20th Anniversary Jetty to Jetty Swim 2016
13 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (232 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
75
159
Karri PENLEY
Karri PENLEY #159
Female 35-44
00:14:04.8
00:14:04.8
7
(40)
35-44
7
40-44
6
Female
40
AUS
00:25:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 2
187
170
Lynsey PURDIE
Lynsey PURDIE #170
Female 35-44
00:19:20.4
00:19:20.4
24
(122)
35-44
24
40-44
16
Female
122
AUS
00:25:00
25:47 min/km
Wave 2
140
216
Kristel WENZIKER
Kristel WENZIKER #216
Female 35-44
00:16:16.1
00:16:16.1
15
(85)
35-44
15
40-44
11
Female
85
AUS
00:25:00
21:41 min/km
Wave 2
113
182
Talbott ROBINSON
Talbott ROBINSON #182
Female 10-14
00:15:34.5
00:15:34.5
24
(67)
10-14
24
10-14
21
Female
67
AUS
00:25:01
20:45 min/km
Wave 2
116
144
Arielle MEEKAN
Arielle MEEKAN #144
Female 10-14
00:15:37.8
00:15:37.8
25
(70)
10-14
25
10-14
22
Female
70
AUS
00:25:02
20:50 min/km
Wave 2
181
72
Suzanne DIXON
Suzanne DIXON #72
Female 45-54
00:19:02.9
00:19:02.9
23
(117)
45-54
23
45-49
11
Female
117
USA
00:25:17
25:23 min/km
Wave 2
152
56
Kimberley CLARKE
Kimberley CLARKE #56
Female 35-44
00:16:49.5
00:16:49.5
19
(95)
35-44
19
40-44
14
Female
95
AUS
00:25:25
22:26 min/km
Wave 2
130
228
Emma WRIGHT
Emma WRIGHT #228
Female 10-14
00:15:56.1
00:15:56.1
27
(79)
10-14
27
10-14
24
Female
79
AUS
00:25:30
21:14 min/km
Wave 2
217
Toni WHEELER
Toni WHEELER #217
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
70-74
Female
AUS
00:26:00
min/km
Wave 2
98
104
Steve KERR
Steve KERR #104
Male 35-44
00:15:07.8
00:15:07.8
6
(42)
35-44
6
40-44
2
Male
42
AUS
00:26:00
20:10 min/km
Wave 2
160
109
Sharlane JARVIS
Sharlane JARVIS #109
Female 45-54
00:17:35.3
00:17:35.3
17
(101)
45-54
17
45-49
7
Female
101
AUS
00:27:30
23:27 min/km
Wave 2
105
Hossam ISMAIL
Hossam ISMAIL #105
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Male
AUS
00:30:00
min/km
Wave 2
211
58
Norman COCKERTON
Norman COCKERTON #58
Male 75+
00:23:30.1
00:23:30.1
4
(74)
75+
4
85+
2
Male
74
AUS
00:30:00
31:20 min/km
Wave 2
139
45
Anson CHAU
Anson CHAU #45
Female 35-44
00:16:14.4
00:16:14.4
14
(84)
35-44
14
35-39
5
Female
84
BEATTY PARK
AUS
00:30:00
21:39 min/km
Wave 2
149
4
Wendi ALLOTT
Wendi ALLOTT #4
Female 35-44
00:16:42.2
00:16:42.2
16
(92)
35-44
16
40-44
12
Female
92
AUS
00:30:00
22:16 min/km
Wave 2
194
30
Gina BICKLEY
Gina BICKLEY #30
Female 45-54
00:19:59.7
00:19:59.7
25
(127)
45-54
25
45-49
12
Female
127
AUS
00:30:00
26:39 min/km
Wave 2
195
154
Cesar ORTEGA
Cesar ORTEGA #154
Male 45-54
00:20:04.4
00:20:04.4
12
(68)
45-54
12
50-54
9
Male
68
AUS
00:30:00
26:45 min/km
Wave 2
202
151
Meabh MURPHY
Meabh MURPHY #151
Female 10-14
00:21:32.4
00:21:32.4
36
(133)
10-14
36
10-14
32
Female
133
AUS
00:30:00
28:43 min/km
Wave 2
203
152
Christopher NASH
Christopher NASH #152
Male 65-74
00:21:33.0
00:21:33.0
9
(70)
65-74
9
70-74
4
Male
70
AUS
00:30:00
28:44 min/km
Wave 2
207
186
Karishma ROSARIO
Karishma ROSARIO #186
Female 35-44
00:22:10.8
00:22:10.8
29
(136)
35-44
29
35-39
9
Female
136
AUS
00:30:00
29:34 min/km
Wave 2
172
197
Rikki STEWART
Rikki STEWART #197
Female 25-34
00:18:11.1
00:18:11.1
7
(109)
25-34
7
25-29
4
Female
109
Maida Vale
AUS
00:30:00
24:14 min/km
Wave 2
68
208
Richard THOMSON
Richard THOMSON #208
Male 55-64
00:13:38.3
00:13:38.3
1
(31)
55-64
1
55-59
1
Male
31
AUS
00:30:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 2
22
205
Peter Charles TAYLOR
Peter Charles TAYLOR #205
Male 65-74
00:11:59.8
00:11:59.8
1
(15)
65-74
1
65-69
1
Male
15
AUS
00:30:00
15:59 min/km
Wave 2
178
206
Ana Laura TERRAZAS
Ana Laura TERRAZAS #206
Female 35-44
00:18:57.3
00:18:57.3
23
(115)
35-44
23
40-44
15
Female
115
AUS
00:30:00
25:16 min/km
Wave 2
190
31
Heath BICKLEY
Heath BICKLEY #31
Male 10-14
00:19:41.4
00:19:41.4
18
(67)
10-14
18
10-14
16
Male
67
AUS
00:30:01
26:15 min/km
Wave 2
53
88
Shauna GILES
Shauna GILES #88
Female 45-54
00:13:18.8
00:13:18.8
5
(25)
45-54
5
50-54
3
Female
25
AUS
00:30:01
17:45 min/km
Wave 2
25
Ria BENNELL
Ria BENNELL #25
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Female
AUS
00:30:16
min/km
Wave 2
209
39
Benjamin BRAY
Benjamin BRAY #39
Male 10-14
00:23:19.8
00:23:19.8
20
(73)
10-14
20
10-14
18
Male
73
AUS
00:30:30
31:06 min/km
Wave 2
156
40
Sharon BRAY
Sharon BRAY #40
Female 45-54
00:17:10.8
00:17:10.8
16
(99)
45-54
16
45-49
6
Female
99
AUS
00:30:30
22:54 min/km
Wave 2
200
49
Annette CHRISTENSON
Annette CHRISTENSON #49
Female 45-54
00:21:16.2
00:21:16.2
26
(131)
45-54
26
50-54
16
Female
131
AUS
00:34:00
28:21 min/km
Wave 2
214
211
Helen URQUHART
Helen URQUHART #211
Female 65-74
00:26:40.7
00:26:40.7
12
(139)
65-74
12
75-79
2
Female
139
Somerset
AUS
00:34:06
35:34 min/km
Wave 2
147
146
Monet MILLER
Monet MILLER #146
Female 10-14
00:16:34.8
00:16:34.8
30
(91)
10-14
30
10-14
27
Female
91
AUS
00:35:00
22:06 min/km
Wave 2
173
148
Joanne MORGAN
Joanne MORGAN #148
Female 35-44
00:18:13.1
00:18:13.1
22
(110)
35-44
22
45-49
9
Female
110
AUS
00:35:00
24:17 min/km
Wave 2
145
63
Annaliese CUMMINGS
Annaliese CUMMINGS #63
Female 10-14
00:16:31.2
00:16:31.2
29
(89)
10-14
29
10-14
26
Female
89
AUS
00:35:00
22:01 min/km
Wave 2
76
11
Francesca ASHURST
Francesca ASHURST #11
Female 10-14
00:14:09.0
00:14:09.0
15
(41)
10-14
15
10-14
13
Female
41
AUS
00:35:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 2
81
341
Nic BURKE
Nic BURKE #341
Female 45-54
00:14:28.6
00:14:28.6
9
(45)
45-54
9
45-49
4
Female
45
AUS
00:35:00
19:18 min/km
Wave 2
104
87
Emma GILES
Emma GILES #87
Female 10-14
00:15:12.0
00:15:12.0
22
(61)
10-14
22
10-14
19
Female
61
AUS
00:35:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 2
49
84
Pippa FURNESS
Pippa FURNESS #84
Female 45-54
00:13:06.8
00:13:06.8
3
(21)
45-54
3
50-54
2
Female
21
AUS
00:35:00
17:29 min/km
Wave 2
154
133
Gale MARTIN
Gale MARTIN #133
Female 65-74
00:16:50.8
00:16:50.8
5
(97)
65-74
5
70-74
3
Female
97
BOLD PARK
AUS
00:35:00
22:27 min/km
Wave 2
100
181
John ROBERTS
John ROBERTS #181
Male 35-44
00:15:08.2
00:15:08.2
7
(43)
35-44
7
35-39
5
Male
43
AUS
00:35:01
20:10 min/km
Wave 2
163
195
Margaret SMSITHSON
Margaret SMSITHSON #195
Female 65-74
00:17:46.5
00:17:46.5
6
(103)
65-74
6
70-74
4
Female
103
STADIUM
AUS
00:38:05
23:42 min/km
Wave 2
180
158
Gordon PAYNE
Gordon PAYNE #158
Male 65-74
00:19:02.6
00:19:02.6
6
(64)
65-74
6
70-74
1
Male
64
AUS
00:40:00
25:23 min/km
Wave 2
138
165
Callum PRICE
Callum PRICE #165
Male 15-24
00:16:12.5
00:16:12.5
8
(55)
15-24
8
15-17
5
Male
55
AUS
00:40:00
21:36 min/km
Wave 2
127
166
Natasha PRICE
Natasha PRICE #166
Female 15-24
00:15:47.9
00:15:47.9
13
(77)
15-24
13
18-24
6
Female
77
AUS
00:40:00
21:03 min/km
Wave 2
179
92
Gail GLENDENNING
Gail GLENDENNING #92
Female 55-64
00:18:58.3
00:18:58.3
10
(116)
55-64
10
60-64
7
Female
116
AUS
00:40:00
25:17 min/km
Wave 2
100
Barbara HORROCKS
Barbara HORROCKS #100
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Female
AUS
00:40:00
min/km
Wave 2
34
778
Samuel PATERSON
Samuel PATERSON #778
Male 25-34
00:12:38.0
00:12:38.0
4
(19)
25-34
4
30-34
1
Male
19
AUS
00:40:00
16:50 min/km
Wave 2
6
Fahad AL-SOHAIBANI
Fahad AL-SOHAIBANI #6
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Male
AUS
00:45:00
min/km
Wave 2
47
Luke CHIVERS
Luke CHIVERS #47
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Male
AUS
00:45:00
min/km
Wave 2
170
106
Emma JACKSON
Emma JACKSON #106
Female 10-14
00:18:01.2
00:18:01.2
33
(107)
10-14
33
10-14
30
Female
107
AUS
00:45:00
24:01 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (232 items)