
38
72
00:32:26.89
102
36
68
00:03:25.87
129
50
83
00:16:32.84
84
39
62
74
449
Qhairul Asyran
Qhairul Asyran #449
Male 16-39
01:02:47.55
01:02:47.55
31
(55)
16-39
31
Male
55
SIN
69.48
4:15 min/km
00:09:28.05
117
48
83
00:03:56.81
55
19
36
00:16:26.02
104
39
73
00:33:12.33
108
39
74
00:02:23.37
50
23
36
00:13:46.98
30
18
26
448
Yong Ming Toh
Yong Ming Toh #448
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
SIN
min/km
447
Vijay Rajuthevar Srinivasan
Vijay Rajuthevar Srinivasan #447
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
IND
min/km
89
446
Sunny Chan
Sunny Chan #446
Male 40+
01:06:16.64
01:06:16.64
32
(66)
40+
32
Male
66
SIN
65.07
4:29 min/km
00:06:45.86
41
13
32
00:04:40.86
91
30
61
00:16:57.94
110
35
77
00:33:59.90
115
37
79
00:02:17.92
39
11
29
00:18:32.08
111
28
75
147
444
Yane Ng
Yane Ng #444
Male 16-39
01:25:18.00
01:25:18.00
56
(96)
16-39
56
Male
96
SIN
51.15
5:46 min/km
00:08:05.21
88
34
63
00:04:11.12
69
26
47
00:16:26.64
105
40
74
00:52:09.14
160
60
100
00:02:13.30
33
16
25
00:18:39.21
113
49
77
443
Nirmal Kotecha
Nirmal Kotecha #443
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
IND
min/km
442
Wensen Yap
Wensen Yap #442
Male 16-39
Not started
Not started
16-39
Male
SIN
min/km
25
441
Jerome Taduran
Jerome Taduran #441
Male 16-39
00:53:19.95
00:53:19.95
15
(21)
16-39
15
Male
21
PHI
81.80
3:36 min/km
00:08:56.81
106
42
75
00:03:32.82
29
13
24
00:11:17.99
7
5
7
00:22:50.98
13
8
11
00:02:40.95
78
33
53
00:15:18.37
62
30
48
5
440
Trevor Vermeulen
Trevor Vermeulen #440
Male 16-39
00:44:43.99
00:44:43.99
3
(5)
16-39
3
Male
5
ZAF
97.53
3:01 min/km
00:05:16.81
6
5
6
00:02:41.32
7
6
7
00:10:31.71
1
1
1
00:21:07.67
3
1
1
00:01:58.77
19
10
15
00:13:39.40
26
15
22
38
439
Ng Han Kiat
Ng Han Kiat #439
Male 16-39
00:55:18.11
00:55:18.11
21
(31)
16-39
21
Male
31
SIN
78.89
3:44 min/km
00:06:22.68
25
11
20
00:04:05.52
64
23
43
00:13:11.43
39
21
35
00:25:44.98
31
18
27
00:03:34.68
135
52
87
00:15:30.24
65
31
49
2
438
Yizhong Aw
Yizhong Aw #438
Male 16-39
00:43:37.62
00:43:37.62
1
(2)
16-39
1
Male
2
Second Wind Academy
SIN
100.00
2:57 min/km
00:04:58.30
3
2
3
00:02:25.98
4
3
4
00:11:09.83
6
4
6
00:22:21.61
9
5
7
00:01:45.86
10
5
7
00:12:05.86
8
4
7
107
437
Jun Rong Ryan Lim
Jun Rong Ryan Lim #437
Male 16-39
01:09:04.94
01:09:04.94
41
(75)
16-39
41
Male
75
SIN
Pasir Ris Secondary School
63.15
4:41 min/km
00:06:38.06
36
18
28
00:05:06.83
109
37
70
00:16:31.64
108
42
76
00:34:24.55
118
44
81
00:02:57.06
101
39
65
00:19:58.43
129
54
86
28
436
Gary Lee
Gary Lee #436
Male 40+
00:53:50.14
00:53:50.14
8
(23)
40+
8
Male
23
SIN
Tee Yih Jia Food Manufacturing Pte Ltd
80.11
3:38 min/km
00:05:34.80
9
3
8
00:03:06.37
16
6
16
00:13:25.45
45
17
40
00:27:01.20
48
16
40
00:02:07.31
29
8
21
00:16:00.44
75
21
56
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (234 items)