SunSmart Triathlon Series - 5
10 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 5 of 17 (801 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
342
704
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #704
Male 35-39
01:24:13.60
01:24:13.60
37
(244)
35-39
37
Male
244
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:08 min/km
00:12:28.91
202
23
132
00:03:17.44
548
47
321
00:41:29.42
366
39
266
00:01:50.70
452
39
270
00:25:07.12
344
36
243
178
694
Damien NEWBOLD
Damien NEWBOLD #694
Male 35-39
01:15:05.60
01:15:05.60
18
(144)
35-39
18
Male
144
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:48 min/km
00:12:30.15
203
24
133
00:01:54.10
285
28
176
00:38:07.53
240
26
196
00:01:44.14
420
35
247
00:20:49.66
104
13
92
319
698
Ryan RAMPLING
Ryan RAMPLING #698
Male 35-39
01:22:58.15
01:22:58.15
33
(230)
35-39
33
Male
230
AT
3:06 min/km
00:12:30.38
204
25
134
00:02:27.98
427
39
249
00:42:35.40
403
43
286
00:01:25.45
271
23
175
00:23:58.93
288
28
211
391
689
Carlos MARTINEZ CORSO
Carlos MARTINEZ CORSO #689
Male 35-39
01:27:33.34
01:27:33.34
40
(267)
35-39
40
Male
267
AT
3:16 min/km
00:12:31.00
205
26
135
00:02:28.62
429
40
251
00:39:44.90
302
33
235
00:02:08.92
526
45
315
00:30:39.89
527
48
330
225
593
Alex DENNIS
Alex DENNIS #593
Male 30-34
01:17:15.77
01:17:15.77
24
(173)
30-34
24
Male
173
AT
2:53 min/km
00:12:31.28
206
22
136
00:03:02.55
519
40
302
00:36:11.30
162
20
143
00:02:27.59
563
43
334
00:23:03.04
230
25
174
358
629
Jarrad PRICE
Jarrad PRICE #629
Male 30-34
01:25:06.35
01:25:06.35
36
(252)
30-34
36
Male
252
AT
3:10 min/km
00:12:32.69
207
23
137
00:03:03.46
523
41
306
00:39:53.88
307
33
238
00:02:11.42
535
40
321
00:27:24.88
430
42
286
197
401
Samantha CURTIS
Samantha CURTIS #401
Female 30-34
01:15:57.35
01:15:57.35
5
(36)
30-34
5
Female
36
NIL
AT
2:50 min/km
00:12:34.14
208
8
68
00:01:19.94
133
4
41
00:38:13.36
246
5
44
00:01:07.70
123
3
34
00:22:42.20
205
9
43
262
614
Kadir MASTAN
Kadir MASTAN #614
Male 30-34
01:19:21.95
01:19:21.95
28
(199)
30-34
28
Male
199
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:58 min/km
00:12:34.96
209
24
138
00:02:52.97
495
37
290
00:39:29.35
292
32
230
00:01:53.08
468
37
280
00:22:31.57
196
19
152
438
Sharon BAIRD
Sharon BAIRD #438
Female 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Female
AT
min/km
00:12:34.99
210
9
69
00:01:55.45
292
12
90
78
186
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #186
Male 40-44
01:08:44.24
01:08:44.24
6
(69)
40-44
6
Male
69
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:35.11
211
10
139
00:00:58.76
39
2
27
00:32:51.09
39
5
37
00:00:53.72
27
1
20
00:21:25.55
133
10
113
336
716
Chad VINEY
Chad VINEY #716
Male 35-39
01:23:57.38
01:23:57.38
36
(241)
35-39
36
Male
241
AT
3:08 min/km
00:12:35.15
212
27
140
00:02:20.37
406
37
239
00:40:04.27
310
34
240
00:02:13.36
540
47
323
00:26:44.21
406
42
273
442
Fern COOPER
Fern COOPER #442
Female 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Female
City Tri Club
AT
min/km
00:12:35.20
213
10
70
00:01:45.86
247
9
73
00:40:16.69
320
12
72
00:01:09.61
136
3
36
360
196
Alex MEARS
Alex MEARS #196
Male 40-44
01:25:08.69
01:25:08.69
34
(253)
40-44
34
Male
253
AT
3:10 min/km
00:12:35.42
214
11
141
00:02:36.96
451
39
269
00:45:18.35
479
46
316
00:01:20.65
238
21
153
00:23:17.29
244
24
183
219
451
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #451
Female 35-39
01:17:06.10
01:17:06.10
7
(44)
35-39
7
Female
44
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:52 min/km
00:12:36.38
215
11
71
00:01:57.93
305
13
96
00:37:50.94
225
6
39
00:01:12.00
157
5
43
00:23:28.84
255
6
56
177
702
Christian SAILER
Christian SAILER #702
Male 35-39
01:15:02.73
01:15:02.73
17
(143)
35-39
17
Male
143
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:48 min/km
00:12:36.90
216
28
142
00:01:47.37
251
24
156
00:36:24.01
172
21
152
00:01:26.07
277
24
178
00:22:48.36
214
22
165
161
296
Adam EGAN
Adam EGAN #296
Male 25-29
01:14:15.83
01:14:15.83
16
(133)
25-29
16
Male
133
AT
2:46 min/km
00:12:37.62
217
18
143
00:01:30.05
180
12
112
00:37:22.12
206
16
174
00:01:20.60
236
19
151
00:21:25.44
132
14
112
445
790
Vladimir VELMESHEV
Vladimir VELMESHEV #790
Male 30-34
01:31:24.35
01:31:24.35
44
(293)
30-34
44
Male
293
City Tri Club
AT
3:25 min/km
00:12:39.05
218
25
144
00:02:55.58
503
39
295
00:48:12.46
536
46
339
00:01:27.92
285
22
183
00:26:09.32
382
38
262
572
418
Jen NORMANTON
Jen NORMANTON #418
Female 30-34
01:45:19.41
01:45:19.41
27
(203)
30-34
27
Female
203
AT
3:56 min/km
00:12:39.26
219
9
72
00:02:46.09
483
25
179
00:55:06.18
588
28
217
00:01:15.91
186
5
52
00:33:31.96
566
28
203
111
191
Anthony JONES
Anthony JONES #191
Male 40-44
01:10:54.83
01:10:54.83
10
(97)
40-44
10
Male
97
AT
2:39 min/km
00:12:40.61
220
12
145
00:01:57.21
301
25
185
00:34:24.84
82
8
76
00:01:18.11
206
19
134
00:20:34.04
94
7
84
135
195
Ian MCCULLOCH
Ian MCCULLOCH #195
Male 40-44
01:12:28.83
01:12:28.83
13
(113)
40-44
13
Male
113
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:42 min/km
00:12:41.11
221
13
146
00:01:42.02
231
14
144
00:34:56.27
112
11
103
00:01:23.40
257
22
166
00:21:46.03
158
13
131
357
365
Emma HARDING
Emma HARDING #365
Female 25-29
01:25:05.29
01:25:05.29
21
(95)
25-29
21
Female
95
AT
3:10 min/km
00:12:42.93
222
13
73
00:02:11.89
377
27
128
00:42:01.13
384
21
98
00:01:39.00
379
23
129
00:26:30.33
396
21
114
134
158
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #158
Male 40-44
01:12:28.34
01:12:28.34
12
(112)
40-44
12
Male
112
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:42 min/km
00:12:43.61
223
14
147
00:01:09.02
82
5
55
00:34:38.05
95
10
88
00:01:04.10
97
5
66
00:22:53.55
217
20
167
352
487
Lacey NEWSOME
Lacey NEWSOME #487
Female 20-24
01:24:44.99
01:24:44.99
7
(92)
20-24
7
Female
92
UWA Tri Club
AT
3:10 min/km
00:12:43.62
224
6
74
00:01:10.70
87
2
26
00:43:59.47
442
8
131
00:01:20.17
228
6
63
00:25:31.02
360
8
96
486
Emily MORAN
Emily MORAN #486
Female 20-24
Started
Started
20-24
Female
AT
min/km
00:12:43.82
225
7
75
00:02:21.05
409
12
148
168
555
Elizabeth SINCLAIR
Elizabeth SINCLAIR #555
Female 45-49
01:14:36.95
01:14:36.95
2
(28)
45-49
2
Female
28
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:47 min/km
00:12:44.15
226
3
76
00:01:27.48
170
2
53
00:37:33.30
216
4
34
00:01:06.90
115
1
31
00:21:45.11
155
2
24
238
782
Michael GENOVESE
Michael GENOVESE #782
Male 25-29
01:17:57.29
01:17:57.29
19
(182)
25-29
19
Male
182
AT
2:54 min/km
00:12:44.23
227
19
148
00:02:38.11
455
29
272
00:39:54.37
308
27
239
00:01:34.72
349
27
213
00:21:05.85
112
11
98
154
589
Zach CLARK
Zach CLARK #589
Male 30-34
01:13:58.28
01:13:58.28
17
(127)
30-34
17
Male
127
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:45 min/km
00:12:44.33
228
26
149
00:01:23.77
149
9
89
00:35:36.32
143
18
127
00:01:17.31
199
16
128
00:22:56.53
222
23
169
196
489
Team Maddog
Team Maddog #489
Mixed Team
01:15:51.60
01:15:51.60
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
AT
2:50 min/km
00:12:44.78
229
4
4
00:01:03.60
59
3
3
00:38:16.14
250
4
4
00:01:04.57
100
5
5
00:22:42.50
206
5
5
227
207
Ken ROBERTS
Ken ROBERTS #207
Male 40-44
01:17:25.15
01:17:25.15
23
(175)
40-44
23
Male
175
AT
2:53 min/km
00:12:45.36
230
15
150
00:02:38.24
456
40
273
00:36:02.39
155
18
137
00:01:30.14
301
27
191
00:24:29.00
309
32
223
155
603
Ray HARPER
Ray HARPER #603
Male 30-34
01:13:59.60
01:13:59.60
18
(128)
30-34
18
Male
128
AT
2:45 min/km
00:12:46.42
231
27
151
00:01:52.26
277
23
171
00:38:11.85
243
28
198
00:01:38.58
376
29
230
00:19:30.48
46
5
43
84
633
Glenn SPARIDAANS
Glenn SPARIDAANS #633
Male 30-34
01:09:12.85
01:09:12.85
8
(75)
30-34
8
Male
75
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:46.61
232
28
152
00:01:17.96
126
6
78
00:34:21.48
80
10
74
00:00:55.99
41
3
30
00:19:50.80
58
9
55
38
185
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #185
Male 40-44
01:05:34.96
01:05:34.96
3
(36)
40-44
3
Male
36
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:27 min/km
00:12:46.86
233
16
153
00:01:24.02
151
9
91
00:29:52.72
4
1
3
00:01:06.14
109
7
77
00:20:25.21
88
6
78
89
217
Marcus WHELBAND
Marcus WHELBAND #217
Male 40-44
01:09:30.54
01:09:30.54
7
(78)
40-44
7
Male
78
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:47.05
234
17
154
00:01:07.22
72
4
47
00:33:50.19
68
7
64
00:01:11.81
155
13
100
00:20:34.25
95
8
85
207
250
Rohan O'GRADY
Rohan O'GRADY #250
Male 45-49
01:16:25.46
01:16:25.46
21
(165)
45-49
21
Male
165
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:51 min/km
00:12:47.67
235
13
155
00:01:40.95
228
18
142
00:36:08.74
159
17
140
00:01:56.39
482
29
288
00:23:51.70
280
21
207
221
218
John WIKSTROM
John WIKSTROM #218
Male 40-44
01:17:07.85
01:17:07.85
22
(171)
40-44
22
Male
171
AT
2:53 min/km
00:12:49.61
236
18
156
00:01:25.31
161
10
97
00:38:07.05
238
29
194
00:01:03.46
91
4
63
00:23:42.40
270
27
202
164
223
Craig BRADLEY
Craig BRADLEY #223
Male 45-49
01:14:24.27
01:14:24.27
14
(135)
45-49
14
Male
135
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:46 min/km
00:12:49.87
237
14
157
00:02:08.22
361
25
217
00:35:32.56
140
14
125
00:01:33.58
340
20
209
00:22:20.03
188
18
144
248
289
Daniel BLUMBERG
Daniel BLUMBERG #289
Male 25-29
01:18:21.31
01:18:21.31
22
(192)
25-29
22
Male
192
AT
2:55 min/km
00:12:50.12
238
20
158
00:02:25.01
420
24
245
00:37:54.99
228
20
187
00:02:07.47
518
37
309
00:23:03.71
231
23
175
40
240
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #240
Male 45-49
01:06:01.42
01:06:01.42
3
(38)
45-49
3
Male
38
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:28 min/km
00:12:50.80
239
15
159
00:01:14.58
105
6
66
00:31:31.29
17
2
16
00:01:02.10
76
4
53
00:19:22.63
42
1
40
195
210
Ryan SEDGWICK
Ryan SEDGWICK #210
Male 40-44
01:15:47.17
01:15:47.17
20
(158)
40-44
20
Male
158
City Tri Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:12:52.11
240
19
160
00:02:00.34
316
26
196
00:36:23.75
171
23
151
00:01:17.77
203
18
131
00:23:13.18
240
23
179
88
321
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #321
Male 25-29
01:09:28.32
01:09:28.32
9
(77)
25-29
9
Male
77
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:52.36
241
21
161
00:00:59.21
42
3
30
00:34:32.42
91
9
84
00:00:52.19
18
1
14
00:20:12.14
76
8
66
443
59
#96Ers
#96Ers #59
Mixed Team
01:31:10.24
01:31:10.24
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
AT
3:24 min/km
00:12:52.70
242
5
5
00:01:51.07
271
22
22
00:41:50.03
376
9
9
00:01:06.41
110
6
6
00:33:30.02
565
20
20
81
247
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #247
Male 45-49
01:08:58.04
01:08:58.04
6
(72)
45-49
6
Male
72
Mandurah Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:53.42
243
16
162
00:01:14.21
102
5
65
00:32:46.10
37
5
35
00:01:51.73
459
28
275
00:20:12.57
77
6
67
590
73
Rielle DOICK
Rielle DOICK #73
Female 16-19
01:53:09.75
01:53:09.75
16
(217)
16-19
16
Female
217
AT
4:13 min/km
00:12:55.34
244
15
77
00:04:00.53
584
16
217
00:59:51.37
596
16
221
00:02:14.25
542
16
198
00:34:08.24
573
15
207
389
492
Elyse ROWE
Elyse ROWE #492
Female 20-24
01:27:26.64
01:27:26.64
8
(111)
20-24
8
Female
111
AT
3:16 min/km
00:12:55.39
245
8
78
00:01:39.55
223
7
66
00:43:51.20
436
7
127
00:01:33.78
342
10
113
00:27:26.70
431
9
131
281
505
Rhian CHIN
Rhian CHIN #505
Female 40-44
01:20:20.42
01:20:20.42
8
(70)
40-44
8
Female
70
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:00 min/km
00:12:55.81
246
5
79
00:02:02.94
330
11
108
00:37:15.97
204
4
29
00:01:43.87
418
16
151
00:26:21.82
390
11
111
128
758
Ness; Lycra & Trike Boy
Ness; Lycra & Trike Boy #758
Mixed Team
01:12:10.60
01:12:10.60
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AT
2:41 min/km
00:12:55.90
247
6
6
00:01:03.48
55
2
2
00:35:38.60
145
1
1
00:00:53.46
23
1
1
00:21:39.15
149
2
2
208
91
Anthony FAAHAN-SMITH
Anthony FAAHAN-SMITH #91
Male 50-54
01:16:26.15
01:16:26.15
17
(166)
50-54
17
Male
166
triathlon australia
AT
2:51 min/km
00:12:56.10
248
9
163
00:01:27.33
167
8
101
00:37:36.69
220
22
183
00:01:11.52
152
6
98
00:23:14.50
241
13
180
361
439
Michelle BECKETT
Michelle BECKETT #439
Female 35-39
01:25:25.24
01:25:25.24
13
(97)
35-39
13
Female
97
Perth Triathlon Club
AT
3:11 min/km
00:12:56.63
249
12
80
00:02:03.19
333
15
110
00:42:37.94
405
16
107
00:01:30.28
304
16
92
00:26:17.20
387
17
109
278
427
Caroline SPENCER
Caroline SPENCER #427
Female 30-34
01:20:09.26
01:20:09.26
9
(68)
30-34
9
Female
68
AT
2:59 min/km
00:12:56.77
250
10
81
00:01:35.61
202
7
60
00:40:22.38
325
9
76
00:01:22.95
253
10
70
00:23:51.54
279
12
64
432
763
You can do FIT
You can do FIT #763
Mixed Team
01:30:20.81
01:30:20.81
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
non
AT
3:22 min/km
00:12:56.87
251
7
7
00:01:22.58
145
12
12
00:49:12.35
553
17
17
00:01:10.40
142
12
12
00:25:38.59
362
14
14
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 5 of 17 (801 items)