Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
109
1037
The Okes
The Okes #1037
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:14:57.2
06:14:57.2
12
(37)
100+ Mixed
12
Mixed
37
Daniel O'Connell
Emily O'Connell
Peter O'Connell
Edward O'Connell
19:01 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:57.2
-07:08:51.7
-06:22:05.3
107
742
Bob and the Mob 16
Bob and the Mob 16 #742
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:14:21.5
06:14:21.5
8
(36)
150+ Mixed
8
Mixed
36
Mike Kerman
Tess Kerman
Amy Kerman
Robert Temby
19:00 min/km
Wave 9
06:14:21.5
-06:47:43.0
-06:21:13.4
106
1052
Black Swans
Black Swans #1052
Male 100+
06:13:55.3
06:13:55.3
19
(56)
100+
19
Male
56
Leigh Jezewski
Luke Shepherd
Martin Cramp
Brendan Hayes
18:58 min/km
Wave 13
06:13:55.3
-07:40:21.5
-06:21:11.9
103
690
Red Rockets
Red Rockets #690
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:29.8
06:12:29.8
6
(34)
150+ Mixed
6
Mixed
34
Tony Baker
Pearl Yong
Jasmine Paterson-Earl
Tony Maley
18:54 min/km
Wave 9
06:12:29.8
-07:48:42.0
-06:21:10.2
114
771
Freo Fellas
Freo Fellas #771
Male 150+
06:16:27.7
06:16:27.7
16
(61)
150+
16
Male
61
Sean Cosgriff
Keith Norton
Nathan Mansfield
Liam Cosgriff
19:06 min/km
Wave 10
06:16:27.7
-07:05:02.2
-06:21:01.0
117
660
BVSMPS-TTWF
BVSMPS-TTWF #660
Male 200+
06:17:04.4
06:17:04.4
8
(63)
200+
8
Male
63
Gerald Watts
Alberto Lacchini
Brian Mcgurk
Tim Malloch
19:08 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:04.4
-07:08:07.4
-06:20:31.6
108
1050
Trinations
Trinations #1050
Male 100+
06:14:28.8
06:14:28.8
20
(57)
100+
20
Male
57
Brent Van Ingen-Kal
Lawrence Felgate
Paul Chamberlain
Edward Grant
19:00 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:28.8
-07:28:17.6
-06:19:51.7
104
531
Cancer Council Crew
Cancer Council Crew #531
Male 56+
06:12:49.7
06:12:49.7
16
(55)
56+
16
Male
55
Bob Shipway
Harry Taylor
Haydn Clarkson
Fraser Murray
18:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:12:49.7
-06:49:03.0
-06:19:24.2
105
802
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #802
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:50.8
06:12:50.8
7
(35)
150+ Mixed
7
Mixed
35
Simon Rusiti
Olimpia Cullity
Karen Heagney
Derek Sexton
18:55 min/km
Wave 10
06:12:50.8
-07:08:14.1
-06:18:26.5
102
566
The Blow-Ins
The Blow-Ins #566
Male 56+
06:11:40.9
06:11:40.9
15
(54)
56+
15
Male
54
Kieran Dawson
Felix Silberstein
Clay Wooles
William Adamson
18:52 min/km
Wave 7
06:11:40.9
-06:57:48.5
-06:17:32.7
100
590
United Nations
United Nations #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:29.7
06:10:29.7
14
(32)
56+ Mixed
14
Mixed
32
Eliza Lyon
Elsemieke Marren
Marcos De Miguel
Jesse Patane
18:48 min/km
Wave 7
06:10:29.7
-07:17:04.2
-06:17:16.8
98
565
The Barracudas
The Barracudas #565
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:09:36.7
06:09:36.7
13
(31)
56+ Mixed
13
Mixed
31
Belinda Stowell
Sam Gilmour
David Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
18:45 min/km
Wave 7
06:09:36.7
-06:46:08.9
-06:16:26.0
95
730
Sea No Evil
Sea No Evil #730
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:07:43.1
06:07:43.1
4
(30)
150+ Mixed
4
Mixed
30
Heather Bolton
Aeree Mills
Claire Morrison
Matthew Rutter
18:39 min/km
Wave 9
06:07:43.1
-07:09:06.1
-06:15:57.6
101
795
Second Crossing
Second Crossing #795
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:11:15.5
06:11:15.5
5
(33)
150+ Mixed
5
Mixed
33
Adam Knight
Sharon Gleeson
Larissa Knight
Matthew Webster
18:50 min/km
Wave 10
06:11:15.5
-06:51:03.2
-06:15:30.7
97
678
Old Bridge Cellars Urbanstone Good Guys
Old Bridge Cellars Urbanstone Good .. #678
Male 250+
06:09:07.9
06:09:07.9
1
(52)
250+
1
Male
52
John Guilfoyle
Robert Houston
Robert Kennedy
Peter Hodge
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
06:09:07.9
-07:06:50.1
-06:13:34.6
92
917
4 McKees
4 McKees #917
Female 100+
06:05:17.1
06:05:17.1
2
(15)
100+
2
Female
15
Hayley Mckee
Jemma Mckee
Megan Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
18:32 min/km
Wave 12
06:05:17.1
-06:41:24.3
-06:12:41.7
91
530
ICEA Little Fat Lambs
ICEA Little Fat Lambs #530
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:26.5
06:04:26.5
12
(28)
56+ Mixed
12
Mixed
28
George Van Beem
Elyse Raymond
Sascha Oliver
James Raymond
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:26.5
-07:07:42.2
-06:12:30.2
94
1024
Suga
Suga #1024
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:06:03.7
06:06:03.7
11
(29)
100+ Mixed
11
Mixed
29
Samantha Schrauth
Jane Hanrahan
Ander Schrauth
Ted Schrauth
18:34 min/km
Wave 13
06:06:03.7
-07:02:59.4
-06:12:20.3
96
654
Fellowes' Fellows
Fellowes' Fellows #654
Male 200+
06:08:47.6
06:08:47.6
6
(51)
200+
6
Male
51
Colin Chenu
Sean Murphy
Peter Fellowes
Mark Lane
18:43 min/km
Wave 8
06:08:47.6
-06:42:03.4
-06:12:19.2
93
617
ANACONDA’s
ANACONDA’s #617
Male 56+
06:05:19.3
06:05:19.3
14
(50)
56+
14
Male
50
James Simpson
Ryder Ethelston
Joseph Anderson
Evan Ledger
18:32 min/km
Wave 7
06:05:19.3
-06:42:12.8
-06:12:02.8
99
817
Rat Express
Rat Express #817
Male 150+
06:09:40.2
06:09:40.2
14
(53)
150+
14
Male
53
Mark Hector
David Welch
Gerard Hurst
Darren Tootell
18:45 min/km
Wave 10
06:09:40.2
-06:32:44.6
-06:12:00.9
88
557
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #557
Female 56+
06:03:52.9
06:03:52.9
12
(14)
56+
12
Female
14
Emily Valentine
Sarah Mitchell
Sarah Donovan
Molly Valentine
18:28 min/km
Wave 7
06:03:52.9
-07:21:31.3
-06:10:41.4
85
933
Daisies Cottesloe
Daisies Cottesloe #933
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:01:57.8
06:01:57.8
8
(23)
100+ Mixed
8
Mixed
23
Julia Mansfield
Jarrad Cranston
Sam Kaye
Nicholas Scanlan
18:22 min/km
Wave 12
06:01:57.8
-07:06:13.6
-06:10:02.3
87
553
Edison Events
Edison Events #553
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:56.9
06:02:56.9
10
(25)
56+ Mixed
10
Mixed
25
Sandon Block
Julie Fatovich
Kristen Sheppard
Jonathan Anderson
18:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:02:56.9
-06:53:48.2
-06:09:53.4
90
1000
Another drunken idea
Another drunken idea #1000
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:04:25.3
06:04:25.3
10
(27)
100+ Mixed
10
Mixed
27
Susie Taylor
Karen Mack
Corey Taylor
Samara Rogers
18:29 min/km
Wave 13
06:04:25.3
-06:55:37.7
-06:09:00.8
89
537
Team Saba
Team Saba #537
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:19.9
06:04:19.9
11
(26)
56+ Mixed
11
Mixed
26
Rebecca Stawell Wilson
Jessica Pleydell-Bouverie
Harry Mcgregor
Tim Angeloni
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:19.9
-06:24:34.7
-06:08:35.3
80
940
Just Keep Swimming
Just Keep Swimming #940
Female 100+
05:59:19.8
05:59:19.8
1
(13)
100+
1
Female
13
Katie Minor
Nicole Lagesse
Emma Jenkin
Kate Davies
18:14 min/km
Wave 12
05:59:19.8
-07:15:07.2
-06:08:29.9
83
575
Jermaine Dolla Seals
Jermaine Dolla Seals #575
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:01:41.1
06:01:41.1
9
(22)
56+ Mixed
9
Mixed
22
Ethan Boatwright
Benjamin Sashegyi
Lydia Badoer
Barton Thompson
18:21 min/km
Wave 7
06:01:41.1
-06:54:40.7
-06:07:47.4
86
1070
Sportspower Northam
Sportspower Northam #1070
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:02:13.6
06:02:13.6
9
(24)
100+ Mixed
9
Mixed
24
Karla Milici
Jenna Lehmann
Sasa Pelemis
Travis Kelly
18:23 min/km
Wave 13
06:02:13.6
-06:58:07.2
-06:07:31.4
82
941
The Four Skins
The Four Skins #941
Male 100+
05:59:36.1
05:59:36.1
18
(48)
100+
18
Male
48
Jon Bevis
Brendon Fry
Kieran Chute
Alister Price
18:15 min/km
Wave 12
05:59:36.1
-06:47:18.6
-06:06:55.6
77
641
Aquajets
Aquajets #641
Male 200+
05:58:52.9
05:58:52.9
5
(46)
200+
5
Male
46
Graeme Atwell
Hamish Buddle
Geoffrey Robb
Mark Ward
18:13 min/km
Wave 8
05:58:52.9
-06:39:03.0
-06:06:52.4
84
746
Bradford Legal Legends
Bradford Legal Legends #746
Male 150+
06:01:56.9
06:01:56.9
13
(49)
150+
13
Male
49
Chris Cooper
Nicholas Noel
Brad Ravenscroft
Tim Heard
18:22 min/km
Wave 9
06:01:56.9
-06:42:45.7
-06:06:36.5
76
608
Longshot
Longshot #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:58:32.5
05:58:32.5
7
(19)
56+ Mixed
7
Mixed
19
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
James Blair
Jacob Speer
18:12 min/km
Wave 7
05:58:32.5
-06:49:17.7
-06:06:21.4
81
1072
Los Juan Rambos
Los Juan Rambos #1072
Male 100+
05:59:30.3
05:59:30.3
17
(47)
100+
17
Male
47
Mark Grzanka
Julian Gibbings
David Weir
Brenton Laws
18:14 min/km
Wave 13
05:59:30.3
-06:42:51.1
-06:06:20.6
78
963
The Rottnest Monsters
The Rottnest Monsters #963
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:58:53.4
05:58:53.4
7
(20)
100+ Mixed
7
Mixed
20
Baron Michael Hyslop
Jemma Hossain
Javed Hossain
Ian Mirfin
18:13 min/km
Wave 12
05:58:53.4
-07:01:58.0
-06:05:47.6
79
556
Houghtons and a Wylde one
Houghtons and a Wylde one #556
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:59:00.2
05:59:00.2
8
(21)
56+ Mixed
8
Mixed
21
Jason Houghton
Amy Wilde
Lucy Houghton
Zachary Houghton
18:13 min/km
Wave 7
05:59:00.2
-06:59:19.0
-06:04:09.4
75
779
Denmark Cowgirls
Denmark Cowgirls #779
Female 150+
05:58:23.4
05:58:23.4
1
(12)
150+
1
Female
12
Nicole Hodgson
Jenny Brenton
Elizabeth Von Perger
Jill Sheed
18:11 min/km
Wave 10
05:58:23.4
-06:39:21.8
-06:03:53.6
74
609
Wahoo Sisters
Wahoo Sisters #609
Female 56+
05:57:47.6
05:57:47.6
11
(11)
56+
11
Female
11
Lauren Fleming
Eliana Hardie
Emma Frank
Grace Foley
18:09 min/km
Wave 7
05:57:47.6
-07:13:11.0
-06:03:42.3
67
592
Flippin' Fast
Flippin' Fast #592
Male 56+
05:55:03.1
05:55:03.1
13
(41)
56+
13
Male
41
Liam Williams
Cameron Roth
Harry Shepherd
Raji Madigasekara
18:01 min/km
Wave 7
05:55:03.1
-07:07:21.9
-06:03:03.6
70
1053
Go 2
Go 2 #1053
Male 100+
05:55:32.6
05:55:32.6
16
(43)
100+
16
Male
43
Ryan Woodhouse
Brad Mcfarland
Alex Hunt
Tim Edwards
18:02 min/km
Wave 13
05:55:32.6
-07:14:17.7
-06:02:46.4
72
707
Sea Dogs
Sea Dogs #707
Male 150+
05:56:44.4
05:56:44.4
12
(45)
150+
12
Male
45
Glenn Bigland
Samuel Keenan
Clint Greener
Erik Andersen
18:06 min/km
Wave 9
05:56:44.4
-06:45:03.8
-06:02:43.2
64
526
Teams Saba awesome 4
Teams Saba awesome 4 #526
Female 56+
05:54:08.4
05:54:08.4
9
(9)
56+
9
Female
9
Annie Dobney
Lucy Rose
Josefina Garza
Samantha Garza
17:58 min/km
Wave 7
05:54:08.4
-07:12:17.6
-06:02:08.9
65
811
Cooley's Cobbers
Cooley's Cobbers #811
Male 150+
05:54:47.2
05:54:47.2
10
(39)
150+
10
Male
39
Dave Cooley
Peter Connor
Simon Choo
Ryan Dhue
18:00 min/km
Wave 10
05:54:47.2
-06:52:52.4
-06:02:06.4
69
775
Western Biomedical
Western Biomedical #775
Male 150+
05:55:21.9
05:55:21.9
11
(42)
150+
11
Male
42
Peter Watson
Cameron Murray
James Ryan
Adam Mullens
18:02 min/km
Wave 10
05:55:21.9
-06:15:20.6
-06:01:54.7
71
647
Team Nutter
Team Nutter #647
Male 200+
05:56:43.4
05:56:43.4
4
(44)
200+
4
Male
44
Jon Meyer
Sean Gardiner
John Jardine
Peter Hamer
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
05:56:43.4
-06:34:11.4
-06:01:35.6
73
591
Brilliant Company
Brilliant Company #591
Female 56+
05:57:26.7
05:57:26.7
10
(10)
56+
10
Female
10
Megan Fowler
Vivienne Noonan
Adelaide Gibbs
Rebecca Bowker
18:08 min/km
Wave 7
05:57:26.7
-06:58:43.5
-06:01:30.4
68
646
Lane 6 Plus 1
Lane 6 Plus 1 #646
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:55:14.9
05:55:14.9
3
(18)
200+ Mixed
3
Mixed
18
Clive Aaron
Nikki Burger
Jeff Sher
Anton Kapel
18:01 min/km
Wave 8
05:55:14.9
-07:01:15.7
-06:00:57.2
66
928
soopadoopabestfrendz4lyf
soopadoopabestfrendz4lyf #928
Male 100+
05:54:57.6
05:54:57.6
15
(40)
100+
15
Male
40
Ben Mckernan
Ryan Stanford
Matt Rowett
Peter Griffiths
18:01 min/km
Wave 12
05:54:57.6
-06:41:00.8
-06:00:53.3
61
550
Iguanas
Iguanas #550
Female 56+
05:52:17.4
05:52:17.4
8
(8)
56+
8
Female
8
Katrina Porter Oam
Danielle Maguire
Lillian Duckett
Olivia Marsh
17:52 min/km
Wave 7
05:52:17.4
-06:48:35.2
-05:59:07.1
62
1056
Rates Mates
Rates Mates #1056
Male 100+
05:52:25.3
05:52:25.3
14
(38)
100+
14
Male
38
Shannon Brisco
Andrew Golembka
Simon Rate
Vivian Oldfield
17:53 min/km
Wave 13
05:52:25.3
-06:42:06.7
-05:58:39.8
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (414 items)