X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
326
1530
Heritage Tanks
Heritage Tanks #1530
Male Male Team
02:13:55.85
02:13:55.85
10
(181)
Male Team
10
Male
181
WA
AUS
Murray Tognela
Terry Finucane
7:17 min/km
00:20:47.51
376
10
189
00:56:30.18
346
10
190
00:54:51.70
249
9
155
00:01:46.44
414
10
204
329
1391
Sonia WEST
Sonia WEST #1391
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:14:26.72
02:14:26.72
51
(104)
Prime Female (18-39)
51
Female
104
WA
AUS
Sonia West
Sonia West
Sonia West
7:19 min/km
00:19:14.98
332
60
130
00:58:14.78
364
62
128
00:55:52.69
269
34
73
00:01:04.26
361
66
142
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
328
1275
Micky NORRIS
Micky NORRIS #1275
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:14:23.49
02:14:23.49
81
(183)
Prime Male (18-39)
81
Male
183
WA
AUS
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
7:19 min/km
00:24:58.51
418
89
209
00:55:15.87
330
81
184
00:53:05.32
222
69
145
00:01:03.78
356
78
173
330
1401
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #1401
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:14:41.82
02:14:41.82
2
(184)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
184
WA
AUS
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
7:20 min/km
00:14:29.33
101
2
53
00:50:42.87
246
2
154
01:08:35.49
394
4
206
00:00:54.11
289
2
136
331
1355
Glen STEVENS
Glen STEVENS #1355
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:05.43
02:15:05.43
19
(185)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
185
WA
AUS
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
7:21 min/km
00:22:42.86
404
22
202
00:55:06.15
327
17
182
00:56:30.97
281
17
164
00:00:45.44
172
4
98
332
1030
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #1030
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:10.30
02:15:10.30
82
(186)
Prime Male (18-39)
82
Male
186
WA
AUS
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
7:21 min/km
00:17:24.51
254
61
134
00:57:38.00
359
88
196
00:58:10.38
307
79
174
00:01:57.41
417
89
206
333
1083
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #1083
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:10.32
02:15:10.32
20
(187)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
187
WA
AUS
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
7:21 min/km
00:21:11.89
384
20
192
00:53:52.48
310
14
174
00:58:11.18
308
20
175
00:01:54.76
415
21
205
334
1158
Derek GRUENDING
Derek GRUENDING #1158
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:14.57
02:15:14.57
83
(188)
Prime Male (18-39)
83
Male
188
WA
AUS
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
7:22 min/km
00:23:43.59
413
87
206
00:53:51.86
309
78
173
00:56:59.25
290
76
168
00:00:39.86
88
32
55
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
336
1330
Harriet ROGERS
Harriet ROGERS #1330
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:44.00
02:15:44.00
53
(106)
Prime Female (18-39)
53
Female
106
WA
AUS
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
7:23 min/km
00:17:30.65
263
41
95
00:53:31.83
304
43
98
01:03:52.46
368
58
124
00:00:49.04
219
30
68
337
1315
Luke REINECKE
Luke REINECKE #1315
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:50.82
02:15:50.82
84
(189)
Prime Male (18-39)
84
Male
189
WA
AUS
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
334
74
164
00:55:20.38
332
82
185
00:59:59.04
333
84
186
00:01:07.36
374
82
184
339
1558
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:57.32
02:15:57.32
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Sam Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
7:24 min/km
00:18:59.19
324
24
39
01:08:33.29
410
30
45
00:47:48.14
131
13
18
00:00:36.69
45
4
9
340
1571
This is how we do it
This is how we do it #1571
Female Female Team
02:16:01.82
02:16:01.82
16
(107)
Female Team
16
Female
107
WA
AUS
Susan Sanday
Natalie Redman
Leah Muecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
335
20
132
00:58:09.97
363
22
127
00:57:45.31
303
15
91
00:00:42.49
123
8
31
338
1285
Chris OVERSBY
Chris OVERSBY #1285
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:56.36
02:15:56.36
21
(190)
Vintage Male (50-59)
21
Male
190
WA
AUS
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
7:24 min/km
00:18:57.95
322
16
161
00:54:39.56
324
16
180
01:01:15.69
347
22
193
00:01:03.15
351
16
170
345
1026
Troy BENNET
Troy BENNET #1026
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
52
(192)
Veteran Male (40-49)
52
Male
192
WA
AUS
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
7:25 min/km
00:21:30.44
390
54
194
00:58:09.33
362
55
197
00:55:42.43
263
43
157
00:00:58.29
327
39
161
342
1108
Sophie DOCKER
Sophie DOCKER #1108
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:16:17.51
02:16:17.51
7
(108)
Junior Female (U18)
7
Female
108
WA
AUS
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
7:25 min/km
00:16:20.29
206
5
62
01:06:17.70
404
9
154
00:52:36.21
214
4
50
00:01:03.30
352
9
140
341
1106
Graeme DOCKER
Graeme DOCKER #1106
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:16:16.83
02:16:16.83
22
(191)
Vintage Male (50-59)
22
Male
191
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
7:25 min/km
00:20:15.04
361
17
178
01:02:29.88
391
21
206
00:52:27.77
209
12
137
00:01:04.12
357
17
174
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
344
1342
Jacqui SHARP
Jacqui SHARP #1342
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:18.67
02:16:18.67
54
(110)
Prime Female (18-39)
54
Female
110
WA
AUS
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
7:25 min/km
00:19:35.37
339
62
133
00:59:05.06
371
64
131
00:56:38.88
285
40
82
00:00:59.35
336
62
130
348
1394
Jake WHITE
Jake WHITE #1394
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:47.99
02:17:47.99
85
(194)
Prime Male (18-39)
85
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jake White
Jake White
Jake White
7:30 min/km
00:18:45.04
311
69
157
00:55:32.47
335
84
187
01:02:16.44
358
87
196
00:01:14.03
398
85
195
349
1039
Scott BRADDOCK
Scott BRADDOCK #1039
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:54.48
02:17:54.48
86
(195)
Prime Male (18-39)
86
Male
195
WA
AUS
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
7:30 min/km
00:22:59.55
407
86
204
00:56:56.61
352
87
193
00:56:35.03
283
75
166
00:01:23.27
411
87
202
347
1228
Jeff LOHREY
Jeff LOHREY #1228
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:17:40.47
02:17:40.47
53
(193)
Veteran Male (40-49)
53
Male
193
WA
AUS
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
7:30 min/km
00:15:12.15
138
21
77
01:15:51.87
418
61
210
00:45:51.41
96
16
75
00:00:45.02
167
16
95
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
353
1080
Elizabeth CROSTON
Elizabeth CROSTON #1080
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:42.98
02:18:42.98
32
(115)
Veteran Female (40-49)
32
Female
115
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
7:33 min/km
00:19:36.41
340
38
134
00:55:49.99
339
31
115
01:02:23.89
361
33
119
00:00:52.69
271
29
100
352
1150
Dawn GLEESON
Dawn GLEESON #1150
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:39.35
02:18:39.35
56
(114)
Prime Female (18-39)
56
Female
114
WA
AUS
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
7:33 min/km
00:21:27.75
389
72
153
00:51:51.92
270
35
77
01:04:25.48
372
61
127
00:00:54.19
290
50
112
354
1169
William HASSEY
William HASSEY #1169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:18:56.60
02:18:56.60
87
(196)
Prime Male (18-39)
87
Male
196
WA
AUS
William Hassey
William Hassey
William Hassey
7:34 min/km
00:35:29.50
424
90
210
00:44:02.70
107
46
78
00:58:32.99
313
80
177
00:00:51.40
258
66
128
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
356
1235
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1235
Mixed Mixed Team
02:19:14.82
02:19:14.82
29
(44)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Amy Manson
Amy Manson
John Fisher
7:35 min/km
00:20:50.79
377
26
41
01:00:12.72
379
27
42
00:56:48.18
287
25
38
00:01:23.11
410
30
45
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
357
1590
Celeste Park
Celeste Park #1590
Female Female Team
02:19:31.50
02:19:31.50
18
(117)
Female Team
18
Female
117
WA
AUS
Carol Mcdowell
Yien Pether
Celeste Park
7:36 min/km
00:14:08.03
79
4
22
00:48:37.15
199
7
47
01:15:49.01
413
25
160
00:00:57.29
318
20
121
359
1518
Fat Bottom Girls
Fat Bottom Girls #1518
Female Female Team
02:19:59.57
02:19:59.57
19
(118)
Female Team
19
Female
118
WA
AUS
Vicki McSharer
Kate Swallow
7:37 min/km
00:13:06.90
44
3
12
00:59:59.07
378
23
136
01:05:35.87
381
21
133
00:01:17.71
404
26
162
360
1287
Alexander PARK
Alexander PARK #1287
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:20:25.88
02:20:25.88
55
(198)
Veteran Male (40-49)
55
Male
198
WA
AUS
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
7:39 min/km
00:20:47.51
375
53
188
00:59:07.20
372
58
201
00:59:22.53
325
50
183
00:01:08.62
379
50
186
361
1528
GLC Super Team
GLC Super Team #1528
Mixed Mixed Team
02:20:45.37
02:20:45.37
30
(45)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Imogen Mason
Toni Andrews
Lewis Whitley
7:40 min/km
00:12:37.87
27
5
8
01:05:38.21
402
29
44
01:01:45.47
351
30
45
00:00:43.80
141
14
25
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
364
1212
Stephanie KEOGH
Stephanie KEOGH #1212
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:21:07.27
02:21:07.27
33
(121)
Veteran Female (40-49)
33
Female
121
WA
AUS
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
7:41 min/km
00:17:11.54
245
25
83
00:50:57.96
250
16
68
01:12:04.45
407
43
154
00:00:53.31
280
31
106
369
1241
Genny MCCARTHY
Genny MCCARTHY #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:13.75
02:21:13.75
61
(125)
Prime Female (18-39)
61
Female
125
WA
AUS
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
7:41 min/km
00:19:01.48
328
59
127
00:52:44.00
289
40
89
01:08:32.12
393
66
143
00:00:56.15
312
54
119
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
368
1068
Dean CLUNE
Dean CLUNE #1068
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:13.32
02:21:13.32
56
(199)
Veteran Male (40-49)
56
Male
199
WA
AUS
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
7:41 min/km
00:22:27.59
403
59
201
00:57:00.29
353
53
194
01:00:36.49
340
53
189
00:01:08.95
380
51
187
366
1525
G.I. Holz
G.I. Holz #1525
Female Female Team
02:21:11.72
02:21:11.72
20
(123)
Female Team
20
Female
123
WA
AUS
Giverny Rogers
Holly Tisdall
7:41 min/km
00:17:03.04
234
14
76
00:57:32.72
356
21
124
01:05:44.94
382
22
134
00:00:51.02
254
15
91
367
1336
Claire SCHILLER
Claire SCHILLER #1336
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:12.74
02:21:12.74
60
(124)
Prime Female (18-39)
60
Female
124
WA
AUS
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
7:41 min/km
00:19:50.54
351
65
140
00:56:43.55
349
57
120
01:02:42.38
363
57
121
00:01:56.26
416
78
166
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
372
1094
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #1094
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:49.45
02:21:49.45
57
(201)
Veteran Male (40-49)
57
Male
201
WA
AUS
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
7:43 min/km
00:21:49.54
396
56
197
00:58:18.22
366
57
199
01:00:30.18
337
51
187
00:01:11.50
388
54
190
371
1538
Just Tryn 2
Just Tryn 2 #1538
Female Female Team
02:21:41.32
02:21:41.32
21
(126)
Female Team
21
Female
126
WA
AUS
Leanne Hough
Natalie Gianfrancesco
Melinda Ashmore
7:43 min/km
00:20:59.26
381
23
148
00:52:28.50
285
17
86
01:07:05.91
388
23
140
00:01:07.64
376
23
150
373
1180
Ben HOHNEN
Ben HOHNEN #1180
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:22:29.12
02:22:29.12
88
(202)
Prime Male (18-39)
88
Male
202
WA
AUS
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
7:45 min/km
00:20:52.46
378
83
190
00:55:32.28
334
83
186
01:04:59.93
374
89
202
00:01:04.44
364
79
179
374
1177
Siobhan HICKLING
Siobhan HICKLING #1177
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:06.95
02:23:06.95
34
(127)
Veteran Female (40-49)
34
Female
127
WA
AUS
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
7:47 min/km
00:13:05.03
43
6
11
01:08:25.97
408
44
157
01:00:42.30
341
29
108
00:00:53.64
282
32
107
375
1149
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1149
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:08.36
02:23:08.36
62
(128)
Prime Female (18-39)
62
Female
128
WA
AUS
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
7:48 min/km
00:17:03.29
235
33
77
00:55:32.72
336
52
112
01:09:50.17
400
70
148
00:00:42.17
116
10
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (494 items)