X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26
1121
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:36:07.53
01:36:07.53
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
5:14 min/km
00:12:12.03
20
2
5
00:39:41.95
33
2
4
00:43:40.50
57
2
4
00:00:33.05
14
1
1
1
1405
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #1405
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:24:51.37
01:24:51.37
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
4:37 min/km
00:12:13.53
21
7
10
00:34:28.59
4
2
4
00:37:34.80
20
7
14
00:00:34.43
19
8
13
19
1572
To Infinity and Beyond
To Infinity and Beyond #1572
Mixed Junior Team
01:33:18.56
01:33:18.56
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Jack Griffiths
Ethan Miles
Jayden David
5:05 min/km
00:10:07.34
1
1
1
00:42:21.61
69
4
9
00:40:06.70
28
1
5
00:00:42.90
129
11
24
35
1535
JCR
JCR #1535
Mixed Junior Team
01:39:07.44
01:39:07.44
2
(2)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Raji Madigasekara
James Holborn
Chevy Hamilton
5:24 min/km
00:12:00.95
15
3
5
00:34:48.89
6
1
1
00:51:36.35
192
8
23
00:00:41.24
103
10
20
31
1036
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1036
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:37:17.72
01:37:17.72
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39)
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
5:18 min/km
00:11:10.98
9
1
2
00:39:21.51
29
1
2
00:46:03.15
97
5
9
00:00:42.07
112
8
25
2
1049
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1049
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:26:11.61
01:26:11.61
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39)
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
4:41 min/km
00:13:51.78
65
17
30
00:36:42.17
15
10
14
00:33:19.33
15
5
11
00:02:18.32
421
91
210
40
1048
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1048
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:40:16.50
01:40:16.50
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49)
2
Female
3
WA
AUS
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
5:27 min/km
00:12:58.78
40
4
9
00:39:14.00
26
1
1
00:47:19.35
120
5
14
00:00:44.35
153
11
43
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
36
1510
BikeShed Adoptees
BikeShed Adoptees #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:40.70
01:39:40.70
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Robbie Rhodes
Naomi Brown
5:25 min/km
00:23:13.79
411
29
44
00:38:20.99
24
2
3
00:37:19.72
18
4
4
00:00:46.19
184
19
30
49
1347
Steph SHORTER
Steph SHORTER #1347
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:41:36.76
01:41:36.76
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39)
2
Female
4
WA
AUS
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
Steph Shorter
5:32 min/km
00:13:44.78
62
5
18
00:40:42.70
45
3
7
00:46:33.21
105
6
12
00:00:36.06
33
1
6
4
1027
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #1027
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:40.51
01:27:40.51
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
4:46 min/km
00:12:05.69
17
6
9
00:36:08.02
12
7
11
00:38:51.81
24
10
18
00:00:34.98
24
10
16
39
1583
Connor Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard #1583
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:04.64
01:40:04.64
3
(4)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Eddy Rodda
Finn Barrett-Lennard
Connor Barrett-Lennard
5:27 min/km
00:15:08.79
134
11
20
00:39:09.20
25
2
4
00:45:14.96
82
5
11
00:00:31.68
9
1
2
60
1013
Kellie BALDWIN
Kellie BALDWIN #1013
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:43:07.21
01:43:07.21
3
(5)
Veteran Female (40-49)
3
Female
5
WA
AUS
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
5:37 min/km
00:13:04.78
42
5
10
00:42:37.70
74
3
12
00:46:41.29
109
4
13
00:00:43.42
135
8
37
64
1360
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford #1360
Mixed Mixed Team
01:43:37.40
01:43:37.40
2
(5)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
5:38 min/km
00:15:51.29
180
17
29
00:47:01.05
164
11
18
00:28:06.85
4
1
1
00:00:38.21
64
6
11
5
1371
Craig TYRRELL
Craig TYRRELL #1371
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:28:10.97
01:28:10.97
1
(5)
Veteran Male (40-49)
1
Male
5
WA
AUS
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
4:48 min/km
00:15:07.78
131
18
73
00:33:49.19
3
1
3
00:38:29.45
23
4
17
00:00:44.53
157
14
88
66
1520
Fire Spitting Llamas
Fire Spitting Llamas #1520
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:09.75
01:44:09.75
4
(6)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Cayden Eddy
Tom Eddy
Kyle Lee
5:40 min/km
00:11:00.49
5
2
3
00:43:28.52
90
5
11
00:49:05.74
152
6
21
00:00:34.99
25
3
5
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
61
1154
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1154
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:22.22
01:43:22.22
1
(6)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
5:37 min/km
00:15:16.68
145
3
42
00:40:02.75
36
1
5
00:47:29.25
124
1
18
00:00:33.52
17
1
2
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
62
1540
LeeMartin
LeeMartin #1540
Female Female Team
01:43:28.48
01:43:28.48
1
(7)
Female Team
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
Helen Lee
Leana Barnett Martin
5:38 min/km
00:12:49.47
39
2
8
00:42:41.76
76
2
13
00:47:19.38
121
3
15
00:00:37.85
56
2
12
71
1580
ZPS
ZPS #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:37.51
01:44:37.51
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Peter Baldwin
Simone Barker
Zina Tchistiakova
5:42 min/km
00:15:48.84
179
16
28
00:47:23.38
174
12
19
00:40:48.72
31
5
6
00:00:36.56
42
3
8
76
1599
David Locke
David Locke #1599
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:20.99
01:45:20.99
4
(8)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
David Locke
Ciara Locke
David Locke
5:44 min/km
00:10:52.05
3
1
2
00:51:20.04
260
21
30
00:30:30.79
10
3
3
00:00:38.11
61
5
10
8
1366
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1366
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:28:53.56
01:28:53.56
1
(8)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
8
WA
AUS
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
4:50 min/km
00:11:20.27
11
2
5
00:33:02.94
2
1
2
00:43:52.34
61
3
50
00:00:38.00
58
8
37
69
1032
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #1032
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:44:32.24
01:44:32.24
4
(8)
Veteran Female (40-49)
4
Female
8
WA
AUS
Louise Black
Louise Black
Louise Black
5:41 min/km
00:13:16.62
49
7
14
00:46:39.30
157
11
33
00:43:48.02
59
3
5
00:00:48.28
212
17
66
9
1034
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1034
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:29:32.12
01:29:32.12
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
9
WA
AUS
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
4:52 min/km
00:10:43.28
2
1
1
00:36:36.69
14
9
13
00:41:25.37
35
15
27
00:00:46.77
196
56
107
84
1179
Lotte HOEKSTRA
Lotte HOEKSTRA #1179
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:46:12.89
01:46:12.89
3
(9)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
9
WA
AUS
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
5:47 min/km
00:16:14.29
200
27
61
00:41:58.45
59
6
10
00:47:23.45
122
7
16
00:00:36.69
44
3
8
79
1569
The Three Mudmigos
The Three Mudmigos #1569
Mixed Junior Team
01:45:31.82
01:45:31.82
5
(9)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Areti Scholtz
Oliver Brewster
Daniel Addis
5:45 min/km
00:16:18.50
204
13
30
00:43:49.88
100
6
12
00:44:29.71
70
3
8
00:00:53.71
284
15
42
80
1575
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:31.95
01:45:31.95
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Tenielle Stone
Ben Holloway
Chris Holloway
5:45 min/km
00:15:16.04
142
11
22
00:47:35.27
178
13
20
00:30:01.60
7
2
2
00:00:39.02
77
7
13
10
1380
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #1380
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:13.26
01:30:13.26
8
(10)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
8
Male
10
WA
AUS
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
4:55 min/km
00:13:41.50
61
16
29
00:32:03.72
1
1
1
00:31:52.64
13
3
9
00:00:35.39
28
13
19
85
1097
Liza DAWSON
Liza DAWSON #1097
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:46:15.32
01:46:15.32
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Veteran Female (40-49)
5
Female
10
WA
AUS
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
5:47 min/km
00:13:20.53
52
8
15
00:44:43.21
115
8
19
00:35:27.21
17
1
2
00:00:44.36
155
12
44
11
1226
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #1226
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:29.48
01:30:29.48
9
(11)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
4:55 min/km
00:10:57.38
4
2
2
00:37:37.59
20
13
19
00:41:21.13
34
14
26
00:00:33.36
16
7
12
89
1512
Caffeinated
Caffeinated #1512
Female Female Team
01:46:46.17
01:46:46.17
2
(11)
Female Team
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Sally Clark
Sharon Heiden
Sharon Broad
5:49 min/km
00:16:31.79
214
11
66
00:47:39.87
179
5
39
00:41:44.94
37
1
3
00:00:49.56
227
13
73
83
1514
Crosses
Crosses #1514
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:05.80
01:46:05.80
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Elliott Cross
Kylie Cross
5:46 min/km
00:12:17.78
22
4
7
00:46:22.96
153
9
16
00:46:54.09
112
11
16
00:00:30.96
6
1
1
94
1513
Crazy Chickens
Crazy Chickens #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:53.73
01:47:53.73
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
Kirsty Dollisson
5:52 min/km
00:12:39.33
29
6
9
00:48:59.57
207
16
24
00:45:28.80
85
8
13
00:00:46.02
180
17
28
90
1378
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #1378
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:47:00.15
01:47:00.15
6
(12)
Veteran Female (40-49)
6
Female
12
WA
AUS
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
5:49 min/km
00:12:42.65
34
3
6
00:44:48.09
119
9
20
00:48:39.78
142
8
22
00:00:49.62
228
21
74
12
1054
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1054
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:31.57
01:30:31.57
10
(12)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
4:55 min/km
00:14:49.78
115
31
65
00:37:37.09
19
12
18
00:37:26.56
19
6
13
00:00:38.13
62
24
39
99
1064
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1064
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:48:04.27
01:48:04.27
7
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49)
7
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
5:53 min/km
00:15:57.47
189
20
57
00:43:30.52
92
6
16
00:47:44.98
130
7
20
00:00:51.29
255
27
92
13
1144
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1144
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:51.42
01:30:51.42
11
(13)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
4:57 min/km
00:13:08.25
46
12
22
00:39:15.91
28
14
23
00:25:46.53
1
1
1
00:00:40.71
95
35
59
97
1523
Frosty Blondie & Liv
Frosty Blondie & Liv #1523
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:58.98
01:47:58.98
6
(13)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Mitchell Frost
Paige Stegmann
Olivia Pether
5:53 min/km
00:13:45.80
63
8
16
00:41:46.43
55
3
5
00:51:47.96
195
9
24
00:00:38.78
70
6
12
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
98
1545
Milne dog Gus and Haylz
Milne dog Gus and Haylz #1545
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:02.57
01:48:02.57
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Hayley Robertson
Justin Adamson
Anna Milne
5:53 min/km
00:12:07.99
18
3
6
00:41:59.80
60
4
7
00:53:15.39
225
16
26
00:00:39.37
84
8
15
101
1125
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #1125
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:48:05.57
01:48:05.57
2
(14)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
14
WA
AUS
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.54
57
1
17
00:42:02.86
62
2
11
00:51:54.05
197
2
41
00:00:34.11
18
2
3
15
1119
Pete DUZEVICH
Pete DUZEVICH #1119
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:31:26.78
01:31:26.78
12
(15)
Prime Male (18-39)
12
Male
15
WA
AUS
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
4:59 min/km
00:12:42.23
33
11
18
00:35:19.89
8
4
7
00:42:49.46
49
26
40
00:00:35.20
27
12
18
110
1581
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley #1581
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:33.82
01:48:33.82
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Bart Huntley
Bart Huntley
Natasha Huntley
5:54 min/km
00:15:16.68
144
12
23
00:46:25.30
154
10
17
00:46:09.46
100
9
14
00:00:42.37
120
12
22
106
1199
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1199
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:13.83
01:48:13.83
4
(15)
Prime Female (18-39)
4
Female
15
WA
AUS
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
5:53 min/km
00:16:51.30
227
31
73
00:45:15.45
125
9
22
00:45:29.39
86
3
7
00:00:37.69
55
4
11
16
1124
Brant EDWARDS
Brant EDWARDS #1124
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:31:36.75
01:31:36.75
2
(16)
Veteran Male (40-49)
2
Male
16
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
4:59 min/km
00:12:44.90
37
3
20
00:37:55.83
22
3
20
00:40:19.83
30
6
23
00:00:36.17
34
1
22
113
1536
JJE Racing Team
JJE Racing Team #1536
Mixed Junior Team
01:49:11.26
01:49:11.26
7
(16)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Emma Stegmann
Johann Scholtz
Jannovin Scholtz
5:57 min/km
00:12:44.55
36
4
11
00:51:37.13
267
11
32
00:44:13.25
65
2
7
00:00:36.32
36
5
7
108
1320
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:29.48
01:48:29.48
5
(16)
Prime Female (18-39)
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Maddy Rhodes
Maddy Rhodes
Maddy Rhodes
5:54 min/km
00:15:04.11
125
13
37
00:44:00.38
105
7
17
00:48:42.44
144
9
23
00:00:42.53
124
13
32
17
1314
Samuel REEVES
Samuel REEVES #1314
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:33:02.74
01:33:02.74
13
(17)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
17
WA
AUS
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
5:04 min/km
00:12:00.14
14
5
7
00:42:32.58
73
31
53
00:37:58.63
22
9
16
00:00:31.39
8
5
7
120
1573
Trap Queens
Trap Queens #1573
Female Female Team
01:50:49.90
01:50:49.90
3
(17)
Female Team
3
Female
17
WA
AUS
Brooke Dunlea
Ellie Williams
Lucy Warhurst
6:02 min/km
00:14:48.45
113
6
32
00:39:30.98
31
1
3
00:55:52.41
268
13
72
00:00:38.05
60
3
13
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)