X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68
1296
Kris PLUMB
Kris PLUMB #1296
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:44:18.57
01:44:18.57
34
(55)
Prime Male (18-39)
34
Male
55
WA
AUS
Kris Plumb
Kris Plumb
Kris Plumb
5:41 min/km
00:15:44.51
172
40
96
00:44:06.73
108
47
79
00:43:48.42
60
29
49
00:00:38.90
74
28
46
70
1223
Derek LAWN
Derek LAWN #1223
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:44:33.38
01:44:33.38
7
(56)
Veteran Male (40-49)
7
Male
56
WA
AUS
Derek Lawn
Derek Lawn
Derek Lawn
5:41 min/km
00:14:23.53
91
12
46
00:41:25.93
51
5
40
00:47:48.73
132
18
94
00:00:55.18
304
32
145
72
1534
Its only funny until someone gets hurt!
Its only funny until someone gets h.. #1534
Male Male Team
01:44:51.74
01:44:51.74
5
(57)
+00:12:00
Male Team
5
Male
57
WA
AUS
Andy Medland
Tom Webster
Tony Sheard
5:42 min/km
00:15:33.22
162
4
89
00:47:13.53
168
7
114
00:29:12.19
5
1
4
00:00:52.79
276
7
134
73
1334
Ian SANDOVER
Ian SANDOVER #1334
Male Masters Male (60+)
01:44:54.14
01:44:54.14
1
(58)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
58
WA
AUS
Ian Sandover
Ian Sandover
Ian Sandover
5:43 min/km
00:14:09.03
80
1
41
00:47:28.43
175
1
119
00:42:32.35
46
1
37
00:00:44.31
152
1
85
74
1112
Jeremy DRISCOLL
Jeremy DRISCOLL #1112
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:05.92
01:45:05.92
35
(59)
Prime Male (18-39)
35
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
5:43 min/km
00:15:44.55
173
41
97
00:44:31.23
112
50
82
00:44:05.90
64
30
53
00:00:44.22
151
48
84
75
1359
Stuart STONEHOUSE
Stuart STONEHOUSE #1359
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:45:11.43
01:45:11.43
5
(60)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
60
WA
AUS
Stuart Stonehouse
Stuart Stonehouse
Stuart Stonehouse
5:43 min/km
00:14:41.42
108
5
60
00:43:17.73
88
5
63
00:46:30.79
104
8
78
00:00:41.47
105
2
63
77
1270
Harry NICHOLSON
Harry NICHOLSON #1270
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:27.46
01:45:27.46
36
(61)
Prime Male (18-39)
36
Male
61
WA
AUS
Harry Nicholson
Harry Nicholson
Harry Nicholson
5:44 min/km
00:16:38.15
215
51
118
00:42:38.67
75
32
54
00:45:34.32
88
38
68
00:00:36.31
35
16
23
78
1239
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #1239
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:27.60
01:45:27.60
37
(62)
Prime Male (18-39)
37
Male
62
WA
AUS
Michael Martin
Michael Martin
Michael Martin
5:44 min/km
00:14:34.27
102
25
54
00:44:22.97
110
49
81
00:45:42.45
92
39
72
00:00:47.90
207
60
113
81
1582
Jai COSGRIFF
Jai COSGRIFF #1582
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:45:46.94
01:45:46.94
8
(63)
Junior Male (U18)
8
Male
63
WA
AUS
Jai Cosgriff
Jai Cosgriff
Jai Cosgriff
5:45 min/km
00:17:54.82
278
20
142
00:40:23.90
37
4
28
00:46:43.18
111
9
83
00:00:45.04
168
17
96
82
1256
Roy MESSER
Roy MESSER #1256
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:45:50.79
01:45:50.79
8
(64)
Veteran Male (40-49)
8
Male
64
WA
AUS
Roy Messer
Roy Messer
Roy Messer
5:46 min/km
00:14:51.35
116
16
66
00:44:48.72
120
13
88
00:45:26.52
84
11
66
00:00:44.19
149
12
82
86
1178
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #1178
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:46:39.67
01:46:39.67
9
(65)
Veteran Male (40-49)
9
Male
65
WA
AUS
Matt Hill
Matt Hill
Matt Hill
5:48 min/km
00:15:11.03
136
20
76
00:45:10.96
123
15
90
00:45:32.96
87
12
67
00:00:44.71
163
15
92
87
1563
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1563
Male Male Team
01:46:43.52
01:46:43.52
6
(66)
Male Team
6
Male
66
WA
AUS
Liam Shepherd
Bradley Shepherd
5:48 min/km
00:18:34.17
302
9
151
00:40:25.20
38
4
29
00:47:00.99
115
6
86
00:00:43.15
131
5
74
88
1237
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #1237
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:44.54
01:46:44.54
6
(67)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
67
WA
AUS
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
5:49 min/km
00:15:06.53
130
7
72
00:43:23.44
89
6
64
00:47:18.97
119
9
90
00:00:55.59
308
11
149
91
1151
Darren GOGAN
Darren GOGAN #1151
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:05.73
01:47:05.73
38
(68)
Prime Male (18-39)
38
Male
68
WA
AUS
Darren Gogan
Darren Gogan
Darren Gogan
5:50 min/km
00:19:01.29
327
72
162
00:42:57.91
81
35
57
00:44:30.00
71
32
57
00:00:36.52
40
18
27
92
1187
Joshua HUNT
Joshua HUNT #1187
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:25.51
01:47:25.51
39
(69)
Prime Male (18-39)
39
Male
69
WA
AUS
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
5:51 min/km
00:16:55.65
231
57
126
00:39:27.92
30
15
24
00:50:14.78
166
58
116
00:00:47.15
200
58
109
93
1016
Paul BANKS
Paul BANKS #1016
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:47:47.57
01:47:47.57
10
(70)
Veteran Male (40-49)
10
Male
70
WA
AUS
Paul Banks
Paul Banks
Paul Banks
5:52 min/km
00:13:54.72
69
6
33
00:47:40.58
181
23
122
00:45:34.64
89
13
69
00:00:37.62
53
3
34
95
1007
Tony ARENA
Tony ARENA #1007
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:47:54.51
01:47:54.51
11
(71)
Veteran Male (40-49)
11
Male
71
WA
AUS
Tony Arena
Tony Arena
Tony Arena
5:52 min/km
00:19:51.25
353
45
172
00:41:40.75
53
6
41
00:45:38.80
91
14
71
00:00:43.71
139
10
75
96
1070
Steve COLEMAN
Steve COLEMAN #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:58.77
01:47:58.77
40
(72)
Prime Male (18-39)
40
Male
72
VIC
AUS
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
5:53 min/km
00:15:41.22
169
39
94
00:46:21.69
152
57
106
00:45:13.76
81
37
65
00:00:42.09
113
39
67
100
1035
Michel BLOT
Michel BLOT #1035
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:05.31
01:48:05.31
12
(73)
Veteran Male (40-49)
12
Male
73
WA
AUS
Michel Blot
Michel Blot
Michel Blot
5:53 min/km
00:15:12.56
139
22
78
00:46:14.42
147
18
103
00:45:43.92
93
15
73
00:00:54.40
295
30
141
102
1171
Darrin HAVERHOEK
Darrin HAVERHOEK #1171
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:07.15
01:48:07.15
41
(74)
Prime Male (18-39)
41
Male
74
WA
AUS
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
5:53 min/km
00:19:37.25
342
78
168
00:41:20.36
49
23
38
00:46:34.84
106
41
79
00:00:34.70
21
9
15
103
1506
Avada Gold
Avada Gold #1506
Male Male Team
01:48:07.74
01:48:07.74
7
(75)
Male Team
7
Male
75
WA
AUS
Alex Teh
Brent Hall
Jason Kain
5:53 min/km
00:13:03.44
41
2
21
00:47:22.80
173
8
118
00:47:01.99
116
7
87
00:00:39.50
85
4
53
104
1098
Trent DELLA BOSCA
Trent DELLA BOSCA #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:08.74
01:48:08.74
42
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
42
Male
76
WA
AUS
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
5:53 min/km
00:18:51.51
314
70
158
00:43:44.45
97
42
70
00:44:52.64
75
34
61
00:00:40.12
90
33
56
105
1299
Brad POTGIETER
Brad POTGIETER #1299
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:10.61
01:48:10.61
13
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
77
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
5:53 min/km
00:17:26.79
257
36
136
00:45:01.02
121
14
89
00:44:53.37
76
10
62
00:00:49.42
225
24
119
107
1389
Brendan WEBSTER
Brendan WEBSTER #1389
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:48:27.64
01:48:27.64
9
(78)
Junior Male (U18)
9
Male
78
WA
AUS
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
5:54 min/km
00:13:55.78
71
4
34
00:45:50.96
139
16
99
00:47:59.99
137
11
98
00:00:40.90
97
14
60
109
1249
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1249
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:31.97
01:48:31.97
7
(79)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
79
WA
AUS
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
5:54 min/km
00:20:15.54
362
18
179
00:43:14.67
87
4
62
00:44:20.20
68
7
55
00:00:41.54
106
3
64
111
1331
Daniel ROLFE
Daniel ROLFE #1331
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:39.57
01:48:39.57
43
(80)
Prime Male (18-39)
43
Male
80
WA
AUS
Daniel Rolfe
Daniel Rolfe
Daniel Rolfe
5:55 min/km
00:13:33.93
56
14
27
00:45:31.40
132
54
95
00:48:42.84
145
53
102
00:00:51.40
259
67
129
112
1182
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1182
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:43.57
01:48:43.57
44
(81)
Prime Male (18-39)
44
Male
81
WA
AUS
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
5:55 min/km
00:14:47.53
112
30
63
00:46:35.46
156
58
107
00:46:42.90
110
44
82
00:00:37.67
54
22
35
114
1349
Luke SKANE
Luke SKANE #1349
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:49:25.66
01:49:25.66
45
(82)
Prime Male (18-39)
45
Male
82
WA
AUS
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
5:57 min/km
00:15:23.04
151
36
82
00:43:49.06
99
43
72
00:49:35.25
162
57
112
00:00:38.29
66
25
41
115
1107
Josh DOCKER
Josh DOCKER #1107
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:06.48
01:50:06.48
46
(83)
Prime Male (18-39)
46
Male
83
WA
AUS
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
6:00 min/km
00:17:15.45
247
59
132
00:44:48.04
118
51
87
00:47:04.95
117
47
88
00:00:58.03
326
74
160
116
1220
Adrian KOTLARZ
Adrian KOTLARZ #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:08.30
01:50:08.30
47
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
47
Male
84
WA
AUS
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
6:00 min/km
00:17:05.78
237
58
128
00:49:42.74
219
69
141
00:42:20.92
44
22
35
00:00:58.84
333
76
164
117
1207
Alan KEARNEY
Alan KEARNEY #1207
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:11.76
01:50:11.76
48
(85)
Prime Male (18-39)
48
Male
85
WA
AUS
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
6:00 min/km
00:16:26.31
208
50
116
00:46:43.05
158
59
108
00:46:07.08
99
40
77
00:00:55.31
305
72
146
118
1323
Lewis RICHINGS
Lewis RICHINGS #1323
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:35.91
01:50:35.91
10
(86)
Junior Male (U18)
10
Male
86
WA
AUS
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
6:01 min/km
00:20:30.18
372
22
185
00:42:25.64
72
8
52
00:47:07.09
118
10
89
00:00:32.98
13
3
10
119
1196
Lachlan JAMIESON
Lachlan JAMIESON #1196
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:42.60
01:50:42.60
11
(87)
Junior Male (U18)
11
Male
87
WA
AUS
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
6:01 min/km
00:11:15.03
10
1
4
00:43:34.43
96
10
69
00:55:14.22
255
18
156
00:00:38.91
75
12
47
121
1307
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #1307
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:50:55.78
01:50:55.78
8
(88)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
88
WA
AUS
Martin Quill
Martin Quill
Martin Quill
6:02 min/km
00:12:41.61
32
2
17
00:48:23.39
194
10
128
00:48:54.76
150
10
104
00:00:56.02
311
12
151
122
1341
David SHARP
David SHARP #1341
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:08.36
01:51:08.36
49
(89)
Prime Male (18-39)
49
Male
89
WA
AUS
David Sharp
David Sharp
David Sharp
6:03 min/km
00:18:42.04
307
68
155
00:42:13.92
65
28
46
00:49:35.02
161
56
111
00:00:37.37
51
21
32
123
1095
Kristopher DAVIS
Kristopher DAVIS #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:11.21
01:51:11.21
50
(90)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
90
WA
AUS
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
6:03 min/km
00:16:40.23
218
53
121
00:47:18.77
170
62
116
00:46:35.20
107
42
80
00:00:37.00
47
20
30
124
1104
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:12.22
01:51:12.22
51
(91)
Prime Male (18-39)
51
Male
91
WA
AUS
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
6:03 min/km
00:15:52.29
181
43
99
00:47:42.88
182
64
123
00:46:59.03
114
46
85
00:00:38.01
59
23
38
125
1103
Matt DICKENS
Matt DICKENS #1103
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:51:24.79
01:51:24.79
14
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
92
WA
AUS
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
6:04 min/km
00:14:38.57
105
14
57
00:43:45.67
98
9
71
00:52:18.34
205
34
135
00:00:42.19
117
8
68
127
1055
Tim BYCROFT
Tim BYCROFT #1055
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:10.32
01:52:10.32
52
(93)
Prime Male (18-39)
52
Male
93
WA
AUS
Tim Bycroft
Tim Bycroft
Tim Bycroft
6:06 min/km
00:14:39.78
106
28
58
00:40:59.20
47
21
36
00:55:46.40
266
73
160
00:00:44.92
166
53
94
128
1310
Wil REA
Wil REA #1310
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:12.32
01:52:12.32
53
(94)
Prime Male (18-39)
53
Male
94
WA
AUS
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
6:06 min/km
00:16:54.42
229
55
124
00:46:06.07
142
56
101
00:48:31.63
141
52
100
00:00:40.19
91
34
57
131
1024
Andrew BAYLEE
Andrew BAYLEE #1024
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:16.71
01:52:16.71
54
(95)
Prime Male (18-39)
54
Male
95
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
6:07 min/km
00:16:42.50
223
54
123
00:43:50.74
101
44
73
00:50:58.87
177
62
123
00:00:44.60
159
50
90
136
1233
Wesley LYNCH
Wesley LYNCH #1233
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:26.57
01:52:26.57
15
(96)
Veteran Male (40-49)
15
Male
96
WA
AUS
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
6:07 min/km
00:14:58.13
119
17
68
00:45:32.61
133
16
96
00:51:09.20
182
30
126
00:00:46.62
195
20
106
138
1046
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1046
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:32.32
01:52:32.32
12
(97)
Junior Male (U18)
12
Male
97
WA
AUS
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
6:07 min/km
00:15:26.39
153
12
83
00:42:16.16
67
6
48
00:54:10.90
237
17
150
00:00:38.86
72
11
44
139
1071
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:34.32
01:52:34.32
55
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
55
Male
98
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
6:08 min/km
00:16:08.26
195
48
108
00:46:45.48
159
60
109
00:48:49.17
147
54
103
00:00:51.40
257
65
127
141
1101
Alex DEWAR
Alex DEWAR #1101
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.43
01:52:36.43
13
(99)
Junior Male (U18)
13
Male
99
WA
AUS
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.54
158
13
85
00:44:47.50
117
12
86
00:51:15.14
186
14
128
00:01:04.24
360
23
177
142
1053
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #1053
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:39.26
01:52:39.26
56
(100)
Prime Male (18-39)
56
Male
100
WA
AUS
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
6:08 min/km
00:14:56.03
117
32
67
00:43:04.34
83
36
59
00:53:42.07
229
71
148
00:00:56.81
316
73
154
143
1102
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #1102
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:44.57
01:52:44.57
16
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49)
16
Male
101
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.88
159
24
86
00:44:44.85
116
12
85
00:51:17.37
188
32
129
00:01:12.45
392
55
192
144
1406
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1406
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:48.32
01:52:48.32
14
(102)
Junior Male (U18)
14
Male
102
WA
AUS
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.95
127
9
71
00:44:01.79
106
11
77
00:53:03.59
221
15
144
00:00:37.98
57
7
36
145
1597
Sean HAZELDEN
Sean HAZELDEN #1597
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:52:50.90
01:52:50.90
9
(103)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
103
WA
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:15:16.47
143
8
80
00:47:15.78
169
9
115
00:49:16.45
156
11
108
00:01:02.19
348
15
169
146
1185
Kolby HOUGH
Kolby HOUGH #1185
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:51.16
01:52:51.16
15
(104)
Junior Male (U18)
15
Male
104
WA
AUS
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
6:09 min/km
00:20:28.29
371
21
184
00:45:39.63
135
15
98
00:46:04.45
98
8
76
00:00:38.77
68
10
42
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)