MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
20 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Relay
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (112 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7
221
Teddy Lee
Teddy Lee #221
Male 14-15
00:30:20.58
00:30:20.58
6
(7)
14-15
6
Male
7
UWC Dover
SIN
UWCSEA Dover
92.62
2:31 min/km
00:05:45.53
10
8
10
00:00:51.83
1
1
1
00:15:48.12
2
2
2
00:00:52.14
4
2
3
00:07:02.95
14
9
13
9
224
Emma Middleditch
Emma Middleditch #224
Female 14-15
00:31:31.34
00:31:31.34
1
(1)
14-15
1
Female
1
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
FRA
GEMS World Academy (Singapore)
100.00
2:37 min/km
00:05:58.99
12
1
1
00:00:53.63
3
1
1
00:16:55.95
11
1
1
00:01:00.29
14
1
4
00:06:42.47
9
1
1
4
250
Matthew David Trott
Matthew David Trott #250
Male 12-13
00:29:40.83
00:29:40.83
1
(4)
12-13
1
Male
4
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
100.00
2:28 min/km
00:05:41.63
8
2
8
00:00:54.10
4
1
3
00:15:56.00
5
1
5
00:00:45.89
1
1
1
00:06:23.20
6
1
6
18
289
Enola De Smet
Enola De Smet #289
Female 12-13
00:34:31.30
00:34:31.30
2
(3)
12-13
2
Female
3
BEL
UWCSEA Dover
99.49
2:52 min/km
00:06:42.43
23
3
4
00:00:55.82
6
1
2
00:18:32.19
24
2
3
00:01:06.39
25
6
8
00:07:14.45
18
2
3
16
285
Natalie Hunter
Natalie Hunter #285
Female 12-13
00:34:20.66
00:34:20.66
1
(2)
12-13
1
Female
2
Team Time
ES
100.00
2:51 min/km
00:06:31.82
21
2
3
00:00:58.43
11
2
3
00:18:41.24
26
4
5
00:00:55.03
7
2
2
00:07:14.12
17
1
2
11
253
Samir Varma
Samir Varma #253
Male 14-15
00:32:16.83
00:32:16.83
8
(10)
14-15
8
Male
10
MetaSport
USA
UWCSEA Dover
87.06
2:41 min/km
00:06:00.74
13
10
12
00:00:53.39
2
2
2
00:17:03.82
12
9
11
00:00:55.57
8
5
6
00:07:23.29
20
13
17
34
220
Kylie Compton
Kylie Compton #220
Female 14-15
00:37:45.65
00:37:45.65
3
(10)
14-15
3
Female
10
ES
83.48
3:08 min/km
00:07:45.49
52
4
16
00:01:04.73
17
2
5
00:18:50.28
29
2
6
00:01:14.97
32
3
11
00:08:50.16
40
3
13
13
314
Martin Inglin
Martin Inglin #314
Male 12-13
00:32:25.43
00:32:25.43
3
(12)
12-13
3
Male
12
SIN
St Joseph's Institution (Independent)
91.54
2:42 min/km
00:06:26.44
17
4
16
00:00:56.43
7
2
5
00:17:05.36
15
3
14
00:00:59.15
12
3
9
00:06:58.04
13
4
12
5
225
Nathan Chong
Nathan Chong #225
Male 14-15
00:29:42.80
00:29:42.80
4
(5)
14-15
4
Male
5
Trackstar
SIN
Kent Ridge Sec Sch
94.59
2:28 min/km
00:05:42.71
9
7
9
00:00:55.69
5
3
4
00:15:48.32
3
3
3
00:00:52.95
5
3
4
00:06:23.11
5
5
5
21
209
Brodie Horn
Brodie Horn #209
Female 12-13
00:34:58.21
00:34:58.21
3
(4)
12-13
3
Female
4
AUS
Australian International School
98.21
2:54 min/km
00:06:47.29
24
4
5
00:00:59.16
13
3
4
00:18:27.30
23
1
2
00:00:51.43
3
1
1
00:07:53.02
26
5
6
30
219
Olivia Faneco
Olivia Faneco #219
Female 14-15
00:37:04.59
00:37:04.59
2
(8)
14-15
2
Female
8
UWC Dover
FRA
UWCSEA Dover
85.02
3:05 min/km
00:07:06.67
37
2
7
00:01:07.67
23
3
8
00:19:19.89
32
3
9
00:01:03.42
23
2
7
00:08:26.93
33
2
10
20
248
Austin Cocks
Austin Cocks #248
Male 12-13
00:34:47.45
00:34:47.45
6
(17)
12-13
6
Male
17
AUS
United World College SEA East
85.31
2:53 min/km
00:06:50.18
25
5
20
00:00:58.74
12
3
9
00:18:02.57
20
5
19
00:00:59.91
13
4
10
00:07:56.04
28
8
22
25
288
Tania Thong
Tania Thong #288
Female 12-13
00:35:32.54
00:35:32.54
4
(5)
12-13
4
Female
5
MAL
Australian International School
96.63
2:57 min/km
00:06:30.28
20
1
2
00:01:07.34
21
4
6
00:19:03.68
31
6
8
00:00:58.85
11
3
3
00:07:52.37
25
4
5
49
223
Ellen Ives
Ellen Ives #223
Female 14-15
00:41:24.32
00:41:24.32
4
(15)
14-15
4
Female
15
Anza
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
76.13
3:27 min/km
00:07:36.70
50
3
14
00:01:09.26
28
4
11
00:20:34.20
43
4
13
00:01:18.81
39
4
13
00:10:45.33
60
6
21
10
232
Nigel Ng Kar Kean
Nigel Ng Kar Kean #232
Male 12-13
00:31:41.88
00:31:41.88
2
(9)
12-13
2
Male
9
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
93.64
2:38 min/km
00:05:37.62
7
1
7
00:01:04.33
16
4
12
00:16:27.78
9
2
9
00:01:04.99
24
8
17
00:07:27.14
22
5
18
12
321
Tan Jiahao
Tan Jiahao #321
Male 14-15
00:32:23.58
00:32:23.58
9
(11)
14-15
9
Male
11
SIN
86.76
2:41 min/km
00:05:54.28
11
9
11
00:00:57.15
8
4
6
00:17:34.54
18
13
17
00:01:00.92
17
7
12
00:06:56.67
12
8
11
46
292
Piper Lodge
Piper Lodge #292
Female 12-13
00:40:25.23
00:40:25.23
11
(14)
12-13
11
Female
14
AUS
UWCSEA East
84.97
3:22 min/km
00:07:44.88
51
12
15
00:01:07.50
22
5
7
00:21:46.01
51
12
16
00:01:00.88
16
4
5
00:08:45.94
39
10
12
62
302
Alexis Tang
Alexis Tang #302
Female 14-15
00:47:34.15
00:47:34.15
6
(22)
14-15
6
Female
22
SIN
66.27
3:57 min/km
00:08:18.53
57
5
17
00:01:35.93
57
5
19
00:24:09.13
63
6
23
00:01:47.09
67
8
26
00:11:43.46
65
7
24
2
263
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #263
Male 14-15
00:29:21.34
00:29:21.34
2
(2)
14-15
2
Male
2
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
95.74
2:26 min/km
00:05:32.29
4
4
4
00:00:57.66
9
5
7
00:15:57.64
6
5
6
00:00:48.78
2
1
2
00:06:04.97
2
2
2
24
241
Shaun Pexton
Shaun Pexton #241
Male 12-13
00:35:27.49
00:35:27.49
8
(20)
12-13
8
Male
20
UWC Dragon
ES
UWCSEA East
83.71
2:57 min/km
00:07:00.28
31
11
26
00:01:05.28
19
5
14
00:18:43.18
27
7
22
00:00:57.04
10
2
8
00:07:41.70
24
6
20
17
238
Lucas May
Lucas May #238
Male 12-13
00:34:26.69
00:34:26.69
4
(15)
12-13
4
Male
15
ES
UWCSEA East
86.17
2:52 min/km
00:06:52.79
27
7
22
00:01:08.16
25
6
16
00:18:19.28
22
6
21
00:01:10.34
29
9
20
00:06:56.11
11
3
10
6
257
Jayden Lilley
Jayden Lilley #257
Male 14-15
00:29:54.13
00:29:54.13
5
(6)
14-15
5
Male
6
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
93.99
2:29 min/km
00:05:21.28
2
2
2
00:00:57.76
10
6
8
00:16:25.43
8
7
8
00:00:56.75
9
6
7
00:06:12.90
4
4
4
58
230
Dorothy Erin Gan
Dorothy Erin Gan #230
Female 14-15
00:45:06.70
00:45:06.70
5
(19)
14-15
5
Female
19
PHI
St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
69.88
3:45 min/km
00:08:21.54
60
8
20
00:01:36.43
58
6
20
00:22:30.79
54
5
18
00:01:58.71
75
9
29
00:10:39.21
58
5
20
33
210
Georgie Mandziy
Georgie Mandziy #210
Female 12-13
00:37:26.96
00:37:26.96
7
(9)
12-13
7
Female
9
AUS
Australian International School
91.71
3:07 min/km
00:07:14.87
41
8
10
00:01:07.92
24
6
9
00:18:38.47
25
3
4
00:01:18.99
40
10
14
00:09:06.70
42
11
14
28
215
Ria Nakahara
Ria Nakahara #215
Female 12-13
00:36:59.27
00:36:59.27
5
(6)
12-13
5
Female
6
Cicada Athletic Club
JPN
Singapore American School
92.85
3:04 min/km
00:07:06.89
38
6
8
00:01:08.29
26
7
10
00:19:21.71
33
7
10
00:01:01.38
20
5
6
00:08:20.98
31
7
8
3
229
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #229
Male 14-15
00:29:35.58
00:29:35.58
3
(3)
14-15
3
Male
3
Team Time
IRL
The Alice Smith School Kuala Lumpur
94.97
2:27 min/km
00:05:35.15
6
6
6
00:00:59.55
14
7
10
00:15:55.57
4
4
4
00:00:54.82
6
4
5
00:06:10.48
3
3
3
63
303
Karissa Chia
Karissa Chia #303
Female 14-15
00:47:34.36
00:47:34.36
7
(23)
14-15
7
Female
23
MAL
66.26
3:57 min/km
00:08:18.77
58
6
18
00:01:36.79
59
7
21
00:26:11.19
77
8
31
00:01:26.77
54
6
20
00:10:00.83
51
4
17
22
312
Ben Daniels
Ben Daniels #312
Male 12-13
00:35:00.72
00:35:00.72
7
(18)
12-13
7
Male
18
ES
UWCSEA Dover
84.77
2:55 min/km
00:06:05.78
14
3
13
00:01:08.86
27
7
17
00:20:00.34
35
10
25
00:01:00.86
15
5
11
00:06:44.87
10
2
9
73
299
Sanaya Shah
Sanaya Shah #299
Female 14-15
00:52:01.71
00:52:01.71
8
(29)
14-15
8
Female
29
IND
Canadian International School Lakeside
60.59
4:20 min/km
00:09:04.24
75
9
31
00:01:39.35
61
8
22
00:25:23.92
71
7
26
00:01:40.85
64
7
24
00:14:13.33
80
10
32
19
235
Samuel Compton
Samuel Compton #235
Male 12-13
00:34:46.83
00:34:46.83
5
(16)
12-13
5
Male
16
ES
85.34
2:53 min/km
00:06:59.18
29
9
24
00:01:10.89
30
8
19
00:17:22.16
16
4
15
00:01:03.12
22
7
16
00:08:11.46
30
9
23
36
207
Grace Rodsjo
Grace Rodsjo #207
Female 12-13
00:38:11.49
00:38:11.49
8
(11)
12-13
8
Female
11
AUS
Australian International School
89.93
3:10 min/km
00:07:04.23
33
5
6
00:01:11.73
32
8
12
00:20:51.03
47
11
15
00:01:06.48
26
7
9
00:07:58.01
29
6
7
1
251
James Corbett
James Corbett #251
Male 14-15
00:28:06.29
00:28:06.29
1
(1)
14-15
1
Male
1
MetaSport
NZL
100.00
2:20 min/km
00:05:13.45
1
1
1
00:01:03.72
15
8
11
00:15:01.80
1
1
1
00:01:01.38
21
9
15
00:05:45.92
1
1
1
26
218
Branson Wee
Branson Wee #218
Male 14-15
00:36:02.75
00:36:02.75
13
(21)
14-15
13
Male
21
MAL
77.97
3:00 min/km
00:06:29.57
19
14
18
00:01:04.88
18
9
13
00:17:25.25
17
12
16
00:01:15.73
34
12
23
00:09:47.31
47
17
31
47
233
Choo Shinn Gee
Choo Shinn Gee #233
Male 12-13
00:40:52.96
00:40:52.96
14
(33)
12-13
14
Male
33
MAL
sjkc yoke nam kuala lumpur
72.60
3:24 min/km
00:07:53.53
54
17
38
00:01:11.01
31
9
20
00:20:32.51
42
13
30
00:01:22.22
47
16
32
00:09:53.68
49
15
33
83
300
Nur Shahira Shahromey
Nur Shahira Shahromey #300
Female 14-15
01:01:49.36
01:01:49.36
10
(33)
14-15
10
Female
33
SIN
Bukit Panjang Government High School
50.99
5:09 min/km
00:09:25.28
79
10
33
00:01:41.82
64
9
23
00:35:39.44
86
11
36
00:01:26.12
52
5
19
00:13:36.69
78
9
31
40
296
Elizabeth Rose
Elizabeth Rose #296
Female 12-13
00:39:04.34
00:39:04.34
10
(13)
12-13
10
Female
13
SIN
Methodist Girls School
87.90
3:15 min/km
00:07:27.33
47
11
13
00:01:14.51
35
9
13
00:20:22.67
39
8
11
00:01:21.76
46
11
15
00:08:38.06
35
9
11
81
298
Cordelia Chew
Cordelia Chew #298
Female 14-15
00:57:54.35
00:57:54.35
9
(31)
14-15
9
Female
31
SIN
54.44
4:49 min/km
00:08:20.20
59
7
19
00:02:18.42
85
10
34
00:32:41.89
84
10
35
00:02:06.25
76
10
30
00:12:27.58
71
8
28
29
202
Nicole Chan Shee Teng
Nicole Chan Shee Teng #202
Female 12-13
00:37:03.31
00:37:03.31
6
(7)
12-13
6
Female
7
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
92.68
3:05 min/km
00:07:07.70
39
7
9
00:01:17.54
39
10
14
00:18:50.62
30
5
7
00:01:23.02
48
12
16
00:08:24.42
32
8
9
27
239
Yongqi Josh Seet
Yongqi Josh Seet #239
Male 12-13
00:36:44.26
00:36:44.26
9
(22)
12-13
9
Male
22
Team Fabian
SIN
80.79
3:03 min/km
00:07:05.52
35
13
29
00:01:12.93
34
10
22
00:18:43.47
28
8
23
00:01:12.50
30
10
21
00:08:29.83
34
10
24
38
261
Shih Ern Tang
Shih Ern Tang #261
Male 14-15
00:38:37.10
00:38:37.10
17
(26)
14-15
17
Male
26
SIN
72.78
3:13 min/km
00:07:14.80
40
18
31
00:01:05.51
20
10
15
00:20:13.98
37
16
27
00:01:17.08
37
14
26
00:08:45.72
38
15
27
37
213
Natasha Wilson
Natasha Wilson #213
Female 12-13
00:38:16.78
00:38:16.78
9
(12)
12-13
9
Female
12
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
89.72
3:11 min/km
00:07:20.20
46
10
12
00:01:17.93
41
11
15
00:20:48.62
46
10
14
00:01:25.16
50
13
17
00:07:24.85
21
3
4
43
316
Tristan Loo
Tristan Loo #316
Male 12-13
00:39:44.74
00:39:44.74
12
(30)
12-13
12
Male
30
SIN
Ngee Ann Secondary School
74.68
3:18 min/km
00:06:52.13
26
6
21
00:01:14.66
36
11
23
00:20:17.95
38
12
28
00:01:39.46
62
22
40
00:09:40.53
45
14
30
14
326
Jasper Van Selm
Jasper Van Selm #326
Male 14-15
00:32:36.58
00:32:36.58
10
(13)
14-15
10
Male
13
NED
Anglo-Chinese School (International)
86.19
2:43 min/km
00:06:15.10
16
12
15
00:01:10.22
29
11
18
00:17:03.86
13
10
12
00:01:01.03
18
8
13
00:07:06.36
15
10
14
84
335
Samruddhi Ekhande
Samruddhi Ekhande #335
Female 14-15
01:03:51.47
01:03:51.47
11
(34)
14-15
11
Female
34
IND
49.36
5:19 min/km
-00:00:13.63
00:11:46.62
89
11
37
00:31:51.72
82
9
33
-00:33:41.09
00:54:07.84
89
11
37
8
255
Valentin Van Wersch
Valentin Van Wersch #255
Male 14-15
00:31:29.58
00:31:29.58
7
(8)
14-15
7
Male
8
FRA
89.24
2:37 min/km
00:05:34.33
5
5
5
00:01:11.87
33
12
21
00:17:04.38
14
11
13
00:01:07.95
27
10
18
00:06:31.04
8
7
8
53
286
Yuriko Masui
Yuriko Masui #286
Female 12-13
00:42:24.53
00:42:24.53
13
(17)
12-13
13
Female
17
JPN
Australian International School
80.98
3:32 min/km
00:07:17.73
45
9
11
00:01:20.99
45
12
16
00:22:37.98
56
15
20
00:01:25.83
51
14
18
00:09:41.99
46
13
16
51
240
Riley Smith
Riley Smith #240
Male 12-13
00:42:03.92
00:42:03.92
17
(36)
12-13
17
Male
36
NZL
Canadian International School Lakeside
70.56
3:30 min/km
00:07:17.23
44
14
34
00:01:15.90
37
12
24
00:23:20.86
60
19
39
00:01:26.25
53
17
34
00:08:43.65
37
12
26
52
211
Amy Wright
Amy Wright #211
Female 12-13
00:42:11.85
00:42:11.85
12
(16)
12-13
12
Female
16
AUS
Australian International School
81.39
3:30 min/km
00:08:25.93
62
13
21
00:01:23.43
48
13
17
00:20:31.39
40
9
12
00:01:13.70
31
8
10
00:10:37.38
57
15
19
15
327
Jared Wong
Jared Wong #327
Male 14-15
00:32:45.96
00:32:45.96
11
(14)
14-15
11
Male
14
SIN
85.77
2:43 min/km
00:06:41.79
22
15
19
00:01:16.72
38
13
25
00:16:06.97
7
6
7
00:01:23.69
49
17
33
00:07:16.78
19
12
16
66
318
Kenta Nakajima
Kenta Nakajima #318
Male 12-13
00:47:58.90
00:47:58.90
20
(41)
12-13
20
Male
41
JPN
61.86
3:59 min/km
00:07:56.59
55
18
39
00:01:17.83
40
13
26
00:22:58.54
59
18
38
00:01:29.24
55
18
35
00:14:16.68
81
27
49
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (112 items)