20th Anniversary Jetty to Jetty Swim 2016
13 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (745 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
103
894
Peter THOMPSON
Peter THOMPSON #894
Male 35-44
00:22:18.8
00:22:18.8
13
(64)
35-44
13
45-49
11
Male
64
00:23:04
14:52 min/km
Wave 3
789
Marissa PIDGEON
Marissa PIDGEON #789
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Female
AUS
00:23:04
min/km
Wave 3
111
759
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #759
Female 25-34
00:22:32.2
00:22:32.2
10
(44)
25-34
10
30-34
6
Female
44
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:23:05
15:01 min/km
Wave 3
577
Maree HOBAN
Maree HOBAN #577
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Female
AUS
00:23:13
min/km
Wave 3
163
343
Kim BURKETT
Kim BURKETT #343
Male 65-74
00:23:43.9
00:23:43.9
4
(98)
65-74
4
65-69
3
Male
98
AUS
00:23:13
15:49 min/km
Wave 3
71
779
Vic PAUL
Vic PAUL #779
Male 65-74
00:21:10.0
00:21:10.0
2
(45)
65-74
2
70-74
1
Male
45
CLAREMONT
AUS
00:23:23
14:06 min/km
Wave 3
138
745
Ciaran MURRAY
Ciaran MURRAY #745
Male 15-24
00:23:12.5
00:23:12.5
11
(83)
15-24
11
18-24
6
Male
83
AUS
00:23:25
15:28 min/km
Wave 3
752
Keith NORTON
Keith NORTON #752
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-69
Male
AUS
00:23:30
min/km
Wave 3
86
753
Keith NORTON
Keith NORTON #753
Male 65-74
00:21:44.0
00:21:44.0
3
(53)
65-74
3
65-69
2
Male
53
AUS
00:23:30
14:29 min/km
Wave 3
73
749
Taryn NEVILLE
Taryn NEVILLE #749
Female Wetsuit
00:21:13.4
00:21:13.4
2
(28)
Wetsuit
2
30-34
3
Female
28
AUS
00:23:30
14:08 min/km
Wave 3
83
813
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #813
Male 45-54
00:21:39.0
00:21:39.0
13
(51)
45-54
13
50-54
7
Male
51
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:23:40
14:25 min/km
Wave 3
105
431
Gabriela DIAZ
Gabriela DIAZ #431
Female 25-34
00:22:21.6
00:22:21.6
8
(41)
25-34
8
35-39
6
Female
41
STADIUM
AUS
00:23:40
14:54 min/km
Wave 3
29
670
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #670
Male 55-64
00:19:06.5
00:19:06.5
2
(18)
55-64
2
55-59
2
Male
18
AUS
00:23:45
12:44 min/km
Wave 3
488
377
Jane CLARKE
Jane CLARKE #377
Female 55-64
00:29:19.3
00:29:19.3
19
(217)
55-64
19
55-59
14
Female
217
FREMANTLE
AUS
00:23:55
19:32 min/km
Wave 7
147
337
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #337
Male 55-64
00:23:22.4
00:23:22.4
8
(88)
55-64
8
60-64
2
Male
88
FREMANTLE
AUS
00:23:59
15:34 min/km
Wave 3
82
244
Brett ANDERSON
Brett ANDERSON #244
Male 45-54
00:21:36.7
00:21:36.7
12
(50)
45-54
12
50-54
6
Male
50
AUS
00:24:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 3
68
432
David DILLON
David DILLON #432
Male 15-24
00:21:01.2
00:21:01.2
7
(44)
15-24
7
18-24
4
Male
44
AUS
00:24:00
14:00 min/km
Wave 3
53
520
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #520
Male 35-44
00:20:16.3
00:20:16.3
9
(33)
35-44
9
40-44
6
Male
33
BEATTY PARK
AUS
00:24:00
13:30 min/km
Wave 3
56
650
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #650
Female 55-64
00:20:19.9
00:20:19.9
1
(21)
55-64
1
55-59
1
Female
21
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
00:24:00
13:33 min/km
Wave 3
90
572
Alessandra HO
Alessandra HO #572
Female 15-24
00:21:52.7
00:21:52.7
7
(36)
15-24
7
15-17
3
Female
36
AUS
00:24:00
14:35 min/km
Wave 3
50
532
Bryn HAMERSLEY
Bryn HAMERSLEY #532
Male Under 15
00:20:12.9
00:20:12.9
3
(31)
Under 15
3
Under 15
1
Male
31
AUS
00:24:00
13:28 min/km
Wave 3
124
802
Kareena PRESTON
Kareena PRESTON #802
Female 35-44
00:22:53.9
00:22:53.9
13
(50)
35-44
13
45-49
4
Female
50
FREMANTLE
AUS
00:24:00
15:15 min/km
Wave 3
79
774
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #774
Female 55-64
00:21:25.5
00:21:25.5
2
(31)
55-64
2
60-64
1
Female
31
STADIUM
AUS
00:24:00
14:17 min/km
Wave 3
720
Paul MILHENCH
Paul MILHENCH #720
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
45-49
Male
00:24:00
min/km
Wave 3
707
Liam MCMAHON
Liam MCMAHON #707
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Male
AUS
00:24:00
min/km
Wave 3
708
Nic MCMAHON
Nic MCMAHON #708
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-17
Male
AUS
00:24:00
min/km
Wave 3
121
681
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #681
Male 45-54
00:22:48.3
00:22:48.3
18
(73)
45-54
18
45-49
13
Male
73
AUS
00:24:00
15:12 min/km
Wave 3
52
829
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #829
Male 35-44
00:20:15.1
00:20:15.1
8
(32)
35-44
8
40-44
5
Male
32
MELVILLE
AUS
00:24:00
13:30 min/km
Wave 3
72
638
Ingrid KENWERY
Ingrid KENWERY #638
Female 35-44
00:21:10.6
00:21:10.6
7
(27)
35-44
7
40-44
4
Female
27
AUS
00:24:05
14:07 min/km
Wave 3
141
843
Linda SALLEO
Linda SALLEO #843
Female 45-54
00:23:15.1
00:23:15.1
7
(57)
45-54
7
50-54
6
Female
57
AUS
00:24:22
15:30 min/km
Wave 3
51
855
Tracey SHAW
Tracey SHAW #855
Female 45-54
00:20:14.4
00:20:14.4
4
(20)
45-54
4
50-54
3
Female
20
AUS
00:24:22
13:29 min/km
Wave 3
107
967
Rebecca YIP
Rebecca YIP #967
Female 25-34
00:22:26.5
00:22:26.5
9
(42)
25-34
9
25-29
3
Female
42
MELVILLE
AUS
00:24:24
14:57 min/km
Wave 3
114
281
Chris BEATON
Chris BEATON #281
Male 15-24
00:22:41.4
00:22:41.4
10
(68)
15-24
10
18-24
5
Male
68
AUS
00:24:25
15:07 min/km
Wave 3
171
748
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #748
Male 55-64
00:23:58.3
00:23:58.3
12
(103)
55-64
12
65-69
4
Male
103
AUS
00:24:30
15:58 min/km
Wave 3
439
717
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #717
Female 45-54
00:28:33.7
00:28:33.7
46
(193)
45-54
46
50-54
31
Female
193
AUS
00:24:51
19:02 min/km
Wave 3
265
292
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #292
Male 15-24
00:25:33.6
00:25:33.6
16
(161)
15-24
16
18-24
10
Male
161
AUS
00:24:59
17:02 min/km
Wave 3
203
267
Charles BARBARO
Charles BARBARO #267
Male 45-54
00:24:33.1
00:24:33.1
31
(123)
45-54
31
45-49
19
Male
123
AUS
00:25:00
16:22 min/km
Wave 4
137
229
Catriona ADAMS
Catriona ADAMS #229
Female 25-34
00:23:09.9
00:23:09.9
13
(55)
25-34
13
25-29
6
Female
55
AUS
00:25:00
15:26 min/km
Wave 4
210
321
Madison BRAY
Madison BRAY #321
Female Under 15
00:24:40.0
00:24:40.0
10
(83)
Under 15
10
Under 15
9
Female
83
AUS
00:25:00
16:26 min/km
Wave 4
194
354
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #354
Female 45-54
00:24:23.8
00:24:23.8
12
(78)
45-54
12
45-49
7
Female
78
ARMADALE
AUS
00:25:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
191
490
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #490
Female 35-44
00:24:22.2
00:24:22.2
17
(75)
35-44
17
40-44
8
Female
75
PERTH CITY
AUS
00:25:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 4
152
454
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #454
Male 45-54
00:23:30.2
00:23:30.2
25
(91)
45-54
25
50-54
14
Male
91
AUS
00:25:00
15:40 min/km
Wave 4
180
457
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #457
Female 45-54
00:24:05.2
00:24:05.2
10
(72)
45-54
10
50-54
8
Female
72
STADIUM
AUS
00:25:00
16:03 min/km
Wave 4
462
Lesley EMERY
Lesley EMERY #462
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Female
CLAREMONT
AUS
00:25:00
min/km
Wave 4
201
446
Andrew DUIGAN
Andrew DUIGAN #446
Male 55-64
00:24:31.0
00:24:31.0
16
(121)
55-64
16
55-59
11
Male
121
AUS
00:25:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 4
101
380
Anton CLARKSON
Anton CLARKSON #380
Male Wetsuit
00:22:16.6
00:22:16.6
4
(62)
Wetsuit
4
50-54
10
Male
62
AUS
00:25:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 4
386
Alessia COCILA
Alessia COCILA #386
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Female
AUS
00:25:00
min/km
Wave 4
85
737
Urs MUELLER
Urs MUELLER #737
Male Wetsuit
00:21:42.6
00:21:42.6
3
(52)
Wetsuit
3
45-49
9
Male
52
AUS
00:25:00
14:28 min/km
Wave 4
234
742
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #742
Male 55-64
00:25:03.7
00:25:03.7
21
(145)
55-64
21
65-69
8
Male
145
00:25:00
16:42 min/km
Wave 4
84
679
Rhonda MALONEY
Rhonda MALONEY #679
Female 45-54
00:21:42.4
00:21:42.4
6
(33)
45-54
6
55-59
2
Female
33
MELVILLE
AUS
00:25:00
14:28 min/km
Wave 4
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (745 items)