X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
228
1279
Ben O'CALLAGHAN
Ben O'CALLAGHAN #1279
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:01:52.27
02:01:52.27
34
(141)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
34
Male
141
WA
AUS
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
6:38 min/km
00:22:59.76
408
61
205
00:51:14.50
259
40
159
00:34:31.43
16
3
12
00:01:06.56
372
49
183
226
1551
RFC Adventurers
RFC Adventurers #1551
Female Female Team
02:01:46.22
02:01:46.22
10
(56)
Female Team
10
Female
56
WA
AUS
Francine McGuinness
Cindy Heyes
Rose Williamson
6:38 min/km
00:19:43.79
345
21
136
00:46:06.54
143
4
28
00:55:16.86
257
12
66
00:00:39.01
76
4
17
227
1564
The Abbey Factor
The Abbey Factor #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:50.82
02:01:50.82
20
(31)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Sharon Woodford-Jones
Colin Woodford
Brendan Mills
6:38 min/km
00:17:23.90
252
19
32
00:58:19.51
367
26
40
00:45:26.03
83
7
12
00:00:41.36
104
11
21
229
1358
Mary STEWART
Mary STEWART #1358
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:54.74
02:01:54.74
27
(57)
Prime Female (18-39)
27
Female
57
WA
AUS
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
6:38 min/km
00:14:59.28
122
10
34
00:48:05.72
191
20
43
00:58:03.22
306
44
92
00:00:46.50
189
21
55
230
1382
Ruth WALLIS
Ruth WALLIS #1382
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:02:04.88
02:02:04.88
28
(58)
Prime Female (18-39)
28
Female
58
WA
AUS
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
6:39 min/km
00:17:19.19
249
37
85
00:47:19.79
171
16
37
00:56:04.71
274
35
75
00:01:21.17
408
77
164
233
1338
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #1338
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:17.82
02:02:17.82
35
(144)
Veteran Male (40-49)
35
Male
144
WA
AUS
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
6:39 min/km
00:16:41.79
222
33
122
00:52:00.47
277
41
163
00:52:30.30
210
36
138
00:01:05.26
367
48
181
232
1174
Jamie HERRING
Jamie HERRING #1174
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:02:15.82
02:02:15.82
71
(143)
Prime Male (18-39)
71
Male
143
WA
AUS
Jamie Herring
Jamie Herring
Jamie Herring
6:39 min/km
00:20:31.54
373
82
186
00:50:13.46
232
72
147
00:50:29.19
172
60
120
00:01:01.62
345
77
168
231
1135
Greg FLEAY
Greg FLEAY #1135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:02:09.32
02:02:09.32
11
(142)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
142
WA
AUS
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
6:39 min/km
00:18:19.54
290
14
146
00:50:24.21
236
11
149
00:52:34.14
213
13
140
00:00:51.42
260
8
130
235
1503
59km too far
59km too far #1503
Female Female Team
02:02:41.81
02:02:41.81
11
(59)
Female Team
11
Female
59
WA
AUS
Misty Lord
Suzy Rogers
6:41 min/km
00:14:11.16
83
5
24
00:52:26.57
283
16
85
00:55:11.11
253
11
64
00:00:52.96
278
17
105
234
1393
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1393
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:38.57
02:02:38.57
36
(145)
Veteran Male (40-49)
36
Male
145
WA
AUS
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
6:41 min/km
00:15:38.74
168
26
93
00:47:44.53
183
24
124
00:58:24.33
310
49
176
00:00:50.96
252
27
125
237
1576
Tri-Hards
Tri-Hards #1576
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:05.58
02:03:05.58
12
(32)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Hannah Taylor
Sophie Johnson
Lil Miller
6:42 min/km
00:15:36.49
165
12
26
00:51:25.78
263
10
31
00:55:15.30
256
13
35
00:00:48.01
209
12
32
239
1524
Fyjoban
Fyjoban #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:12.57
02:03:12.57
21
(33)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Jye Barnett
Diana Barnett
6:42 min/km
00:15:17.29
146
13
24
00:53:18.10
302
23
36
00:53:47.06
230
18
28
00:00:50.11
236
23
36
238
1172
Melissa HAYNES
Melissa HAYNES #1172
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:03:08.81
02:03:08.81
15
(60)
Veteran Female (40-49)
15
Female
60
WA
AUS
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
6:42 min/km
00:17:10.50
243
24
82
00:44:22.99
111
7
18
01:00:53.31
343
30
110
00:00:41.99
111
5
24
236
1161
Brad HALL
Brad HALL #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:03.82
02:03:03.82
37
(146)
Veteran Male (40-49)
37
Male
146
WA
AUS
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
6:42 min/km
00:18:37.04
303
40
152
00:48:58.19
205
29
134
00:54:31.64
241
41
151
00:00:56.94
317
36
155
240
1015
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1015
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:03:25.32
02:03:25.32
19
(147)
Junior Male (U18)
19
Male
147
WA
AUS
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
6:43 min/km
00:14:24.76
94
7
48
00:45:58.98
140
17
100
01:02:16.99
359
21
197
00:00:44.58
158
16
89
241
1050
Eddie BUGDEN
Eddie BUGDEN #1050
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:38.24
02:03:38.24
38
(148)
Veteran Male (40-49)
38
Male
148
WA
AUS
Eddie Bugden
Eddie Bugden
Eddie Bugden
6:44 min/km
00:19:53.79
355
47
174
00:52:39.47
287
43
166
00:49:52.19
163
25
113
00:01:12.78
393
56
193
244
1123
Greg EDMONDS
Greg EDMONDS #1123
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:48.56
02:03:48.56
39
(149)
Veteran Male (40-49)
39
Male
149
WA
AUS
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
6:44 min/km
00:20:14.53
360
48
177
00:52:53.71
294
45
168
00:49:58.72
164
26
114
00:00:41.59
107
7
65
242
1170
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #1170
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:03:41.89
02:03:41.89
29
(61)
Prime Female (18-39)
29
Female
61
WA
AUS
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
6:44 min/km
00:16:48.26
226
30
72
00:57:27.00
355
60
123
00:48:15.71
139
8
21
00:01:10.91
386
71
154
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
246
1361
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #1361
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:03.79
02:04:03.79
16
(63)
Veteran Female (40-49)
16
Female
63
WA
AUS
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
6:45 min/km
00:14:16.17
85
11
25
00:53:24.58
303
28
97
00:55:30.09
260
17
68
00:00:52.94
277
30
104
245
1328
Janet RODDY
Janet RODDY #1328
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:03:55.47
02:03:55.47
3
(62)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
Female
62
WA
AUS
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
6:45 min/km
00:16:53.19
228
2
74
00:50:10.69
231
3
59
00:56:00.58
270
4
74
00:00:51.01
253
2
90
247
1134
Amy FITZGERALD
Amy FITZGERALD #1134
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:07.85
02:04:07.85
30
(64)
Prime Female (18-39)
30
Female
64
WA
AUS
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
6:45 min/km
00:17:00.41
233
32
75
00:51:11.04
256
33
70
00:55:14.18
254
31
65
00:00:42.22
118
11
29
252
1115
Oonagh DUFF
Oonagh DUFF #1115
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:23.88
02:04:23.88
18
(68)
Veteran Female (40-49)
18
Female
68
WA
AUS
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
6:46 min/km
00:17:27.79
259
28
91
00:52:52.72
292
24
92
00:53:01.42
219
14
52
00:01:01.94
346
38
136
250
1014
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #1014
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:15.97
02:04:15.97
17
(66)
Veteran Female (40-49)
17
Female
66
WA
AUS
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
6:46 min/km
00:14:42.04
109
15
31
00:49:55.71
227
15
56
00:58:54.05
317
25
96
00:00:44.16
148
10
42
249
1248
Erin MCKIRDY
Erin MCKIRDY #1248
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:13.94
02:04:13.94
31
(65)
Prime Female (18-39)
31
Female
65
WA
AUS
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
6:46 min/km
00:17:09.79
241
34
80
00:49:37.46
215
25
53
00:56:35.08
284
39
81
00:00:51.60
262
42
93
253
1526
Girl power
Girl power #1526
Female Female Team
02:04:26.55
02:04:26.55
13
(69)
Female Team
13
Female
69
WA
AUS
Karen Edwards
Lorraine Lardner
Michelle Verwijmeren
6:46 min/km
00:16:29.54
212
10
65
00:50:35.71
242
11
63
00:56:22.61
277
14
77
00:00:58.68
331
21
126
251
1527
Girls day out
Girls day out #1527
Female Female Team
02:04:16.64
02:04:16.64
12
(67)
Female Team
12
Female
67
WA
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Louisa Mitchell
6:46 min/km
00:11:05.03
8
1
1
00:50:40.87
245
12
65
01:01:49.99
352
17
113
00:00:40.74
96
5
19
248
1543
Michaels Millipedes
Michaels Millipedes #1543
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:13.73
02:04:13.73
22
(35)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Penny Mcniff
Sean Watt
Sofia Watt
6:46 min/km
00:17:32.72
265
20
33
00:49:51.53
225
17
25
00:56:03.25
273
24
37
00:00:46.21
185
20
31
255
1325
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1325
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:41.55
02:04:41.55
33
(71)
Prime Female (18-39)
33
Female
71
WA
AUS
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
6:47 min/km
00:12:46.28
38
3
7
00:57:26.22
354
59
122
00:53:47.39
231
25
55
00:00:41.65
109
7
23
256
1229
Mark LUCAS
Mark LUCAS #1229
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:04:43.00
02:04:43.00
72
(150)
Prime Male (18-39)
72
Male
150
WA
AUS
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.23
291
65
147
00:47:53.25
184
65
125
00:57:33.14
296
78
171
00:00:54.36
293
70
139
254
1130
Rosalyn FINDLAY
Rosalyn FINDLAY #1130
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:35.32
02:04:35.32
32
(70)
Prime Female (18-39)
32
Female
70
WA
AUS
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
6:47 min/km
00:13:09.78
47
4
13
00:50:19.96
234
26
60
01:00:11.07
334
52
106
00:00:54.49
297
51
114
257
1077
Caroline CORNISH
Caroline CORNISH #1077
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:44.73
02:04:44.73
34
(72)
Prime Female (18-39)
34
Female
72
WA
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.65
292
50
110
00:47:54.85
185
18
40
00:57:33.18
297
43
87
00:00:54.04
287
49
111
259
1308
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #1308
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:01.57
02:05:01.57
5
(73)
Junior Female (U18)
5
Female
73
WA
AUS
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
6:48 min/km
00:18:38.33
304
8
115
00:46:04.17
141
3
27
00:59:32.70
327
6
102
00:00:46.36
187
7
54
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
265
1502
3KIDS
3KIDS #1502
Mixed Junior Team
02:05:13.10
02:05:13.10
14
(36)
Junior Team
14
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Laurence Hooper
Ashlee Hooper
Thomas Smith
6:49 min/km
00:17:56.54
279
14
35
00:51:57.85
275
12
33
00:54:43.89
245
11
33
00:00:34.81
22
2
4
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
261
1343
Stephen SHARP
Stephen SHARP #1343
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:05:05.40
02:05:05.40
41
(153)
Veteran Male (40-49)
41
Male
153
WA
AUS
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
6:49 min/km
00:20:22.04
369
51
182
00:48:50.47
201
27
132
00:54:48.61
247
42
153
00:01:04.27
362
47
178
266
1541
macca
macca #1541
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:14.22
02:05:14.22
23
(37)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Kate McCarthy
Matthew Blaney
Jarrad Norrish
6:49 min/km
00:23:53.73
415
30
45
00:46:15.92
149
8
15
00:54:21.80
238
21
31
00:00:42.76
126
13
23
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
263
1244
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #1244
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:05.82
02:05:05.82
19
(75)
Veteran Female (40-49)
19
Female
75
WA
AUS
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
00:19:00.01
326
36
126
00:51:56.97
274
22
80
00:53:07.97
224
15
53
00:01:00.86
344
37
135
264
1145
Paul GEORGESON
Paul GEORGESON #1145
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:05:08.51
02:05:08.51
73
(154)
Prime Male (18-39)
73
Male
154
WA
AUS
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
6:49 min/km
00:20:02.54
358
81
176
00:51:14.11
258
76
158
00:53:05.60
223
70
146
00:00:46.25
186
55
102
268
1181
Kimiko HOLDER
Kimiko HOLDER #1181
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:25.40
02:05:25.40
36
(77)
Prime Female (18-39)
36
Female
77
WA
AUS
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
6:50 min/km
00:19:56.97
357
66
142
00:52:45.96
290
41
90
00:51:56.94
199
22
43
00:00:45.51
173
18
48
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
271
1002
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #1002
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.68
02:06:27.68
38
(80)
Prime Female (18-39)
38
Female
80
WA
AUS
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
6:53 min/km
00:15:03.92
124
12
36
00:52:17.75
279
36
81
00:58:13.45
309
45
93
00:00:52.56
269
44
99
273
1028
Shaun BEROS
Shaun BEROS #1028
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:06:35.41
02:06:35.41
12
(155)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
155
WA
AUS
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
6:53 min/km
00:17:08.79
240
12
130
00:52:27.98
284
12
165
00:56:00.93
272
16
162
00:00:57.70
321
14
157
272
1557
Tashtillynik
Tashtillynik #1557
Female Female Team
02:06:33.79
02:06:33.79
14
(81)
Female Team
14
Female
81
WA
AUS
Natasha Amor
Nicola Stanley
Matilda Varnavides
6:53 min/km
00:19:44.54
346
22
137
00:54:16.43
318
20
105
00:51:49.23
196
8
40
00:00:43.58
137
10
39
270
1374
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK #1374
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.32
02:06:27.32
37
(79)
Prime Female (18-39)
37
Female
79
WA
AUS
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
6:53 min/km
00:15:24.79
152
17
45
00:52:34.71
286
38
87
00:57:11.66
293
42
85
00:01:16.16
403
75
161
274
1353
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1353
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:06:49.60
02:06:49.60
42
(156)
Veteran Male (40-49)
42
Male
156
WA
AUS
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
6:54 min/km
00:17:08.07
238
34
129
00:43:52.59
102
10
74
01:04:45.37
373
58
201
00:01:03.55
355
45
172
275
1333
Kelly ROWE
Kelly ROWE #1333
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:50.62
02:06:50.62
39
(82)
Prime Female (18-39)
39
Female
82
WA
AUS
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
6:54 min/km
00:17:29.83
261
40
93
00:52:52.56
291
42
91
00:55:32.54
261
33
69
00:00:55.68
309
53
118
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)