X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
9
1034
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1034
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:29:32.12
01:29:32.12
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
9
WA
AUS
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
4:52 min/km
00:10:43.28
2
1
1
00:36:36.69
14
9
13
00:41:25.37
35
15
27
00:00:46.77
196
56
107
251
1527
Girls day out
Girls day out #1527
Female Female Team
02:04:16.64
02:04:16.64
12
(67)
Female Team
12
Female
67
WA
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Louisa Mitchell
6:46 min/km
00:11:05.03
8
1
1
00:50:40.87
245
12
65
01:01:49.99
352
17
113
00:00:40.74
96
5
19
19
1572
To Infinity and Beyond
To Infinity and Beyond #1572
Mixed Junior Team
01:33:18.56
01:33:18.56
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Jack Griffiths
Ethan Miles
Jayden David
5:05 min/km
00:10:07.34
1
1
1
00:42:21.61
69
4
9
00:40:06.70
28
1
5
00:00:42.90
129
11
24
76
1599
David Locke
David Locke #1599
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:20.99
01:45:20.99
4
(8)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
David Locke
Ciara Locke
David Locke
5:44 min/km
00:10:52.05
3
1
2
00:51:20.04
260
21
30
00:30:30.79
10
3
3
00:00:38.11
61
5
10
31
1036
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1036
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:37:17.72
01:37:17.72
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39)
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
Suzanne Borrett
5:18 min/km
00:11:10.98
9
1
2
00:39:21.51
29
1
2
00:46:03.15
97
5
9
00:00:42.07
112
8
25
11
1226
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #1226
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:29.48
01:30:29.48
9
(11)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
4:55 min/km
00:10:57.38
4
2
2
00:37:37.59
20
13
19
00:41:21.13
34
14
26
00:00:33.36
16
7
12
191
1276
Charlotte O'BEIRNE
Charlotte O'BEIRNE #1276
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:56:40.32
01:56:40.32
12
(41)
Veteran Female (40-49)
12
Female
41
WA
AUS
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
6:21 min/km
00:11:51.07
13
1
3
00:51:55.93
272
20
78
00:52:11.20
203
11
46
00:00:42.12
114
6
26
57
1290
Zachary PEARSON
Zachary PEARSON #1290
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:56.47
01:42:56.47
30
(49)
Prime Male (18-39)
30
Male
49
WA
AUS
Zachary Pearson
Zachary Pearson
Zachary Pearson
5:36 min/km
00:11:03.79
6
3
3
00:43:32.39
94
40
67
00:47:35.41
127
49
93
00:00:44.87
164
52
93
66
1520
Fire Spitting Llamas
Fire Spitting Llamas #1520
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:09.75
01:44:09.75
4
(6)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Cayden Eddy
Tom Eddy
Kyle Lee
5:40 min/km
00:11:00.49
5
2
3
00:43:28.52
90
5
11
00:49:05.74
152
6
21
00:00:34.99
25
3
5
220
1552
rocking the boat
rocking the boat #1552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:00.99
02:01:00.99
18
(28)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Sigrid Blot
Tayla Nash
Kris Borgraeve
6:35 min/km
00:11:04.64
7
2
4
00:51:03.98
254
20
29
00:57:58.82
305
27
41
00:00:53.54
281
27
41
147
1332
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1332
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:55.49
01:52:55.49
8
(23)
Prime Female (18-39)
8
Female
23
WA
AUS
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
6:09 min/km
00:12:11.03
19
2
4
00:45:29.46
130
11
24
00:54:36.70
242
28
59
00:00:38.28
65
5
14
119
1196
Lachlan JAMIESON
Lachlan JAMIESON #1196
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:42.60
01:50:42.60
11
(87)
Junior Male (U18)
11
Male
87
WA
AUS
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
6:01 min/km
00:11:15.03
10
1
4
00:43:34.43
96
10
69
00:55:14.22
255
18
156
00:00:38.91
75
12
47
26
1121
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:36:07.53
01:36:07.53
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
5:14 min/km
00:12:12.03
20
2
5
00:39:41.95
33
2
4
00:43:40.50
57
2
4
00:00:33.05
14
1
1
8
1366
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1366
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:28:53.56
01:28:53.56
1
(8)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
8
WA
AUS
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
4:50 min/km
00:11:20.27
11
2
5
00:33:02.94
2
1
2
00:43:52.34
61
3
50
00:00:38.00
58
8
37
35
1535
JCR
JCR #1535
Mixed Junior Team
01:39:07.44
01:39:07.44
2
(2)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Raji Madigasekara
James Holborn
Chevy Hamilton
5:24 min/km
00:12:00.95
15
3
5
00:34:48.89
6
1
1
00:51:36.35
192
8
23
00:00:41.24
103
10
20
98
1545
Milne dog Gus and Haylz
Milne dog Gus and Haylz #1545
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:02.57
01:48:02.57
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Hayley Robertson
Justin Adamson
Anna Milne
5:53 min/km
00:12:07.99
18
3
6
00:41:59.80
60
4
7
00:53:15.39
225
16
26
00:00:39.37
84
8
15
90
1378
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #1378
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:47:00.15
01:47:00.15
6
(12)
Veteran Female (40-49)
6
Female
12
WA
AUS
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
5:49 min/km
00:12:42.65
34
3
6
00:44:48.09
119
9
20
00:48:39.78
142
8
22
00:00:49.62
228
21
74
24
1306
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #1306
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:35:40.97
01:35:40.97
16
(23)
Prime Male (18-39)
16
Male
23
WA
AUS
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
5:12 min/km
00:11:48.00
12
4
6
00:41:23.46
50
24
39
00:41:50.20
40
19
31
00:00:39.30
82
31
52
17
1314
Samuel REEVES
Samuel REEVES #1314
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:33:02.74
01:33:02.74
13
(17)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
17
WA
AUS
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
5:04 min/km
00:12:00.14
14
5
7
00:42:32.58
73
31
53
00:37:58.63
22
9
16
00:00:31.39
8
5
7
255
1325
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1325
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:41.55
02:04:41.55
33
(71)
Prime Female (18-39)
33
Female
71
WA
AUS
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
6:47 min/km
00:12:46.28
38
3
7
00:57:26.22
354
59
122
00:53:47.39
231
25
55
00:00:41.65
109
7
23
83
1514
Crosses
Crosses #1514
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:05.80
01:46:05.80
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Elliott Cross
Kylie Cross
5:46 min/km
00:12:17.78
22
4
7
00:46:22.96
153
9
16
00:46:54.09
112
11
16
00:00:30.96
6
1
1
361
1528
GLC Super Team
GLC Super Team #1528
Mixed Mixed Team
02:20:45.37
02:20:45.37
30
(45)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Imogen Mason
Toni Andrews
Lewis Whitley
7:40 min/km
00:12:37.87
27
5
8
01:05:38.21
402
29
44
01:01:45.47
351
30
45
00:00:43.80
141
14
25
62
1540
LeeMartin
LeeMartin #1540
Female Female Team
01:43:28.48
01:43:28.48
1
(7)
Female Team
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
Helen Lee
Leana Barnett Martin
5:38 min/km
00:12:49.47
39
2
8
00:42:41.76
76
2
13
00:47:19.38
121
3
15
00:00:37.85
56
2
12
27
1257
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1257
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:36:20.92
01:36:20.92
1
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
25
WA
AUS
Phil Milburn
Phil Milburn
Phil Milburn
5:15 min/km
00:12:01.85
16
1
8
00:40:37.71
43
1
33
00:42:54.92
50
3
41
00:00:46.43
188
5
103
4
1027
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #1027
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:40.51
01:27:40.51
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
4:46 min/km
00:12:05.69
17
6
9
00:36:08.02
12
7
11
00:38:51.81
24
10
18
00:00:34.98
24
10
16
40
1048
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1048
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:40:16.50
01:40:16.50
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49)
2
Female
3
WA
AUS
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
Anthea Brown
5:27 min/km
00:12:58.78
40
4
9
00:39:14.00
26
1
1
00:47:19.35
120
5
14
00:00:44.35
153
11
43
94
1513
Crazy Chickens
Crazy Chickens #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:53.73
01:47:53.73
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
Kirsty Dollisson
5:52 min/km
00:12:39.33
29
6
9
00:48:59.57
207
16
24
00:45:28.80
85
8
13
00:00:46.02
180
17
28
193
1522
Freos Fit Fam
Freos Fit Fam #1522
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:46.48
01:56:46.48
17
(25)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Brook Burgess
Tara Roy
Jess Anderson
6:21 min/km
00:12:39.97
30
7
10
00:45:45.52
138
7
14
00:57:34.96
299
26
40
00:00:46.02
181
18
29
1
1405
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #1405
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:24:51.37
01:24:51.37
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
4:37 min/km
00:12:13.53
21
7
10
00:34:28.59
4
2
4
00:37:34.80
20
7
14
00:00:34.43
19
8
13
60
1013
Kellie BALDWIN
Kellie BALDWIN #1013
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:43:07.21
01:43:07.21
3
(5)
Veteran Female (40-49)
3
Female
5
WA
AUS
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
Kellie Baldwin
5:37 min/km
00:13:04.78
42
5
10
00:42:37.70
74
3
12
00:46:41.29
109
4
13
00:00:43.42
135
8
37
374
1177
Siobhan HICKLING
Siobhan HICKLING #1177
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:06.95
02:23:06.95
34
(127)
Veteran Female (40-49)
34
Female
127
WA
AUS
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
7:47 min/km
00:13:05.03
43
6
11
01:08:25.97
408
44
157
01:00:42.30
341
29
108
00:00:53.64
282
32
107
21
1385
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1385
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:35:13.21
01:35:13.21
15
(20)
Prime Male (18-39)
15
Male
20
WA
AUS
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
5:11 min/km
00:12:18.91
23
8
11
00:39:43.48
34
16
26
00:42:32.03
45
23
36
00:00:38.77
69
26
43
113
1536
JJE Racing Team
JJE Racing Team #1536
Mixed Junior Team
01:49:11.26
01:49:11.26
7
(16)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Emma Stegmann
Johann Scholtz
Jannovin Scholtz
5:57 min/km
00:12:44.55
36
4
11
00:51:37.13
267
11
32
00:44:13.25
65
2
7
00:00:36.32
36
5
7
206
1533
Hot Pocket Rockets
Hot Pocket Rockets #1533
Mixed Junior Team
01:58:51.48
01:58:51.48
10
(27)
Junior Team
10
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Shannon Power
Elle Gillett
Eliza Griffiths
6:28 min/km
00:13:08.13
45
5
12
00:48:01.17
189
8
22
00:56:53.90
288
14
39
00:00:48.27
211
13
33
359
1518
Fat Bottom Girls
Fat Bottom Girls #1518
Female Female Team
02:19:59.57
02:19:59.57
19
(118)
Female Team
19
Female
118
WA
AUS
Vicki McSharer
Kate Swallow
7:37 min/km
00:13:06.90
44
3
12
00:59:59.07
378
23
136
01:05:35.87
381
21
133
00:01:17.71
404
26
162
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
22
1052
Michael BURNS
Michael BURNS #1052
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:35:22.82
01:35:22.82
3
(21)
Veteran Male (40-49)
3
Male
21
WA
AUS
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
5:11 min/km
00:12:24.03
25
1
13
00:42:01.11
61
7
44
00:40:18.04
29
5
22
00:00:39.62
86
6
54
254
1130
Rosalyn FINDLAY
Rosalyn FINDLAY #1130
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:35.32
02:04:35.32
32
(70)
Prime Female (18-39)
32
Female
70
WA
AUS
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
6:47 min/km
00:13:09.78
47
4
13
00:50:19.96
234
26
60
01:00:11.07
334
52
106
00:00:54.49
297
51
114
201
1577
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1577
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:34.73
01:57:34.73
9
(26)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Tyler Hurst
Miesa Grobbelaar
Nicola Grobbelaar
6:24 min/km
00:13:20.54
53
6
13
00:50:39.76
244
9
27
00:52:58.39
218
10
25
00:00:36.02
31
4
6
222
1556
T L Rules
T L Rules #1556
Mixed Junior Team
02:01:21.32
02:01:21.32
11
(30)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Tyler Verwijmeren
Lexie Edwards
6:36 min/km
00:13:35.14
58
7
14
00:51:58.60
276
13
34
00:55:06.40
251
12
34
00:00:41.17
101
9
19
20
1384
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1384
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:34:40.92
01:34:40.92
14
(19)
Prime Male (18-39)
14
Male
19
WA
AUS
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
5:09 min/km
00:12:25.29
26
10
14
00:36:29.15
13
8
12
00:45:05.27
79
35
63
00:00:41.20
102
37
62
69
1032
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #1032
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:44:32.24
01:44:32.24
4
(8)
Veteran Female (40-49)
4
Female
8
WA
AUS
Louise Black
Louise Black
Louise Black
5:41 min/km
00:13:16.62
49
7
14
00:46:39.30
157
11
33
00:43:48.02
59
3
5
00:00:48.28
212
17
66
85
1097
Liza DAWSON
Liza DAWSON #1097
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:46:15.32
01:46:15.32
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Veteran Female (40-49)
5
Female
10
WA
AUS
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
5:47 min/km
00:13:20.53
52
8
15
00:44:43.21
115
8
19
00:35:27.21
17
1
2
00:00:44.36
155
12
44
164
1234
Todd MAIRS
Todd MAIRS #1234
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:07.67
01:54:07.67
23
(118)
Veteran Male (40-49)
23
Male
118
WA
AUS
Todd Mairs
Todd Mairs
Todd Mairs
6:13 min/km
00:12:39.14
28
2
15
00:44:41.94
114
11
84
00:56:00.75
271
45
161
00:00:45.83
176
17
99
126
1592
Silje Hynes
Silje Hynes #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:51:36.75
01:51:36.75
10
(17)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
Nathan Hynes
Phill Hynes
6:04 min/km
00:13:36.61
59
8
15
00:41:48.74
56
3
6
00:55:22.59
259
23
36
00:00:48.80
215
22
35
50
1565
The Better I Was
The Better I Was #1565
Male Male Team
01:41:38.56
01:41:38.56
4
(42)
Male Team
4
Male
42
WA
AUS
Bill Gardner
Jon Webster
5:32 min/km
00:12:39.98
31
1
16
00:43:54.43
103
5
75
00:44:20.24
69
4
56
00:00:43.90
146
6
80
97
1523
Frosty Blondie & Liv
Frosty Blondie & Liv #1523
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:58.98
01:47:58.98
6
(13)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Mitchell Frost
Paige Stegmann
Olivia Pether
5:53 min/km
00:13:45.80
63
8
16
00:41:46.43
55
3
5
00:51:47.96
195
9
24
00:00:38.78
70
6
12
318
1206
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #1206
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:25.75
02:12:25.75
28
(100)
Veteran Female (40-49)
28
Female
100
WA
AUS
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
7:13 min/km
00:13:22.98
54
9
16
01:00:56.53
384
38
140
00:57:19.71
294
21
86
00:00:46.52
191
15
57
101
1125
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #1125
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:48:05.57
01:48:05.57
2
(14)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
14
WA
AUS
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.54
57
1
17
00:42:02.86
62
2
11
00:51:54.05
197
2
41
00:00:34.11
18
2
3
121
1307
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #1307
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:50:55.78
01:50:55.78
8
(88)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
88
WA
AUS
Martin Quill
Martin Quill
Martin Quill
6:02 min/km
00:12:41.61
32
2
17
00:48:23.39
194
10
128
00:48:54.76
150
10
104
00:00:56.02
311
12
151
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (494 items)