Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
64
526
Teams Saba awesome 4
Teams Saba awesome 4 #526
Female 56+
05:54:08.4
05:54:08.4
9
(9)
56+
9
Female
9
Annie Dobney
Lucy Rose
Josefina Garza
Samantha Garza
17:58 min/km
Wave 7
05:54:08.4
-07:12:17.6
-06:02:08.9
63
602
Sink or Swim 2016
Sink or Swim 2016 #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:52:54.2
05:52:54.2
6
(17)
56+ Mixed
6
Mixed
17
Eva Metrot
Madeline Joy
Brooke Pensini
Luke Taylor
17:54 min/km
Wave 7
05:52:54.2
-06:18:47.3
-05:57:56.2
62
1056
Rates Mates
Rates Mates #1056
Male 100+
05:52:25.3
05:52:25.3
14
(38)
100+
14
Male
38
Shannon Brisco
Andrew Golembka
Simon Rate
Vivian Oldfield
17:53 min/km
Wave 13
05:52:25.3
-06:42:06.7
-05:58:39.8
61
550
Iguanas
Iguanas #550
Female 56+
05:52:17.4
05:52:17.4
8
(8)
56+
8
Female
8
Katrina Porter Oam
Danielle Maguire
Lillian Duckett
Olivia Marsh
17:52 min/km
Wave 7
05:52:17.4
-06:48:35.2
-05:59:07.1
60
990
Kalgoorlians
Kalgoorlians #990
Male 100+
05:50:00.3
05:50:00.3
13
(37)
100+
13
Male
37
Lane Tomich
Brendon Simpson
Alex Stewart
Ben Glatz
17:46 min/km
Wave 13
05:50:00.3
-06:44:33.7
-05:54:47.6
59
680
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #680
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:54.6
05:49:54.6
2
(16)
200+ Mixed
2
Mixed
16
Mark Murphy
Bill Armstrong
Vicki Baroni
Kaylene Bozich
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
05:49:54.6
-07:17:02.9
-05:52:04.4
58
780
Team Blob
Team Blob #780
Male 150+
05:49:50.6
05:49:50.6
9
(36)
150+
9
Male
36
Anthony Hewett
Peter Burt
Greg Wootton
Paul Quinlivan
17:45 min/km
Wave 10
05:49:50.6
-06:28:02.0
-05:55:39.7
57
535
Rottnest and Chill
Rottnest and Chill #535
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:48:47.6
05:48:47.6
5
(15)
56+ Mixed
5
Mixed
15
Gabby Charlton
Jordan Lake
Ben Hill
Louise Norrie
17:42 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:47.6
-06:24:01.6
-05:55:39.3
56
525
Saba 4
Saba 4 #525
Male 56+
05:48:35.9
05:48:35.9
12
(35)
56+
12
Male
35
James Valentine
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Matthew Reaper
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:35.9
-06:38:11.6
-05:54:29.4
55
1015
The Owl and the Pussycats
The Owl and the Pussycats #1015
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:32.6
05:47:32.6
6
(14)
100+ Mixed
6
Mixed
14
Ashlee Booker
Bethaney Whitehead
Jacqueline Van Den Bussche
Bradley Hardingham
17:38 min/km
Wave 13
05:47:32.6
-07:03:38.7
-05:54:45.1
54
1027
Delfini
Delfini #1027
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:22.7
05:47:22.7
5
(13)
100+ Mixed
5
Mixed
13
Brooke Maddestra
Nadine Love
Paul Maddestra
Flynn Blackburn
17:38 min/km
Wave 13
05:47:22.7
-06:31:40.3
-05:54:23.0
53
584
North Cottesloe Weapons
North Cottesloe Weapons #584
Male 56+
05:46:30.5
05:46:30.5
11
(34)
56+
11
Male
34
Will Benson
Mark Schmidt
Tim Gregg
Harry Whitehand
17:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:46:30.5
-06:41:00.1
-05:54:23.0
52
913
SPS Academy
SPS Academy #913
Male 100+
05:46:17.2
05:46:17.2
12
(33)
100+
12
Male
33
Damien Wragg
Rhys Clark
Luke Mason
Alex Freeman
17:34 min/km
Wave 12
05:46:17.2
-07:00:14.3
-05:54:48.9
51
818
Trench Health and Fitness
Trench Health and Fitness #818
Male 150+
05:46:17.1
05:46:17.1
8
(32)
150+
8
Male
32
Travis Hansen
David Burgess
Graham Iddles
Peter Trench
17:34 min/km
Wave 10
05:46:17.1
-06:25:43.8
-05:53:34.8
50
642
Beatty Park Teabaggers
Beatty Park Teabaggers #642
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:45:13.4
05:45:13.4
1
(12)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
12
Lisl Mcguire
Marshall Flower
Rachel Trenaman
Jon Jessop
17:31 min/km
Wave 8
05:45:13.4
-06:20:10.9
-05:50:05.9
49
614
Barracuda Babes
Barracuda Babes #614
Female 56+
05:44:24.3
05:44:24.3
7
(7)
56+
7
Female
7
Holly Obrien
Ella Thetford
Rebecca Deck
Bella Bryant
17:28 min/km
Wave 7
05:44:24.3
-06:21:55.0
-05:50:18.2
48
532
Friends
Friends #532
Male 56+
05:43:39.2
05:43:39.2
10
(31)
56+
10
Male
31
Peter Dwyer
Brandon Barry
Josh Girdler
Harrison Court
17:26 min/km
Wave 7
05:43:39.2
-06:19:37.2
-05:49:31.3
47
1001
Balls Deep
Balls Deep #1001
Male 100+
05:43:17.3
05:43:17.3
11
(30)
100+
11
Male
30
Roger Bishop
Andrew Boyne
Andrew Bransgrove
Ben Bauert
17:25 min/km
Wave 13
05:43:17.3
-06:14:13.0
-05:50:39.7
46
600
The Bricks
The Bricks #600
Male 56+
05:42:40.7
05:42:40.7
9
(29)
56+
9
Male
29
Toby White
Hamish White
Joseph Bonadeo
Nicholas Shellabear
17:23 min/km
Wave 7
05:42:40.7
-06:45:01.4
-05:43:35.4
45
1051
Out of our Depth
Out of our Depth #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:42:37.1
05:42:37.1
4
(11)
100+ Mixed
4
Mixed
11
Beth Duckrell
Janelle Thompson
Dave Leed
Chris Slattery
17:23 min/km
Wave 13
05:42:37.1
-06:49:49.9
-05:48:55.3
44
1047
Captain Good Vibes and the Salty Crew
Captain Good Vibes and the Salty Cr.. #1047
Male 100+
05:42:11.4
05:42:11.4
10
(28)
100+
10
Male
28
Sebastian Jones
Joel Parker
Dan Harrop
Pearce Selleck
17:22 min/km
Wave 13
05:42:11.4
-06:37:49.9
-05:44:29.0
43
670
Fish & the Splashes
Fish & the Splashes #670
Male 200+
05:41:26.8
05:41:26.8
3
(27)
200+
3
Male
27
John Taylor
Andrew Packard
Mark Paganin
Richard Godfrey
17:19 min/km
Wave 8
05:41:26.8
-06:33:48.1
-05:45:10.1
42
618
Riptide
Riptide #618
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:41:22.4
05:41:22.4
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
Mixed
10
Michael Paganin
Ally Stephen
Charlotte Salom
Kenny Cunningham
17:19 min/km
Wave 7
05:41:22.4
-06:16:48.4
-05:48:14.1
41
1003
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #1003
Male 100+
05:40:57.5
05:40:57.5
9
(26)
100+
9
Male
26
Nathan Hart
John Cordin
Thomas Nicholls
Dominic Allen
17:18 min/km
Wave 13
05:40:57.5
-06:15:00.7
-05:48:21.4
40
524
The Young Lads
The Young Lads #524
Female 56+
05:39:51.2
05:39:51.2
6
(6)
56+
6
Female
6
Kiara Green
Belinda Mertens
Emma Weston
Lauren Studniczky
17:15 min/km
Wave 7
05:39:51.2
-06:39:20.3
-05:46:15.4
39
772
Seacows
Seacows #772
Male 150+
05:38:47.8
05:38:47.8
7
(25)
150+
7
Male
25
Cameron Gray
Jason Turner
Trent Mellier
Andrew Camfield
17:11 min/km
Wave 10
05:38:47.8
-06:51:40.1
-05:44:46.3
38
1004
Hannah Kim
Hannah Kim #1004
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:38:27.6
05:38:27.6
3
(9)
100+ Mixed
3
Mixed
9
Kim Nielsen
Clare Hanavan
Hannah Jones
Warren Jones
17:10 min/km
Wave 13
05:38:27.6
-06:28:35.7
-05:43:44.4
37
720
Dark Bondi Angels
Dark Bondi Angels #720
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:37:40.3
05:37:40.3
3
(8)
150+ Mixed
3
Mixed
8
Caroline Mackley
Andrea Miller
Sam Mitchell
Leon Chandler
17:08 min/km
Wave 9
05:37:40.3
-06:21:22.9
-05:45:07.6
36
717
Singapore Smugglers
Singapore Smugglers #717
Male 150+
05:37:26.6
05:37:26.6
6
(24)
150+
6
Male
24
Peter Dunn
Dave Griffin
Dan Spencer
Archer Walters
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
05:37:26.6
-06:18:25.9
-05:42:59.7
35
588
Yellow Submarines
Yellow Submarines #588
Female 56+
05:36:57.7
05:36:57.7
5
(5)
56+
5
Female
5
Isabel Dubois
Hannah Doret
Abbi Roth
Amber Anderson
17:06 min/km
Wave 7
05:36:57.7
-06:33:22.3
-05:41:01.0
34
710
Steamin Seamen Jr
Steamin Seamen Jr #710
Male 100+
05:36:56.8
05:36:56.8
8
(23)
100+
8
Male
23
Russell Pugh
Jarrod Hawkes
Clinton Cherry
Kurt Jongedyk
17:06 min/km
Wave 9
05:36:56.8
-06:09:37.5
-05:44:07.8
33
744
Mighty Molluscs
Mighty Molluscs #744
Male 150+
05:36:36.4
05:36:36.4
5
(22)
150+
5
Male
22
Ritchie Hore
Rob Van Selm
Justin Float
Stu Van Selm
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
05:36:36.4
-06:08:36.1
-05:43:08.0
32
832
The Bicton 4
The Bicton 4 #832
Male 150+
05:34:18.8
05:34:18.8
4
(21)
150+
4
Male
21
James Julian
Michael Martin
Robert Crawford
Grant Julian
16:58 min/km
Wave 10
05:34:18.8
-06:16:54.2
-05:37:03.1
31
899
Indianic Surf
Indianic Surf #899
Male 100+
05:31:56.1
05:31:56.1
7
(20)
100+
7
Male
20
Justin Monaco
Tom Waddell
Will Johns
Scott Deakin
16:50 min/km
Wave 12
05:31:56.1
-06:25:41.4
-05:40:11.2
30
1007
Too many mussels
Too many mussels #1007
Male 100+
05:30:05.8
05:30:05.8
6
(19)
100+
6
Male
19
Jamie Grieve
Chris Bettridge
Aidan Bettridge
James Anderson
16:45 min/km
Wave 13
05:30:05.8
-06:23:01.4
-05:36:55.3
29
601
Slippery when Wet
Slippery when Wet #601
Male 56+
05:29:49.8
05:29:49.8
8
(18)
56+
8
Male
18
Ben Mercier
Emile Mercier
Henry Lynch
Tristan Tan
16:44 min/km
Wave 7
05:29:49.8
-06:32:20.4
-05:35:45.3
28
824
Aargh Me Matey
Aargh Me Matey #824
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:28:35.8
05:28:35.8
2
(7)
150+ Mixed
2
Mixed
7
Eleanor Parsons
Julien Flack
Dan Soanes
Perry Molendijk
16:40 min/km
Wave 10
05:28:35.8
-06:17:57.6
-05:36:01.2
27
615
Redbacks
Redbacks #615
Male 56+
05:28:05.6
05:28:05.6
7
(17)
56+
7
Male
17
Cameron Riseley
Matt Simich
Oliver Davis
Tom Warburton
16:39 min/km
Wave 7
05:28:05.6
-06:16:25.0
-05:34:50.4
26
656
Who's Bruce
Who's Bruce #656
Male 200+
05:27:49.3
05:27:49.3
2
(16)
200+
2
Male
16
Garry Hearn
Mark Selfe
Bruce Jones
Shane Cavanagh
16:38 min/km
Wave 8
05:27:49.3
-06:14:36.1
-05:32:22.0
25
1032
PGH Lifesavers
PGH Lifesavers #1032
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:27:03.8
05:27:03.8
2
(6)
100+ Mixed
2
Mixed
6
Emily Chetwin
Tara Smith
Ethan Stewart
Peter Scott
16:36 min/km
Wave 13
05:27:03.8
-06:39:50.5
-05:34:11.4
24
596
Hess Apprentices
Hess Apprentices #596
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:26:56.4
05:26:56.4
3
(5)
56+ Mixed
3
Mixed
5
Madeleine Hanlin
Addison Ogg
Sophie Lloyd
Luke Lumsden
16:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:26:56.4
-06:04:35.4
-05:32:16.4
23
607
GLAM Girls
GLAM Girls #607
Female 56+
05:26:53.9
05:26:53.9
4
(4)
56+
4
Female
4
Georgia Storey
Madison Rigo
Lydia Priestley
Annie Gleeson
16:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:26:53.9
-06:27:45.0
-05:32:27.4
22
1039
Freo Boys
Freo Boys #1039
Male 100+
05:26:52.2
05:26:52.2
5
(15)
100+
5
Male
15
Aaron Heary
Tim Stocker
Ben Greenacre
Chris Heary
16:35 min/km
Wave 13
05:26:52.2
-06:11:48.5
-05:32:35.3
21
726
Scotch on the Rocks
Scotch on the Rocks #726
Male 150+
05:26:50.4
05:26:50.4
3
(14)
150+
3
Male
14
Ross Mackinnon
Simon Wroth
David Young
Michael Culley
16:35 min/km
Wave 9
05:26:50.4
-06:23:14.7
-05:30:40.7
20
649
All aboard
All aboard #649
Male 200+
05:22:42.6
05:22:42.6
1
(13)
200+
1
Male
13
Wesley Phillips
Hedley Skehan
Mark Kay
John Rear
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
05:22:42.6
-06:14:46.2
-05:27:28.3
19
693
Big Rigs
Big Rigs #693
Male 150+
05:20:56.3
05:20:56.3
2
(12)
150+
2
Male
12
Scott Nicholls
James Knowles
Stuart Reside
William Bird
16:17 min/km
Wave 9
05:20:56.3
-06:03:08.3
-05:25:59.8
18
827
The Flano Squad
The Flano Squad #827
Male 150+
05:19:18.2
05:19:18.2
1
(11)
150+
1
Male
11
Paul Jackson
Dougal Burton
Troy Ward
Brad Wall
16:12 min/km
Wave 10
05:19:18.2
-06:37:53.0
-05:26:33.9
17
805
The Incredibles
The Incredibles #805
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:18:40.9
05:18:40.9
1
(4)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Stefan Kolm
Ruth Ireland
Sacha Fulton
Steven Junk
16:10 min/km
Wave 10
05:18:40.9
-06:18:41.2
-05:26:05.6
16
992
Steamhorses
Steamhorses #992
Male 100+
05:18:28.5
05:18:28.5
4
(10)
100+
4
Male
10
Todd Lewis
Peter Easton
Chris Easton
James Doyle
16:09 min/km
Wave 13
05:18:28.5
-06:13:42.4
-05:25:55.2
15
529
T4M
T4M #529
Male 56+
05:17:16.7
05:17:16.7
6
(9)
56+
6
Male
9
Jack Swainson
Justin Morisey
Harry Fleming
Cameron Gee
16:06 min/km
Wave 7
05:17:16.7
-06:18:57.3
-05:21:19.9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (414 items)