Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
45
1051
Out of our Depth
Out of our Depth #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:42:37.1
05:42:37.1
4
(11)
100+ Mixed
4
Mixed
11
Beth Duckrell
Janelle Thompson
Dave Leed
Chris Slattery
17:23 min/km
Wave 13
05:42:37.1
-06:49:49.9
-05:48:55.3
106
1052
Black Swans
Black Swans #1052
Male 100+
06:13:55.3
06:13:55.3
19
(56)
100+
19
Male
56
Leigh Jezewski
Luke Shepherd
Martin Cramp
Brendan Hayes
18:58 min/km
Wave 13
06:13:55.3
-07:40:21.5
-06:21:11.9
70
1053
Go 2
Go 2 #1053
Male 100+
05:55:32.6
05:55:32.6
16
(43)
100+
16
Male
43
Ryan Woodhouse
Brad Mcfarland
Alex Hunt
Tim Edwards
18:02 min/km
Wave 13
05:55:32.6
-07:14:17.7
-06:02:46.4
283
1055
Not drowning; waving
Not drowning; waving #1055
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:09:01.5
07:09:01.5
53
(120)
100+ Mixed
53
Mixed
120
Daryl Cook
Ella Cook
Mark Wroth
Harrison Wroth
21:46 min/km
Wave 13
07:09:01.5
-07:56:00.8
-07:14:13.9
62
1056
Rates Mates
Rates Mates #1056
Male 100+
05:52:25.3
05:52:25.3
14
(38)
100+
14
Male
38
Shannon Brisco
Andrew Golembka
Simon Rate
Vivian Oldfield
17:53 min/km
Wave 13
05:52:25.3
-06:42:06.7
-05:58:39.8
263
1057
The Freestylers
The Freestylers #1057
Male 100+
07:01:40.8
07:01:40.8
39
(116)
100+
39
Male
116
Raoul Oehmen
Peter Allan
David Hodgkinson
Rob Vickery
21:24 min/km
Wave 13
07:01:40.8
-07:43:23.4
-07:08:41.2
398
1059
Daves Dodgy Mates
Daves Dodgy Mates #1059
Male 100+
08:29:51.6
08:29:51.6
53
(151)
100+
53
Male
151
Peter Fraser
David Knox
Neil Vaughan
Dylan Price
25:52 min/km
Wave 13
08:29:51.6
-09:32:41.9
-08:36:03.5
249
1060
Side Stroke
Side Stroke #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:17.4
06:56:17.4
47
(104)
100+ Mixed
47
Mixed
104
Amber Banfield
Ben Tana
Drew Banfield
Jack Lee-Steere
21:07 min/km
Wave 13
06:56:17.4
-07:45:49.9
-07:01:29.5
336
1063
Burnt Sausages
Burnt Sausages #1063
Male 100+
07:32:59.4
07:32:59.4
46
(139)
100+
46
Male
139
Ian Harwood
Alan Edler
Andrew Macgregor
Jackson Riseley
22:59 min/km
Wave 13
07:32:59.4
-08:18:37.0
-07:40:04.5
268
1064
Sea Sloths
Sea Sloths #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:04:02.6
07:04:02.6
51
(115)
100+ Mixed
51
Mixed
115
Tim Walsh
Chloe Mcclements
David Louw
Philip Mcclements
21:31 min/km
Wave 13
07:04:02.6
-07:22:33.3
-07:09:46.8
226
1065
Beers and Tears
Beers and Tears #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:35.5
06:48:35.5
41
(94)
100+ Mixed
41
Mixed
94
Peter Klauz
Hannah Klauz
Milan Klauz
John Klauz
20:44 min/km
Wave 13
06:48:35.5
-08:03:52.4
-06:54:50.7
344
1066
Sunday Swimmers
Sunday Swimmers #1066
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:38:54.8
07:38:54.8
65
(150)
100+ Mixed
65
Mixed
150
Rebecca Hawkins
Simon Bateman
Mark Borowski
Andrew Guilfoyle
23:17 min/km
Wave 13
07:38:54.8
-08:56:59.2
-07:46:14.5
373
1067
The Alcatraz Swim Team
The Alcatraz Swim Team #1067
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:57:26.3
07:57:26.3
70
(164)
100+ Mixed
70
Mixed
164
Gary Payne
Gemma Veling
Serena Rispoli
Daniel Rispoli
24:14 min/km
Wave 13
07:57:26.3
-09:05:09.5
-08:03:43.0
6
1068
hit92.9
hit92.9 #1068
Male 100+
04:55:32.4
04:55:32.4
2
(6)
100+
2
Male
6
Woody Whitelaw
Shannon Eckstein
Neil Brooks
Will Mcmahon
15:00 min/km
Wave 13
04:55:32.4
-05:25:38.9
-05:01:47.0
407
1069
Bait Fish
Bait Fish #1069
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:12:58.4
09:12:58.4
79
(186)
100+ Mixed
79
Mixed
186
Brad Howe
Charlotte Howe
Claudia Siano
Sophie Howe
28:04 min/km
Wave 13
09:12:58.4
-10:13:03.7
-09:16:42.9
86
1070
Sportspower Northam
Sportspower Northam #1070
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:02:13.6
06:02:13.6
9
(24)
100+ Mixed
9
Mixed
24
Karla Milici
Jenna Lehmann
Sasa Pelemis
Travis Kelly
18:23 min/km
Wave 13
06:02:13.6
-06:58:07.2
-06:07:31.4
267
1071
The Chilly Muscles
The Chilly Muscles #1071
Female 100+
07:03:43.2
07:03:43.2
9
(36)
100+
9
Female
36
Courtenay Leighton
Stephanie Cunnold
Marisha O'Connell
Megan Henderson
21:30 min/km
Wave 13
07:03:43.2
-08:01:08.3
-07:10:02.4
81
1072
Los Juan Rambos
Los Juan Rambos #1072
Male 100+
05:59:30.3
05:59:30.3
17
(47)
100+
17
Male
47
Mark Grzanka
Julian Gibbings
David Weir
Brenton Laws
18:14 min/km
Wave 13
05:59:30.3
-06:42:51.1
-06:06:20.6
147
1074
Our boat won't sink
Our boat won't sink #1074
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:27:06.6
06:27:06.6
21
(54)
100+ Mixed
21
Mixed
54
Klaire Mulroney
Alistair Marchesi
Shane Fleay
Ben Anderson
19:39 min/km
Wave 13
06:27:06.6
-07:03:26.2
-06:34:09.3
149
1075
Baandee Flatheads
Baandee Flatheads #1075
Male 100+
06:27:44.3
06:27:44.3
24
(77)
100+
24
Male
77
Rex Luers
Mitchell Innes
Campbell Luers
Corey Moylan
19:40 min/km
Wave 13
06:27:44.3
-07:00:20.4
-06:34:29.7
386
520
McDonaldsons
McDonaldsons #520
Female 56+
08:05:57.2
08:05:57.2
32
(65)
56+
32
Female
65
Anneliese Donaldson
Martha Mckenzie
Eliza Donaldson
Phoebe Donaldson
24:40 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:57.2
-08:58:34.7
-08:12:37.6
3
521
Shark Wrestlers
Shark Wrestlers #521
Male 56+
04:50:21.2
04:50:21.2
2
(3)
56+
2
Male
3
Joshua Windsor
Jamie Heslop
Lachlan Meldrum
Jayden Watson
14:44 min/km
Wave 7
04:50:21.2
-05:34:13.1
-04:56:39.7
325
522
Baewatch
Baewatch #522
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:26:14.8
07:26:14.8
30
(143)
56+ Mixed
30
Mixed
143
Phoebe Metcalf
Lara Stewart
Jesse Witts
Charlie Mills
22:39 min/km
Wave 7
07:26:14.8
-08:22:43.6
-07:33:22.7
7
523
Related?
Related? #523
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:55:47.5
04:55:47.5
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Brett Gould
Tayla Tenaglia
Soraya Lee
Wesley Gould
15:00 min/km
Wave 7
04:55:47.5
-05:48:30.8
-05:02:30.3
40
524
The Young Lads
The Young Lads #524
Female 56+
05:39:51.2
05:39:51.2
6
(6)
56+
6
Female
6
Kiara Green
Belinda Mertens
Emma Weston
Lauren Studniczky
17:15 min/km
Wave 7
05:39:51.2
-06:39:20.3
-05:46:15.4
56
525
Saba 4
Saba 4 #525
Male 56+
05:48:35.9
05:48:35.9
12
(35)
56+
12
Male
35
James Valentine
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Matthew Reaper
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:35.9
-06:38:11.6
-05:54:29.4
64
526
Teams Saba awesome 4
Teams Saba awesome 4 #526
Female 56+
05:54:08.4
05:54:08.4
9
(9)
56+
9
Female
9
Annie Dobney
Lucy Rose
Josefina Garza
Samantha Garza
17:58 min/km
Wave 7
05:54:08.4
-07:12:17.6
-06:02:08.9
167
527
Little Mermaid
Little Mermaid #527
Female 56+
06:31:44.1
06:31:44.1
15
(20)
56+
15
Female
20
Bella Cooke
Simone Wilson
Emma Hill
Clara Kelly
19:53 min/km
Wave 7
06:31:44.1
-07:33:49.7
-06:37:15.9
308
528
Stroud Girls
Stroud Girls #528
Female 56+
07:20:14.6
07:20:14.6
26
(44)
56+
26
Female
44
Tess Stroud
Ellie Stroud
Alex Stroud
Meg Stroud
22:20 min/km
Wave 7
07:20:14.6
-08:00:52.3
-07:26:54.3
15
529
T4M
T4M #529
Male 56+
05:17:16.7
05:17:16.7
6
(9)
56+
6
Male
9
Jack Swainson
Justin Morisey
Harry Fleming
Cameron Gee
16:06 min/km
Wave 7
05:17:16.7
-06:18:57.3
-05:21:19.9
91
530
ICEA Little Fat Lambs
ICEA Little Fat Lambs #530
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:26.5
06:04:26.5
12
(28)
56+ Mixed
12
Mixed
28
George Van Beem
Elyse Raymond
Sascha Oliver
James Raymond
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:26.5
-07:07:42.2
-06:12:30.2
104
531
Cancer Council Crew
Cancer Council Crew #531
Male 56+
06:12:49.7
06:12:49.7
16
(55)
56+
16
Male
55
Bob Shipway
Harry Taylor
Haydn Clarkson
Fraser Murray
18:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:12:49.7
-06:49:03.0
-06:19:24.2
48
532
Friends
Friends #532
Male 56+
05:43:39.2
05:43:39.2
10
(31)
56+
10
Male
31
Peter Dwyer
Brandon Barry
Josh Girdler
Harrison Court
17:26 min/km
Wave 7
05:43:39.2
-06:19:37.2
-05:49:31.3
340
533
Drown Town
Drown Town #533
Female 56+
07:36:13.7
07:36:13.7
28
(51)
56+
28
Female
51
Teagan Butler
Alana Doust
Hannah Fairburn
Sophie Pugsley
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
07:36:13.7
-08:17:03.2
-07:39:44.3
534
Rotto and Chill
Rotto and Chill #534
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Sam Devine
David Coppin
Tim Kuruckchi
Michael Charlesworth
Wave 7
57
535
Rottnest and Chill
Rottnest and Chill #535
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:48:47.6
05:48:47.6
5
(15)
56+ Mixed
5
Mixed
15
Gabby Charlton
Jordan Lake
Ben Hill
Louise Norrie
17:42 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:47.6
-06:24:01.6
-05:55:39.3
393
536
Team Big Frames
Team Big Frames #536
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:15:06.1
08:15:06.1
33
(177)
56+ Mixed
33
Mixed
177
Katie Shaw
Kate Pestell
Jack Sinclair
David Jansz
25:07 min/km
Wave 7
08:15:06.1
-08:40:44.9
-08:22:48.6
89
537
Team Saba
Team Saba #537
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:19.9
06:04:19.9
11
(26)
56+ Mixed
11
Mixed
26
Rebecca Stawell Wilson
Jessica Pleydell-Bouverie
Harry Mcgregor
Tim Angeloni
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:19.9
-06:24:34.7
-06:08:35.3
258
538
Boys Who Umpire
Boys Who Umpire #538
Male 56+
06:58:22.6
06:58:22.6
23
(115)
56+
23
Male
115
Oscar Wharton
Mairi Galbraith
Jason Omalley
Keegan Titterton
21:14 min/km
Wave 7
06:58:22.6
-08:42:55.7
-07:04:54.2
180
539
Dream Team
Dream Team #539
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:36:05.8
06:36:05.8
20
(72)
56+ Mixed
20
Mixed
72
Tammy Mckeith
Poppy Gilfillan
Nicholas Stack
Jack Tesser
20:06 min/km
Wave 7
06:36:05.8
-07:28:54.4
-06:44:03.1
259
540
The Pufferfish
The Pufferfish #540
Female 56+
06:58:45.3
06:58:45.3
22
(34)
56+
22
Female
34
Imogen Prevost
Rebecca Crompton
Sophie Atkins
Alexandra Crompton
21:15 min/km
Wave 7
06:58:45.3
-07:49:48.3
-07:05:19.0
265
541
Slippery Sardines
Slippery Sardines #541
Male 56+
07:02:14.4
07:02:14.4
24
(117)
56+
24
Male
117
Timothy Ellis
Jake Richards
Dan Paton
Matthew Ellis
21:26 min/km
Wave 7
07:02:14.4
-07:50:53.6
-07:09:17.9
118
542
Team Shark Bait
Team Shark Bait #542
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:17:04.6
06:17:04.6
15
(39)
56+ Mixed
15
Mixed
39
Gabrielle Rule
Alexa-May Hopkins
Gabriel Tebar
Matthew Dilmitis
19:08 min/km
Wave 7
06:17:04.6
-07:07:34.3
-06:24:52.8
385
543
The Kidney Beans
The Kidney Beans #543
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:05:54.9
08:05:54.9
32
(172)
56+ Mixed
32
Mixed
172
Jessica Baker
Maddison Yates
Emma Richie
Jongeun Lee
24:39 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:54.9
-09:31:41.6
-08:12:39.4
169
544
True Blue
True Blue #544
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:32:26.1
06:32:26.1
19
(66)
56+ Mixed
19
Mixed
66
Jaxon Evans
Caroline House
Emily Addis
Harlan Mullins
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:32:26.1
-07:19:06.9
-06:40:19.4
111
545
Little Mermaids
Little Mermaids #545
Female 56+
06:15:52.1
06:15:52.1
13
(16)
56+
13
Female
16
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Maddie Wood
Leah Clark
19:04 min/km
Wave 7
06:15:52.1
-07:01:06.8
-06:22:26.6
196
546
GHD
GHD #546
Male 56+
06:42:18.6
06:42:18.6
20
(89)
56+
20
Male
89
Jake Garlick
Clayton Garlick
Corey Hebbermann
Tim Drag
20:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:42:18.6
-07:29:33.1
-06:50:16.0
295
547
Guns and Roses
Guns and Roses #547
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:12:37.9
07:12:37.9
26
(124)
56+ Mixed
26
Mixed
124
Madeleine Farr
Rosie Burke
Olivia Seymour
Kyle Booth
21:57 min/km
Wave 7
07:12:37.9
-07:53:49.5
-07:19:12.0
337
548
We're at least a solid 4
We're at least a solid 4 #548
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:35:01.3
07:35:01.3
31
(148)
56+ Mixed
31
Mixed
148
Daniel Davis
Anita Ibbitson
Andrew Cawley
Josh Mewburn
23:05 min/km
Wave 7
07:35:01.3
-08:30:01.2
-07:42:41.0
174
549
Beauty and the Blondes
Beauty and the Blondes #549
Female 56+
06:34:29.2
06:34:29.2
16
(22)
56+
16
Female
22
Melissa Ray
Amy Lauren
Steph Coote
Steph Marslen
20:01 min/km
Wave 7
06:34:29.2
-07:26:48.6
-06:41:26.7
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (414 items)