Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
7
523
Related?
Related? #523
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:55:47.5
04:55:47.5
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Brett Gould
Tayla Tenaglia
Soraya Lee
Wesley Gould
15:00 min/km
Wave 7
04:55:47.5
-05:48:30.8
-05:02:30.3
1
597
C-Men
C-Men #597
Male 56+
04:29:33.8
04:29:33.8
1
(1)
56+
1
Male
1
Jaxson Delacy
Adrian Rogers
Liam Martin
Benjamin Dearle
13:41 min/km
Wave 7
04:29:33.8
-05:06:14.4
-04:36:04.6
10
606
Rotto Racers
Rotto Racers #606
Female 56+
04:58:06.0
04:58:06.0
1
(1)
56+
1
Female
1
Emily Fetherston
Lara Bodey
Darian Murray
Ellen O'Hara
15:07 min/km
Wave 7
04:58:06.0
-06:08:00.5
-05:05:10.4
11
612
Chasing Quokkas
Chasing Quokkas #612
Female 56+
05:00:01.6
05:00:01.6
2
(2)
56+
2
Female
2
Macarah Mallis
Demi Byrne
Lili Rogers
Meg Warne
15:13 min/km
Wave 7
05:00:01.6
-06:09:51.2
-05:06:31.4
8
555
The Quokka Sore Arms
The Quokka Sore Arms #555
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:57:25.0
04:57:25.0
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
Mixed
2
D'Arcy Wilson
Amara Freeman
Jarrett Kang
Kenny Biesheuvel
15:05 min/km
Wave 7
04:57:25.0
-06:14:12.8
-05:03:15.0
2
1048
Maui Maulers
Maui Maulers #1048
Male 100+
04:30:30.2
04:30:30.2
1
(2)
100+
1
Male
2
Rob Mcmanus
Ben Marshall
Hayden Rydberg
Haydn Tierney
13:43 min/km
Wave 13
04:30:30.2
-05:12:35.8
-04:37:31.2
3
521
Shark Wrestlers
Shark Wrestlers #521
Male 56+
04:50:21.2
04:50:21.2
2
(3)
56+
2
Male
3
Joshua Windsor
Jamie Heslop
Lachlan Meldrum
Jayden Watson
14:44 min/km
Wave 7
04:50:21.2
-05:34:13.1
-04:56:39.7
14
604
Eoin's Angels
Eoin's Angels #604
Female 56+
05:09:48.5
05:09:48.5
3
(3)
56+
3
Female
3
Emilia Smit
Lauren Pedersen
Keeley Tonner
Rhiannon Smith
15:43 min/km
Wave 7
05:09:48.5
-06:13:23.3
-05:15:11.8
12
908
3 pigs & the big bad wolf
3 pigs & the big bad wolf #908
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:00:24.5
05:00:24.5
1
(3)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Sarah Duff
Matthew Affleck
Iain Mccarrey
Michael Mccarrey
15:14 min/km
Wave 12
05:00:24.5
-05:38:27.2
-05:07:45.8
17
805
The Incredibles
The Incredibles #805
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:18:40.9
05:18:40.9
1
(4)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Stefan Kolm
Ruth Ireland
Sacha Fulton
Steven Junk
16:10 min/km
Wave 10
05:18:40.9
-06:18:41.2
-05:26:05.6
4
605
South Shore Shark Wranglers
South Shore Shark Wranglers #605
Male 56+
04:51:37.7
04:51:37.7
3
(4)
56+
3
Male
4
Mathew Beck
Cullen Dans
Jeremy Shaw
David Crothers
14:48 min/km
Wave 7
04:51:37.7
-06:08:53.3
-04:59:28.2
23
607
GLAM Girls
GLAM Girls #607
Female 56+
05:26:53.9
05:26:53.9
4
(4)
56+
4
Female
4
Georgia Storey
Madison Rigo
Lydia Priestley
Annie Gleeson
16:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:26:53.9
-06:27:45.0
-05:32:27.4
5
595
Fifty50
Fifty50 #595
Male 56+
04:52:20.1
04:52:20.1
4
(5)
56+
4
Male
5
Flynn Mason
Cyrus Milne
Eoin Broome
Zac Thomas
14:50 min/km
Wave 7
04:52:20.1
-05:52:05.0
-05:00:06.9
24
596
Hess Apprentices
Hess Apprentices #596
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:26:56.4
05:26:56.4
3
(5)
56+ Mixed
3
Mixed
5
Madeleine Hanlin
Addison Ogg
Sophie Lloyd
Luke Lumsden
16:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:26:56.4
-06:04:35.4
-05:32:16.4
35
588
Yellow Submarines
Yellow Submarines #588
Female 56+
05:36:57.7
05:36:57.7
5
(5)
56+
5
Female
5
Isabel Dubois
Hannah Doret
Abbi Roth
Amber Anderson
17:06 min/km
Wave 7
05:36:57.7
-06:33:22.3
-05:41:01.0
40
524
The Young Lads
The Young Lads #524
Female 56+
05:39:51.2
05:39:51.2
6
(6)
56+
6
Female
6
Kiara Green
Belinda Mertens
Emma Weston
Lauren Studniczky
17:15 min/km
Wave 7
05:39:51.2
-06:39:20.3
-05:46:15.4
25
1032
PGH Lifesavers
PGH Lifesavers #1032
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:27:03.8
05:27:03.8
2
(6)
100+ Mixed
2
Mixed
6
Emily Chetwin
Tara Smith
Ethan Stewart
Peter Scott
16:36 min/km
Wave 13
05:27:03.8
-06:39:50.5
-05:34:11.4
6
1068
hit92.9
hit92.9 #1068
Male 100+
04:55:32.4
04:55:32.4
2
(6)
100+
2
Male
6
Woody Whitelaw
Shannon Eckstein
Neil Brooks
Will Mcmahon
15:00 min/km
Wave 13
04:55:32.4
-05:25:38.9
-05:01:47.0
9
936
4 amigos
4 amigos #936
Male 100+
04:57:27.1
04:57:27.1
3
(7)
100+
3
Male
7
Ian Vaughan
Matthew Bourke
Levi Saunders
Mitchell Gerritzen
15:05 min/km
Wave 12
04:57:27.1
-05:59:38.3
-05:05:54.0
49
614
Barracuda Babes
Barracuda Babes #614
Female 56+
05:44:24.3
05:44:24.3
7
(7)
56+
7
Female
7
Holly Obrien
Ella Thetford
Rebecca Deck
Bella Bryant
17:28 min/km
Wave 7
05:44:24.3
-06:21:55.0
-05:50:18.2
28
824
Aargh Me Matey
Aargh Me Matey #824
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:28:35.8
05:28:35.8
2
(7)
150+ Mixed
2
Mixed
7
Eleanor Parsons
Julien Flack
Dan Soanes
Perry Molendijk
16:40 min/km
Wave 10
05:28:35.8
-06:17:57.6
-05:36:01.2
37
720
Dark Bondi Angels
Dark Bondi Angels #720
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:37:40.3
05:37:40.3
3
(8)
150+ Mixed
3
Mixed
8
Caroline Mackley
Andrea Miller
Sam Mitchell
Leon Chandler
17:08 min/km
Wave 9
05:37:40.3
-06:21:22.9
-05:45:07.6
13
616
Dolphins 4 lyf
Dolphins 4 lyf #616
Male 56+
05:00:26.4
05:00:26.4
5
(8)
56+
5
Male
8
Hamish Anderson
Oli Butler
Xandy Buckland
Conor Wallwork
15:15 min/km
Wave 7
05:00:26.4
-05:26:21.7
-05:06:26.2
61
550
Iguanas
Iguanas #550
Female 56+
05:52:17.4
05:52:17.4
8
(8)
56+
8
Female
8
Katrina Porter Oam
Danielle Maguire
Lillian Duckett
Olivia Marsh
17:52 min/km
Wave 7
05:52:17.4
-06:48:35.2
-05:59:07.1
64
526
Teams Saba awesome 4
Teams Saba awesome 4 #526
Female 56+
05:54:08.4
05:54:08.4
9
(9)
56+
9
Female
9
Annie Dobney
Lucy Rose
Josefina Garza
Samantha Garza
17:58 min/km
Wave 7
05:54:08.4
-07:12:17.6
-06:02:08.9
15
529
T4M
T4M #529
Male 56+
05:17:16.7
05:17:16.7
6
(9)
56+
6
Male
9
Jack Swainson
Justin Morisey
Harry Fleming
Cameron Gee
16:06 min/km
Wave 7
05:17:16.7
-06:18:57.3
-05:21:19.9
38
1004
Hannah Kim
Hannah Kim #1004
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:38:27.6
05:38:27.6
3
(9)
100+ Mixed
3
Mixed
9
Kim Nielsen
Clare Hanavan
Hannah Jones
Warren Jones
17:10 min/km
Wave 13
05:38:27.6
-06:28:35.7
-05:43:44.4
16
992
Steamhorses
Steamhorses #992
Male 100+
05:18:28.5
05:18:28.5
4
(10)
100+
4
Male
10
Todd Lewis
Peter Easton
Chris Easton
James Doyle
16:09 min/km
Wave 13
05:18:28.5
-06:13:42.4
-05:25:55.2
73
591
Brilliant Company
Brilliant Company #591
Female 56+
05:57:26.7
05:57:26.7
10
(10)
56+
10
Female
10
Megan Fowler
Vivienne Noonan
Adelaide Gibbs
Rebecca Bowker
18:08 min/km
Wave 7
05:57:26.7
-06:58:43.5
-06:01:30.4
42
618
Riptide
Riptide #618
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:41:22.4
05:41:22.4
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
Mixed
10
Michael Paganin
Ally Stephen
Charlotte Salom
Kenny Cunningham
17:19 min/km
Wave 7
05:41:22.4
-06:16:48.4
-05:48:14.1
74
609
Wahoo Sisters
Wahoo Sisters #609
Female 56+
05:57:47.6
05:57:47.6
11
(11)
56+
11
Female
11
Lauren Fleming
Eliana Hardie
Emma Frank
Grace Foley
18:09 min/km
Wave 7
05:57:47.6
-07:13:11.0
-06:03:42.3
18
827
The Flano Squad
The Flano Squad #827
Male 150+
05:19:18.2
05:19:18.2
1
(11)
150+
1
Male
11
Paul Jackson
Dougal Burton
Troy Ward
Brad Wall
16:12 min/km
Wave 10
05:19:18.2
-06:37:53.0
-05:26:33.9
45
1051
Out of our Depth
Out of our Depth #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:42:37.1
05:42:37.1
4
(11)
100+ Mixed
4
Mixed
11
Beth Duckrell
Janelle Thompson
Dave Leed
Chris Slattery
17:23 min/km
Wave 13
05:42:37.1
-06:49:49.9
-05:48:55.3
75
779
Denmark Cowgirls
Denmark Cowgirls #779
Female 150+
05:58:23.4
05:58:23.4
1
(12)
150+
1
Female
12
Nicole Hodgson
Jenny Brenton
Elizabeth Von Perger
Jill Sheed
18:11 min/km
Wave 10
05:58:23.4
-06:39:21.8
-06:03:53.6
50
642
Beatty Park Teabaggers
Beatty Park Teabaggers #642
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:45:13.4
05:45:13.4
1
(12)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
12
Lisl Mcguire
Marshall Flower
Rachel Trenaman
Jon Jessop
17:31 min/km
Wave 8
05:45:13.4
-06:20:10.9
-05:50:05.9
19
693
Big Rigs
Big Rigs #693
Male 150+
05:20:56.3
05:20:56.3
2
(12)
150+
2
Male
12
Scott Nicholls
James Knowles
Stuart Reside
William Bird
16:17 min/km
Wave 9
05:20:56.3
-06:03:08.3
-05:25:59.8
20
649
All aboard
All aboard #649
Male 200+
05:22:42.6
05:22:42.6
1
(13)
200+
1
Male
13
Wesley Phillips
Hedley Skehan
Mark Kay
John Rear
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
05:22:42.6
-06:14:46.2
-05:27:28.3
54
1027
Delfini
Delfini #1027
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:22.7
05:47:22.7
5
(13)
100+ Mixed
5
Mixed
13
Brooke Maddestra
Nadine Love
Paul Maddestra
Flynn Blackburn
17:38 min/km
Wave 13
05:47:22.7
-06:31:40.3
-05:54:23.0
80
940
Just Keep Swimming
Just Keep Swimming #940
Female 100+
05:59:19.8
05:59:19.8
1
(13)
100+
1
Female
13
Katie Minor
Nicole Lagesse
Emma Jenkin
Kate Davies
18:14 min/km
Wave 12
05:59:19.8
-07:15:07.2
-06:08:29.9
55
1015
The Owl and the Pussycats
The Owl and the Pussycats #1015
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:32.6
05:47:32.6
6
(14)
100+ Mixed
6
Mixed
14
Ashlee Booker
Bethaney Whitehead
Jacqueline Van Den Bussche
Bradley Hardingham
17:38 min/km
Wave 13
05:47:32.6
-07:03:38.7
-05:54:45.1
88
557
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #557
Female 56+
06:03:52.9
06:03:52.9
12
(14)
56+
12
Female
14
Emily Valentine
Sarah Mitchell
Sarah Donovan
Molly Valentine
18:28 min/km
Wave 7
06:03:52.9
-07:21:31.3
-06:10:41.4
21
726
Scotch on the Rocks
Scotch on the Rocks #726
Male 150+
05:26:50.4
05:26:50.4
3
(14)
150+
3
Male
14
Ross Mackinnon
Simon Wroth
David Young
Michael Culley
16:35 min/km
Wave 9
05:26:50.4
-06:23:14.7
-05:30:40.7
57
535
Rottnest and Chill
Rottnest and Chill #535
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:48:47.6
05:48:47.6
5
(15)
56+ Mixed
5
Mixed
15
Gabby Charlton
Jordan Lake
Ben Hill
Louise Norrie
17:42 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:47.6
-06:24:01.6
-05:55:39.3
22
1039
Freo Boys
Freo Boys #1039
Male 100+
05:26:52.2
05:26:52.2
5
(15)
100+
5
Male
15
Aaron Heary
Tim Stocker
Ben Greenacre
Chris Heary
16:35 min/km
Wave 13
05:26:52.2
-06:11:48.5
-05:32:35.3
92
917
4 McKees
4 McKees #917
Female 100+
06:05:17.1
06:05:17.1
2
(15)
100+
2
Female
15
Hayley Mckee
Jemma Mckee
Megan Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
18:32 min/km
Wave 12
06:05:17.1
-06:41:24.3
-06:12:41.7
111
545
Little Mermaids
Little Mermaids #545
Female 56+
06:15:52.1
06:15:52.1
13
(16)
56+
13
Female
16
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Maddie Wood
Leah Clark
19:04 min/km
Wave 7
06:15:52.1
-07:01:06.8
-06:22:26.6
59
680
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #680
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:54.6
05:49:54.6
2
(16)
200+ Mixed
2
Mixed
16
Mark Murphy
Bill Armstrong
Vicki Baroni
Kaylene Bozich
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
05:49:54.6
-07:17:02.9
-05:52:04.4
26
656
Who's Bruce
Who's Bruce #656
Male 200+
05:27:49.3
05:27:49.3
2
(16)
200+
2
Male
16
Garry Hearn
Mark Selfe
Bruce Jones
Shane Cavanagh
16:38 min/km
Wave 8
05:27:49.3
-06:14:36.1
-05:32:22.0
123
666
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #666
Female 200+
06:19:42.4
06:19:42.4
1
(17)
200+
1
Female
17
Gail Parsons
Jennifer Vile
Robyn Wilson
Erin Shaw
19:16 min/km
Wave 8
06:19:42.4
-07:06:42.7
-06:27:29.9
27
615
Redbacks
Redbacks #615
Male 56+
05:28:05.6
05:28:05.6
7
(17)
56+
7
Male
17
Cameron Riseley
Matt Simich
Oliver Davis
Tom Warburton
16:39 min/km
Wave 7
05:28:05.6
-06:16:25.0
-05:34:50.4
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (414 items)