Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
1
597
C-Men
C-Men #597
Male 56+
04:29:33.8
04:29:33.8
1
(1)
56+
1
Male
1
Jaxson Delacy
Adrian Rogers
Liam Martin
Benjamin Dearle
13:41 min/km
Wave 7
04:29:33.8
-05:06:14.4
-04:36:04.6
2
1048
Maui Maulers
Maui Maulers #1048
Male 100+
04:30:30.2
04:30:30.2
1
(2)
100+
1
Male
2
Rob Mcmanus
Ben Marshall
Hayden Rydberg
Haydn Tierney
13:43 min/km
Wave 13
04:30:30.2
-05:12:35.8
-04:37:31.2
3
521
Shark Wrestlers
Shark Wrestlers #521
Male 56+
04:50:21.2
04:50:21.2
2
(3)
56+
2
Male
3
Joshua Windsor
Jamie Heslop
Lachlan Meldrum
Jayden Watson
14:44 min/km
Wave 7
04:50:21.2
-05:34:13.1
-04:56:39.7
4
605
South Shore Shark Wranglers
South Shore Shark Wranglers #605
Male 56+
04:51:37.7
04:51:37.7
3
(4)
56+
3
Male
4
Mathew Beck
Cullen Dans
Jeremy Shaw
David Crothers
14:48 min/km
Wave 7
04:51:37.7
-06:08:53.3
-04:59:28.2
5
595
Fifty50
Fifty50 #595
Male 56+
04:52:20.1
04:52:20.1
4
(5)
56+
4
Male
5
Flynn Mason
Cyrus Milne
Eoin Broome
Zac Thomas
14:50 min/km
Wave 7
04:52:20.1
-05:52:05.0
-05:00:06.9
6
1068
hit92.9
hit92.9 #1068
Male 100+
04:55:32.4
04:55:32.4
2
(6)
100+
2
Male
6
Woody Whitelaw
Shannon Eckstein
Neil Brooks
Will Mcmahon
15:00 min/km
Wave 13
04:55:32.4
-05:25:38.9
-05:01:47.0
9
936
4 amigos
4 amigos #936
Male 100+
04:57:27.1
04:57:27.1
3
(7)
100+
3
Male
7
Ian Vaughan
Matthew Bourke
Levi Saunders
Mitchell Gerritzen
15:05 min/km
Wave 12
04:57:27.1
-05:59:38.3
-05:05:54.0
13
616
Dolphins 4 lyf
Dolphins 4 lyf #616
Male 56+
05:00:26.4
05:00:26.4
5
(8)
56+
5
Male
8
Hamish Anderson
Oli Butler
Xandy Buckland
Conor Wallwork
15:15 min/km
Wave 7
05:00:26.4
-05:26:21.7
-05:06:26.2
15
529
T4M
T4M #529
Male 56+
05:17:16.7
05:17:16.7
6
(9)
56+
6
Male
9
Jack Swainson
Justin Morisey
Harry Fleming
Cameron Gee
16:06 min/km
Wave 7
05:17:16.7
-06:18:57.3
-05:21:19.9
16
992
Steamhorses
Steamhorses #992
Male 100+
05:18:28.5
05:18:28.5
4
(10)
100+
4
Male
10
Todd Lewis
Peter Easton
Chris Easton
James Doyle
16:09 min/km
Wave 13
05:18:28.5
-06:13:42.4
-05:25:55.2
18
827
The Flano Squad
The Flano Squad #827
Male 150+
05:19:18.2
05:19:18.2
1
(11)
150+
1
Male
11
Paul Jackson
Dougal Burton
Troy Ward
Brad Wall
16:12 min/km
Wave 10
05:19:18.2
-06:37:53.0
-05:26:33.9
19
693
Big Rigs
Big Rigs #693
Male 150+
05:20:56.3
05:20:56.3
2
(12)
150+
2
Male
12
Scott Nicholls
James Knowles
Stuart Reside
William Bird
16:17 min/km
Wave 9
05:20:56.3
-06:03:08.3
-05:25:59.8
20
649
All aboard
All aboard #649
Male 200+
05:22:42.6
05:22:42.6
1
(13)
200+
1
Male
13
Wesley Phillips
Hedley Skehan
Mark Kay
John Rear
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
05:22:42.6
-06:14:46.2
-05:27:28.3
21
726
Scotch on the Rocks
Scotch on the Rocks #726
Male 150+
05:26:50.4
05:26:50.4
3
(14)
150+
3
Male
14
Ross Mackinnon
Simon Wroth
David Young
Michael Culley
16:35 min/km
Wave 9
05:26:50.4
-06:23:14.7
-05:30:40.7
22
1039
Freo Boys
Freo Boys #1039
Male 100+
05:26:52.2
05:26:52.2
5
(15)
100+
5
Male
15
Aaron Heary
Tim Stocker
Ben Greenacre
Chris Heary
16:35 min/km
Wave 13
05:26:52.2
-06:11:48.5
-05:32:35.3
26
656
Who's Bruce
Who's Bruce #656
Male 200+
05:27:49.3
05:27:49.3
2
(16)
200+
2
Male
16
Garry Hearn
Mark Selfe
Bruce Jones
Shane Cavanagh
16:38 min/km
Wave 8
05:27:49.3
-06:14:36.1
-05:32:22.0
27
615
Redbacks
Redbacks #615
Male 56+
05:28:05.6
05:28:05.6
7
(17)
56+
7
Male
17
Cameron Riseley
Matt Simich
Oliver Davis
Tom Warburton
16:39 min/km
Wave 7
05:28:05.6
-06:16:25.0
-05:34:50.4
29
601
Slippery when Wet
Slippery when Wet #601
Male 56+
05:29:49.8
05:29:49.8
8
(18)
56+
8
Male
18
Ben Mercier
Emile Mercier
Henry Lynch
Tristan Tan
16:44 min/km
Wave 7
05:29:49.8
-06:32:20.4
-05:35:45.3
30
1007
Too many mussels
Too many mussels #1007
Male 100+
05:30:05.8
05:30:05.8
6
(19)
100+
6
Male
19
Jamie Grieve
Chris Bettridge
Aidan Bettridge
James Anderson
16:45 min/km
Wave 13
05:30:05.8
-06:23:01.4
-05:36:55.3
31
899
Indianic Surf
Indianic Surf #899
Male 100+
05:31:56.1
05:31:56.1
7
(20)
100+
7
Male
20
Justin Monaco
Tom Waddell
Will Johns
Scott Deakin
16:50 min/km
Wave 12
05:31:56.1
-06:25:41.4
-05:40:11.2
32
832
The Bicton 4
The Bicton 4 #832
Male 150+
05:34:18.8
05:34:18.8
4
(21)
150+
4
Male
21
James Julian
Michael Martin
Robert Crawford
Grant Julian
16:58 min/km
Wave 10
05:34:18.8
-06:16:54.2
-05:37:03.1
33
744
Mighty Molluscs
Mighty Molluscs #744
Male 150+
05:36:36.4
05:36:36.4
5
(22)
150+
5
Male
22
Ritchie Hore
Rob Van Selm
Justin Float
Stu Van Selm
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
05:36:36.4
-06:08:36.1
-05:43:08.0
34
710
Steamin Seamen Jr
Steamin Seamen Jr #710
Male 100+
05:36:56.8
05:36:56.8
8
(23)
100+
8
Male
23
Russell Pugh
Jarrod Hawkes
Clinton Cherry
Kurt Jongedyk
17:06 min/km
Wave 9
05:36:56.8
-06:09:37.5
-05:44:07.8
36
717
Singapore Smugglers
Singapore Smugglers #717
Male 150+
05:37:26.6
05:37:26.6
6
(24)
150+
6
Male
24
Peter Dunn
Dave Griffin
Dan Spencer
Archer Walters
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
05:37:26.6
-06:18:25.9
-05:42:59.7
39
772
Seacows
Seacows #772
Male 150+
05:38:47.8
05:38:47.8
7
(25)
150+
7
Male
25
Cameron Gray
Jason Turner
Trent Mellier
Andrew Camfield
17:11 min/km
Wave 10
05:38:47.8
-06:51:40.1
-05:44:46.3
41
1003
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #1003
Male 100+
05:40:57.5
05:40:57.5
9
(26)
100+
9
Male
26
Nathan Hart
John Cordin
Thomas Nicholls
Dominic Allen
17:18 min/km
Wave 13
05:40:57.5
-06:15:00.7
-05:48:21.4
43
670
Fish & the Splashes
Fish & the Splashes #670
Male 200+
05:41:26.8
05:41:26.8
3
(27)
200+
3
Male
27
John Taylor
Andrew Packard
Mark Paganin
Richard Godfrey
17:19 min/km
Wave 8
05:41:26.8
-06:33:48.1
-05:45:10.1
44
1047
Captain Good Vibes and the Salty Crew
Captain Good Vibes and the Salty Cr.. #1047
Male 100+
05:42:11.4
05:42:11.4
10
(28)
100+
10
Male
28
Sebastian Jones
Joel Parker
Dan Harrop
Pearce Selleck
17:22 min/km
Wave 13
05:42:11.4
-06:37:49.9
-05:44:29.0
46
600
The Bricks
The Bricks #600
Male 56+
05:42:40.7
05:42:40.7
9
(29)
56+
9
Male
29
Toby White
Hamish White
Joseph Bonadeo
Nicholas Shellabear
17:23 min/km
Wave 7
05:42:40.7
-06:45:01.4
-05:43:35.4
47
1001
Balls Deep
Balls Deep #1001
Male 100+
05:43:17.3
05:43:17.3
11
(30)
100+
11
Male
30
Roger Bishop
Andrew Boyne
Andrew Bransgrove
Ben Bauert
17:25 min/km
Wave 13
05:43:17.3
-06:14:13.0
-05:50:39.7
48
532
Friends
Friends #532
Male 56+
05:43:39.2
05:43:39.2
10
(31)
56+
10
Male
31
Peter Dwyer
Brandon Barry
Josh Girdler
Harrison Court
17:26 min/km
Wave 7
05:43:39.2
-06:19:37.2
-05:49:31.3
51
818
Trench Health and Fitness
Trench Health and Fitness #818
Male 150+
05:46:17.1
05:46:17.1
8
(32)
150+
8
Male
32
Travis Hansen
David Burgess
Graham Iddles
Peter Trench
17:34 min/km
Wave 10
05:46:17.1
-06:25:43.8
-05:53:34.8
52
913
SPS Academy
SPS Academy #913
Male 100+
05:46:17.2
05:46:17.2
12
(33)
100+
12
Male
33
Damien Wragg
Rhys Clark
Luke Mason
Alex Freeman
17:34 min/km
Wave 12
05:46:17.2
-07:00:14.3
-05:54:48.9
53
584
North Cottesloe Weapons
North Cottesloe Weapons #584
Male 56+
05:46:30.5
05:46:30.5
11
(34)
56+
11
Male
34
Will Benson
Mark Schmidt
Tim Gregg
Harry Whitehand
17:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:46:30.5
-06:41:00.1
-05:54:23.0
56
525
Saba 4
Saba 4 #525
Male 56+
05:48:35.9
05:48:35.9
12
(35)
56+
12
Male
35
James Valentine
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Matthew Reaper
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:35.9
-06:38:11.6
-05:54:29.4
58
780
Team Blob
Team Blob #780
Male 150+
05:49:50.6
05:49:50.6
9
(36)
150+
9
Male
36
Anthony Hewett
Peter Burt
Greg Wootton
Paul Quinlivan
17:45 min/km
Wave 10
05:49:50.6
-06:28:02.0
-05:55:39.7
60
990
Kalgoorlians
Kalgoorlians #990
Male 100+
05:50:00.3
05:50:00.3
13
(37)
100+
13
Male
37
Lane Tomich
Brendon Simpson
Alex Stewart
Ben Glatz
17:46 min/km
Wave 13
05:50:00.3
-06:44:33.7
-05:54:47.6
62
1056
Rates Mates
Rates Mates #1056
Male 100+
05:52:25.3
05:52:25.3
14
(38)
100+
14
Male
38
Shannon Brisco
Andrew Golembka
Simon Rate
Vivian Oldfield
17:53 min/km
Wave 13
05:52:25.3
-06:42:06.7
-05:58:39.8
65
811
Cooley's Cobbers
Cooley's Cobbers #811
Male 150+
05:54:47.2
05:54:47.2
10
(39)
150+
10
Male
39
Dave Cooley
Peter Connor
Simon Choo
Ryan Dhue
18:00 min/km
Wave 10
05:54:47.2
-06:52:52.4
-06:02:06.4
66
928
soopadoopabestfrendz4lyf
soopadoopabestfrendz4lyf #928
Male 100+
05:54:57.6
05:54:57.6
15
(40)
100+
15
Male
40
Ben Mckernan
Ryan Stanford
Matt Rowett
Peter Griffiths
18:01 min/km
Wave 12
05:54:57.6
-06:41:00.8
-06:00:53.3
67
592
Flippin' Fast
Flippin' Fast #592
Male 56+
05:55:03.1
05:55:03.1
13
(41)
56+
13
Male
41
Liam Williams
Cameron Roth
Harry Shepherd
Raji Madigasekara
18:01 min/km
Wave 7
05:55:03.1
-07:07:21.9
-06:03:03.6
69
775
Western Biomedical
Western Biomedical #775
Male 150+
05:55:21.9
05:55:21.9
11
(42)
150+
11
Male
42
Peter Watson
Cameron Murray
James Ryan
Adam Mullens
18:02 min/km
Wave 10
05:55:21.9
-06:15:20.6
-06:01:54.7
70
1053
Go 2
Go 2 #1053
Male 100+
05:55:32.6
05:55:32.6
16
(43)
100+
16
Male
43
Ryan Woodhouse
Brad Mcfarland
Alex Hunt
Tim Edwards
18:02 min/km
Wave 13
05:55:32.6
-07:14:17.7
-06:02:46.4
71
647
Team Nutter
Team Nutter #647
Male 200+
05:56:43.4
05:56:43.4
4
(44)
200+
4
Male
44
Jon Meyer
Sean Gardiner
John Jardine
Peter Hamer
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
05:56:43.4
-06:34:11.4
-06:01:35.6
72
707
Sea Dogs
Sea Dogs #707
Male 150+
05:56:44.4
05:56:44.4
12
(45)
150+
12
Male
45
Glenn Bigland
Samuel Keenan
Clint Greener
Erik Andersen
18:06 min/km
Wave 9
05:56:44.4
-06:45:03.8
-06:02:43.2
77
641
Aquajets
Aquajets #641
Male 200+
05:58:52.9
05:58:52.9
5
(46)
200+
5
Male
46
Graeme Atwell
Hamish Buddle
Geoffrey Robb
Mark Ward
18:13 min/km
Wave 8
05:58:52.9
-06:39:03.0
-06:06:52.4
81
1072
Los Juan Rambos
Los Juan Rambos #1072
Male 100+
05:59:30.3
05:59:30.3
17
(47)
100+
17
Male
47
Mark Grzanka
Julian Gibbings
David Weir
Brenton Laws
18:14 min/km
Wave 13
05:59:30.3
-06:42:51.1
-06:06:20.6
82
941
The Four Skins
The Four Skins #941
Male 100+
05:59:36.1
05:59:36.1
18
(48)
100+
18
Male
48
Jon Bevis
Brendon Fry
Kieran Chute
Alister Price
18:15 min/km
Wave 12
05:59:36.1
-06:47:18.6
-06:06:55.6
84
746
Bradford Legal Legends
Bradford Legal Legends #746
Male 150+
06:01:56.9
06:01:56.9
13
(49)
150+
13
Male
49
Chris Cooper
Nicholas Noel
Brad Ravenscroft
Tim Heard
18:22 min/km
Wave 9
06:01:56.9
-06:42:45.7
-06:06:36.5
93
617
ANACONDA’s
ANACONDA’s #617
Male 56+
06:05:19.3
06:05:19.3
14
(50)
56+
14
Male
50
James Simpson
Ryder Ethelston
Joseph Anderson
Evan Ledger
18:32 min/km
Wave 7
06:05:19.3
-06:42:12.8
-06:12:02.8
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)