X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
180
1281
Janet OFFER
Janet OFFER #1281
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:41.32
01:55:41.32
14
(33)
Prime Female (18-39)
14
Female
33
WA
AUS
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
6:18 min/km
00:18:15.30
287
48
108
00:45:22.92
126
10
23
00:51:16.98
187
19
37
00:00:46.12
183
20
53
22
1052
Michael BURNS
Michael BURNS #1052
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:35:22.82
01:35:22.82
3
(21)
Veteran Male (40-49)
3
Male
21
WA
AUS
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
5:11 min/km
00:12:24.03
25
1
13
00:42:01.11
61
7
44
00:40:18.04
29
5
22
00:00:39.62
86
6
54
259
1308
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #1308
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:01.57
02:05:01.57
5
(73)
Junior Female (U18)
5
Female
73
WA
AUS
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
6:48 min/km
00:18:38.33
304
8
115
00:46:04.17
141
3
27
00:59:32.70
327
6
102
00:00:46.36
187
7
54
229
1358
Mary STEWART
Mary STEWART #1358
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:54.74
02:01:54.74
27
(57)
Prime Female (18-39)
27
Female
57
WA
AUS
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
6:38 min/km
00:14:59.28
122
10
34
00:48:05.72
191
20
43
00:58:03.22
306
44
92
00:00:46.50
189
21
55
334
1158
Derek GRUENDING
Derek GRUENDING #1158
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:14.57
02:15:14.57
83
(188)
Prime Male (18-39)
83
Male
188
WA
AUS
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
7:22 min/km
00:23:43.59
413
87
206
00:53:51.86
309
78
173
00:56:59.25
290
76
168
00:00:39.86
88
32
55
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
104
1098
Trent DELLA BOSCA
Trent DELLA BOSCA #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:08.74
01:48:08.74
42
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
42
Male
76
WA
AUS
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
5:53 min/km
00:18:51.51
314
70
158
00:43:44.45
97
42
70
00:44:52.64
75
34
61
00:00:40.12
90
33
56
318
1206
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #1206
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:25.75
02:12:25.75
28
(100)
Veteran Female (40-49)
28
Female
100
WA
AUS
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
7:13 min/km
00:13:22.98
54
9
16
01:00:56.53
384
38
140
00:57:19.71
294
21
86
00:00:46.52
191
15
57
128
1310
Wil REA
Wil REA #1310
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:12.32
01:52:12.32
53
(94)
Prime Male (18-39)
53
Male
94
WA
AUS
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
6:06 min/km
00:16:54.42
229
55
124
00:46:06.07
142
56
101
00:48:31.63
141
52
100
00:00:40.19
91
34
57
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
154
1090
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1090
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:50.82
01:53:50.82
16
(109)
Junior Male (U18)
16
Male
109
WA
AUS
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
6:12 min/km
00:16:09.04
197
14
109
00:48:37.35
200
20
131
00:48:23.80
140
12
99
00:00:40.62
94
13
58
13
1144
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1144
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:51.42
01:30:51.42
11
(13)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
4:57 min/km
00:13:08.25
46
12
22
00:39:15.91
28
14
23
00:25:46.53
1
1
1
00:00:40.71
95
35
59
196
1369
Charlie TREVENA
Charlie TREVENA #1369
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:01.48
01:57:01.48
21
(43)
Prime Female (18-39)
21
Female
43
WA
AUS
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
6:22 min/km
00:14:23.73
92
9
29
00:50:51.75
248
31
67
00:50:59.14
178
16
34
00:00:46.86
197
24
59
107
1389
Brendan WEBSTER
Brendan WEBSTER #1389
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:48:27.64
01:48:27.64
9
(78)
Junior Male (U18)
9
Male
78
WA
AUS
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
5:54 min/km
00:13:55.78
71
4
34
00:45:50.96
139
16
99
00:47:59.99
137
11
98
00:00:40.90
97
14
60
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
140
1058
Kym CARR
Kym CARR #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:35.57
01:52:35.57
7
(22)
Prime Female (18-39)
7
Female
22
WA
AUS
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.73
126
14
38
00:45:42.76
137
12
26
00:51:00.64
179
17
35
00:00:47.43
201
25
61
410
1023
Paul BATSKOS
Paul BATSKOS #1023
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:36:48.53
02:36:48.53
90
(209)
Prime Male (18-39)
90
Male
209
WA
AUS
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
8:32 min/km
00:23:51.44
414
88
207
01:02:05.23
389
89
205
01:10:10.89
402
90
208
00:00:40.97
98
36
61
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
20
1384
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1384
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:34:40.92
01:34:40.92
14
(19)
Prime Male (18-39)
14
Male
19
WA
AUS
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
5:09 min/km
00:12:25.29
26
10
14
00:36:29.15
13
8
12
00:45:05.27
79
35
63
00:00:41.20
102
37
62
75
1359
Stuart STONEHOUSE
Stuart STONEHOUSE #1359
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:45:11.43
01:45:11.43
5
(60)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
60
WA
AUS
Stuart Stonehouse
Stuart Stonehouse
Stuart Stonehouse
5:43 min/km
00:14:41.42
108
5
60
00:43:17.73
88
5
63
00:46:30.79
104
8
78
00:00:41.47
105
2
63
407
1012
Jaime BAINBRIDGE
Jaime BAINBRIDGE #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:33:59.31
02:33:59.31
72
(154)
Prime Female (18-39)
72
Female
154
WA
AUS
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
Jaime Bainbridge
8:23 min/km
00:23:36.79
412
77
163
01:18:22.70
422
77
166
00:51:12.18
183
18
36
00:00:47.62
204
27
63
172
1074
Rachael COOKE
Rachael COOKE #1074
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:49.24
01:54:49.24
11
(28)
Prime Female (18-39)
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
6:15 min/km
00:13:52.78
66
6
20
00:46:17.21
150
14
31
00:53:51.25
233
26
56
00:00:47.98
208
28
64
109
1249
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1249
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:31.97
01:48:31.97
7
(79)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
79
WA
AUS
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
5:54 min/km
00:20:15.54
362
18
179
00:43:14.67
87
4
62
00:44:20.20
68
7
55
00:00:41.54
106
3
64
175
1266
Amber NASH
Amber NASH #1266
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:00.57
01:55:00.57
12
(30)
Prime Female (18-39)
12
Female
30
WA
AUS
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
6:16 min/km
00:17:36.66
269
43
99
00:50:47.34
247
30
66
00:45:48.44
95
4
8
00:00:48.12
210
29
65
244
1123
Greg EDMONDS
Greg EDMONDS #1123
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:48.56
02:03:48.56
39
(149)
Veteran Male (40-49)
39
Male
149
WA
AUS
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
Greg Edmonds
6:44 min/km
00:20:14.53
360
48
177
00:52:53.71
294
45
168
00:49:58.72
164
26
114
00:00:41.59
107
7
65
69
1032
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #1032
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:44:32.24
01:44:32.24
4
(8)
Veteran Female (40-49)
4
Female
8
WA
AUS
Louise Black
Louise Black
Louise Black
5:41 min/km
00:13:16.62
49
7
14
00:46:39.30
157
11
33
00:43:48.02
59
3
5
00:00:48.28
212
17
66
47
1293
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1293
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:41:18.82
01:41:18.82
25
(40)
Prime Male (18-39)
25
Male
40
WA
AUS
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
5:31 min/km
00:13:54.53
68
19
32
00:43:11.78
84
37
60
00:43:30.80
56
28
47
00:00:41.70
110
38
66
96
1070
Steve COLEMAN
Steve COLEMAN #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:58.77
01:47:58.77
40
(72)
Prime Male (18-39)
40
Male
72
VIC
AUS
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
5:53 min/km
00:15:41.22
169
39
94
00:46:21.69
152
57
106
00:45:13.76
81
37
65
00:00:42.09
113
39
67
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
125
1103
Matt DICKENS
Matt DICKENS #1103
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:51:24.79
01:51:24.79
14
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
92
WA
AUS
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
6:04 min/km
00:14:38.57
105
14
57
00:43:45.67
98
9
71
00:52:18.34
205
34
135
00:00:42.19
117
8
68
336
1330
Harriet ROGERS
Harriet ROGERS #1330
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:44.00
02:15:44.00
53
(106)
Prime Female (18-39)
53
Female
106
WA
AUS
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
7:23 min/km
00:17:30.65
263
41
95
00:53:31.83
304
43
98
01:03:52.46
368
58
124
00:00:49.04
219
30
68
32
1363
Ben TARBOTTON
Ben TARBOTTON #1363
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:11.67
01:38:11.67
19
(29)
Prime Male (18-39)
19
Male
29
WA
AUS
Ben Tarbotton
Ben Tarbotton
Ben Tarbotton
5:21 min/km
00:13:53.25
67
18
31
00:41:43.33
54
25
42
00:41:52.85
41
20
32
00:00:42.23
119
40
69
311
1261
Alli MORTON
Alli MORTON #1261
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:11:23.86
02:11:23.86
26
(96)
Veteran Female (40-49)
26
Female
96
WA
AUS
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
7:09 min/km
00:14:57.98
118
16
33
00:53:15.10
300
27
96
01:02:21.62
360
32
118
00:00:49.15
221
19
69
59
1208
Chaice KELLY-WILSON
Chaice KELLY-WILSON #1208
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:43:02.32
01:43:02.32
7
(51)
Junior Male (U18)
7
Male
51
WA
AUS
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
5:36 min/km
00:14:20.63
90
6
45
00:42:24.61
71
7
51
00:45:34.70
90
7
70
00:00:42.37
121
15
70
150
1155
Kate Jane GRAHAM
Kate Jane GRAHAM #1155
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:53:27.73
01:53:27.73
9
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
6:10 min/km
00:16:01.00
193
24
58
00:41:29.01
52
4
8
00:55:08.49
252
30
63
00:00:49.21
222
31
70
401
1136
Anna FLEMING
Anna FLEMING #1136
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:31.82
02:31:31.82
68
(148)
Prime Female (18-39)
68
Female
148
WA
AUS
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
Anna Fleming
8:15 min/km
00:21:19.48
385
70
150
00:55:42.22
337
53
113
01:13:40.89
410
76
157
00:00:49.22
223
32
71
63
1383
David WARE
David WARE #1383
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:43:36.32
01:43:36.32
31
(52)
Prime Male (18-39)
31
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Ware
David Ware
David Ware
5:38 min/km
00:14:58.53
120
33
69
00:42:45.46
77
33
55
00:45:09.70
80
36
64
00:00:42.62
125
41
71
323
1398
Karen WILDING
Karen WILDING #1398
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:13:04.51
02:13:04.51
29
(102)
Veteran Female (40-49)
29
Female
102
WA
AUS
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
7:15 min/km
00:17:08.62
239
23
79
00:58:39.74
369
34
129
00:56:26.63
279
19
79
00:00:49.51
226
20
72
308
1061
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1061
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:08.43
02:11:08.43
77
(172)
Prime Male (18-39)
77
Male
172
WA
AUS
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
7:08 min/km
00:14:36.79
104
27
56
00:56:41.11
348
86
191
00:59:07.71
322
83
182
00:00:42.81
128
42
72
45
1282
Benjamin O'GRADY
Benjamin O'GRADY #1282
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:59.67
01:40:59.67
6
(38)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
6
Male
38
WA
AUS
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.54
163
25
90
00:42:24.38
70
8
50
00:30:18.77
9
1
6
00:00:42.97
130
9
73
89
1512
Caffeinated
Caffeinated #1512
Female Female Team
01:46:46.17
01:46:46.17
2
(11)
Female Team
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Sally Clark
Sharon Heiden
Sharon Broad
5:49 min/km
00:16:31.79
214
11
66
00:47:39.87
179
5
39
00:41:44.94
37
1
3
00:00:49.56
227
13
73
90
1378
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #1378
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:47:00.15
01:47:00.15
6
(12)
Veteran Female (40-49)
6
Female
12
WA
AUS
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
Monique Vollprecht
5:49 min/km
00:12:42.65
34
3
6
00:44:48.09
119
9
20
00:48:39.78
142
8
22
00:00:49.62
228
21
74
87
1563
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1563
Male Male Team
01:46:43.52
01:46:43.52
6
(66)
Male Team
6
Male
66
WA
AUS
Liam Shepherd
Bradley Shepherd
5:48 min/km
00:18:34.17
302
9
151
00:40:25.20
38
4
29
00:47:00.99
115
6
86
00:00:43.15
131
5
74
262
1327
Kylee ROBERTSON
Kylee ROBERTSON #1327
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:05.72
02:05:05.72
35
(74)
Prime Female (18-39)
35
Female
74
WA
AUS
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
Kylee Robertson
6:49 min/km
00:19:20.52
333
61
131
00:56:03.22
342
54
117
00:48:52.15
149
11
26
00:00:49.82
229
33
75
95
1007
Tony ARENA
Tony ARENA #1007
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:47:54.51
01:47:54.51
11
(71)
Veteran Male (40-49)
11
Male
71
WA
AUS
Tony Arena
Tony Arena
Tony Arena
5:52 min/km
00:19:51.25
353
45
172
00:41:40.75
53
6
41
00:45:38.80
91
14
71
00:00:43.71
139
10
75
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
155
1186
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #1186
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:57.73
01:53:57.73
58
(110)
Prime Male (18-39)
58
Male
110
WA
AUS
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
6:12 min/km
00:15:56.24
188
45
103
00:49:43.53
221
70
143
00:47:34.17
126
48
92
00:00:43.77
140
43
76
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
214
1165
Paul HANRAHAN
Paul HANRAHAN #1165
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:53.82
01:59:53.82
31
(136)
Veteran Male (40-49)
31
Male
136
WA
AUS
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
6:32 min/km
00:17:43.85
272
37
140
00:51:00.71
251
38
155
00:50:25.37
170
29
118
00:00:43.87
143
11
77
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)