X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
308
1061
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1061
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:08.43
02:11:08.43
77
(172)
Prime Male (18-39)
77
Male
172
WA
AUS
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
7:08 min/km
00:14:36.79
104
27
56
00:56:41.11
348
86
191
00:59:07.71
322
83
182
00:00:42.81
128
42
72
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
99
1064
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1064
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:48:04.27
01:48:04.27
7
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49)
7
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
5:53 min/km
00:15:57.47
189
20
57
00:43:30.52
92
6
16
00:47:44.98
130
7
20
00:00:51.29
255
27
92
279
1065
Sever CIUTINA
Sever CIUTINA #1065
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:09.92
02:07:09.92
44
(158)
Veteran Male (40-49)
44
Male
158
WA
AUS
Sever Ciutina
Sever Ciutina
Sever Ciutina
6:55 min/km
00:20:27.54
370
52
183
00:48:51.82
203
28
133
00:56:34.54
282
46
165
00:01:16.01
402
59
198
224
1001
Cecile ABBOTT
Cecile ABBOTT #1001
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:34.45
02:01:34.45
26
(55)
Prime Female (18-39)
26
Female
55
WA
AUS
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
6:37 min/km
00:17:27.79
260
39
92
00:46:11.70
146
13
30
00:57:11.10
292
41
84
00:00:43.84
142
17
41
271
1002
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #1002
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.68
02:06:27.68
38
(80)
Prime Female (18-39)
38
Female
80
WA
AUS
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
6:53 min/km
00:15:03.92
124
12
36
00:52:17.75
279
36
81
00:58:13.45
309
45
93
00:00:52.56
269
44
99
368
1068
Dean CLUNE
Dean CLUNE #1068
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:13.32
02:21:13.32
56
(199)
Veteran Male (40-49)
56
Male
199
WA
AUS
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
7:41 min/km
00:22:27.59
403
59
201
00:57:00.29
353
53
194
01:00:36.49
340
53
189
00:01:08.95
380
51
187
96
1070
Steve COLEMAN
Steve COLEMAN #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:58.77
01:47:58.77
40
(72)
Prime Male (18-39)
40
Male
72
VIC
AUS
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
5:53 min/km
00:15:41.22
169
39
94
00:46:21.69
152
57
106
00:45:13.76
81
37
65
00:00:42.09
113
39
67
139
1071
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:34.32
01:52:34.32
55
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
55
Male
98
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
6:08 min/km
00:16:08.26
195
48
108
00:46:45.48
159
60
109
00:48:49.17
147
54
103
00:00:51.40
257
65
127
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
257
1077
Caroline CORNISH
Caroline CORNISH #1077
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:44.73
02:04:44.73
34
(72)
Prime Female (18-39)
34
Female
72
WA
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.65
292
50
110
00:47:54.85
185
18
40
00:57:33.18
297
43
87
00:00:54.04
287
49
111
399
1078
Belinda CROOME
Belinda CROOME #1078
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:29:52.21
02:29:52.21
42
(147)
Veteran Female (40-49)
42
Female
147
WA
AUS
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
8:10 min/km
00:18:27.55
298
32
114
00:54:56.87
325
30
108
01:15:22.22
411
44
158
00:01:05.56
369
42
146
312
1079
John CROSS
John CROSS #1079
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:33.80
02:11:33.80
49
(174)
Veteran Male (40-49)
49
Male
174
WA
AUS
John Cross
John Cross
John Cross
7:10 min/km
00:19:47.94
348
44
170
00:52:53.51
293
44
167
00:57:56.45
304
48
173
00:00:55.89
310
34
150
353
1080
Elizabeth CROSTON
Elizabeth CROSTON #1080
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:42.98
02:18:42.98
32
(115)
Veteran Female (40-49)
32
Female
115
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
7:33 min/km
00:19:36.41
340
38
134
00:55:49.99
339
31
115
01:02:23.89
361
33
119
00:00:52.69
271
29
100
158
1081
Paul CUSACK
Paul CUSACK #1081
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:02.20
01:54:02.20
20
(113)
Veteran Male (40-49)
20
Male
113
WA
AUS
Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack
6:12 min/km
00:14:20.00
88
11
44
00:49:44.69
222
33
144
00:49:13.14
155
23
107
00:00:44.36
154
13
86
333
1083
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #1083
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:10.32
02:15:10.32
20
(187)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
187
WA
AUS
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
7:21 min/km
00:21:11.89
384
20
192
00:53:52.48
310
14
174
00:58:11.18
308
20
175
00:01:54.76
415
21
205
43
1088
Matthew DAVEY
Matthew DAVEY #1088
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:51.82
01:40:51.82
23
(36)
Prime Male (18-39)
23
Male
36
WA
AUS
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
5:29 min/km
00:15:09.28
135
35
75
00:42:19.14
68
30
49
00:42:34.27
47
24
38
00:00:49.12
220
61
117
303
1089
Kasey DAVIDSON
Kasey DAVIDSON #1089
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:18.49
02:10:18.49
47
(93)
Prime Female (18-39)
47
Female
93
WA
AUS
Kasey Davidson
Kasey Davidson
Kasey Davidson
7:06 min/km
00:21:23.42
386
71
151
00:52:43.08
288
39
88
00:55:17.20
258
32
67
00:00:54.79
300
52
115
154
1090
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1090
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:50.82
01:53:50.82
16
(109)
Junior Male (U18)
16
Male
109
WA
AUS
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
6:12 min/km
00:16:09.04
197
14
109
00:48:37.35
200
20
131
00:48:23.80
140
12
99
00:00:40.62
94
13
58
38
1092
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1092
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:39:45.36
01:39:45.36
3
(33)
Junior Male (U18)
3
Male
33
WA
AUS
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
5:26 min/km
00:14:44.93
110
8
61
00:40:27.74
39
5
30
00:44:02.19
63
4
52
00:00:30.49
4
2
4
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
372
1094
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #1094
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:49.45
02:21:49.45
57
(201)
Veteran Male (40-49)
57
Male
201
WA
AUS
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
7:43 min/km
00:21:49.54
396
56
197
00:58:18.22
366
57
199
01:00:30.18
337
51
187
00:01:11.50
388
54
190
123
1095
Kristopher DAVIS
Kristopher DAVIS #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:11.21
01:51:11.21
50
(90)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
90
WA
AUS
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
6:03 min/km
00:16:40.23
218
53
121
00:47:18.77
170
62
116
00:46:35.20
107
42
80
00:00:37.00
47
20
30
54
1096
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1096
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:32.53
01:42:32.53
27
(46)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
46
WA
AUS
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
5:35 min/km
00:16:24.49
207
49
115
00:43:33.30
95
41
68
00:41:47.15
38
17
29
00:00:47.58
203
59
110
172
1074
Rachael COOKE
Rachael COOKE #1074
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:49.24
01:54:49.24
11
(28)
Prime Female (18-39)
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
6:15 min/km
00:13:52.78
66
6
20
00:46:17.21
150
14
31
00:53:51.25
233
26
56
00:00:47.98
208
28
64
104
1098
Trent DELLA BOSCA
Trent DELLA BOSCA #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:08.74
01:48:08.74
42
(76)
Prime Male (18-39)
42
Male
76
WA
AUS
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
Trent Della Bosca
5:53 min/km
00:18:51.51
314
70
158
00:43:44.45
97
42
70
00:44:52.64
75
34
61
00:00:40.12
90
33
56
299
1099
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE #1099
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:15.57
02:10:15.57
23
(92)
Veteran Female (40-49)
23
Female
92
WA
AUS
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
7:05 min/km
00:17:34.29
267
30
98
00:51:23.97
262
17
72
01:00:22.49
336
28
107
00:00:54.81
301
33
116
141
1101
Alex DEWAR
Alex DEWAR #1101
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.43
01:52:36.43
13
(99)
Junior Male (U18)
13
Male
99
WA
AUS
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.54
158
13
85
00:44:47.50
117
12
86
00:51:15.14
186
14
128
00:01:04.24
360
23
177
143
1102
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #1102
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:44.57
01:52:44.57
16
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49)
16
Male
101
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.88
159
24
86
00:44:44.85
116
12
85
00:51:17.37
188
32
129
00:01:12.45
392
55
192
125
1103
Matt DICKENS
Matt DICKENS #1103
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:51:24.79
01:51:24.79
14
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
92
WA
AUS
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
6:04 min/km
00:14:38.57
105
14
57
00:43:45.67
98
9
71
00:52:18.34
205
34
135
00:00:42.19
117
8
68
124
1104
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:12.22
01:51:12.22
51
(91)
Prime Male (18-39)
51
Male
91
WA
AUS
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
6:03 min/km
00:15:52.29
181
43
99
00:47:42.88
182
64
123
00:46:59.03
114
46
85
00:00:38.01
59
23
38
133
1585
Craig Doncon
Craig Doncon #1585
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:22.57
01:52:22.57
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Craig Doncon
Frida Williamsson
Alan Kanel
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.17
95
9
18
00:42:45.87
78
6
10
00:54:26.90
240
22
32
00:00:44.62
160
15
26
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
74
1112
Jeremy DRISCOLL
Jeremy DRISCOLL #1112
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:05.92
01:45:05.92
35
(59)
Prime Male (18-39)
35
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
5:43 min/km
00:15:44.55
173
41
97
00:44:31.23
112
50
82
00:44:05.90
64
30
53
00:00:44.22
151
48
84
302
1113
Peter DRUMMOND
Peter DRUMMOND #1113
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:17.68
02:10:17.68
15
(169)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
169
WA
AUS
Peter Drummond
Peter Drummond
Peter Drummond
7:06 min/km
00:18:44.04
310
15
156
00:53:02.66
297
13
169
00:57:34.72
298
19
172
00:00:56.25
313
13
152
298
1114
Andrea DRURY
Andrea DRURY #1114
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:09.77
02:10:09.77
22
(91)
Veteran Female (40-49)
22
Female
91
WA
AUS
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
7:05 min/km
00:20:16.79
365
41
145
00:51:31.35
265
18
74
00:57:36.99
300
22
88
00:00:44.63
161
13
45
252
1115
Oonagh DUFF
Oonagh DUFF #1115
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:23.88
02:04:23.88
18
(68)
Veteran Female (40-49)
18
Female
68
WA
AUS
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
6:46 min/km
00:17:27.79
259
28
91
00:52:52.72
292
24
92
00:53:01.42
219
14
52
00:01:01.94
346
38
136
178
1116
Luke DUNN
Luke DUNN #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:55:37.98
01:55:37.98
64
(124)
Prime Male (18-39)
64
Male
124
WA
AUS
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
6:18 min/km
00:17:43.32
271
62
139
00:50:13.93
233
73
148
00:46:56.53
113
45
84
00:00:44.19
150
47
83
341
1106
Graeme DOCKER
Graeme DOCKER #1106
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:16:16.83
02:16:16.83
22
(191)
Vintage Male (50-59)
22
Male
191
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
7:25 min/km
00:20:15.04
361
17
178
01:02:29.88
391
21
206
00:52:27.77
209
12
137
00:01:04.12
357
17
174
115
1107
Josh DOCKER
Josh DOCKER #1107
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:06.48
01:50:06.48
46
(83)
Prime Male (18-39)
46
Male
83
WA
AUS
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
Josh Docker
6:00 min/km
00:17:15.45
247
59
132
00:44:48.04
118
51
87
00:47:04.95
117
47
88
00:00:58.03
326
74
160
342
1108
Sophie DOCKER
Sophie DOCKER #1108
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:16:17.51
02:16:17.51
7
(108)
Junior Female (U18)
7
Female
108
WA
AUS
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
7:25 min/km
00:16:20.29
206
5
62
01:06:17.70
404
9
154
00:52:36.21
214
4
50
00:01:03.30
352
9
140
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
15
1119
Pete DUZEVICH
Pete DUZEVICH #1119
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:31:26.78
01:31:26.78
12
(15)
Prime Male (18-39)
12
Male
15
WA
AUS
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
4:59 min/km
00:12:42.23
33
11
18
00:35:19.89
8
4
7
00:42:49.46
49
26
40
00:00:35.20
27
12
18
26
1121
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:36:07.53
01:36:07.53
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Female
1
WA
AUS
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
Waveney Eastaugh
5:14 min/km
00:12:12.03
20
2
5
00:39:41.95
33
2
4
00:43:40.50
57
2
4
00:00:33.05
14
1
1
254
1130
Rosalyn FINDLAY
Rosalyn FINDLAY #1130
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:35.32
02:04:35.32
32
(70)
Prime Female (18-39)
32
Female
70
WA
AUS
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
6:47 min/km
00:13:09.78
47
4
13
00:50:19.96
234
26
60
01:00:11.07
334
52
106
00:00:54.49
297
51
114
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
149
1132
Aaron FISHER
Aaron FISHER #1132
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:01.56
01:53:01.56
57
(105)
Prime Male (18-39)
57
Male
105
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
6:09 min/km
00:18:07.54
284
63
144
00:41:55.17
58
26
43
00:52:14.48
204
68
134
00:00:44.36
156
49
87
414
1133
Chris FISHER
Chris FISHER #1133
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:42:34.21
02:42:34.21
75
(160)
Prime Female (18-39)
75
Female
160
WA
AUS
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
8:51 min/km
00:21:37.45
392
73
155
01:10:51.78
412
74
158
01:08:44.20
396
68
145
00:01:20.76
407
76
163
247
1134
Amy FITZGERALD
Amy FITZGERALD #1134
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:07.85
02:04:07.85
30
(64)
Prime Female (18-39)
30
Female
64
WA
AUS
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
6:45 min/km
00:17:00.41
233
32
75
00:51:11.04
256
33
70
00:55:14.18
254
31
65
00:00:42.22
118
11
29
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)