Endure Batavia Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (97 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68
92
3 Thongs
3 Thongs #92
Male Male Team
02:59:15.41
02:59:15.41
4
(44)
Male Team
4
Male
44
3:13 min/km
00:32:05.08
68
4
43
00:01:12.77
22
3
13
01:27:05.86
69
4
48
00:01:13.34
44
4
28
00:26:36.95
00:57:38.35
72
4
49
57
85
Alexander MATTHEWS
Alexander MATTHEWS #85
Male Age Grouper
02:51:10.29
02:51:10.29
24
(39)
Age Grouper
24
Male
39
3:05 min/km
00:31:57.48
67
27
42
00:02:36.13
80
34
50
01:27:21.39
72
35
51
00:01:13.26
43
12
27
00:22:44.84
00:48:02.02
43
15
30
13
18
Alise SELSMARK
Alise SELSMARK #18
Female Open and Pro
02:19:20.63
02:19:20.63
3
(3)
Open and Pro
3
Female
3
2:30 min/km
00:21:41.87
6
1
1
00:01:14.42
25
5
6
01:15:12.98
28
5
5
00:00:52.38
20
2
4
00:20:07.98
00:40:18.96
10
2
2
62
69
Alison MCLAY
Alison MCLAY #69
Female Age Grouper
02:53:44.85
02:53:44.85
10
(17)
Age Grouper
10
Female
17
3:07 min/km
00:26:38.63
30
3
10
00:01:49.00
52
10
17
01:26:26.08
63
8
15
00:01:24.19
63
11
18
00:27:44.44
00:57:26.94
71
11
18
3
4
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #4
Male Open and Pro
02:05:13.77
02:05:13.77
3
(3)
Open and Pro
3
Male
3
2:15 min/km
00:23:00.60
11
7
8
00:00:58.24
6
4
5
01:04:08.27
2
2
2
00:00:39.83
2
2
2
00:17:30.46
00:36:26.82
3
2
2
89
73
Andrew BEVERIDGE
Andrew BEVERIDGE #73
Male Age Grouper
03:15:24.15
03:15:24.15
42
(58)
Age Grouper
42
Male
58
3:31 min/km
00:28:34.42
36
10
22
00:02:19.92
71
28
44
01:31:51.74
82
39
55
00:01:38.00
73
28
44
00:32:41.89
01:11:00.04
93
44
60
73
36
Andrew GILLAM
Andrew GILLAM #36
Male Age Grouper
03:01:38.50
03:01:38.50
33
(49)
Age Grouper
33
Male
49
3:16 min/km
00:33:57.88
80
35
51
00:03:09.97
87
39
55
01:30:41.91
81
38
54
00:02:10.10
86
38
54
00:25:58.96
00:51:38.63
55
22
37
15
56
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #56
Female Age Grouper
02:22:58.86
02:22:58.86
1
(5)
Age Grouper
1
Female
5
2:34 min/km
00:23:42.26
15
1
6
00:01:22.14
31
2
7
01:15:55.41
30
1
6
00:01:00.24
28
3
7
00:20:12.33
00:40:58.80
13
1
3
39
24
Anthony RUSSELL
Anthony RUSSELL #24
Male Age Grouper
02:38:41.50
02:38:41.50
12
(27)
Age Grouper
12
Male
27
2:51 min/km
00:29:02.34
41
11
25
00:02:14.12
66
24
40
01:18:03.72
43
17
31
00:01:41.50
75
30
46
00:23:22.14
00:47:39.80
40
13
27
8
5
Barry OELOFSEN
Barry OELOFSEN #5
Male Open and Pro
02:10:44.12
02:10:44.12
8
(8)
Open and Pro
8
Male
8
2:21 min/km
00:21:33.81
4
4
4
00:01:15.99
28
8
15
01:08:03.88
8
8
8
00:00:50.19
16
7
12
00:19:22.85
00:39:00.24
8
6
6
43
45
Ben COLLINS
Ben COLLINS #45
Male Age Grouper
02:42:15.50
02:42:15.50
15
(30)
Age Grouper
15
Male
30
2:55 min/km
00:29:28.74
45
13
28
00:03:12.61
89
40
56
01:25:00.02
57
26
41
00:00:43.61
6
1
5
00:21:20.63
00:43:50.51
20
3
13
30
25
Ben FREER
Ben FREER #25
Male Age Grouper
02:31:51.14
02:31:51.14
7
(21)
Age Grouper
7
Male
21
2:44 min/km
00:30:18.73
52
19
34
00:01:43.28
47
10
26
01:13:54.34
22
7
19
00:00:55.73
22
5
16
00:21:28.14
00:44:59.04
29
8
20
7
8
Ben KING
Ben KING #8
Male Open and Pro
02:10:33.41
02:10:33.41
7
(7)
Open and Pro
7
Male
7
2:21 min/km
00:21:38.15
5
5
5
00:01:16.72
29
9
16
01:04:18.49
4
4
4
00:00:56.03
23
8
17
00:20:49.78
00:42:24.01
18
9
11
40
43
Benjamin SMIT
Benjamin SMIT #43
Male Age Grouper
02:38:54.50
02:38:54.50
13
(28)
Age Grouper
13
Male
28
2:51 min/km
00:30:08.85
50
17
32
00:01:45.83
48
11
27
01:16:29.65
35
12
26
00:01:16.12
50
15
31
00:24:06.64
00:49:14.02
48
18
33
6
139
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #139
Male Open and Pro
02:09:52.09
02:09:52.09
6
(6)
Open and Pro
6
Male
6
2:20 min/km
00:20:55.60
3
3
3
00:01:00.54
9
6
8
01:07:28.24
7
7
7
00:00:45.93
9
4
7
00:19:28.70
00:39:41.76
9
7
7
17
65
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #65
Male Age Grouper
02:23:23.91
02:23:23.91
1
(11)
Age Grouper
1
Male
11
2:35 min/km
00:29:17.35
44
12
27
00:01:28.93
35
5
20
01:10:17.32
13
2
13
00:00:47.18
12
2
8
00:20:51.56
00:41:33.12
16
1
10
20
74
Brad RENTON
Brad RENTON #74
Male Age Grouper
02:25:02.50
02:25:02.50
4
(14)
Age Grouper
4
Male
14
2:36 min/km
00:24:05.27
17
1
10
00:02:02.08
60
18
34
01:11:44.62
14
3
14
00:01:27.83
67
24
40
00:22:28.87
00:45:42.69
33
10
22
28
98
Built Toyota Tough
Built Toyota Tough #98
Male Corporate Team
02:31:17.42
02:31:17.42
2
(19)
Corporate Team
2
Male
19
2:43 min/km
00:28:55.69
39
2
23
00:00:52.53
4
1
3
01:12:53.11
18
1
16
00:00:43.46
5
1
4
00:21:55.80
00:47:52.61
42
3
29
33
60
Byron CLARKSON
Byron CLARKSON #60
Male Age Grouper
02:35:14.35
02:35:14.35
8
(22)
Age Grouper
8
Male
22
2:47 min/km
00:26:00.60
27
6
16
00:01:51.83
55
15
31
01:13:53.27
21
6
18
00:01:07.24
41
10
25
00:26:19.26
00:52:21.40
58
24
39
70
71
Caleb CASTLEHOW
Caleb CASTLEHOW #71
Male Age Grouper
03:00:25.86
03:00:25.86
30
(46)
Age Grouper
30
Male
46
3:15 min/km
00:38:27.80
89
41
57
00:02:29.41
76
31
47
01:23:29.96
55
24
39
00:02:09.92
85
37
53
00:26:03.12
00:53:48.76
59
25
40
21
91
CANDO
CANDO #91
Male Male Team
02:25:18.90
02:25:18.90
2
(15)
Male Team
2
Male
15
2:37 min/km
00:27:11.22
32
2
18
00:01:10.27
18
2
10
01:08:45.13
9
1
9
00:01:02.13
31
3
19
00:22:47.02
00:47:10.13
37
3
25
58
58
Cassie COX
Cassie COX #58
Female Age Grouper
02:51:11.60
02:51:11.60
8
(15)
Age Grouper
8
Female
15
3:05 min/km
00:26:52.17
31
4
11
00:01:45.87
49
8
15
01:26:42.00
64
9
16
00:01:14.05
45
4
11
00:26:38.76
00:54:37.50
62
9
16
25
99
Chrissy Paul CH
Chrissy Paul CH #99
Mixed Mixed Team
02:28:37.71
02:28:37.71
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
2:40 min/km
00:25:25.20
26
2
3
00:01:09.57
15
3
4
01:15:09.18
27
1
1
00:00:57.18
25
2
3
00:21:49.14
00:45:56.56
34
2
3
31
20
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #20
Female Open and Pro
02:31:53.43
02:31:53.43
7
(8)
Open and Pro
7
Female
8
2:44 min/km
00:25:08.02
24
6
8
00:01:39.07
44
7
13
01:14:46.51
25
4
4
00:01:04.22
35
7
10
00:25:09.77
00:49:15.59
49
7
13
44
102
Craig and Liner
Craig and Liner #102
Mixed Mixed Team
02:42:17.50
02:42:17.50
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
2:55 min/km
00:23:45.18
16
1
1
00:00:39.12
1
1
1
01:47:32.89
94
5
7
00:00:41.97
4
1
1
00:15:18.75
00:29:38.33
1
1
1
45
75
David GLASS
David GLASS #75
Male Age Grouper
02:42:36.50
02:42:36.50
16
(31)
Age Grouper
16
Male
31
2:55 min/km
00:24:12.73
18
2
11
00:01:22.61
32
3
18
01:15:39.35
29
10
23
00:01:06.63
40
9
24
00:29:04.50
01:00:15.16
79
39
55
42
35
Debbie GILLAM
Debbie GILLAM #35
Female Age Grouper
02:40:09.50
02:40:09.50
4
(11)
Age Grouper
4
Female
11
2:53 min/km
00:28:43.29
37
5
12
00:01:48.62
51
9
16
01:20:58.21
50
4
11
00:01:21.47
57
9
16
00:22:49.44
00:47:17.90
38
4
10
54
44
Di TODD
Di TODD #44
Female Age Grouper
02:50:17.96
02:50:17.96
7
(14)
Age Grouper
7
Female
14
3:04 min/km
00:29:35.23
46
7
14
00:01:42.04
46
7
14
01:23:24.19
54
6
13
00:01:26.27
65
13
20
00:27:06.89
00:54:10.22
60
8
15
69
82
Ed COONEY
Ed COONEY #82
Male Age Grouper
03:00:13.66
03:00:13.66
29
(45)
Age Grouper
29
Male
45
3:14 min/km
00:32:45.23
75
31
47
00:02:26.87
75
30
46
01:29:20.85
78
36
52
00:01:06.39
38
8
22
00:26:24.94
00:54:34.30
61
26
41
18
52
Enan HANN
Enan HANN #52
Male Age Grouper
02:24:09.39
02:24:09.39
2
(12)
Age Grouper
2
Male
12
2:35 min/km
00:24:49.20
22
4
14
00:01:21.20
30
2
17
01:14:10.59
23
8
20
00:01:05.45
37
7
21
00:20:56.77
00:42:42.93
19
2
12
12
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #12
Female Open and Pro
DNS
DNS
Open and Pro
Female
min/km
65
143
Gee
Gee #143
Mixed Mixed Team
02:56:24.60
02:56:24.60
5
(6)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
6
3:10 min/km
00:32:40.36
74
5
7
00:01:15.84
27
5
7
01:30:15.70
79
4
6
00:01:04.20
34
5
6
00:23:24.73
00:51:08.50
53
3
4
16
96
Geraldton Bikes
Geraldton Bikes #96
Mixed Corporate Team
02:23:05.97
02:23:05.97
1
(1)
Corporate Team
1
Mixed
1
2:34 min/km
00:24:12.92
19
1
2
00:01:06.83
12
1
3
01:16:05.48
33
1
2
00:00:46.06
10
1
2
00:20:02.14
00:40:54.66
12
1
2
51
67
Glen MESCH
Glen MESCH #67
Male Age Grouper
02:47:47.16
02:47:47.16
21
(36)
Age Grouper
21
Male
36
3:01 min/km
00:29:40.50
47
14
29
00:01:31.84
37
7
22
01:16:02.91
31
11
24
00:01:35.67
71
26
42
00:28:34.68
00:58:56.23
74
35
51
11
89
GLM's
GLM's #89
Male Male Team
02:18:21.16
02:18:21.16
1
(10)
Male Team
1
Male
10
2:29 min/km
00:21:55.84
8
1
6
00:00:58.43
7
1
6
01:10:03.83
12
2
12
00:00:43.97
7
1
6
00:21:20.71
00:44:39.07
27
2
19
79
144
Graham HILL
Graham HILL #144
Male Age Grouper
03:05:35.60
03:05:35.60
36
(52)
Age Grouper
36
Male
52
3:20 min/km
00:32:24.64
71
29
45
00:02:59.71
85
38
54
01:30:33.65
80
37
53
00:02:36.03
92
42
58
00:28:04.13
00:57:01.56
70
33
48
2
1
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #1
Male Open and Pro
02:04:14.91
02:04:14.91
2
(2)
Open and Pro
2
Male
2
2:14 min/km
00:20:13.70
1
1
1
00:00:47.65
3
2
2
01:05:25.51
5
5
5
00:00:41.34
3
3
3
00:18:33.03
00:37:06.70
4
3
3
75
27
Hannah JACKSON
Hannah JACKSON #27
Female Age Grouper
03:02:07.38
03:02:07.38
12
(19)
Age Grouper
12
Female
19
3:16 min/km
00:30:32.11
54
9
16
00:01:38.92
43
6
12
01:28:06.81
76
14
21
00:01:14.20
46
5
12
00:28:02.56
01:00:35.32
82
15
22
29
90
Head Wind Hangovers
Head Wind Hangovers #90
Male Male Team
02:31:49.34
02:31:49.34
3
(20)
Male Team
3
Male
20
2:44 min/km
00:29:10.91
43
3
26
00:01:39.24
45
4
25
01:16:03.05
32
3
25
00:00:52.21
19
2
14
00:21:00.18
00:44:03.91
22
1
15
53
53
Ian BURROWS
Ian BURROWS #53
Male Age Grouper
02:48:30.47
02:48:30.47
22
(37)
Age Grouper
22
Male
37
3:02 min/km
00:31:25.19
60
23
38
00:02:06.76
63
21
37
01:21:16.72
51
22
37
00:01:23.11
62
23
39
00:25:49.53
00:52:18.68
57
23
38
34
57
Ian MCLEOD
Ian MCLEOD #57
Male Age Grouper
02:35:28.17
02:35:28.17
9
(23)
Age Grouper
9
Male
23
2:48 min/km
00:31:07.86
59
22
37
00:01:30.19
36
6
21
01:16:37.65
36
13
27
00:01:05.12
36
6
20
00:22:32.77
00:45:07.32
30
9
21
48
46
Jacques COETZEE
Jacques COETZEE #46
Male Age Grouper
02:46:20.50
02:46:20.50
19
(34)
Age Grouper
19
Male
34
2:59 min/km
00:30:38.37
55
20
35
00:02:12.30
65
23
39
01:21:18.79
52
23
38
00:01:22.88
60
22
38
00:24:51.26
00:50:48.15
51
20
35
10
11
James DEBENHAM
James DEBENHAM #11
Male Open and Pro
02:16:45.50
02:16:45.50
9
(9)
Open and Pro
9
Male
9
2:27 min/km
00:24:34.01
20
9
12
00:01:10.59
19
7
11
01:09:20.49
10
9
10
00:00:59.72
27
9
18
00:19:57.20
00:40:40.67
11
8
8
52
39
Jana BERZINS
Jana BERZINS #39
Female Age Grouper
02:48:30.35
02:48:30.35
6
(13)
Age Grouper
6
Female
13
3:02 min/km
00:24:53.07
23
2
7
00:01:51.96
56
11
18
01:25:26.10
59
7
14
00:01:25.13
64
12
19
00:26:48.56
00:54:54.08
64
10
17
77
66
Janine KAYE
Janine KAYE #66
Female Age Grouper
03:04:43.75
03:04:43.75
13
(20)
Age Grouper
13
Female
20
3:19 min/km
00:30:31.16
53
8
15
00:02:23.23
74
15
22
01:27:40.70
75
13
20
00:02:17.25
89
20
27
00:31:08.07
01:01:51.39
86
18
25
19
32
Jarrad BOLTON
Jarrad BOLTON #32
Male Age Grouper
02:24:31.24
02:24:31.24
3
(13)
Age Grouper
3
Male
13
2:36 min/km
00:25:21.40
25
5
15
00:01:32.70
40
8
23
01:12:55.38
19
5
17
00:00:49.85
15
3
11
00:21:26.01
00:43:51.90
21
4
14
81
23
Jarrod TOIA
Jarrod TOIA #23
Male Age Grouper
03:08:18.30
03:08:18.30
37
(53)
Age Grouper
37
Male
53
3:23 min/km
00:33:25.76
77
33
49
00:02:33.85
78
32
48
01:34:35.77
88
42
58
00:01:57.97
82
35
51
00:26:34.66
00:55:44.94
67
30
45
26
54
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #54
Male Age Grouper
02:28:38.66
02:28:38.66
6
(18)
Age Grouper
6
Male
18
2:40 min/km
00:26:30.43
28
7
17
00:01:37.42
42
9
24
01:14:58.97
26
9
22
00:01:17.27
52
17
33
00:21:41.69
00:44:14.56
24
6
17
47
76
Jeffrey GADENNE
Jeffrey GADENNE #76
Male Age Grouper
02:46:11.50
02:46:11.50
18
(33)
Age Grouper
18
Male
33
2:59 min/km
00:32:16.86
69
28
44
00:01:47.45
50
12
28
01:09:54.46
11
1
11
00:02:15.30
88
39
55
00:29:09.71
00:59:57.42
77
37
53
60
51
Jen BEER
Jen BEER #51
Female Age Grouper
02:51:23.29
02:51:23.29
9
(16)
Age Grouper
9
Female
16
3:05 min/km
00:32:33.43
73
14
21
00:01:11.92
20
1
4
01:27:38.24
74
12
19
00:00:51.01
18
2
3
00:23:37.41
00:49:08.68
46
5
11
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (97 items)