X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
176
1340
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA #1340
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:35.49
01:55:35.49
13
(31)
Prime Female (18-39)
13
Female
31
WA
AUS
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
6:17 min/km
00:20:16.17
363
68
144
00:45:04.03
122
8
21
00:49:32.51
160
13
29
00:00:42.78
127
14
33
181
1286
Graeme OVERSBY
Graeme OVERSBY #1286
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:55:45.44
01:55:45.44
26
(125)
Veteran Male (40-49)
26
Male
125
WA
AUS
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
6:18 min/km
00:16:15.02
201
30
111
00:49:48.80
224
34
145
00:48:55.08
151
21
105
00:00:46.52
192
19
104
182
1367
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1367
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:47.35
01:55:47.35
15
(34)
Prime Female (18-39)
15
Female
34
WA
AUS
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
6:18 min/km
00:15:22.01
150
16
44
00:51:01.02
252
32
69
00:48:47.66
146
10
24
00:00:36.64
43
2
7
179
1591
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens #1591
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:40.57
01:55:40.57
15
(23)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens
Steve De Meillon
6:18 min/km
00:18:23.86
293
22
36
00:48:58.39
206
15
23
00:47:37.89
129
12
17
00:00:40.42
93
10
18
180
1281
Janet OFFER
Janet OFFER #1281
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:41.32
01:55:41.32
14
(33)
Prime Female (18-39)
14
Female
33
WA
AUS
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
6:18 min/km
00:18:15.30
287
48
108
00:45:22.92
126
10
23
00:51:16.98
187
19
37
00:00:46.12
183
20
53
177
1252
Kate MELLETT
Kate MELLETT #1252
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:55:37.32
01:55:37.32
3
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
3
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
6:18 min/km
00:15:55.69
187
4
56
00:46:30.47
155
4
32
00:52:25.76
208
3
48
00:00:45.40
171
5
47
178
1116
Luke DUNN
Luke DUNN #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:55:37.98
01:55:37.98
64
(124)
Prime Male (18-39)
64
Male
124
WA
AUS
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
6:18 min/km
00:17:43.32
271
62
139
00:50:13.93
233
73
148
00:46:56.53
113
45
84
00:00:44.19
150
47
83
184
1011
Julie AYLWARD
Julie AYLWARD #1011
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:03.57
01:56:03.57
16
(36)
Prime Female (18-39)
16
Female
36
WA
AUS
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
6:19 min/km
00:18:25.04
294
51
111
00:47:29.75
177
17
38
00:49:18.41
157
12
28
00:00:50.36
239
39
82
183
1600
Diana LEWIN
Diana LEWIN #1600
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:56:03.31
01:56:03.31
11
(35)
Veteran Female (40-49)
11
Female
35
WA
AUS
6:19 min/km
00:20:21.50
368
42
147
00:46:08.89
144
10
29
00:48:49.43
148
9
25
00:00:43.49
136
9
38
185
1555
Stillettis
Stillettis #1555
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.79
01:56:09.79
16
(24)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Damon Diletti
6:19 min/km
00:16:28.21
211
18
31
00:50:52.02
249
19
28
00:47:59.15
136
14
19
00:00:50.39
241
24
37
187
1516
Die Starke Frauen
Die Starke Frauen #1516
Female Female Team
01:56:18.82
01:56:18.82
6
(38)
Female Team
6
Female
38
WA
AUS
Astrid Nader-Louw
Katrin Geldermann
6:20 min/km
00:19:10.17
331
19
129
00:45:40.08
136
3
25
00:50:45.15
175
6
32
00:00:43.41
134
9
36
189
1295
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1295
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:24.83
01:56:24.83
65
(126)
Prime Male (18-39)
65
Male
126
WA
AUS
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
6:20 min/km
00:14:07.19
78
21
40
00:49:55.31
226
71
146
00:51:17.45
189
65
130
00:01:04.87
365
80
180
188
1305
Harriet PUGH
Harriet PUGH #1305
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:23.57
01:56:23.57
18
(39)
Prime Female (18-39)
18
Female
39
WA
AUS
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
6:20 min/km
00:18:15.29
286
47
107
01:07:43.22
406
73
155
00:29:14.53
6
1
1
00:01:10.52
384
70
153
190
1350
Erica SMITH
Erica SMITH #1350
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:27.44
01:56:27.44
19
(40)
Prime Female (18-39)
19
Female
40
WA
AUS
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
6:20 min/km
00:17:12.04
246
36
84
00:53:58.89
312
46
102
00:44:18.99
67
2
6
00:00:57.52
320
56
122
186
1351
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #1351
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:16.57
01:56:16.57
17
(37)
Prime Female (18-39)
17
Female
37
WA
AUS
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
6:20 min/km
00:14:09.72
81
7
23
00:49:27.29
213
24
52
00:51:47.15
194
20
39
00:00:52.40
265
43
96
192
1322
Ross RICHARDSON
Ross RICHARDSON #1322
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:56:42.43
01:56:42.43
27
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
127
WA
AUS
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
6:21 min/km
00:15:52.74
182
28
100
00:48:24.25
195
25
129
00:51:27.92
191
33
131
00:00:57.52
319
37
156
193
1522
Freos Fit Fam
Freos Fit Fam #1522
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:46.48
01:56:46.48
17
(25)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Brook Burgess
Tara Roy
Jess Anderson
6:21 min/km
00:12:39.97
30
7
10
00:45:45.52
138
7
14
00:57:34.96
299
26
40
00:00:46.02
181
18
29
191
1276
Charlotte O'BEIRNE
Charlotte O'BEIRNE #1276
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:56:40.32
01:56:40.32
12
(41)
Veteran Female (40-49)
12
Female
41
WA
AUS
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
6:21 min/km
00:11:51.07
13
1
3
00:51:55.93
272
20
78
00:52:11.20
203
11
46
00:00:42.12
114
6
26
194
1278
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH #1278
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:51.57
01:56:51.57
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39)
20
Female
42
WA
AUS
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
6:22 min/km
00:15:19.76
148
15
43
00:41:54.73
57
5
9
00:58:54.95
318
48
97
00:00:42.12
115
9
27
195
1227
Jason LOCKHART
Jason LOCKHART #1227
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:56.56
01:56:56.56
66
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
128
WA
AUS
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
6:22 min/km
00:19:48.15
349
79
171
00:44:18.78
109
48
80
00:52:02.74
200
67
133
00:00:46.88
198
57
108
196
1369
Charlie TREVENA
Charlie TREVENA #1369
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:01.48
01:57:01.48
21
(43)
Prime Female (18-39)
21
Female
43
WA
AUS
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
6:22 min/km
00:14:23.73
92
9
29
00:50:51.75
248
31
67
00:50:59.14
178
16
34
00:00:46.86
197
24
59
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
199
1006
Gina ARENA
Gina ARENA #1006
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:57:08.32
01:57:08.32
13
(45)
Veteran Female (40-49)
13
Female
45
WA
AUS
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
6:23 min/km
00:16:41.26
221
22
69
00:48:51.13
202
14
48
00:50:50.11
176
10
33
00:00:45.81
175
14
50
198
1141
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #1141
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:08.10
01:57:08.10
22
(44)
Prime Female (18-39)
22
Female
44
WA
AUS
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
6:23 min/km
00:15:47.19
177
21
52
00:50:23.20
235
27
61
00:50:15.30
167
14
30
00:00:42.39
122
12
30
201
1577
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1577
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:34.73
01:57:34.73
9
(26)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Tyler Hurst
Miesa Grobbelaar
Nicola Grobbelaar
6:24 min/km
00:13:20.54
53
6
13
00:50:39.76
244
9
27
00:52:58.39
218
10
25
00:00:36.02
31
4
6
202
1559
Team Blowson
Team Blowson #1559
Female Female Team
01:57:51.23
01:57:51.23
7
(47)
Female Team
7
Female
47
WA
AUS
Tamara Blow
Sue Benson
6:25 min/km
00:15:48.12
178
9
53
00:49:59.88
228
10
57
00:51:21.58
190
7
38
00:00:41.64
108
7
22
204
1297
Jason PONTRE
Jason PONTRE #1297
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:58:35.48
01:58:35.48
67
(131)
Prime Male (18-39)
67
Male
131
WA
AUS
Jason Pontre
Jason Pontre
Jason Pontre
6:27 min/km
00:19:05.29
330
73
163
00:47:40.46
180
63
121
00:51:05.84
181
64
125
00:00:43.88
144
44
78
203
1122
Peter EDDY
Peter EDDY #1122
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:58:30.74
01:58:30.74
28
(130)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
28
Male
130
WA
AUS
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
6:27 min/km
00:19:51.65
354
46
173
00:54:04.11
314
50
176
00:31:42.35
12
2
8
00:00:52.62
270
29
132
205
1390
Dean WEST
Dean WEST #1390
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:58:40.32
01:58:40.32
68
(132)
Prime Male (18-39)
68
Male
132
WA
AUS
Dean West
Dean West
Dean West
6:28 min/km
00:21:43.54
393
85
195
00:49:17.76
211
67
136
00:46:40.33
108
43
81
00:00:58.68
330
75
163
206
1533
Hot Pocket Rockets
Hot Pocket Rockets #1533
Mixed Junior Team
01:58:51.48
01:58:51.48
10
(27)
Junior Team
10
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Shannon Power
Elle Gillett
Eliza Griffiths
6:28 min/km
00:13:08.13
45
5
12
00:48:01.17
189
8
22
00:56:53.90
288
14
39
00:00:48.27
211
13
33
211
1542
Maid for Adventure
Maid for Adventure #1542
Female Female Team
01:59:14.68
01:59:14.68
8
(51)
Female Team
8
Female
51
WA
AUS
Sarah Creagh
Angela Power
6:29 min/km
00:17:04.84
236
15
78
00:52:19.84
281
15
83
00:49:09.00
153
5
27
00:00:40.99
100
6
21
207
1379
Jules WALDRON
Jules WALDRON #1379
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:00.20
01:59:00.20
24
(48)
Prime Female (18-39)
24
Female
48
WA
AUS
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
6:29 min/km
00:17:50.65
276
44
101
00:48:16.04
193
21
44
00:52:03.42
201
23
44
00:00:50.08
234
36
79
208
1329
Elizabeth ROE
Elizabeth ROE #1329
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:09.77
01:59:09.77
25
(49)
Prime Female (18-39)
25
Female
49
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
6:29 min/km
00:17:09.79
242
35
81
00:50:34.22
239
28
62
00:50:18.19
168
15
31
00:01:07.57
375
69
149
210
1192
Jeremy ISON
Jeremy ISON #1192
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:10.78
01:59:10.78
29
(133)
Veteran Male (40-49)
29
Male
133
WA
AUS
Jeremy Ison
Jeremy Ison
Jeremy Ison
6:29 min/km
00:20:16.78
364
49
180
00:47:29.47
176
22
120
00:50:24.68
169
28
117
00:00:59.84
338
42
166
209
1269
Deb NICHOLL
Deb NICHOLL #1269
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:59:09.78
01:59:09.78
14
(50)
Veteran Female (40-49)
14
Female
50
QLD
AUS
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
6:29 min/km
00:23:01.21
409
46
161
00:42:54.80
80
4
14
00:52:32.79
212
13
49
00:00:40.97
99
4
20
213
1236
Darren MARSHALL
Darren MARSHALL #1236
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:25.20
01:59:25.20
30
(135)
Veteran Male (40-49)
30
Male
135
WA
AUS
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
6:30 min/km
00:16:17.49
202
31
112
00:52:04.76
278
42
164
00:50:04.95
165
27
115
00:00:57.99
325
38
159
212
1200
Brendan JOBBINS
Brendan JOBBINS #1200
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:59:17.88
01:59:17.88
69
(134)
Prime Male (18-39)
69
Male
134
WA
AUS
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
6:30 min/km
00:16:55.03
230
56
125
00:43:59.68
104
45
76
00:56:08.95
275
74
163
00:02:14.21
420
90
209
214
1165
Paul HANRAHAN
Paul HANRAHAN #1165
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:53.82
01:59:53.82
31
(136)
Veteran Male (40-49)
31
Male
136
WA
AUS
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
6:32 min/km
00:17:43.85
272
37
140
00:51:00.71
251
38
155
00:50:25.37
170
29
118
00:00:43.87
143
11
77
217
1221
Anais KUSAL
Anais KUSAL #1221
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:00:33.17
02:00:33.17
4
(54)
Junior Female (U18)
4
Female
54
WA
AUS
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
6:34 min/km
00:18:00.19
281
7
104
00:47:57.47
188
5
41
00:53:55.53
236
5
57
00:00:39.97
89
4
18
215
1348
Helen SIVERTSEN
Helen SIVERTSEN #1348
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:31.96
02:00:31.96
2
(52)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
52
WA
AUS
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
6:34 min/km
00:17:29.84
262
4
94
00:49:39.05
216
1
54
00:52:47.00
215
2
51
00:00:36.05
32
1
5
216
1570
The Wanderers
The Wanderers #1570
Female Female Team
02:00:32.16
02:00:32.16
9
(53)
Female Team
9
Female
53
WA
AUS
Kelly Chesters
Shani Barr
Julie Gliddon
6:34 min/km
00:16:40.44
220
13
68
00:49:48.30
223
9
55
00:53:28.59
226
9
54
00:00:34.82
23
1
4
220
1552
rocking the boat
rocking the boat #1552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:00.99
02:01:00.99
18
(28)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Sigrid Blot
Tayla Nash
Kris Borgraeve
6:35 min/km
00:11:04.64
7
2
4
00:51:03.98
254
20
29
00:57:58.82
305
27
41
00:00:53.54
281
27
41
218
1346
Nick SHAW
Nick SHAW #1346
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:51.48
02:00:51.48
32
(137)
Veteran Male (40-49)
32
Male
137
WA
AUS
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
6:35 min/km
00:19:39.29
344
43
169
00:47:22.71
172
21
117
00:53:03.45
220
39
143
00:00:46.02
179
18
101
219
1354
David SPENCER
David SPENCER #1354
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:57.12
02:00:57.12
33
(138)
Veteran Male (40-49)
33
Male
138
WA
AUS
David Spencer
David Spencer
David Spencer
6:35 min/km
00:14:11.78
84
10
43
00:53:16.47
301
46
170
00:52:30.45
211
37
139
00:00:58.41
329
40
162
221
1507
Beginner A & Ns
Beginner A & Ns #1507
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:14.73
02:01:14.73
19
(29)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Nishani Jacob
Nicole Davey
Andrew Davey
6:36 min/km
00:21:07.41
383
28
43
00:53:01.15
295
22
35
00:46:17.59
101
10
15
00:00:48.57
214
21
34
222
1556
T L Rules
T L Rules #1556
Mixed Junior Team
02:01:21.32
02:01:21.32
11
(30)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Tyler Verwijmeren
Lexie Edwards
6:36 min/km
00:13:35.14
58
7
14
00:51:58.60
276
13
34
00:55:06.40
251
12
34
00:00:41.17
101
9
19
223
1198
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #1198
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:01:21.67
02:01:21.67
70
(139)
Prime Male (18-39)
70
Male
139
WA
AUS
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
6:36 min/km
00:18:39.78
306
67
154
00:51:03.98
253
75
156
00:51:01.43
180
63
124
00:00:36.48
39
17
26
224
1001
Cecile ABBOTT
Cecile ABBOTT #1001
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:34.45
02:01:34.45
26
(55)
Prime Female (18-39)
26
Female
55
WA
AUS
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
6:37 min/km
00:17:27.79
260
39
92
00:46:11.70
146
13
30
00:57:11.10
292
41
84
00:00:43.84
142
17
41
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)