X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
248
1543
Michaels Millipedes
Michaels Millipedes #1543
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:13.73
02:04:13.73
22
(35)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Penny Mcniff
Sean Watt
Sofia Watt
6:46 min/km
00:17:32.72
265
20
33
00:49:51.53
225
17
25
00:56:03.25
273
24
37
00:00:46.21
185
20
31
357
1590
Celeste Park
Celeste Park #1590
Female Female Team
02:19:31.50
02:19:31.50
18
(117)
Female Team
18
Female
117
WA
AUS
Carol Mcdowell
Yien Pether
Celeste Park
7:36 min/km
00:14:08.03
79
4
22
00:48:37.15
199
7
47
01:15:49.01
413
25
160
00:00:57.29
318
20
121
180
1281
Janet OFFER
Janet OFFER #1281
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:41.32
01:55:41.32
14
(33)
Prime Female (18-39)
14
Female
33
WA
AUS
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
6:18 min/km
00:18:15.30
287
48
108
00:45:22.92
126
10
23
00:51:16.98
187
19
37
00:00:46.12
183
20
53
136
1233
Wesley LYNCH
Wesley LYNCH #1233
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:26.57
01:52:26.57
15
(96)
Veteran Male (40-49)
15
Male
96
WA
AUS
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
6:07 min/km
00:14:58.13
119
17
68
00:45:32.61
133
16
96
00:51:09.20
182
30
126
00:00:46.62
195
20
106
170
1138
Villiers FOURIE
Villiers FOURIE #1138
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:22.28
01:54:22.28
17
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
17
Male
122
WA
AUS
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
6:13 min/km
00:16:29.79
213
16
117
00:46:20.50
151
18
105
00:50:43.65
174
13
122
00:00:48.32
213
20
114
123
1095
Kristopher DAVIS
Kristopher DAVIS #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:11.21
01:51:11.21
50
(90)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
90
WA
AUS
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
6:03 min/km
00:16:40.23
218
53
121
00:47:18.77
170
62
116
00:46:35.20
107
42
80
00:00:37.00
47
20
30
333
1083
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #1083
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:10.32
02:15:10.32
20
(187)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
187
WA
AUS
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
7:21 min/km
00:21:11.89
384
20
192
00:53:52.48
310
14
174
00:58:11.18
308
20
175
00:01:54.76
415
21
205
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
90
1378
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #1378
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:47:00.15
01:47:00.15
6
(12)
Veteran Female (40-49)
6
Female
12
WA
AUS
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
5:49 min/km
00:12:42.65
34
3
6
00:44:48.09
119
9
20
00:48:39.78
142
8
22
00:00:49.62
228
21
74
221
1507
Beginner A & Ns
Beginner A & Ns #1507
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:14.73
02:01:14.73
19
(29)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Nishani Jacob
Nicole Davey
Andrew Davey
6:36 min/km
00:21:07.41
383
28
43
00:53:01.15
295
22
35
00:46:17.59
101
10
15
00:00:48.57
214
21
34
253
1526
Girl power
Girl power #1526
Female Female Team
02:04:26.55
02:04:26.55
13
(69)
Female Team
13
Female
69
WA
AUS
Karen Edwards
Lorraine Lardner
Michelle Verwijmeren
6:46 min/km
00:16:29.54
212
10
65
00:50:35.71
242
11
63
00:56:22.61
277
14
77
00:00:58.68
331
21
126
229
1358
Mary STEWART
Mary STEWART #1358
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:54.74
02:01:54.74
27
(57)
Prime Female (18-39)
27
Female
57
WA
AUS
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
6:38 min/km
00:14:59.28
122
10
34
00:48:05.72
191
20
43
00:58:03.22
306
44
92
00:00:46.50
189
21
55
309
1365
Alan THOM
Alan THOM #1365
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:18.98
02:11:18.98
48
(173)
Veteran Male (40-49)
48
Male
173
WA
AUS
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
7:09 min/km
00:18:27.55
299
38
148
00:55:03.43
326
52
181
00:57:00.37
291
47
169
00:00:47.62
205
21
111
122
1341
David SHARP
David SHARP #1341
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:08.36
01:51:08.36
49
(89)
Prime Male (18-39)
49
Male
89
WA
AUS
David Sharp
David Sharp
David Sharp
6:03 min/km
00:18:42.04
307
68
155
00:42:13.92
65
28
46
00:49:35.02
161
56
111
00:00:37.37
51
21
32
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
126
1592
Silje Hynes
Silje Hynes #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:51:36.75
01:51:36.75
10
(17)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
Nathan Hynes
Phill Hynes
6:04 min/km
00:13:36.61
59
8
15
00:41:48.74
56
3
6
00:55:22.59
259
23
36
00:00:48.80
215
22
35
391
1560
Team DKT
Team DKT #1560
Female Female Team
02:25:43.76
02:25:43.76
22
(141)
Female Team
22
Female
141
WA
AUS
Karen Wallis
Dorothy Richardson
Natasha Benson
7:56 min/km
00:22:44.71
405
25
160
01:01:59.27
388
24
142
00:59:54.48
331
16
104
00:01:05.29
368
22
145
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
162
1205
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #1205
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:04.57
01:54:04.57
21
(116)
Veteran Male (40-49)
21
Male
116
WA
AUS
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
6:13 min/km
00:13:19.52
51
5
25
00:50:30.99
237
35
150
00:49:25.15
158
24
109
00:00:48.91
216
22
115
112
1182
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1182
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:43.57
01:48:43.57
44
(81)
Prime Male (18-39)
44
Male
81
WA
AUS
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
5:55 min/km
00:14:47.53
112
30
63
00:46:35.46
156
58
107
00:46:42.90
110
44
82
00:00:37.67
54
22
35
168
1167
Peter HARRIS
Peter HARRIS #1167
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:18.57
01:54:18.57
24
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
6:13 min/km
00:18:57.73
321
42
160
00:50:33.90
238
36
151
00:43:57.57
62
9
51
00:00:49.36
224
23
118
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
141
1101
Alex DEWAR
Alex DEWAR #1101
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.43
01:52:36.43
13
(99)
Junior Male (U18)
13
Male
99
WA
AUS
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.54
158
13
85
00:44:47.50
117
12
86
00:51:15.14
186
14
128
00:01:04.24
360
23
177
124
1104
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:12.22
01:51:12.22
51
(91)
Prime Male (18-39)
51
Male
91
WA
AUS
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
6:03 min/km
00:15:52.29
181
43
99
00:47:42.88
182
64
123
00:46:59.03
114
46
85
00:00:38.01
59
23
38
239
1524
Fyjoban
Fyjoban #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:12.57
02:03:12.57
21
(33)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Jye Barnett
Diana Barnett
6:42 min/km
00:15:17.29
146
13
24
00:53:18.10
302
23
36
00:53:47.06
230
18
28
00:00:50.11
236
23
36
371
1538
Just Tryn 2
Just Tryn 2 #1538
Female Female Team
02:21:41.32
02:21:41.32
21
(126)
Female Team
21
Female
126
WA
AUS
Leanne Hough
Natalie Gianfrancesco
Melinda Ashmore
7:43 min/km
00:20:59.26
381
23
148
00:52:28.50
285
17
86
01:07:05.91
388
23
140
00:01:07.64
376
23
150
196
1369
Charlie TREVENA
Charlie TREVENA #1369
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:01.48
01:57:01.48
21
(43)
Prime Female (18-39)
21
Female
43
WA
AUS
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
6:22 min/km
00:14:23.73
92
9
29
00:50:51.75
248
31
67
00:50:59.14
178
16
34
00:00:46.86
197
24
59
185
1555
Stillettis
Stillettis #1555
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.79
01:56:09.79
16
(24)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Damon Diletti
6:19 min/km
00:16:28.21
211
18
31
00:50:52.02
249
19
28
00:47:59.15
136
14
19
00:00:50.39
241
24
37
411
1550
Powder Puffs
Powder Puffs #1550
Female Female Team
02:39:24.32
02:39:24.32
26
(157)
Female Team
26
Female
157
WA
AUS
Cindy Power
Nicole Clarke
8:41 min/km
00:15:45.95
174
8
50
00:53:14.55
299
18
95
01:29:15.93
422
26
167
00:01:07.88
377
24
151
12
1054
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1054
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:31.57
01:30:31.57
10
(12)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
4:55 min/km
00:14:49.78
115
31
65
00:37:37.09
19
12
18
00:37:26.56
19
6
13
00:00:38.13
62
24
39
389
1056
Bonnie BYRNE
Bonnie BYRNE #1056
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:38.32
02:25:38.32
39
(139)
Veteran Female (40-49)
39
Female
139
WA
AUS
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
7:56 min/km
00:21:01.05
382
43
149
01:04:50.71
400
42
151
00:58:56.00
319
26
98
00:00:50.55
243
24
84
105
1299
Brad POTGIETER
Brad POTGIETER #1299
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:10.61
01:48:10.61
13
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
77
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
5:53 min/km
00:17:26.79
257
36
136
00:45:01.02
121
14
89
00:44:53.37
76
10
62
00:00:49.42
225
24
119
304
1260
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1260
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:20.52
02:10:20.52
24
(94)
Veteran Female (40-49)
24
Female
94
WA
AUS
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
7:06 min/km
00:18:48.21
312
33
118
00:53:01.55
296
25
93
00:57:40.18
301
23
89
00:00:50.57
244
25
85
140
1058
Kym CARR
Kym CARR #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:35.57
01:52:35.57
7
(22)
Prime Female (18-39)
7
Female
22
WA
AUS
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.73
126
14
38
00:45:42.76
137
12
26
00:51:00.64
179
17
35
00:00:47.43
201
25
61
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
394
1568
The Flying Foxes
The Flying Foxes #1568
Female Female Team
02:26:21.17
02:26:21.17
23
(143)
Female Team
23
Female
143
WA
AUS
Kate Deane
Elke Dous
Sarah McCabe
7:58 min/km
00:17:54.66
277
17
102
00:51:27.85
264
13
73
01:15:46.32
412
24
159
00:01:12.33
390
25
156
114
1349
Luke SKANE
Luke SKANE #1349
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:49:25.66
01:49:25.66
45
(82)
Prime Male (18-39)
45
Male
82
WA
AUS
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
5:57 min/km
00:15:23.04
151
36
82
00:43:49.06
99
43
72
00:49:35.25
162
57
112
00:00:38.29
66
25
41
171
1519
Fat wheels
Fat wheels #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:39.50
01:54:39.50
14
(22)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Tamara Gibbons
David Macgeorge
James Macgeorge
6:14 min/km
00:15:37.29
167
15
27
00:37:37.83
21
1
2
01:00:32.82
338
29
44
00:00:51.55
261
25
39
359
1518
Fat Bottom Girls
Fat Bottom Girls #1518
Female Female Team
02:19:59.57
02:19:59.57
19
(118)
Female Team
19
Female
118
WA
AUS
Vicki McSharer
Kate Swallow
7:37 min/km
00:13:06.90
44
3
12
00:59:59.07
378
23
136
01:05:35.87
381
21
133
00:01:17.71
404
26
162
310
1501
2 girls & 1 guy
2 girls & 1 guy #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:20.27
02:11:20.27
27
(42)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Nicole Kirkman
Karen Turpin
Adam Blakey
7:09 min/km
00:19:36.86
341
25
40
01:02:37.55
393
28
43
00:48:12.79
138
15
20
00:00:53.06
279
26
40
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
21
1385
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1385
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:35:13.21
01:35:13.21
15
(20)
Prime Male (18-39)
15
Male
20
WA
AUS
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
5:11 min/km
00:12:18.91
23
8
11
00:39:43.48
34
16
26
00:42:32.03
45
23
36
00:00:38.77
69
26
43
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
407
1012
Jaime BAINBRIDGE
Jaime BAINBRIDGE #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:33:59.31
02:33:59.31
72
(154)
Prime Female (18-39)
72
Female
154
WA
AUS
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
8:23 min/km
00:23:36.79
412
77
163
01:18:22.70
422
77
166
00:51:12.18
183
18
36
00:00:47.62
204
27
63
99
1064
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1064
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:48:04.27
01:48:04.27
7
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49)
7
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
5:53 min/km
00:15:57.47
189
20
57
00:43:30.52
92
6
16
00:47:44.98
130
7
20
00:00:51.29
255
27
92
159
1148
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1148
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:02.78
01:54:02.78
60
(114)
Prime Male (18-39)
60
Male
114
WA
AUS
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
6:12 min/km
00:16:01.00
192
47
106
00:47:56.24
187
66
126
00:49:26.66
159
55
110
00:00:38.86
73
27
45
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)