X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
300
1532
Horrible Hobbits
Horrible Hobbits #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:10:16.47
02:10:16.47
15
(41)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Freya Prall
Amelia Prall
7:05 min/km
00:14:06.94
77
9
17
00:55:53.55
340
14
38
00:59:25.46
326
15
42
00:00:50.52
242
14
38
105
1299
Brad POTGIETER
Brad POTGIETER #1299
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:10.61
01:48:10.61
13
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
77
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
5:53 min/km
00:17:26.79
257
36
136
00:45:01.02
121
14
89
00:44:53.37
76
10
62
00:00:49.42
225
24
119
333
1083
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #1083
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:10.32
02:15:10.32
20
(187)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
187
WA
AUS
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
7:21 min/km
00:21:11.89
384
20
192
00:53:52.48
310
14
174
00:58:11.18
308
20
175
00:01:54.76
415
21
205
13
1144
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1144
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:51.42
01:30:51.42
11
(13)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
4:57 min/km
00:13:08.25
46
12
22
00:39:15.91
28
14
23
00:25:46.53
1
1
1
00:00:40.71
95
35
59
199
1006
Gina ARENA
Gina ARENA #1006
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:57:08.32
01:57:08.32
13
(45)
Veteran Female (40-49)
13
Female
45
WA
AUS
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
6:23 min/km
00:16:41.26
221
22
69
00:48:51.13
202
14
48
00:50:50.11
176
10
33
00:00:45.81
175
14
50
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
172
1074
Rachael COOKE
Rachael COOKE #1074
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:49.24
01:54:49.24
11
(28)
Prime Female (18-39)
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
6:15 min/km
00:13:52.78
66
6
20
00:46:17.21
150
14
31
00:53:51.25
233
26
56
00:00:47.98
208
28
64
250
1014
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #1014
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:15.97
02:04:15.97
17
(66)
Veteran Female (40-49)
17
Female
66
WA
AUS
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
6:46 min/km
00:14:42.04
109
15
31
00:49:55.71
227
15
56
00:58:54.05
317
25
96
00:00:44.16
148
10
42
166
1197
Ruth JEFFERY
Ruth JEFFERY #1197
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:13.32
01:54:13.32
10
(26)
Prime Female (18-39)
10
Female
26
WA
AUS
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
6:13 min/km
00:14:20.32
89
8
28
00:47:07.05
165
15
36
00:51:55.31
198
21
42
00:00:50.62
245
40
86
86
1178
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #1178
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:46:39.67
01:46:39.67
9
(65)
Veteran Male (40-49)
9
Male
65
WA
AUS
Matt Hill
Matt Hill
Matt Hill
5:48 min/km
00:15:11.03
136
20
76
00:45:10.96
123
15
90
00:45:32.96
87
12
67
00:00:44.71
163
15
92
92
1187
Joshua HUNT
Joshua HUNT #1187
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:25.51
01:47:25.51
39
(69)
Prime Male (18-39)
39
Male
69
WA
AUS
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
5:51 min/km
00:16:55.65
231
57
126
00:39:27.92
30
15
24
00:50:14.78
166
58
116
00:00:47.15
200
58
109
146
1185
Kolby HOUGH
Kolby HOUGH #1185
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:51.16
01:52:51.16
15
(104)
Junior Male (U18)
15
Male
104
WA
AUS
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
6:09 min/km
00:20:28.29
371
21
184
00:45:39.63
135
15
98
00:46:04.45
98
8
76
00:00:38.77
68
10
42
211
1542
Maid for Adventure
Maid for Adventure #1542
Female Female Team
01:59:14.68
01:59:14.68
8
(51)
Female Team
8
Female
51
WA
AUS
Sarah Creagh
Angela Power
6:29 min/km
00:17:04.84
236
15
78
00:52:19.84
281
15
83
00:49:09.00
153
5
27
00:00:40.99
100
6
21
288
1345
Mark SHAW
Mark SHAW #1345
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:06.81
02:09:06.81
14
(162)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
162
WA
AUS
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
7:02 min/km
00:17:49.91
275
13
141
00:54:38.10
323
15
179
00:55:44.53
265
15
159
00:00:54.26
292
9
138
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
179
1591
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens #1591
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:40.57
01:55:40.57
15
(23)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens
Steve De Meillon
6:18 min/km
00:18:23.86
293
22
36
00:48:58.39
206
15
23
00:47:37.89
129
12
17
00:00:40.42
93
10
18
94
1513
Crazy Chickens
Crazy Chickens #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:53.73
01:47:53.73
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
Kirsty Dollisson
5:52 min/km
00:12:39.33
29
6
9
00:48:59.57
207
16
24
00:45:28.80
85
8
13
00:00:46.02
180
17
28
235
1503
59km too far
59km too far #1503
Female Female Team
02:02:41.81
02:02:41.81
11
(59)
Female Team
11
Female
59
WA
AUS
Misty Lord
Suzy Rogers
6:41 min/km
00:14:11.16
83
5
24
00:52:26.57
283
16
85
00:55:11.11
253
11
64
00:00:52.96
278
17
105
21
1385
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1385
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:35:13.21
01:35:13.21
15
(20)
Prime Male (18-39)
15
Male
20
WA
AUS
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
5:11 min/km
00:12:18.91
23
8
11
00:39:43.48
34
16
26
00:42:32.03
45
23
36
00:00:38.77
69
26
43
107
1389
Brendan WEBSTER
Brendan WEBSTER #1389
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:48:27.64
01:48:27.64
9
(78)
Junior Male (U18)
9
Male
78
WA
AUS
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
5:54 min/km
00:13:55.78
71
4
34
00:45:50.96
139
16
99
00:47:59.99
137
11
98
00:00:40.90
97
14
60
230
1382
Ruth WALLIS
Ruth WALLIS #1382
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:02:04.88
02:02:04.88
28
(58)
Prime Female (18-39)
28
Female
58
WA
AUS
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
6:39 min/km
00:17:19.19
249
37
85
00:47:19.79
171
16
37
00:56:04.71
274
35
75
00:01:21.17
408
77
164
364
1212
Stephanie KEOGH
Stephanie KEOGH #1212
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:21:07.27
02:21:07.27
33
(121)
Veteran Female (40-49)
33
Female
121
WA
AUS
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
7:41 min/km
00:17:11.54
245
25
83
00:50:57.96
250
16
68
01:12:04.45
407
43
154
00:00:53.31
280
31
106
338
1285
Chris OVERSBY
Chris OVERSBY #1285
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:56.36
02:15:56.36
21
(190)
Vintage Male (50-59)
21
Male
190
WA
AUS
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
7:24 min/km
00:18:57.95
322
16
161
00:54:39.56
324
16
180
01:01:15.69
347
22
193
00:01:03.15
351
16
170
136
1233
Wesley LYNCH
Wesley LYNCH #1233
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:26.57
01:52:26.57
15
(96)
Veteran Male (40-49)
15
Male
96
WA
AUS
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
6:07 min/km
00:14:58.13
119
17
68
00:45:32.61
133
16
96
00:51:09.20
182
30
126
00:00:46.62
195
20
106
33
1173
David HERD
David HERD #1173
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:16.32
01:38:16.32
20
(30)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
30
WA
AUS
David Herd
David Herd
David Herd
5:21 min/km
00:14:26.82
98
22
50
00:39:59.55
35
17
27
00:43:14.78
55
27
46
00:00:35.16
26
11
17
240
1015
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1015
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:03:25.32
02:03:25.32
19
(147)
Junior Male (U18)
19
Male
147
WA
AUS
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
6:43 min/km
00:14:24.76
94
7
48
00:45:58.98
140
17
100
01:02:16.99
359
21
197
00:00:44.58
158
16
89
184
1011
Julie AYLWARD
Julie AYLWARD #1011
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:03.57
01:56:03.57
16
(36)
Prime Female (18-39)
16
Female
36
WA
AUS
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
6:19 min/km
00:18:25.04
294
51
111
00:47:29.75
177
17
38
00:49:18.41
157
12
28
00:00:50.36
239
39
82
151
1029
Craig BESWICK
Craig BESWICK #1029
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:29.33
01:53:29.33
17
(106)
Veteran Male (40-49)
17
Male
106
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
6:11 min/km
00:18:30.38
300
39
149
00:46:11.08
145
17
102
00:47:55.42
135
19
97
00:00:52.44
267
28
131
299
1099
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE #1099
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:15.57
02:10:15.57
23
(92)
Veteran Female (40-49)
23
Female
92
WA
AUS
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
7:05 min/km
00:17:34.29
267
30
98
00:51:23.97
262
17
72
01:00:22.49
336
28
107
00:00:54.81
301
33
116
248
1543
Michaels Millipedes
Michaels Millipedes #1543
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:13.73
02:04:13.73
22
(35)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Penny Mcniff
Sean Watt
Sofia Watt
6:46 min/km
00:17:32.72
265
20
33
00:49:51.53
225
17
25
00:56:03.25
273
24
37
00:00:46.21
185
20
31
371
1538
Just Tryn 2
Just Tryn 2 #1538
Female Female Team
02:21:41.32
02:21:41.32
21
(126)
Female Team
21
Female
126
WA
AUS
Leanne Hough
Natalie Gianfrancesco
Melinda Ashmore
7:43 min/km
00:20:59.26
381
23
148
00:52:28.50
285
17
86
01:07:05.91
388
23
140
00:01:07.64
376
23
150
331
1355
Glen STEVENS
Glen STEVENS #1355
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:05.43
02:15:05.43
19
(185)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
185
WA
AUS
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
7:21 min/km
00:22:42.86
404
22
202
00:55:06.15
327
17
182
00:56:30.97
281
17
164
00:00:45.44
172
4
98
161
1521
Firebreathers
Firebreathers #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:04.21
01:54:04.21
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Will Taylor
Jill Cartmell
Zoe Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:18:25.52
295
23
37
00:50:08.18
229
18
26
00:44:58.25
78
6
10
00:00:32.25
10
2
3
411
1550
Powder Puffs
Powder Puffs #1550
Female Female Team
02:39:24.32
02:39:24.32
26
(157)
Female Team
26
Female
157
WA
AUS
Cindy Power
Nicole Clarke
8:41 min/km
00:15:45.95
174
8
50
00:53:14.55
299
18
95
01:29:15.93
422
26
167
00:01:07.88
377
24
151
298
1114
Andrea DRURY
Andrea DRURY #1114
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:09.77
02:10:09.77
22
(91)
Veteran Female (40-49)
22
Female
91
WA
AUS
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
7:05 min/km
00:20:16.79
365
41
145
00:51:31.35
265
18
74
00:57:36.99
300
22
88
00:00:44.63
161
13
45
257
1077
Caroline CORNISH
Caroline CORNISH #1077
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:44.73
02:04:44.73
34
(72)
Prime Female (18-39)
34
Female
72
WA
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.65
292
50
110
00:47:54.85
185
18
40
00:57:33.18
297
43
87
00:00:54.04
287
49
111
170
1138
Villiers FOURIE
Villiers FOURIE #1138
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:22.28
01:54:22.28
17
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
17
Male
122
WA
AUS
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
6:13 min/km
00:16:29.79
213
16
117
00:46:20.50
151
18
105
00:50:43.65
174
13
122
00:00:48.32
213
20
114
100
1035
Michel BLOT
Michel BLOT #1035
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:05.31
01:48:05.31
12
(73)
Veteran Male (40-49)
12
Male
73
WA
AUS
Michel Blot
Michel Blot
Michel Blot
5:53 min/km
00:15:12.56
139
22
78
00:46:14.42
147
18
103
00:45:43.92
93
15
73
00:00:54.40
295
30
141
65
1183
Thomas HOLMES
Thomas HOLMES #1183
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:43:56.31
01:43:56.31
32
(53)
Prime Male (18-39)
32
Male
53
WA
AUS
Thomas Holmes
Thomas Holmes
Thomas Holmes
5:39 min/km
00:21:23.56
387
84
193
00:40:34.68
41
18
31
00:41:13.95
33
13
25
00:00:44.11
147
46
81
306
1240
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:31.89
02:10:31.89
16
(170)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
170
WA
AUS
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
7:06 min/km
00:16:18.29
203
11
113
00:56:21.91
345
18
189
00:56:47.50
286
18
167
00:01:04.18
358
18
175
283
1303
Jakinta PRITCHARD
Jakinta PRITCHARD #1303
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:57.21
02:07:57.21
41
(85)
Prime Female (18-39)
41
Female
85
WA
AUS
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:19:38.50
343
63
135
00:48:03.70
190
19
42
00:59:16.66
323
49
100
00:00:58.33
328
59
125
55
1224
Tom LETHERBARROW
Tom LETHERBARROW #1224
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:34.75
01:42:34.75
28
(47)
Prime Male (18-39)
28
Male
47
WA
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
5:35 min/km
00:13:11.86
48
13
23
00:40:37.61
42
19
32
00:47:54.45
134
51
96
00:00:50.82
249
63
124
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
185
1555
Stillettis
Stillettis #1555
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.79
01:56:09.79
16
(24)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Damon Diletti
6:19 min/km
00:16:28.21
211
18
31
00:50:52.02
249
19
28
00:47:59.15
136
14
19
00:00:50.39
241
24
37
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
37
1402
David WOODHOUSE
David WOODHOUSE #1402
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:39:45.32
01:39:45.32
21
(32)
Prime Male (18-39)
21
Male
32
WA
AUS
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse
5:26 min/km
00:13:38.23
60
15
28
00:40:51.50
46
20
35
00:44:40.03
73
33
59
00:00:35.54
29
14
20
229
1358
Mary STEWART
Mary STEWART #1358
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:54.74
02:01:54.74
27
(57)
Prime Female (18-39)
27
Female
57
WA
AUS
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
6:38 min/km
00:14:59.28
122
10
34
00:48:05.72
191
20
43
00:58:03.22
306
44
92
00:00:46.50
189
21
55
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)