X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Junior Male (U18)
Junior Female (U18)
Prime Male (18-39)
Prime Female (18-39)
Veteran Male (40-49)
Veteran Female (40-49)
Vintage Male (50-59)
Vintage Female (50-59)
Masters Male (60+)
Masters Female (60+)
Junior Team
Male Team
Female Team
Mixed Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
352
1150
Dawn GLEESON
Dawn GLEESON #1150
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:39.35
02:18:39.35
56
(114)
Prime Female (18-39)
56
Female
114
WA
AUS
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
7:33 min/km
00:21:27.75
389
72
153
00:51:51.92
270
35
77
01:04:25.48
372
61
127
00:00:54.19
290
50
112
353
1080
Elizabeth CROSTON
Elizabeth CROSTON #1080
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:42.98
02:18:42.98
32
(115)
Veteran Female (40-49)
32
Female
115
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
7:33 min/km
00:19:36.41
340
38
134
00:55:49.99
339
31
115
01:02:23.89
361
33
119
00:00:52.69
271
29
100
354
1169
William HASSEY
William HASSEY #1169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:18:56.60
02:18:56.60
87
(196)
Prime Male (18-39)
87
Male
196
WA
AUS
William Hassey
William Hassey
William Hassey
7:34 min/km
00:35:29.50
424
90
210
00:44:02.70
107
46
78
00:58:32.99
313
80
177
00:00:51.40
258
66
128
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
356
1235
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1235
Mixed Mixed Team
02:19:14.82
02:19:14.82
29
(44)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Amy Manson
Amy Manson
John Fisher
7:35 min/km
00:20:50.79
377
26
41
01:00:12.72
379
27
42
00:56:48.18
287
25
38
00:01:23.11
410
30
45
357
1590
Celeste Park
Celeste Park #1590
Female Female Team
02:19:31.50
02:19:31.50
18
(117)
Female Team
18
Female
117
WA
AUS
Carol Mcdowell
Yien Pether
Celeste Park
7:36 min/km
00:14:08.03
79
4
22
00:48:37.15
199
7
47
01:15:49.01
413
25
160
00:00:57.29
318
20
121
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
359
1518
Fat Bottom Girls
Fat Bottom Girls #1518
Female Female Team
02:19:59.57
02:19:59.57
19
(118)
Female Team
19
Female
118
WA
AUS
Vicki McSharer
Kate Swallow
7:37 min/km
00:13:06.90
44
3
12
00:59:59.07
378
23
136
01:05:35.87
381
21
133
00:01:17.71
404
26
162
360
1287
Alexander PARK
Alexander PARK #1287
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:20:25.88
02:20:25.88
55
(198)
Veteran Male (40-49)
55
Male
198
WA
AUS
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
7:39 min/km
00:20:47.51
375
53
188
00:59:07.20
372
58
201
00:59:22.53
325
50
183
00:01:08.62
379
50
186
361
1528
GLC Super Team
GLC Super Team #1528
Mixed Mixed Team
02:20:45.37
02:20:45.37
30
(45)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Imogen Mason
Toni Andrews
Lewis Whitley
7:40 min/km
00:12:37.87
27
5
8
01:05:38.21
402
29
44
01:01:45.47
351
30
45
00:00:43.80
141
14
25
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
364
1212
Stephanie KEOGH
Stephanie KEOGH #1212
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:21:07.27
02:21:07.27
33
(121)
Veteran Female (40-49)
33
Female
121
WA
AUS
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
7:41 min/km
00:17:11.54
245
25
83
00:50:57.96
250
16
68
01:12:04.45
407
43
154
00:00:53.31
280
31
106
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
366
1525
G.I. Holz
G.I. Holz #1525
Female Female Team
02:21:11.72
02:21:11.72
20
(123)
Female Team
20
Female
123
WA
AUS
Giverny Rogers
Holly Tisdall
7:41 min/km
00:17:03.04
234
14
76
00:57:32.72
356
21
124
01:05:44.94
382
22
134
00:00:51.02
254
15
91
367
1336
Claire SCHILLER
Claire SCHILLER #1336
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:12.74
02:21:12.74
60
(124)
Prime Female (18-39)
60
Female
124
WA
AUS
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
7:41 min/km
00:19:50.54
351
65
140
00:56:43.55
349
57
120
01:02:42.38
363
57
121
00:01:56.26
416
78
166
368
1068
Dean CLUNE
Dean CLUNE #1068
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:13.32
02:21:13.32
56
(199)
Veteran Male (40-49)
56
Male
199
WA
AUS
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
7:41 min/km
00:22:27.59
403
59
201
00:57:00.29
353
53
194
01:00:36.49
340
53
189
00:01:08.95
380
51
187
369
1241
Genny MCCARTHY
Genny MCCARTHY #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:13.75
02:21:13.75
61
(125)
Prime Female (18-39)
61
Female
125
WA
AUS
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
7:41 min/km
00:19:01.48
328
59
127
00:52:44.00
289
40
89
01:08:32.12
393
66
143
00:00:56.15
312
54
119
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
371
1538
Just Tryn 2
Just Tryn 2 #1538
Female Female Team
02:21:41.32
02:21:41.32
21
(126)
Female Team
21
Female
126
WA
AUS
Leanne Hough
Natalie Gianfrancesco
Melinda Ashmore
7:43 min/km
00:20:59.26
381
23
148
00:52:28.50
285
17
86
01:07:05.91
388
23
140
00:01:07.64
376
23
150
372
1094
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #1094
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:49.45
02:21:49.45
57
(201)
Veteran Male (40-49)
57
Male
201
WA
AUS
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
7:43 min/km
00:21:49.54
396
56
197
00:58:18.22
366
57
199
01:00:30.18
337
51
187
00:01:11.50
388
54
190
373
1180
Ben HOHNEN
Ben HOHNEN #1180
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:22:29.12
02:22:29.12
88
(202)
Prime Male (18-39)
88
Male
202
WA
AUS
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
7:45 min/km
00:20:52.46
378
83
190
00:55:32.28
334
83
186
01:04:59.93
374
89
202
00:01:04.44
364
79
179
374
1177
Siobhan HICKLING
Siobhan HICKLING #1177
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:06.95
02:23:06.95
34
(127)
Veteran Female (40-49)
34
Female
127
WA
AUS
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
7:47 min/km
00:13:05.03
43
6
11
01:08:25.97
408
44
157
01:00:42.30
341
29
108
00:00:53.64
282
32
107
375
1149
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1149
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:08.36
02:23:08.36
62
(128)
Prime Female (18-39)
62
Female
128
WA
AUS
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
7:48 min/km
00:17:03.29
235
33
77
00:55:32.72
336
52
112
01:09:50.17
400
70
148
00:00:42.17
116
10
28
376
1399
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1399
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:27.62
02:23:27.62
8
(129)
Junior Female (U18)
8
Female
129
WA
AUS
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
7:49 min/km
00:16:27.79
210
6
64
00:55:08.70
328
7
109
01:11:05.01
405
9
152
00:00:46.10
182
6
52
377
1059
Sienna CARY
Sienna CARY #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:28.33
02:23:28.33
63
(130)
Prime Female (18-39)
63
Female
130
WA
AUS
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
7:49 min/km
00:18:05.32
283
45
105
00:54:20.44
319
48
106
01:10:02.67
401
71
149
00:00:59.89
339
63
131
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
379
1265
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #1265
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:51.77
02:23:51.77
9
(132)
Junior Female (U18)
9
Female
132
WA
AUS
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
7:50 min/km
00:18:52.97
315
9
120
00:55:49.43
338
8
114
01:08:17.30
392
8
142
00:00:52.06
264
8
95
380
1317
Melissa REPACHOLI
Melissa REPACHOLI #1317
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:01.30
02:24:01.30
36
(133)
Veteran Female (40-49)
36
Female
133
WA
AUS
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
7:50 min/km
00:15:05.53
129
17
39
00:58:04.14
361
33
126
01:09:38.60
399
41
147
00:01:13.01
394
44
157
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
382
1259
Rebecca MILLWARD
Rebecca MILLWARD #1259
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:24:38.22
02:24:38.22
64
(135)
Prime Female (18-39)
64
Female
135
WA
AUS
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
7:52 min/km
00:15:28.22
156
18
47
01:06:09.79
403
72
153
01:02:01.35
355
55
115
00:00:58.84
334
61
128
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
384
1021
Brad JONES
Brad JONES #1021
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
58
(203)
Veteran Male (40-49)
58
Male
203
WA
AUS
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
7:54 min/km
00:20:20.49
367
50
181
01:01:37.26
387
59
204
01:01:55.70
353
55
195
00:01:15.20
400
58
197
385
1204
Nicole JONES
Nicole JONES #1204
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
65
(137)
Prime Female (18-39)
65
Female
137
WA
AUS
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
7:54 min/km
00:22:16.04
400
75
159
00:59:41.71
376
66
134
01:01:56.97
354
54
114
00:01:13.94
397
73
159
386
1004
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1004
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:25:09.64
02:25:09.64
3
(204)
Masters Male (60+)
3
Male
204
WA
AUS
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
7:54 min/km
00:24:27.29
416
4
208
01:00:43.98
383
3
202
00:58:43.24
315
2
179
00:01:15.13
399
4
196
387
1156
Janet GRIFFITHS
Janet GRIFFITHS #1156
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:25:29.82
02:25:29.82
5
(138)
Vintage Female (50-59)
5
Female
138
WA
AUS
Janet Griffiths
Janet Griffiths
Janet Griffiths
7:55 min/km
00:26:14.23
421
7
167
01:02:33.54
392
5
144
00:55:41.67
262
3
70
00:01:00.36
342
5
134
388
1214
Richard KETTLE
Richard KETTLE #1214
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:32.32
02:25:32.32
59
(205)
Veteran Male (40-49)
59
Male
205
WA
AUS
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
7:55 min/km
00:21:47.36
394
55
196
00:58:17.03
365
56
198
01:04:17.75
369
57
200
00:01:10.17
383
52
188
389
1056
Bonnie BYRNE
Bonnie BYRNE #1056
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:38.32
02:25:38.32
39
(139)
Veteran Female (40-49)
39
Female
139
WA
AUS
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
7:56 min/km
00:21:01.05
382
43
149
01:04:50.71
400
42
151
00:58:56.00
319
26
98
00:00:50.55
243
24
84
390
1352
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #1352
Female Masters Female (60+)
02:25:41.57
02:25:41.57
1
(140)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
140
WA
AUS
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
7:56 min/km
00:17:23.29
251
1
87
01:08:21.73
407
1
156
00:58:56.54
320
1
99
00:01:00.00
340
1
132
391
1560
Team DKT
Team DKT #1560
Female Female Team
02:25:43.76
02:25:43.76
22
(141)
Female Team
22
Female
141
WA
AUS
Karen Wallis
Dorothy Richardson
Natasha Benson
7:56 min/km
00:22:44.71
405
25
160
01:01:59.27
388
24
142
00:59:54.48
331
16
104
00:01:05.29
368
22
145
392
1381
Craig WALLIS
Craig WALLIS #1381
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:46.02
02:25:46.02
60
(206)
Veteran Male (40-49)
60
Male
206
WA
AUS
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
7:56 min/km
00:22:19.09
401
58
199
00:54:11.67
316
51
177
01:08:11.81
391
59
205
00:01:03.44
354
44
171
393
1020
Kim BASILE
Kim BASILE #1020
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:49.33
02:25:49.33
40
(142)
Veteran Female (40-49)
40
Female
142
WA
AUS
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
7:56 min/km
00:21:24.54
388
44
152
01:03:24.13
396
40
147
00:59:57.22
332
27
105
00:01:03.43
353
40
141
394
1568
The Flying Foxes
The Flying Foxes #1568
Female Female Team
02:26:21.17
02:26:21.17
23
(143)
Female Team
23
Female
143
WA
AUS
Kate Deane
Elke Dous
Sarah McCabe
7:58 min/km
00:17:54.66
277
17
102
00:51:27.85
264
13
73
01:15:46.32
412
24
159
00:01:12.33
390
25
156
395
1263
George MUMFORD
George MUMFORD #1263
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:27:21.14
02:27:21.14
4
(207)
Masters Male (60+)
4
Male
207
WA
AUS
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
8:01 min/km
00:18:01.07
282
3
143
01:00:58.66
386
4
203
01:07:23.46
389
3
204
00:00:57.93
324
3
158
396
1060
Melody CHAPMAN
Melody CHAPMAN #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:46.32
02:27:46.32
66
(144)
Prime Female (18-39)
66
Female
144
WA
AUS
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
8:03 min/km
00:18:18.10
289
49
109
00:57:48.86
360
61
125
01:10:41.57
403
72
150
00:00:57.78
322
57
123
397
1041
Ana BRAWLS
Ana BRAWLS #1041
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:57.30
02:27:57.30
67
(145)
Prime Female (18-39)
67
Female
145
WA
AUS
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
8:03 min/km
00:23:09.40
410
76
162
01:03:03.04
394
70
145
01:00:52.12
342
53
109
00:00:52.73
275
47
103
398
1301
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #1301
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:28:22.45
02:28:22.45
41
(146)
Veteran Female (40-49)
41
Female
146
WA
AUS
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
8:05 min/km
00:15:46.16
175
19
51
01:00:25.27
381
37
138
01:11:02.01
404
42
151
00:01:09.00
381
43
152
399
1078
Belinda CROOME
Belinda CROOME #1078
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:29:52.21
02:29:52.21
42
(147)
Veteran Female (40-49)
42
Female
147
WA
AUS
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
8:10 min/km
00:18:27.55
298
32
114
00:54:56.87
325
30
108
01:15:22.22
411
44
158
00:01:05.56
369
42
146
400
1137
James FOULSHAM
James FOULSHAM #1137
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:30:56.68
02:30:56.68
89
(208)
Prime Male (18-39)
89
Male
208
WA
AUS
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
8:13 min/km
00:18:56.92
320
71
159
01:07:20.22
405
90
207
01:03:31.05
367
88
199
00:01:08.47
378
83
185
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (494 items)