X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
140
1058
Kym CARR
Kym CARR #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:35.57
01:52:35.57
7
(22)
Prime Female (18-39)
7
Female
22
WA
AUS
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.73
126
14
38
00:45:42.76
137
12
26
00:51:00.64
179
17
35
00:00:47.43
201
25
61
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
54
1096
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1096
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:32.53
01:42:32.53
27
(46)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
46
WA
AUS
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
5:35 min/km
00:16:24.49
207
49
115
00:43:33.30
95
41
68
00:41:47.15
38
17
29
00:00:47.58
203
59
110
407
1012
Jaime BAINBRIDGE
Jaime BAINBRIDGE #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:33:59.31
02:33:59.31
72
(154)
Prime Female (18-39)
72
Female
154
WA
AUS
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
8:23 min/km
00:23:36.79
412
77
163
01:18:22.70
422
77
166
00:51:12.18
183
18
36
00:00:47.62
204
27
63
309
1365
Alan THOM
Alan THOM #1365
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:18.98
02:11:18.98
48
(173)
Veteran Male (40-49)
48
Male
173
WA
AUS
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
7:09 min/km
00:18:27.55
299
38
148
00:55:03.43
326
52
181
00:57:00.37
291
47
169
00:00:47.62
205
21
111
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
78
1239
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #1239
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:27.60
01:45:27.60
37
(62)
Prime Male (18-39)
37
Male
62
WA
AUS
Michael Martin
Michael Martin
Michael Martin
5:44 min/km
00:14:34.27
102
25
54
00:44:22.97
110
49
81
00:45:42.45
92
39
72
00:00:47.90
207
60
113
172
1074
Rachael COOKE
Rachael COOKE #1074
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:49.24
01:54:49.24
11
(28)
Prime Female (18-39)
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
6:15 min/km
00:13:52.78
66
6
20
00:46:17.21
150
14
31
00:53:51.25
233
26
56
00:00:47.98
208
28
64
237
1576
Tri-Hards
Tri-Hards #1576
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:05.58
02:03:05.58
12
(32)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Hannah Taylor
Sophie Johnson
Lil Miller
6:42 min/km
00:15:36.49
165
12
26
00:51:25.78
263
10
31
00:55:15.30
256
13
35
00:00:48.01
209
12
32
175
1266
Amber NASH
Amber NASH #1266
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:00.57
01:55:00.57
12
(30)
Prime Female (18-39)
12
Female
30
WA
AUS
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
6:16 min/km
00:17:36.66
269
43
99
00:50:47.34
247
30
66
00:45:48.44
95
4
8
00:00:48.12
210
29
65
206
1533
Hot Pocket Rockets
Hot Pocket Rockets #1533
Mixed Junior Team
01:58:51.48
01:58:51.48
10
(27)
Junior Team
10
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Shannon Power
Elle Gillett
Eliza Griffiths
6:28 min/km
00:13:08.13
45
5
12
00:48:01.17
189
8
22
00:56:53.90
288
14
39
00:00:48.27
211
13
33
69
1032
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #1032
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:44:32.24
01:44:32.24
4
(8)
Veteran Female (40-49)
4
Female
8
WA
AUS
Louise Black
Louise Black
Louise Black
5:41 min/km
00:13:16.62
49
7
14
00:46:39.30
157
11
33
00:43:48.02
59
3
5
00:00:48.28
212
17
66
170
1138
Villiers FOURIE
Villiers FOURIE #1138
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:22.28
01:54:22.28
17
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
17
Male
122
WA
AUS
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
6:13 min/km
00:16:29.79
213
16
117
00:46:20.50
151
18
105
00:50:43.65
174
13
122
00:00:48.32
213
20
114
221
1507
Beginner A & Ns
Beginner A & Ns #1507
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:14.73
02:01:14.73
19
(29)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Nishani Jacob
Nicole Davey
Andrew Davey
6:36 min/km
00:21:07.41
383
28
43
00:53:01.15
295
22
35
00:46:17.59
101
10
15
00:00:48.57
214
21
34
126
1592
Silje Hynes
Silje Hynes #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:51:36.75
01:51:36.75
10
(17)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
Nathan Hynes
Phill Hynes
6:04 min/km
00:13:36.61
59
8
15
00:41:48.74
56
3
6
00:55:22.59
259
23
36
00:00:48.80
215
22
35
162
1205
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #1205
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:04.57
01:54:04.57
21
(116)
Veteran Male (40-49)
21
Male
116
WA
AUS
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
6:13 min/km
00:13:19.52
51
5
25
00:50:30.99
237
35
150
00:49:25.15
158
24
109
00:00:48.91
216
22
115
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
336
1330
Harriet ROGERS
Harriet ROGERS #1330
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:44.00
02:15:44.00
53
(106)
Prime Female (18-39)
53
Female
106
WA
AUS
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
7:23 min/km
00:17:30.65
263
41
95
00:53:31.83
304
43
98
01:03:52.46
368
58
124
00:00:49.04
219
30
68
43
1088
Matthew DAVEY
Matthew DAVEY #1088
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:51.82
01:40:51.82
23
(36)
Prime Male (18-39)
23
Male
36
WA
AUS
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
5:29 min/km
00:15:09.28
135
35
75
00:42:19.14
68
30
49
00:42:34.27
47
24
38
00:00:49.12
220
61
117
311
1261
Alli MORTON
Alli MORTON #1261
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:11:23.86
02:11:23.86
26
(96)
Veteran Female (40-49)
26
Female
96
WA
AUS
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
7:09 min/km
00:14:57.98
118
16
33
00:53:15.10
300
27
96
01:02:21.62
360
32
118
00:00:49.15
221
19
69
150
1155
Kate Jane GRAHAM
Kate Jane GRAHAM #1155
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:53:27.73
01:53:27.73
9
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
6:10 min/km
00:16:01.00
193
24
58
00:41:29.01
52
4
8
00:55:08.49
252
30
63
00:00:49.21
222
31
70
401
1136
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #1136
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:31.82
02:31:31.82
68
(148)
Prime Female (18-39)
68
Female
148
WA
AUS
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
8:15 min/km
00:21:19.48
385
70
150
00:55:42.22
337
53
113
01:13:40.89
410
76
157
00:00:49.22
223
32
71
168
1167
Peter HARRIS
Peter HARRIS #1167
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:18.57
01:54:18.57
24
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
6:13 min/km
00:18:57.73
321
42
160
00:50:33.90
238
36
151
00:43:57.57
62
9
51
00:00:49.36
224
23
118
105
1299
Brad POTGIETER
Brad POTGIETER #1299
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:10.61
01:48:10.61
13
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
77
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
5:53 min/km
00:17:26.79
257
36
136
00:45:01.02
121
14
89
00:44:53.37
76
10
62
00:00:49.42
225
24
119
323
1398
Karen WILDING
Karen WILDING #1398
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:13:04.51
02:13:04.51
29
(102)
Veteran Female (40-49)
29
Female
102
WA
AUS
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
7:15 min/km
00:17:08.62
239
23
79
00:58:39.74
369
34
129
00:56:26.63
279
19
79
00:00:49.51
226
20
72
89
1512
Caffeinated
Caffeinated #1512
Female Female Team
01:46:46.17
01:46:46.17
2
(11)
Female Team
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Sally Clark
Sharon Heiden
Sharon Broad
5:49 min/km
00:16:31.79
214
11
66
00:47:39.87
179
5
39
00:41:44.94
37
1
3
00:00:49.56
227
13
73
90
1378
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #1378
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:47:00.15
01:47:00.15
6
(12)
Veteran Female (40-49)
6
Female
12
WA
AUS
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
5:49 min/km
00:12:42.65
34
3
6
00:44:48.09
119
9
20
00:48:39.78
142
8
22
00:00:49.62
228
21
74
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
207
1379
Jules WALDRON
Jules WALDRON #1379
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:00.20
01:59:00.20
24
(48)
Prime Female (18-39)
24
Female
48
WA
AUS
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
6:29 min/km
00:17:50.65
276
44
101
00:48:16.04
193
21
44
00:52:03.42
201
23
44
00:00:50.08
234
36
79
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
239
1524
Fyjoban
Fyjoban #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:12.57
02:03:12.57
21
(33)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Jye Barnett
Diana Barnett
6:42 min/km
00:15:17.29
146
13
24
00:53:18.10
302
23
36
00:53:47.06
230
18
28
00:00:50.11
236
23
36
416
1373
Els VAN DE VEIRE
Els VAN DE VEIRE #1373
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:49:31.98
02:49:31.98
76
(162)
Prime Female (18-39)
76
Female
162
WA
AUS
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
9:14 min/km
00:20:10.00
359
67
143
01:24:12.29
424
79
168
01:04:19.44
371
60
126
00:00:50.25
237
37
80
278
1253
Carol MELVIN
Carol MELVIN #1253
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:06.82
02:07:06.82
40
(84)
Prime Female (18-39)
40
Female
84
WA
AUS
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
6:55 min/km
00:15:54.40
184
23
55
00:55:28.84
333
51
111
00:54:53.21
250
29
62
00:00:50.36
238
38
81
184
1011
Julie AYLWARD
Julie AYLWARD #1011
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:03.57
01:56:03.57
16
(36)
Prime Female (18-39)
16
Female
36
WA
AUS
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
6:19 min/km
00:18:25.04
294
51
111
00:47:29.75
177
17
38
00:49:18.41
157
12
28
00:00:50.36
239
39
82
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
185
1555
Stillettis
Stillettis #1555
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.79
01:56:09.79
16
(24)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Damon Diletti
6:19 min/km
00:16:28.21
211
18
31
00:50:52.02
249
19
28
00:47:59.15
136
14
19
00:00:50.39
241
24
37
300
1532
Horrible Hobbits
Horrible Hobbits #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:10:16.47
02:10:16.47
15
(41)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Freya Prall
Amelia Prall
7:05 min/km
00:14:06.94
77
9
17
00:55:53.55
340
14
38
00:59:25.46
326
15
42
00:00:50.52
242
14
38
389
1056
Bonnie BYRNE
Bonnie BYRNE #1056
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:38.32
02:25:38.32
39
(139)
Veteran Female (40-49)
39
Female
139
WA
AUS
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
7:56 min/km
00:21:01.05
382
43
149
01:04:50.71
400
42
151
00:58:56.00
319
26
98
00:00:50.55
243
24
84
304
1260
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1260
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:20.52
02:10:20.52
24
(94)
Veteran Female (40-49)
24
Female
94
WA
AUS
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
7:06 min/km
00:18:48.21
312
33
118
00:53:01.55
296
25
93
00:57:40.18
301
23
89
00:00:50.57
244
25
85
166
1197
Ruth JEFFERY
Ruth JEFFERY #1197
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:13.32
01:54:13.32
10
(26)
Prime Female (18-39)
10
Female
26
WA
AUS
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
6:13 min/km
00:14:20.32
89
8
28
00:47:07.05
165
15
36
00:51:55.31
198
21
42
00:00:50.62
245
40
86
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
322
1298
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #1298
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:13:04.31
02:13:04.31
80
(179)
Prime Male (18-39)
80
Male
179
WA
AUS
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
7:15 min/km
00:19:29.79
337
76
166
00:55:11.14
329
80
183
00:57:32.61
295
77
170
00:00:50.76
247
62
123
134
1509
Bikeshed
Bikeshed #1509
Female Female Team
01:52:24.73
01:52:24.73
4
(19)
Female Team
4
Female
19
WA
AUS
Helen Baker
Jen Brown
6:07 min/km
00:15:15.03
141
7
41
00:48:53.55
204
8
49
00:47:25.36
123
4
17
00:00:50.77
248
14
87
55
1224
Tom LETHERBARROW
Tom LETHERBARROW #1224
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:34.75
01:42:34.75
28
(47)
Prime Male (18-39)
28
Male
47
WA
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
5:35 min/km
00:13:11.86
48
13
23
00:40:37.61
42
19
32
00:47:54.45
134
51
96
00:00:50.82
249
63
124
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)