SunSmart Triathlon Series - 5
10 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (801 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7
47
Aaron HOUGHTON
Aaron HOUGHTON #47
Male 16-19
01:00:42.67
01:00:42.67
1
(7)
16-19
1
Male
7
Fremantle Tri Club
AT
2:16 min/km
00:10:26.10
48
6
34
00:00:47.31
6
2
6
00:31:37.20
18
1
17
00:00:51.46
16
1
12
00:17:00.59
4
1
4
118
779
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #779
Female 20-24
01:11:18.85
01:11:18.85
1
(16)
20-24
1
Female
16
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:12:20.04
184
5
59
00:01:26.34
165
3
51
00:36:06.68
158
1
18
00:01:14.92
181
4
50
00:20:10.85
74
1
10
557
764
Your pace or mine?
Your pace or mine? #764
Mixed Team
01:42:26.72
01:42:26.72
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
AT
3:49 min/km
00:16:10.64
517
19
19
00:01:49.76
267
21
21
00:49:12.56
554
18
18
00:01:06.90
114
7
7
00:34:06.85
571
21
21
10
12
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #12
Male Open
01:01:20.34
01:01:20.34
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:17 min/km
00:09:44.10
23
8
18
00:01:00.77
46
11
32
00:31:38.12
19
8
18
00:00:48.03
8
5
6
00:18:09.30
18
10
18
526
746
Ann and Gill
Ann and Gill #746
Mixed Team
01:38:29.64
01:38:29.64
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:40 min/km
00:15:33.80
481
17
17
00:01:36.61
206
18
18
00:50:47.05
567
19
19
00:01:20.25
231
18
18
00:29:11.91
486
16
16
201
436
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #436
Female 35-39
01:16:01.03
01:16:01.03
6
(37)
35-39
6
Female
37
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:13:12.86
271
13
88
00:01:22.01
141
5
45
00:36:23.37
170
4
19
00:01:11.77
154
4
41
00:23:51.00
278
9
63
13
796
Stephen HOLMES
Stephen HOLMES #796
Male 35-39
01:02:15.85
01:02:15.85
1
(13)
35-39
1
Male
13
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:19 min/km
00:10:09.55
36
1
25
00:01:03.58
58
2
40
00:31:38.89
20
2
19
00:01:00.22
65
2
46
00:18:23.60
21
4
21
29
639
Jeremy WALLACE
Jeremy WALLACE #639
Male 30-34
01:04:55.60
01:04:55.60
2
(28)
30-34
2
Male
28
Albany Tri Club
AT
2:25 min/km
00:11:14.34
92
5
62
00:01:22.04
142
8
86
00:31:41.36
21
2
20
00:00:55.87
39
2
29
00:19:41.98
53
7
50
108
65
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #65
Female 14-15
01:10:42.10
01:10:42.10
3
(14)
14-15
3
Female
14
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:38 min/km
00:10:10.79
38
6
11
00:00:54.65
25
5
9
00:36:32.21
181
2
20
00:00:58.43
51
6
14
00:22:06.00
175
3
34
466
756
JEE 3
JEE 3 #756
Mixed Team
01:33:13.45
01:33:13.45
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
AT
3:29 min/km
00:15:06.53
447
15
15
00:01:17.12
121
9
9
00:52:29.76
578
20
20
00:01:17.15
198
17
17
00:23:02.88
229
7
7
565
762
Worse for wear Whites
Worse for wear Whites #762
Mixed Team
01:44:38.97
01:44:38.97
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
AT
3:54 min/km
00:16:37.65
534
20
20
00:01:16.89
119
8
8
00:55:08.28
589
21
21
00:01:16.13
190
16
16
00:30:20.01
523
18
18
138
356
Rachael DODDS
Rachael DODDS #356
Female 25-29
01:12:40.48
01:12:40.48
2
(22)
25-29
2
Female
22
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:43 min/km
00:10:44.37
67
4
20
00:01:10.65
86
2
25
00:36:32.23
182
4
21
00:01:07.02
116
2
32
00:23:06.20
235
8
52
26
220
Terry BATT
Terry BATT #220
Male 45-49
01:04:41.21
01:04:41.21
2
(25)
45-49
2
Male
25
AT
2:25 min/km
00:11:23.24
106
4
71
00:01:03.56
57
2
39
00:31:42.08
22
3
21
00:00:53.04
22
1
17
00:19:39.27
49
2
46
260
387
Abigail SMEATON
Abigail SMEATON #387
Female 25-29
01:19:15.70
01:19:15.70
8
(57)
25-29
8
Female
57
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:57 min/km
00:14:08.96
365
30
128
00:02:11.43
375
26
127
00:36:33.32
183
5
22
00:01:41.56
404
29
144
00:24:40.43
323
13
81
15
322
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #322
Male 25-29
01:02:38.26
01:02:38.26
1
(15)
25-29
1
Male
15
Team XTR Tri Club
AT
2:20 min/km
00:09:54.26
27
1
20
00:00:58.86
41
2
29
00:31:45.85
23
2
22
00:00:55.58
36
3
26
00:19:03.70
30
3
28
577
751
Caz; Lisa and Denise
Caz; Lisa and Denise #751
Mixed Team
01:46:34.74
01:46:34.74
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
AT
3:59 min/km
00:18:41.74
590
22
22
00:01:23.23
147
13
13
00:55:24.36
590
22
22
00:01:11.08
146
13
13
00:29:54.33
508
17
17
4
15
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #15
Male Open
00:59:30.03
00:59:30.03
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:13 min/km
00:08:40.10
2
2
2
00:00:39.78
1
1
1
00:31:47.82
24
9
23
00:00:44.84
3
2
3
00:17:37.48
9
5
9
115
75
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH #75
Female 16-19
01:11:12.39
01:11:12.39
3
(15)
16-19
3
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:10:36.51
54
3
14
00:01:01.85
51
5
16
00:36:49.03
188
3
23
00:01:03.50
92
10
25
00:21:41.48
151
4
21
18
50
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #50
Male 16-19
01:03:24.83
01:03:24.83
3
(17)
16-19
3
Male
17
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:22 min/km
00:09:38.13
19
4
15
00:00:53.74
22
4
15
00:31:49.06
25
2
24
00:00:57.82
47
5
35
00:20:06.06
68
5
62
148
419
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #419
Female 30-34
01:13:21.19
01:13:21.19
3
(25)
30-34
3
Female
25
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:44 min/km
00:11:48.81
142
6
48
00:01:14.31
104
2
32
00:36:50.93
190
3
24
00:01:16.23
193
7
54
00:22:10.89
181
6
36
146
659
Jo ROBERTSON
Jo ROBERTSON #659
Female 16-19
01:13:13.35
01:13:13.35
6
(24)
16-19
6
Female
24
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:44 min/km
00:10:43.43
64
5
19
00:00:50.03
13
1
4
00:36:51.67
191
4
25
00:00:52.77
20
2
5
00:23:55.43
284
11
66
37
95
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #95
Male 50-54
01:05:31.60
01:05:31.60
1
(35)
50-54
1
Male
35
Mandurah Tri Club
AT
2:26 min/km
00:10:37.61
56
1
39
00:00:56.99
32
1
20
00:32:01.11
26
1
25
00:01:02.12
77
2
54
00:20:53.75
108
6
94
132
97
Paul HEYES
Paul HEYES #97
Male 50-54
01:12:13.37
01:12:13.37
9
(110)
50-54
9
Male
110
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:41 min/km
00:14:30.61
395
20
240
00:02:04.77
340
20
205
00:32:02.33
27
2
26
00:01:42.28
411
21
244
00:21:53.37
166
9
136
215
547
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #547
Female 45-49
01:16:57.83
01:16:57.83
3
(42)
45-49
3
Female
42
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:52 min/km
00:12:24.64
194
1
64
00:01:32.42
188
3
54
00:36:55.44
192
2
26
00:01:19.98
225
3
62
00:24:45.33
328
5
85
93
64
Caitlin KNIGHT
Caitlin KNIGHT #64
Female 14-15
01:09:51.24
01:09:51.24
2
(12)
14-15
2
Female
12
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:36 min/km
00:09:46.06
24
3
6
00:00:55.79
30
7
12
00:37:05.85
199
3
27
00:00:51.44
15
2
4
00:21:12.09
119
2
16
22
309
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #309
Male 25-29
01:03:35.54
01:03:35.54
2
(21)
25-29
2
Male
21
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:22 min/km
00:10:44.53
68
5
46
00:01:01.72
49
4
33
00:32:02.62
28
3
27
00:00:58.82
56
5
40
00:18:47.83
28
2
26
19
33
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #33
Male 14-15
01:03:27.48
01:03:27.48
2
(18)
14-15
2
Male
18
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:22 min/km
00:09:38.61
20
5
16
00:01:34.27
196
15
123
00:32:08.58
29
1
28
00:00:52.03
17
6
13
00:19:13.99
34
6
32
193
381
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #381
Female 25-29
01:15:45.35
01:15:45.35
3
(35)
25-29
3
Female
35
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:13:18.72
279
16
90
00:01:11.50
90
3
27
00:37:06.20
200
6
28
00:01:11.83
156
4
42
00:22:57.08
223
7
48
281
505
Rhian CHIN
Rhian CHIN #505
Female 40-44
01:20:20.42
01:20:20.42
8
(70)
40-44
8
Female
70
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:00 min/km
00:12:55.81
246
5
79
00:02:02.94
330
11
108
00:37:15.97
204
4
29
00:01:43.87
418
16
151
00:26:21.82
390
11
111
151
133
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #133
Male 55-59
01:13:35.10
01:13:35.10
7
(124)
55-59
7
Male
124
AT
2:45 min/km
00:15:08.30
450
13
278
00:02:05.90
349
11
210
00:32:14.73
30
1
29
00:01:31.69
320
10
200
00:22:34.47
201
8
156
6
14
Brandon SWIFT
Brandon SWIFT #14
Male Open
01:00:20.97
01:00:20.97
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:15 min/km
00:08:55.57
5
4
5
00:00:46.81
5
4
5
00:32:15.15
31
10
30
00:00:43.52
2
1
2
00:17:39.92
10
6
10
209
500
Susan BEATTIE
Susan BEATTIE #500
Female 40-44
01:16:28.70
01:16:28.70
4
(39)
40-44
4
Female
39
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:51 min/km
00:14:05.64
360
13
123
00:01:42.47
234
7
68
00:37:21.40
205
5
30
00:01:29.47
294
10
87
00:21:49.69
163
4
27
60
200
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #200
Male 40-44
01:07:40.83
01:07:40.83
4
(56)
40-44
4
Male
56
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:13:30.86
299
22
191
00:01:23.21
146
8
88
00:32:26.47
32
4
31
00:01:02.91
84
3
58
00:19:17.36
37
2
35
270
542
Christine GOLDER
Christine GOLDER #542
Female 45-49
01:19:37.46
01:19:37.46
4
(62)
45-49
4
Female
62
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:58 min/km
00:13:06.80
262
5
86
00:01:49.57
264
5
81
00:37:23.11
209
3
31
00:01:28.74
288
6
85
00:25:49.21
368
7
99
35
720
Patrick WOOLLEY
Patrick WOOLLEY #720
Male 35-39
01:05:27.85
01:05:27.85
3
(34)
35-39
3
Male
34
AT
2:26 min/km
00:10:09.55
37
2
26
00:01:17.58
124
12
77
00:32:27.14
33
3
32
00:01:11.21
147
9
95
00:20:22.36
86
9
76
126
69
Jitjay BROOKS
Jitjay BROOKS #69
Female 16-19
01:12:07.99
01:12:07.99
5
(20)
16-19
5
Female
20
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:41 min/km
00:10:45.85
70
6
22
00:00:53.02
20
3
6
00:37:27.18
211
5
32
00:00:47.82
7
1
2
00:22:14.11
183
6
38
184
232
Jeffrey GADENNE
Jeffrey GADENNE #232
Male 45-49
01:15:24.94
01:15:24.94
16
(149)
45-49
16
Male
149
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:13:36.09
311
24
200
00:01:27.93
172
12
104
00:32:29.61
34
4
33
00:01:36.23
364
22
223
00:26:15.06
384
27
263
182
469
Megan ROBB
Megan ROBB #469
Female 35-39
01:15:21.60
01:15:21.60
5
(33)
35-39
5
Female
33
AT
2:49 min/km
00:11:15.75
95
2
30
00:01:24.13
152
6
48
00:37:32.28
213
5
33
00:01:43.87
417
27
150
00:23:25.55
250
5
55
91
606
Ian HENRY
Ian HENRY #606
Male 30-34
01:09:44.80
01:09:44.80
10
(80)
30-34
10
Male
80
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:36 min/km
00:12:16.40
175
18
115
00:01:52.73
280
24
173
00:32:40.02
36
3
34
00:01:42.09
409
33
243
00:21:13.55
121
15
104
168
555
Elizabeth SINCLAIR
Elizabeth SINCLAIR #555
Female 45-49
01:14:36.95
01:14:36.95
2
(28)
45-49
2
Female
28
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:47 min/km
00:12:44.15
226
3
76
00:01:27.48
170
2
53
00:37:33.30
216
4
34
00:01:06.90
115
1
31
00:21:45.11
155
2
24
81
247
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #247
Male 45-49
01:08:58.04
01:08:58.04
6
(72)
45-49
6
Male
72
Mandurah Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:53.42
243
16
162
00:01:14.21
102
5
65
00:32:46.10
37
5
35
00:01:51.73
459
28
275
00:20:12.57
77
6
67
317
517
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #517
Female 40-44
01:22:38.93
01:22:38.93
10
(81)
40-44
10
Female
81
Exceed Tri Club
AT
3:05 min/km
00:13:53.09
333
8
106
00:01:25.95
162
4
50
00:37:34.47
218
6
35
00:01:31.69
321
13
101
00:28:13.72
458
18
147
253
376
Tori MARWICK
Tori MARWICK #376
Female 25-29
01:18:40.56
01:18:40.56
6
(53)
25-29
6
Female
53
AT
2:56 min/km
00:14:36.04
411
37
148
00:01:55.58
294
17
91
00:37:42.86
222
7
36
00:01:32.79
334
16
107
00:22:53.28
216
6
44
14
9
Daniel DAVIS
Daniel DAVIS #9
Male Open
01:02:36.34
01:02:36.34
11
(14)
Open
11
Male
14
AT
2:20 min/km
00:10:15.71
41
10
29
00:00:57.29
33
10
21
00:32:48.19
38
11
36
00:00:55.10
33
9
24
00:17:40.03
11
7
11
156
778
Caitlin RUMAC
Caitlin RUMAC #778
Female 16-19
01:14:01.45
01:14:01.45
7
(26)
16-19
7
Female
26
City Tri Club
AT
2:46 min/km
00:11:16.14
96
9
31
00:01:15.59
113
10
35
00:37:45.99
223
6
37
00:01:03.32
88
9
24
00:22:40.40
203
7
42
78
186
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #186
Male 40-44
01:08:44.24
01:08:44.24
6
(69)
40-44
6
Male
69
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:35.11
211
10
139
00:00:58.76
39
2
27
00:32:51.09
39
5
37
00:00:53.72
27
1
20
00:21:25.55
133
10
113
306
535
Samantha ZEPS
Samantha ZEPS #535
Female 40-44
01:21:35.77
01:21:35.77
9
(78)
40-44
9
Female
78
Perth Triathlon Club
AT
3:03 min/km
00:15:37.15
485
19
167
00:02:21.23
410
13
149
00:37:48.82
224
7
38
00:01:32.31
324
14
103
00:24:16.25
298
8
73
74
300
Daniel HACKET
Daniel HACKET #300
Male 25-29
01:08:34.84
01:08:34.84
7
(65)
25-29
7
Male
65
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:33 min/km
00:12:09.12
165
16
109
00:02:28.24
428
25
250
00:32:52.48
40
4
38
00:01:07.35
120
9
81
00:19:57.65
64
6
59
50
233
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #233
Male 45-49
01:07:02.96
01:07:02.96
4
(47)
45-49
4
Male
47
Mandurah Tri Club
AT
2:30 min/km
00:12:18.35
182
11
121
00:01:08.00
76
3
50
00:32:53.12
41
6
39
00:00:59.03
60
3
42
00:19:44.44
54
3
51
219
451
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #451
Female 35-39
01:17:06.10
01:17:06.10
7
(44)
35-39
7
Female
44
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:52 min/km
00:12:36.38
215
11
71
00:01:57.93
305
13
96
00:37:50.94
225
6
39
00:01:12.00
157
5
43
00:23:28.84
255
6
56
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (801 items)