Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
245
931
Bondi Bubble Butts
Bondi Bubble Butts #931
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:54:30.2
06:54:30.2
46
(101)
100+ Mixed
46
Mixed
101
Anna Simmons
Meghan Chute
Niamh Mooney
Jesse Archer
21:02 min/km
Wave 12
06:54:30.2
-08:13:07.1
-07:03:35.5
247
747
Pastilles
Pastilles #747
Female 150+
06:55:12.6
06:55:12.6
3
(32)
150+
3
Female
32
Sharyn Bucat
Marnie Simpson
Sally Maxwell
Deborah Salkeld
21:04 min/km
Wave 9
06:55:12.6
-07:47:10.9
-07:03:18.3
248
748
Salty Rigs
Salty Rigs #748
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:55:31.2
06:55:31.2
27
(103)
150+ Mixed
27
Mixed
103
Gemma Banfield
Bianca Edwards
Michael Edwards
Tim Banfield
21:05 min/km
Wave 9
06:55:31.2
-07:41:36.6
-07:02:59.5
249
1060
Side Stroke
Side Stroke #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:17.4
06:56:17.4
47
(104)
100+ Mixed
47
Mixed
104
Amber Banfield
Ben Tana
Drew Banfield
Jack Lee-Steere
21:07 min/km
Wave 13
06:56:17.4
-07:45:49.9
-07:01:29.5
251
777
Bosom Buddies Clan
Bosom Buddies Clan #777
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:56:26.8
06:56:26.8
29
(106)
150+ Mixed
29
Mixed
106
Pamela Flett
Tracey Harris
Rosemary Cawley
Ken Flett
21:08 min/km
Wave 10
06:56:26.8
-08:06:15.1
-07:03:59.9
250
728
Three Men and a Little Lady
Three Men and a Little Lady #728
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:56:20.3
06:56:20.3
28
(105)
150+ Mixed
28
Mixed
105
Mic Fic
Sasha Locke
Tom Locke
Matthew Callaghan
21:08 min/km
Wave 9
06:56:20.3
-07:53:30.3
-07:02:11.6
252
1038
Cat Attack
Cat Attack #1038
Male 100+
06:56:54.8
06:56:54.8
38
(114)
100+
38
Male
114
Jonathon Price
Ryan Wilkie
Dustin Fergus
Simon Maylor
21:09 min/km
Wave 13
06:56:54.8
-07:47:10.4
-07:04:06.9
255
1041
Williams Hockey Club
Williams Hockey Club #1041
Female 100+
06:57:09.8
06:57:09.8
8
(33)
100+
8
Female
33
Tracey Price
Suzi Last
Kelly Browning
Kristy Medlen
21:10 min/km
Wave 13
06:57:09.8
-07:47:38.8
-07:04:21.1
253
1026
Cool Swimming
Cool Swimming #1026
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:59.5
06:56:59.5
48
(107)
100+ Mixed
48
Mixed
107
Paula Miller
Lisa Mahon
Shannon Miller
Sean Platt
21:10 min/km
Wave 13
06:56:59.5
-07:53:08.8
-07:04:09.5
254
644
Bracchia Ducens
Bracchia Ducens #644
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:57:01.8
06:57:01.8
8
(108)
200+ Mixed
8
Mixed
108
Sarah Gunzburg
Katy Langdon
Tim Monaghan
Tom Picton-Warlow
21:10 min/km
Wave 8
06:57:01.8
-07:49:39.5
-07:06:08.2
256
723
Lust in the Lighthouse
Lust in the Lighthouse #723
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:58:07.3
06:58:07.3
30
(109)
150+ Mixed
30
Mixed
109
Quintin Hughes
Gabriel Leach
Victor Alvarez
Matthew Wright
21:13 min/km
Wave 9
06:58:07.3
-07:26:57.8
-07:02:31.7
257
925
Giraffes
Giraffes #925
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:58:12.8
06:58:12.8
49
(110)
100+ Mixed
49
Mixed
110
Genevieve Watkins
Elle Hanly
Rowan Meiklejohn
Amy Godrich
21:13 min/km
Wave 12
06:58:12.8
-07:43:40.0
-07:04:51.0
258
538
Boys Who Umpire
Boys Who Umpire #538
Male 56+
06:58:22.6
06:58:22.6
23
(115)
56+
23
Male
115
Oscar Wharton
Mairi Galbraith
Jason Omalley
Keegan Titterton
21:14 min/km
Wave 7
06:58:22.6
-08:42:55.7
-07:04:54.2
259
540
The Pufferfish
The Pufferfish #540
Female 56+
06:58:45.3
06:58:45.3
22
(34)
56+
22
Female
34
Imogen Prevost
Rebecca Crompton
Sophie Atkins
Alexandra Crompton
21:15 min/km
Wave 7
06:58:45.3
-07:49:48.3
-07:05:19.0
260
786
A Framily Affair
A Framily Affair #786
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:59:15.8
06:59:15.8
31
(111)
150+ Mixed
31
Mixed
111
Joanne Pollard
Lyn Mckay
Andrew Pollard
David Bavera
21:16 min/km
Wave 10
06:59:15.8
-08:18:39.9
-07:06:35.0
261
578
Denty’s Drum Lines
Denty’s Drum Lines #578
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:59:25.8
06:59:25.8
24
(112)
56+ Mixed
24
Mixed
112
Sinead Mcclintock
Michael Kailis
Scott Hogg
Timothy Garvey
21:17 min/km
Wave 7
06:59:25.8
-07:41:50.5
-07:05:48.7
262
937
Aloha!
Aloha! #937
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:00:41.5
07:00:41.5
50
(113)
100+ Mixed
50
Mixed
113
Libby Oates
Patrick Flanagan
Simon Darnell
Carissa Darnell
21:21 min/km
Wave 12
07:00:41.5
-08:02:08.2
-07:09:02.0
263
1057
The Freestylers
The Freestylers #1057
Male 100+
07:01:40.8
07:01:40.8
39
(116)
100+
39
Male
116
Raoul Oehmen
Peter Allan
David Hodgkinson
Rob Vickery
21:24 min/km
Wave 13
07:01:40.8
-07:43:23.4
-07:08:41.2
264
561
Sea Slugs
Sea Slugs #561
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:02:00.3
07:02:00.3
25
(114)
56+ Mixed
25
Mixed
114
Ellen Jackson
Amy Bufton
Jessica Lim
Jordan Powell
21:25 min/km
Wave 7
07:02:00.3
-08:11:12.5
-07:09:27.0
265
541
Slippery Sardines
Slippery Sardines #541
Male 56+
07:02:14.4
07:02:14.4
24
(117)
56+
24
Male
117
Timothy Ellis
Jake Richards
Dan Paton
Matthew Ellis
21:26 min/km
Wave 7
07:02:14.4
-07:50:53.6
-07:09:17.9
266
554
Girls
Girls #554
Female 56+
07:03:01.3
07:03:01.3
23
(35)
56+
23
Female
35
Melissa Asgill-Tucker
Joanna Beare
Kelsey Underhill-Pomeroy
Samantha Johnson
21:28 min/km
Wave 7
07:03:01.3
-08:33:21.2
-07:10:11.5
267
1071
The Chilly Muscles
The Chilly Muscles #1071
Female 100+
07:03:43.2
07:03:43.2
9
(36)
100+
9
Female
36
Courtenay Leighton
Stephanie Cunnold
Marisha O'Connell
Megan Henderson
21:30 min/km
Wave 13
07:03:43.2
-08:01:08.3
-07:10:02.4
268
1064
Sea Sloths
Sea Sloths #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:04:02.6
07:04:02.6
51
(115)
100+ Mixed
51
Mixed
115
Tim Walsh
Chloe Mcclements
David Louw
Philip Mcclements
21:31 min/km
Wave 13
07:04:02.6
-07:22:33.3
-07:09:46.8
269
552
Wet and Wild
Wet and Wild #552
Female 56+
07:04:15.8
07:04:15.8
24
(37)
56+
24
Female
37
Grace Darby
Rosalinda Wren
Jade Macdonald-Razvi
Shannen Stanes
21:32 min/km
Wave 7
07:04:15.8
-08:21:36.5
-07:11:05.5
271
559
123 UFC
123 UFC #559
Male 56+
07:05:37.3
07:05:37.3
25
(118)
56+
25
Male
118
Ben Taylor
Tim O'Shannassy
Darren Mumford
Patrick Wilson
21:36 min/km
Wave 7
07:05:37.3
-07:24:45.7
-07:12:33.3
270
593
PLC Twelvies
PLC Twelvies #593
Female 56+
07:05:34.4
07:05:34.4
25
(38)
56+
25
Female
38
Lauren Sutherland
Olivia Italiano
Eloise Bolt
Gabi Morris
21:36 min/km
Wave 7
07:05:34.4
-07:57:38.9
-07:09:43.3
272
569
takiteezi swim team
takiteezi swim team #569
Male 56+
07:06:47.6
07:06:47.6
26
(119)
56+
26
Male
119
Harry Tucker
Dylan Tucker
James Howes
James Johnsons
21:39 min/km
Wave 7
07:06:47.6
-08:36:45.6
-07:13:58.2
274
704
Perth Princesses
Perth Princesses #704
Male 150+
07:07:00.1
07:07:00.1
39
(121)
150+
39
Male
121
Simon Davison
Felix Davison
Bruce Macnaughton
Mark Thompson
21:40 min/km
Wave 9
07:07:00.1
-07:53:33.4
-07:09:50.7
273
1014
Delilah
Delilah #1014
Male 100+
07:06:56.3
07:06:56.3
40
(120)
100+
40
Male
120
Timmy Greaney
Mat O'Hara
Lach Smith
Andrew Browne
21:40 min/km
Wave 13
07:06:56.3
-07:42:41.7
-07:14:20.7
276
721
Girls just wanna have fun!
Girls just wanna have fun! #721
Female 150+
07:07:19.2
07:07:19.2
4
(39)
150+
4
Female
39
Fiona Sweet
Caroline Phillips
Kathy Whitley
Myffy Walters
21:41 min/km
Wave 9
07:07:19.2
-07:35:22.7
-07:10:27.5
275
903
Here4Beers
Here4Beers #903
Male 100+
07:07:10.4
07:07:10.4
41
(122)
100+
41
Male
122
Tate Ellis
Trent Lambert
Samuel Foale
Carl Zinn
21:41 min/km
Wave 12
07:07:10.4
-08:02:55.1
-07:14:05.8
277
697
Hurry up Doug
Hurry up Doug #697
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:07:25.1
07:07:25.1
32
(116)
150+ Mixed
32
Mixed
116
Doug Ockerby
Kim Ockerby
Grant Boshart
Aaron Boshart
21:41 min/km
Wave 9
07:07:25.1
-07:58:32.6
-07:13:40.8
278
769
Blackwood River Rats
Blackwood River Rats #769
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:07:33.7
07:07:33.7
33
(117)
150+ Mixed
33
Mixed
117
Peter Vowles
Grace Vowles
Mary-Anne Inglis
Vince Jurewicz
21:42 min/km
Wave 10
07:07:33.7
-07:52:01.0
-07:12:07.9
280
671
The Sirens
The Sirens #671
Female 200+
07:08:01.5
07:08:01.5
2
(40)
200+
2
Female
40
Penny Dwyer
Kathleen Broderick
Jan Mcgowan
Margery Donaldson-Stiff
21:43 min/km
Wave 8
07:08:01.5
-08:13:55.9
-07:10:57.7
281
1044
BADJ
BADJ #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:08:03.5
07:08:03.5
52
(118)
100+ Mixed
52
Mixed
118
Jennifer Hafekost
David Lazarus
Alisha Reibel
Barry Harrington
21:43 min/km
Wave 13
07:08:03.5
-07:49:20.7
-07:13:26.2
279
948
Rose
Rose #948
Male 100+
07:07:54.8
07:07:54.8
42
(123)
100+
42
Male
123
Reid Seaby
Thomas Freebairn
Robert Rose
Marshall Hood
21:43 min/km
Wave 12
07:07:54.8
-08:07:34.8
-07:17:06.2
282
820
Blue
Blue #820
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:08:42.3
07:08:42.3
34
(119)
150+ Mixed
34
Mixed
119
Alan Tate
Molly Thorp
Paul Thorp
David Berrie
21:45 min/km
Wave 10
07:08:42.3
-07:50:17.6
-07:14:21.8
283
1055
Not drowning; waving
Not drowning; waving #1055
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:09:01.5
07:09:01.5
53
(120)
100+ Mixed
53
Mixed
120
Daryl Cook
Ella Cook
Mark Wroth
Harrison Wroth
21:46 min/km
Wave 13
07:09:01.5
-07:56:00.8
-07:14:13.9
284
821
Coastal Mountain Breeze
Coastal Mountain Breeze #821
Male 150+
07:09:31.9
07:09:31.9
40
(124)
150+
40
Male
124
Darren Bromley
Richard Hudson
Aaron D'Esterre
Grant Hymus
21:48 min/km
Wave 10
07:09:31.9
-07:39:45.1
-07:16:34.0
285
700
The Boyssssss
The Boyssssss #700
Male 100+
07:10:04.7
07:10:04.7
43
(125)
100+
43
Male
125
Jackson Dennis
Brendan Klemm
Patrick Henning
Steven Owens
21:49 min/km
Wave 9
07:10:04.7
-07:58:19.0
-07:12:45.5
286
828
Bunno Misfits
Bunno Misfits #828
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:10:18.8
07:10:18.8
35
(121)
150+ Mixed
35
Mixed
121
Lennard Andel
Neil Sinclair
Ben Andel
Lennee Diggins
21:50 min/km
Wave 10
07:10:18.8
-08:06:03.3
-07:16:18.0
287
582
Going for a surf
Going for a surf #582
Male 56+
07:10:31.8
07:10:31.8
27
(126)
56+
27
Male
126
Corin Groenveld
Ben Dyson
Sam Young
Jack Downie
21:51 min/km
Wave 7
07:10:31.8
-07:59:51.9
-07:17:40.5
288
997
Mallee Swans
Mallee Swans #997
Female 100+
07:11:00.3
07:11:00.3
10
(41)
100+
10
Female
41
Kerrie Longbottom
Rachel Hoey
Megan Campbell
Jolie Delroy
21:52 min/km
Wave 13
07:11:00.3
-08:00:08.8
-07:17:12.7
289
1010
FDC WA
FDC WA #1010
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:11:23.5
07:11:23.5
54
(122)
100+ Mixed
54
Mixed
122
Svetlana Elliott
Monique Simpson
Mark Elliott
April Moir
21:53 min/km
Wave 13
07:11:23.5
-09:26:23.2
-07:15:57.9
290
782
CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG
CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG #782
Male 150+
07:11:38.3
07:11:38.3
41
(127)
150+
41
Male
127
Rowan Chitty
David Chitty
James Legge
Darren Head
21:54 min/km
Wave 10
07:11:38.3
-08:01:43.0
-07:18:24.1
291
734
The Kittens
The Kittens #734
Female 150+
07:11:46.9
07:11:46.9
5
(42)
150+
5
Female
42
Louise Roberts
Alison Robson
Jodie Forlonge
Liz Carson
21:55 min/km
Wave 9
07:11:46.9
-08:02:02.7
-07:19:46.7
292
732
The Basking Snarks
The Basking Snarks #732
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:11:53.7
07:11:53.7
36
(123)
150+ Mixed
36
Mixed
123
Gabriela Diaz
Tamsyn Hinksman
Justin Alfredson
Debra Pearce
21:55 min/km
Wave 9
07:11:53.7
-08:27:12.3
-07:20:12.3
293
672
The Bloody Big Swimmers
The Bloody Big Swimmers #672
Male 200+
07:11:56.8
07:11:56.8
15
(128)
200+
15
Male
128
Leon Cox
Bruce Dixon
Roger Fiedler
Paul Englefield
21:55 min/km
Wave 8
07:11:56.8
-08:03:46.6
-07:19:27.5
294
890
Lost Little Boys
Lost Little Boys #890
Male 100+
07:12:21.6
07:12:21.6
44
(129)
100+
44
Male
129
Ryan Hammersley
Alistair Smail
Sam Moyle
Riley Burkett
21:56 min/km
Wave 12
07:12:21.6
-08:26:27.0
-07:17:56.4
295
547
Guns and Roses
Guns and Roses #547
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:12:37.9
07:12:37.9
26
(124)
56+ Mixed
26
Mixed
124
Madeleine Farr
Rosie Burke
Olivia Seymour
Kyle Booth
21:57 min/km
Wave 7
07:12:37.9
-07:53:49.5
-07:19:12.0
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (414 items)