MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
20 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Relay
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (161 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
72
20
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #20
Male 8-9
00:20:22.77
00:20:22.77
21
(54)
8-9
21
Male
54
SIN
Maris Stella High School (Primary)
80.42
3:23 min/km
00:02:21.35
101
27
63
00:01:45.70
90
24
59
00:11:17.30
38
8
31
00:01:44.33
107
27
66
00:03:14.09
108
32
68
92
150
Kedem Grossman
Kedem Grossman #150
Male 10-11
00:22:24.62
00:22:24.62
37
(62)
10-11
37
Male
62
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
61.25
3:44 min/km
00:02:10.10
67
28
45
00:01:10.91
26
14
18
00:14:59.07
115
40
71
00:01:39.19
96
35
58
00:02:25.33
39
20
29
58
114
Keenan Brunkard
Keenan Brunkard #114
Male 8-9
00:20:00.39
00:20:00.39
16
(45)
8-9
16
Male
45
SIN
81.92
3:20 min/km
00:02:24.78
106
28
65
00:01:46.17
91
25
60
00:11:10.94
36
6
29
00:01:36.33
94
22
56
00:03:02.15
91
25
56
133
89
Amanda Foo
Amanda Foo #89
Female 10-11
00:29:13.13
00:29:13.13
35
(53)
10-11
35
Female
53
SIN
Raffles Girls' Primary School
52.39
4:52 min/km
00:02:22.88
102
28
39
00:02:20.48
130
32
50
00:16:32.67
127
31
48
00:02:33.41
137
37
56
00:05:23.68
139
37
56
116
97
Shih Lynn Tang
Shih Lynn Tang #97
Female 10-11
00:24:57.40
00:24:57.40
29
(45)
10-11
29
Female
45
SIN
61.33
4:09 min/km
00:02:23.48
103
29
40
00:01:51.08
97
22
35
00:16:25.95
125
30
47
00:01:24.33
65
17
23
00:02:52.54
73
18
28
45
15
Hugo Campbell
Hugo Campbell #15
Male 8-9
00:19:17.39
00:19:17.39
10
(35)
8-9
10
Male
35
Anza
AUS
Australian International School
84.97
3:12 min/km
00:02:25.87
108
29
66
00:01:12.92
30
6
20
00:11:16.76
37
7
30
00:01:20.23
52
13
36
00:03:01.60
89
24
55
35
43
Lazlo Hebert
Lazlo Hebert #43
Male 10-11
00:18:32.89
00:18:32.89
19
(25)
10-11
19
Male
25
FRA
74.01
3:05 min/km
00:02:12.77
71
29
47
00:01:38.60
81
33
54
00:10:43.09
27
17
20
00:01:24.00
64
25
42
00:02:34.42
53
25
39
56
38
Dharmaraj Sendhilnathan
Dharmaraj Sendhilnathan #38
Male 10-11
00:19:58.56
00:19:58.56
29
(43)
10-11
29
Male
43
IND
MayFlower Primary School
68.72
3:19 min/km
00:02:13.58
73
30
48
00:01:14.85
34
16
23
00:12:06.30
62
31
48
00:01:04.73
21
12
16
00:03:19.09
112
38
70
110
108
Kuan Ting Yong
Kuan Ting Yong #108
Female 10-11
00:23:47.87
00:23:47.87
28
(41)
10-11
28
Female
41
SIN
64.32
3:57 min/km
00:02:24.94
107
30
42
00:02:23.54
132
33
52
00:13:55.37
92
19
27
00:01:34.94
92
28
38
00:03:29.07
118
28
45
114
131
Rhaines Kiat Yu Lim
Rhaines Kiat Yu Lim #131
Male 8-9
00:24:45.86
00:24:45.86
30
(70)
8-9
30
Male
70
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
66.18
4:07 min/km
00:02:30.77
114
30
68
00:02:00.42
114
33
73
00:15:13.90
117
32
72
00:01:58.36
126
35
75
00:03:02.39
93
26
57
55
29
En Hsin How
En Hsin How #29
Female 10-11
00:19:57.30
00:19:57.30
10
(13)
10-11
10
Female
13
SIN
76.71
3:19 min/km
00:02:26.98
110
31
44
00:01:24.09
54
13
22
00:11:51.27
54
10
12
00:01:26.89
72
20
27
00:02:48.06
68
16
24
136
11
Yik Chong Ethan Tan
Yik Chong Ethan Tan #11
Male 8-9
00:30:42.97
00:30:42.97
40
(82)
8-9
40
Male
82
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
53.36
5:07 min/km
00:02:36.88
120
31
70
00:02:26.91
135
38
81
00:21:29.57
137
40
82
00:01:10.96
31
8
24
00:02:58.63
85
22
52
40
165
Ewan Gill
Ewan Gill #165
Male 10-11
00:19:01.30
00:19:01.30
23
(30)
10-11
23
Male
30
ES
72.17
3:10 min/km
00:02:17.48
87
31
54
00:01:30.08
70
30
45
00:11:25.28
40
24
33
00:01:11.10
32
17
25
00:02:37.35
59
28
44
122
125
Mathis Edmonds
Mathis Edmonds #125
Male 8-9
00:26:02.60
00:26:02.60
35
(75)
8-9
35
Male
75
AUS
62.93
4:20 min/km
00:02:40.53
125
32
74
00:02:07.05
122
36
77
00:16:00.51
122
36
76
00:01:53.39
121
33
73
00:03:21.10
114
33
71
73
141
Nathan Ball
Nathan Ball #141
Male 10-11
00:20:40.64
00:20:40.64
34
(55)
10-11
34
Male
55
ES
Opera Estate
66.39
3:26 min/km
00:02:18.29
90
32
56
00:01:39.77
82
34
55
00:12:12.74
65
32
50
00:01:25.45
68
27
44
00:03:04.38
98
35
61
134
98
Gaia Vignali
Gaia Vignali #98
Female 10-11
00:29:22.12
00:29:22.12
36
(54)
10-11
36
Female
54
FRA
52.12
4:53 min/km
00:02:36.28
119
32
50
00:02:05.23
121
27
45
00:17:46.05
132
35
53
00:02:22.23
134
36
54
00:04:32.31
136
36
55
108
109
Shira Cohen
Shira Cohen #109
Female 10-11
00:23:36.39
00:23:36.39
27
(40)
10-11
27
Female
40
ISR
Stamford American International School
64.84
3:56 min/km
00:02:46.53
128
33
52
00:02:23.79
133
34
53
00:13:04.97
80
16
21
00:01:33.48
89
25
35
00:03:47.61
129
33
51
82
121
Peyton Renshaw
Peyton Renshaw #121
Male 8-9
00:21:44.46
00:21:44.46
24
(59)
8-9
24
Male
59
USA
75.39
3:37 min/km
00:02:43.97
126
33
75
00:01:33.81
77
20
51
00:12:29.82
70
21
54
00:01:50.69
116
31
70
00:03:06.15
102
29
64
77
170
Seth Tan
Seth Tan #170
Male 10-11
00:21:15.11
00:21:15.11
35
(56)
10-11
35
Male
56
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
64.59
3:32 min/km
00:02:18.45
91
33
57
00:01:27.86
62
26
38
00:12:59.73
77
36
58
00:01:29.73
76
30
48
00:02:59.32
88
31
54
140
110
Kimaya D'silva
Kimaya D'silva #110
Female 10-11
00:34:05.36
00:34:05.36
37
(56)
10-11
37
Female
56
IND
Stamford American International School
44.90
5:40 min/km
00:02:48.99
130
34
53
00:03:08.46
141
37
57
00:21:45.90
138
37
56
00:01:58.16
124
34
50
00:04:23.83
135
35
54
61
143
Sean Ling Shan Choo
Sean Ling Shan Choo #143
Male 10-11
00:20:08.97
00:20:08.97
30
(47)
10-11
30
Male
47
SIN
Pasir Ris Primary School
68.13
3:21 min/km
00:02:18.73
92
34
58
00:01:29.32
68
29
44
00:12:24.78
69
33
53
00:01:24.49
66
26
43
00:02:31.63
45
23
32
119
10
Jay Vivas Manoharan
Jay Vivas Manoharan #10
Male 8-9
00:25:46.10
00:25:46.10
33
(73)
8-9
33
Male
73
SIN
St Anthony's Primary School
63.61
4:17 min/km
00:02:44.34
127
34
76
00:01:56.47
110
31
70
00:15:52.30
120
34
74
00:02:01.37
129
37
78
00:03:11.62
107
31
67
44
142
Ryan Zhong Cheng Chia
Ryan Zhong Cheng Chia #142
Male 10-11
00:19:08.85
00:19:08.85
25
(34)
10-11
25
Male
34
SIN
71.69
3:11 min/km
00:02:18.91
94
35
59
00:01:36.36
78
32
52
00:11:03.79
34
22
27
00:01:42.84
105
39
64
00:02:26.94
41
21
30
121
123
Atiq Zuhayr Bambang Sumaryono
Atiq Zuhayr Bambang Sumaryono #123
Male 8-9
00:26:01.79
00:26:01.79
34
(74)
8-9
34
Male
74
SIN
62.97
4:20 min/km
00:02:46.91
129
35
77
00:01:27.74
61
12
37
00:16:09.69
124
38
78
00:01:46.97
109
28
67
00:03:50.47
130
36
79
131
107
Allyson Teh
Allyson Teh #107
Female 10-11
00:27:29.40
00:27:29.40
34
(52)
10-11
34
Female
52
SIN
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
55.68
4:34 min/km
00:02:54.13
134
35
54
00:02:12.19
125
28
46
00:16:50.64
130
33
51
00:01:50.44
115
31
46
00:03:41.98
125
31
49
129
99
Kaylee Wong
Kaylee Wong #99
Female 10-11
00:27:27.83
00:27:27.83
33
(51)
10-11
33
Female
51
SIN
Ai Tong Primary School
55.73
4:34 min/km
00:02:56.19
136
36
55
00:02:13.33
126
29
47
00:16:44.58
128
32
49
00:01:52.26
119
33
48
00:03:41.46
124
30
48
127
135
Ryan Ritzalee
Ryan Ritzalee #135
Male 8-9
00:26:42.64
00:26:42.64
38
(78)
8-9
38
Male
78
SIN
61.36
4:27 min/km
00:02:51.62
132
36
79
00:01:52.06
100
29
65
00:16:08.33
123
37
77
00:01:47.62
110
29
68
00:04:03.00
132
37
80
52
164
Fergus Fraser Hawkins
Fergus Fraser Hawkins #164
Male 10-11
00:19:47.78
00:19:47.78
28
(42)
10-11
28
Male
42
ES
69.34
3:17 min/km
00:02:20.35
100
36
62
00:01:23.60
52
21
31
00:11:57.59
58
30
45
00:01:29.26
75
29
47
00:02:36.98
58
27
43
115
127
Aden Goh
Aden Goh #127
Male 8-9
00:24:52.10
00:24:52.10
31
(71)
8-9
31
Male
71
SIN
Temasek Primary School
65.91
4:08 min/km
00:02:52.42
133
37
80
00:02:03.16
119
35
76
00:15:15.72
118
33
73
00:01:35.22
93
21
55
00:03:05.56
100
27
62
97
157
Philson Sow
Philson Sow #157
Male 10-11
00:22:41.64
00:22:41.64
39
(65)
10-11
39
Male
65
SIN
St Anthony's Primary School
60.49
3:46 min/km
00:02:23.62
104
37
64
00:01:51.41
98
36
63
00:13:39.04
89
38
63
00:01:40.82
98
36
59
00:03:06.74
103
36
65
120
106
Ashlyn Tan
Ashlyn Tan #106
Female 10-11
00:25:55.64
00:25:55.64
30
(47)
10-11
30
Female
47
SIN
Temasek Primary School
59.04
4:19 min/km
00:03:11.78
138
37
57
00:02:15.31
128
31
49
00:14:05.01
96
21
30
00:02:03.42
130
35
52
00:04:20.11
134
34
53
126
130
Gervaise Lam
Gervaise Lam #130
Male 8-9
00:26:41.64
00:26:41.64
37
(77)
8-9
37
Male
77
SIN
61.40
4:26 min/km
00:02:55.34
135
38
81
00:01:28.10
65
14
41
00:16:32.06
126
39
79
00:01:42.66
103
25
62
00:04:03.47
133
38
81
130
168
Branson Ong
Branson Ong #168
Male 10-11
00:27:28.51
00:27:28.51
41
(79)
10-11
41
Male
79
SIN
49.96
4:34 min/km
00:02:28.93
113
38
67
00:02:11.63
124
43
79
00:17:53.53
133
41
80
00:01:51.84
118
40
71
00:03:02.56
94
32
58
132
174
Kyan Lew
Kyan Lew #174
Male 10-11
00:27:37.68
00:27:37.68
42
(80)
10-11
42
Male
80
SIN
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
49.69
4:36 min/km
00:02:33.61
116
39
69
00:02:03.14
118
41
75
00:18:04.08
134
42
81
00:01:42.67
104
38
63
00:03:14.16
109
37
69
117
117
Lim Josiah
Lim Josiah #117
Male 8-9
00:24:58.11
00:24:58.11
32
(72)
8-9
32
Male
72
SIN
65.64
4:09 min/km
00:03:34.78
140
39
83
00:02:18.61
129
37
80
00:13:43.47
90
26
64
00:02:11.34
131
38
79
00:03:09.90
106
30
66
51
159
Joon Lee Thong
Joon Lee Thong #159
Male 10-11
00:19:46.76
00:19:46.76
27
(41)
10-11
27
Male
41
SIN
69.40
3:17 min/km
00:02:37.53
121
40
71
00:01:24.30
56
24
34
00:10:38.43
24
16
18
00:01:32.25
83
32
52
00:03:34.24
119
41
74
135
19
Ethan Seow
Ethan Seow #19
Male 8-9
00:29:43.60
00:29:43.60
39
(81)
8-9
39
Male
81
Aquatics Master
SIN
St Andrew's Junior School
55.14
4:57 min/km
00:03:37.43
141
40
84
00:02:46.90
140
40
84
00:15:55.16
121
35
75
00:02:29.00
135
39
81
00:04:55.09
137
39
82
87
55
Jun Wei Zavier Teo
Jun Wei Zavier Teo #55
Male 10-11
00:22:08.77
00:22:08.77
36
(61)
10-11
36
Male
61
SIN
61.98
3:41 min/km
00:02:39.51
123
41
72
00:01:53.82
103
38
67
00:12:38.88
74
35
56
00:02:00.12
127
41
76
00:02:56.43
81
30
50
96
46
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #46
Male 10-11
00:22:38.62
00:22:38.62
38
(64)
10-11
38
Male
64
JEC Triathlon
IDN
60.62
3:46 min/km
00:02:40.28
124
42
73
00:01:43.99
88
35
58
00:12:30.42
71
34
55
00:02:20.81
132
42
80
00:03:23.10
116
39
72
109
36
Jay Viyas Manoharan
Jay Viyas Manoharan #36
Male 10-11
00:23:40.31
00:23:40.31
40
(69)
10-11
40
Male
69
SIN
St Anthony's Primary School
57.99
3:56 min/km
00:02:49.34
131
43
78
00:01:52.98
102
37
66
00:14:04.92
95
39
66
00:01:29.03
73
28
46
00:03:24.03
117
40
73
139
166
Kenneth Goh
Kenneth Goh #166
Male 10-11
00:33:42.60
00:33:42.60
44
(84)
10-11
44
Male
84
SIN
40.72
5:37 min/km
00:03:17.26
139
44
82
00:02:10.26
123
42
78
00:21:58.26
139
43
83
00:02:33.99
138
43
82
00:03:42.82
127
43
78
169
Joseph Roberts
Joseph Roberts #169
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
AUS
St Josephs Institution International
min/km
173
Howard Yu Jun Xie
Howard Yu Jun Xie #173
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
Nan Chiau Primary School
min/km
37
Zavier Teo
Zavier Teo #37
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
St Joseph's Institution Junior
min/km
32
Aanya Luthra
Aanya Luthra #32
Female 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Female
IND
UWCSEA East
min/km
33
Sanjana Gupta
Sanjana Gupta #33
Female 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Female
IND
min/km
17
Nathakrit Chaipatamanont
Nathakrit Chaipatamanont #17
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
MAL
The Alice Smith School Kuala Lumpur
min/km
18
Cieran Mcfaul
Cieran Mcfaul #18
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
ES
EtonHouse International School Broadrick
min/km
2
Charley Hastie
Charley Hastie #2
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
AUS
min/km
3
Chelsia Chan
Chelsia Chan #3
Female 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Female
SIN
min/km
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (161 items)