X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
313
1057
Damien CARAHER
Damien CARAHER #1057
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:37.82
02:11:37.82
78
(175)
Prime Male (18-39)
78
Male
175
WA
AUS
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
7:10 min/km
00:18:33.36
301
66
150
00:50:35.10
241
74
153
01:01:44.23
350
86
194
00:00:45.12
169
54
97
87
1563
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1563
Male Male Team
01:46:43.52
01:46:43.52
6
(66)
Male Team
6
Male
66
WA
AUS
Liam Shepherd
Bradley Shepherd
5:48 min/km
00:18:34.17
302
9
151
00:40:25.20
38
4
29
00:47:00.99
115
6
86
00:00:43.15
131
5
74
236
1161
Brad HALL
Brad HALL #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:03.82
02:03:03.82
37
(146)
Veteran Male (40-49)
37
Male
146
WA
AUS
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
6:42 min/km
00:18:37.04
303
40
152
00:48:58.19
205
29
134
00:54:31.64
241
41
151
00:00:56.94
317
36
155
259
1308
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #1308
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:01.57
02:05:01.57
5
(73)
Junior Female (U18)
5
Female
73
WA
AUS
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
6:48 min/km
00:18:38.33
304
8
115
00:46:04.17
141
3
27
00:59:32.70
327
6
102
00:00:46.36
187
7
54
291
1392
Mark WESTMAN
Mark WESTMAN #1392
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:36.48
02:09:36.48
47
(165)
Veteran Male (40-49)
47
Male
165
WA
AUS
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
7:03 min/km
00:18:38.55
305
41
153
00:57:36.71
358
54
195
00:51:13.44
184
31
127
00:02:07.77
419
60
208
223
1198
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #1198
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:01:21.67
02:01:21.67
70
(139)
Prime Male (18-39)
70
Male
139
WA
AUS
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
6:36 min/km
00:18:39.78
306
67
154
00:51:03.98
253
75
156
00:51:01.43
180
63
124
00:00:36.48
39
17
26
122
1341
David SHARP
David SHARP #1341
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:08.36
01:51:08.36
49
(89)
Prime Male (18-39)
49
Male
89
WA
AUS
David Sharp
David Sharp
David Sharp
6:03 min/km
00:18:42.04
307
68
155
00:42:13.92
65
28
46
00:49:35.02
161
56
111
00:00:37.37
51
21
32
315
1175
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1175
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:14.57
02:12:14.57
48
(97)
Prime Female (18-39)
48
Female
97
WA
AUS
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
7:12 min/km
00:18:42.25
308
53
116
00:54:21.49
320
49
107
00:58:27.20
312
47
95
00:00:43.61
138
16
40
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
302
1113
Peter DRUMMOND
Peter DRUMMOND #1113
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:17.68
02:10:17.68
15
(169)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
169
WA
AUS
Peter Drummond
Peter Drummond
Peter Drummond
7:06 min/km
00:18:44.04
310
15
156
00:53:02.66
297
13
169
00:57:34.72
298
19
172
00:00:56.25
313
13
152
348
1394
Jake WHITE
Jake WHITE #1394
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:47.99
02:17:47.99
85
(194)
Prime Male (18-39)
85
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jake White
Jake White
Jake White
7:30 min/km
00:18:45.04
311
69
157
00:55:32.47
335
84
187
01:02:16.44
358
87
196
00:01:14.03
398
85
195
304
1260
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1260
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:20.52
02:10:20.52
24
(94)
Veteran Female (40-49)
24
Female
94
WA
AUS
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
7:06 min/km
00:18:48.21
312
33
118
00:53:01.55
296
25
93
00:57:40.18
301
23
89
00:00:50.57
244
25
85
406
1318
Emma REYNOLDS
Emma REYNOLDS #1318
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:57.65
02:32:57.65
71
(153)
Prime Female (18-39)
71
Female
153
WA
AUS
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
8:20 min/km
00:18:50.79
313
55
119
01:02:26.23
390
69
143
01:08:44.18
395
67
144
00:02:56.45
422
79
167
104
1098
Trent DELLA BOSCA
Trent DELLA BOSCA #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:08.74
01:48:08.74
42
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
42
Male
76
WA
AUS
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
5:53 min/km
00:18:51.51
314
70
158
00:43:44.45
97
42
70
00:44:52.64
75
34
61
00:00:40.12
90
33
56
379
1265
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #1265
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:51.77
02:23:51.77
9
(132)
Junior Female (U18)
9
Female
132
WA
AUS
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
7:50 min/km
00:18:52.97
315
9
120
00:55:49.43
338
8
114
01:08:17.30
392
8
142
00:00:52.06
264
8
95
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
400
1137
James FOULSHAM
James FOULSHAM #1137
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:30:56.68
02:30:56.68
89
(208)
Prime Male (18-39)
89
Male
208
WA
AUS
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
8:13 min/km
00:18:56.92
320
71
159
01:07:20.22
405
90
207
01:03:31.05
367
88
199
00:01:08.47
378
83
185
168
1167
Peter HARRIS
Peter HARRIS #1167
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:18.57
01:54:18.57
24
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
6:13 min/km
00:18:57.73
321
42
160
00:50:33.90
238
36
151
00:43:57.57
62
9
51
00:00:49.36
224
23
118
338
1285
Chris OVERSBY
Chris OVERSBY #1285
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:56.36
02:15:56.36
21
(190)
Vintage Male (50-59)
21
Male
190
WA
AUS
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
7:24 min/km
00:18:57.95
322
16
161
00:54:39.56
324
16
180
01:01:15.69
347
22
193
00:01:03.15
351
16
170
296
1319
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1319
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:08.72
02:10:08.72
46
(90)
Prime Female (18-39)
46
Female
90
WA
AUS
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
7:05 min/km
00:18:58.54
323
57
124
00:53:38.56
305
44
99
00:56:29.10
280
38
80
00:01:02.51
349
64
138
339
1558
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:57.32
02:15:57.32
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Sam Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
7:24 min/km
00:18:59.19
324
24
39
01:08:33.29
410
30
45
00:47:48.14
131
13
18
00:00:36.69
45
4
9
417
1005
Grace ANNING
Grace ANNING #1005
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:55:27.18
02:55:27.18
77
(163)
Prime Female (18-39)
77
Female
163
WA
AUS
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
9:33 min/km
00:19:00.01
325
58
125
01:14:16.77
416
75
162
01:21:12.59
418
78
163
00:00:57.80
323
58
124
263
1244
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #1244
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:05.82
02:05:05.82
19
(75)
Veteran Female (40-49)
19
Female
75
WA
AUS
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
00:19:00.01
326
36
126
00:51:56.97
274
22
80
00:53:07.97
224
15
53
00:01:00.86
344
37
135
91
1151
Darren GOGAN
Darren GOGAN #1151
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:05.73
01:47:05.73
38
(68)
Prime Male (18-39)
38
Male
68
WA
AUS
Darren Gogan
Darren Gogan
Darren Gogan
5:50 min/km
00:19:01.29
327
72
162
00:42:57.91
81
35
57
00:44:30.00
71
32
57
00:00:36.52
40
18
27
369
1241
Genny MCCARTHY
Genny MCCARTHY #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:13.75
02:21:13.75
61
(125)
Prime Female (18-39)
61
Female
125
WA
AUS
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
7:41 min/km
00:19:01.48
328
59
127
00:52:44.00
289
40
89
01:08:32.12
393
66
143
00:00:56.15
312
54
119
415
1009
Adele ASPELING
Adele ASPELING #1009
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:47:00.51
02:47:00.51
45
(161)
Veteran Female (40-49)
45
Female
161
WA
AUS
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
9:06 min/km
00:19:04.79
329
37
128
01:04:35.12
399
41
150
01:22:16.29
421
45
166
00:01:04.31
363
41
143
204
1297
Jason PONTRE
Jason PONTRE #1297
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:58:35.48
01:58:35.48
67
(131)
Prime Male (18-39)
67
Male
131
WA
AUS
Jason Pontre
Jason Pontre
Jason Pontre
6:27 min/km
00:19:05.29
330
73
163
00:47:40.46
180
63
121
00:51:05.84
181
64
125
00:00:43.88
144
44
78
187
1516
Die Starke Frauen
Die Starke Frauen #1516
Female Female Team
01:56:18.82
01:56:18.82
6
(38)
Female Team
6
Female
38
WA
AUS
Astrid Nader-Louw
Katrin Geldermann
6:20 min/km
00:19:10.17
331
19
129
00:45:40.08
136
3
25
00:50:45.15
175
6
32
00:00:43.41
134
9
36
329
1391
Sonia WEST
Sonia WEST #1391
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:14:26.72
02:14:26.72
51
(104)
Prime Female (18-39)
51
Female
104
WA
AUS
Sonia West
Sonia West
Sonia West
7:19 min/km
00:19:14.98
332
60
130
00:58:14.78
364
62
128
00:55:52.69
269
34
73
00:01:04.26
361
66
142
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
337
1315
Luke REINECKE
Luke REINECKE #1315
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:50.82
02:15:50.82
84
(189)
Prime Male (18-39)
84
Male
189
WA
AUS
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
334
74
164
00:55:20.38
332
82
185
00:59:59.04
333
84
186
00:01:07.36
374
82
184
340
1571
This is how we do it
This is how we do it #1571
Female Female Team
02:16:01.82
02:16:01.82
16
(107)
Female Team
16
Female
107
WA
AUS
Susan Sanday
Natalie Redman
Leah Muecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
335
20
132
00:58:09.97
363
22
127
00:57:45.31
303
15
91
00:00:42.49
123
8
31
157
1364
Simon TAYLOR
Simon TAYLOR #1364
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:01.78
01:54:01.78
59
(112)
Prime Male (18-39)
59
Male
112
WA
AUS
Simon Taylor
Simon Taylor
Simon Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:19:26.48
336
75
165
00:43:30.76
93
39
66
00:50:31.94
173
61
121
00:00:32.58
11
6
8
322
1298
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #1298
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:13:04.31
02:13:04.31
80
(179)
Prime Male (18-39)
80
Male
179
WA
AUS
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
7:15 min/km
00:19:29.79
337
76
166
00:55:11.14
329
80
183
00:57:32.61
295
77
170
00:00:50.76
247
62
123
297
1273
Adam NOLAN
Adam NOLAN #1273
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:10:08.75
02:10:08.75
76
(167)
Prime Male (18-39)
76
Male
167
WA
AUS
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
7:05 min/km
00:19:30.22
338
77
167
00:51:22.69
261
77
160
00:58:36.53
314
81
178
00:00:39.29
81
30
51
344
1342
Jacqui SHARP
Jacqui SHARP #1342
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:18.67
02:16:18.67
54
(110)
Prime Female (18-39)
54
Female
110
WA
AUS
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
7:25 min/km
00:19:35.37
339
62
133
00:59:05.06
371
64
131
00:56:38.88
285
40
82
00:00:59.35
336
62
130
353
1080
Elizabeth CROSTON
Elizabeth CROSTON #1080
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:42.98
02:18:42.98
32
(115)
Veteran Female (40-49)
32
Female
115
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
7:33 min/km
00:19:36.41
340
38
134
00:55:49.99
339
31
115
01:02:23.89
361
33
119
00:00:52.69
271
29
100
310
1501
2 girls & 1 guy
2 girls & 1 guy #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:20.27
02:11:20.27
27
(42)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Nicole Kirkman
Karen Turpin
Adam Blakey
7:09 min/km
00:19:36.86
341
25
40
01:02:37.55
393
28
43
00:48:12.79
138
15
20
00:00:53.06
279
26
40
102
1171
Darrin HAVERHOEK
Darrin HAVERHOEK #1171
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:07.15
01:48:07.15
41
(74)
Prime Male (18-39)
41
Male
74
WA
AUS
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
5:53 min/km
00:19:37.25
342
78
168
00:41:20.36
49
23
38
00:46:34.84
106
41
79
00:00:34.70
21
9
15
283
1303
Jakinta PRITCHARD
Jakinta PRITCHARD #1303
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:57.21
02:07:57.21
41
(85)
Prime Female (18-39)
41
Female
85
WA
AUS
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:19:38.50
343
63
135
00:48:03.70
190
19
42
00:59:16.66
323
49
100
00:00:58.33
328
59
125
218
1346
Nick SHAW
Nick SHAW #1346
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:51.48
02:00:51.48
32
(137)
Veteran Male (40-49)
32
Male
137
WA
AUS
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
6:35 min/km
00:19:39.29
344
43
169
00:47:22.71
172
21
117
00:53:03.45
220
39
143
00:00:46.02
179
18
101
226
1551
RFC Adventurers
RFC Adventurers #1551
Female Female Team
02:01:46.22
02:01:46.22
10
(56)
Female Team
10
Female
56
WA
AUS
Francine McGuinness
Cindy Heyes
Rose Williamson
6:38 min/km
00:19:43.79
345
21
136
00:46:06.54
143
4
28
00:55:16.86
257
12
66
00:00:39.01
76
4
17
272
1557
Tashtillynik
Tashtillynik #1557
Female Female Team
02:06:33.79
02:06:33.79
14
(81)
Female Team
14
Female
81
WA
AUS
Natasha Amor
Nicola Stanley
Matilda Varnavides
6:53 min/km
00:19:44.54
346
22
137
00:54:16.43
318
20
105
00:51:49.23
196
8
40
00:00:43.58
137
10
39
295
1271
Anne-Lise NISBET
Anne-Lise NISBET #1271
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:06.52
02:10:06.52
45
(89)
Prime Female (18-39)
45
Female
89
WA
AUS
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
7:05 min/km
00:19:46.71
347
64
138
00:51:11.30
257
34
71
00:58:25.19
311
46
94
00:00:43.31
133
15
35
312
1079
John CROSS
John CROSS #1079
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:33.80
02:11:33.80
49
(174)
Veteran Male (40-49)
49
Male
174
WA
AUS
John Cross
John Cross
John Cross
7:10 min/km
00:19:47.94
348
44
170
00:52:53.51
293
44
167
00:57:56.45
304
48
173
00:00:55.89
310
34
150
195
1227
Jason LOCKHART
Jason LOCKHART #1227
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:56.56
01:56:56.56
66
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
128
WA
AUS
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
6:22 min/km
00:19:48.15
349
79
171
00:44:18.78
109
48
80
00:52:02.74
200
67
133
00:00:46.88
198
57
108
413
1216
Helen KING
Helen KING #1216
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:41:52.62
02:41:52.62
44
(159)
Veteran Female (40-49)
44
Female
159
WA
AUS
Helen King
Helen King
Helen King
8:49 min/km
00:19:49.79
350
39
139
01:13:32.99
415
45
161
01:07:37.37
390
40
141
00:00:52.46
268
28
98
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)