Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
340
533
Drown Town
Drown Town #533
Female 56+
07:36:13.7
07:36:13.7
28
(51)
56+
28
Female
51
Teagan Butler
Alana Doust
Hannah Fairburn
Sophie Pugsley
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
07:36:13.7
-08:17:03.2
-07:39:44.3
96
654
Fellowes' Fellows
Fellowes' Fellows #654
Male 200+
06:08:47.6
06:08:47.6
6
(51)
200+
6
Male
51
Colin Chenu
Sean Murphy
Peter Fellowes
Mark Lane
18:43 min/km
Wave 8
06:08:47.6
-06:42:03.4
-06:12:19.2
143
993
Team Robbo (Mum and the kids)
Team Robbo (Mum and the kids) #993
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:26:28.6
06:26:28.6
19
(51)
100+ Mixed
19
Mixed
51
Fiona Robinson
Kia Robinson
Luke Robinson
Scott Robinson
19:37 min/km
Wave 13
06:26:28.6
-07:27:23.3
-06:33:28.6
97
678
Old Bridge Cellars Urbanstone Good Guys
Old Bridge Cellars Urbanstone Good .. #678
Male 250+
06:09:07.9
06:09:07.9
1
(52)
250+
1
Male
52
John Guilfoyle
Robert Houston
Robert Kennedy
Peter Hodge
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
06:09:07.9
-07:06:50.1
-06:13:34.6
145
692
Beauty & the Beasts
Beauty & the Beasts #692
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:37.8
06:26:37.8
12
(52)
150+ Mixed
12
Mixed
52
Chloe Hogan
Greg Hogan
Paul Wintle
Wayne Hogan
19:37 min/km
Wave 9
06:26:37.8
-07:17:00.0
-06:29:30.1
343
589
GEMMS
GEMMS #589
Female 56+
07:38:16.2
07:38:16.2
29
(52)
56+
29
Female
52
Morag Maree
Mirrante Ryder
Gabby Long
Emily Graham
23:15 min/km
Wave 7
07:38:16.2
-08:49:05.8
-07:43:27.2
345
551
Swim Shady
Swim Shady #551
Female 56+
07:39:41.5
07:39:41.5
30
(53)
56+
30
Female
53
Noelle Steketee
Catherine James
Anna Ross
Bronte Foale
23:20 min/km
Wave 7
07:39:41.5
-08:35:19.0
-07:44:55.8
99
817
Rat Express
Rat Express #817
Male 150+
06:09:40.2
06:09:40.2
14
(53)
150+
14
Male
53
Mark Hector
David Welch
Gerard Hurst
Darren Tootell
18:45 min/km
Wave 10
06:09:40.2
-06:32:44.6
-06:12:00.9
146
895
Finbar
Finbar #895
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:26:39.6
06:26:39.6
20
(53)
100+ Mixed
20
Mixed
53
Robyn King
Katie O'Driscoll
Mark Steenkamp
Ryan Steenkamp
19:37 min/km
Wave 12
06:26:39.6
-07:58:33.3
-06:34:43.0
352
904
Titanic
Titanic #904
Female 100+
07:44:21.5
07:44:21.5
14
(54)
100+
14
Female
54
Elsa Piggott
Caitlin Growden
Stephanie Butt
Tiffany Greenwell
23:34 min/km
Wave 12
07:44:21.5
-08:53:53.3
-07:52:49.7
102
566
The Blow-Ins
The Blow-Ins #566
Male 56+
06:11:40.9
06:11:40.9
15
(54)
56+
15
Male
54
Kieran Dawson
Felix Silberstein
Clay Wooles
William Adamson
18:52 min/km
Wave 7
06:11:40.9
-06:57:48.5
-06:17:32.7
147
1074
Our boat won't sink
Our boat won't sink #1074
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:27:06.6
06:27:06.6
21
(54)
100+ Mixed
21
Mixed
54
Klaire Mulroney
Alistair Marchesi
Shane Fleay
Ben Anderson
19:39 min/km
Wave 13
06:27:06.6
-07:03:26.2
-06:34:09.3
354
950
The Swell Slappers
The Swell Slappers #950
Female 100+
07:45:13.9
07:45:13.9
15
(55)
100+
15
Female
55
Carmen Wallis
Bridgette Harch
Melanie Chiswell
Tully Warner
23:36 min/km
Wave 12
07:45:13.9
-08:50:57.0
-07:51:20.8
150
560
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa #560
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:27:59.4
06:27:59.4
18
(55)
56+ Mixed
18
Mixed
55
Tatjiana Pieris
Adelmo Mancini
Tristan Gorey
Michael Lees
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
06:27:59.4
-07:07:57.6
-06:34:36.1
104
531
Cancer Council Crew
Cancer Council Crew #531
Male 56+
06:12:49.7
06:12:49.7
16
(55)
56+
16
Male
55
Bob Shipway
Harry Taylor
Haydn Clarkson
Fraser Murray
18:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:12:49.7
-06:49:03.0
-06:19:24.2
153
738
Blowfish
Blowfish #738
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:28:10.6
06:28:10.6
13
(56)
150+ Mixed
13
Mixed
56
Hannah Asphar
Adrian Simcock
Nigel Robson
Justin Robson
19:42 min/km
Wave 9
06:28:10.6
-07:31:31.1
-06:34:43.9
355
995
Awesome Togs
Awesome Togs #995
Female 100+
07:47:47.4
07:47:47.4
16
(56)
100+
16
Female
56
Jojo Roussy
Sarah Grain
Ebony Taylor
Evelyn Willrow
23:44 min/km
Wave 13
07:47:47.4
-09:55:16.1
-07:53:15.0
106
1052
Black Swans
Black Swans #1052
Male 100+
06:13:55.3
06:13:55.3
19
(56)
100+
19
Male
56
Leigh Jezewski
Luke Shepherd
Martin Cramp
Brendan Hayes
18:58 min/km
Wave 13
06:13:55.3
-07:40:21.5
-06:21:11.9
108
1050
Trinations
Trinations #1050
Male 100+
06:14:28.8
06:14:28.8
20
(57)
100+
20
Male
57
Brent Van Ingen-Kal
Lawrence Felgate
Paul Chamberlain
Edward Grant
19:00 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:28.8
-07:28:17.6
-06:19:51.7
154
914
The Sinkables
The Sinkables #914
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:28:21.5
06:28:21.5
22
(57)
100+ Mixed
22
Mixed
57
Owen Perry
Lou Fisher
Joe Morris
Daniel Macklin
19:42 min/km
Wave 12
06:28:21.5
-07:30:29.2
-06:37:31.5
356
564
swim for Bryce
swim for Bryce #564
Female 56+
07:48:25.6
07:48:25.6
31
(57)
56+
31
Female
57
Samantha Muir
Bridget Henderson
Alexandria Budge
Amanda Biffin
23:46 min/km
Wave 7
07:48:25.6
-08:38:15.6
-07:54:22.3
360
781
2plums
2plums #781
Female 150+
07:49:52.3
07:49:52.3
9
(58)
150+
9
Female
58
Kirsty Barrett
Margaret Shine
Jane Vince-Jones
Soo-Im Lim
23:51 min/km
Wave 10
07:49:52.3
-09:03:05.8
-07:56:56.0
110
952
Raining Silver Macs
Raining Silver Macs #952
Male 100+
06:15:25.2
06:15:25.2
21
(58)
100+
21
Male
58
Jeremy D'Sylva
Ryan Mcnally
Jesse D'Sylva
Ben Rayner
19:03 min/km
Wave 12
06:15:25.2
-07:12:48.8
-06:23:28.4
157
927
East Cost Coolers
East Cost Coolers #927
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:29:27.4
06:29:27.4
23
(58)
100+ Mixed
23
Mixed
58
Holly Dixon
Chris Gaskin
Greg Crane
Jacob Gerke
19:46 min/km
Wave 12
06:29:27.4
-07:05:54.2
-06:36:30.8
112
713
White Bait
White Bait #713
Male 150+
06:16:03.8
06:16:03.8
15
(59)
150+
15
Male
59
Ben Roberts
Scott Green
Stuart Wild
Adam Smythe
19:05 min/km
Wave 9
06:16:03.8
-07:09:08.3
-06:23:25.6
158
793
In Too Deep
In Too Deep #793
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:29:39.7
06:29:39.7
14
(59)
150+ Mixed
14
Mixed
59
Chailee Richards
Deanna Power
Grant Kemp
Kate Hall
19:46 min/km
Wave 10
06:29:39.7
-07:28:23.0
-06:37:00.9
361
673
Skirt Club
Skirt Club #673
Female 200+
07:51:47.4
07:51:47.4
3
(59)
200+
3
Female
59
Sally Bell
Jill Mogyarosy
Mary Mchenry
Carmen Harrison
23:56 min/km
Wave 8
07:51:47.4
-08:31:20.9
-07:59:30.2
160
915
Wahoos
Wahoos #915
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:12.5
06:30:12.5
24
(60)
100+ Mixed
24
Mixed
60
Kym Walker
Lucy Taylor
John Mcnamee
Toby Jones
19:48 min/km
Wave 12
06:30:12.5
-07:13:40.5
-06:36:57.1
369
905
Johnson and Friends
Johnson and Friends #905
Female 100+
07:55:07.7
07:55:07.7
17
(60)
100+
17
Female
60
Philippa Gray
Emma Downsborough
Anna Johnson
Kate Gray
24:07 min/km
Wave 12
07:55:07.7
-09:11:59.8
-08:01:14.7
113
965
3 letter lads
3 letter lads #965
Male 100+
06:16:05.3
06:16:05.3
22
(60)
100+
22
Male
60
Simon Axworthy
Andrew Murray
Dexter Johnson
Josh Nyman
19:05 min/km
Wave 12
06:16:05.3
-07:16:54.8
-06:22:39.5
161
893
The Sinkers
The Sinkers #893
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:12.5
06:30:12.5
25
(61)
100+ Mixed
25
Mixed
61
Nicola Ball
Jenna De La Harpe
Luke Mckenzie
James Grierson
19:48 min/km
Wave 12
06:30:12.5
-07:20:37.2
-06:36:43.9
114
771
Freo Fellas
Freo Fellas #771
Male 150+
06:16:27.7
06:16:27.7
16
(61)
150+
16
Male
61
Sean Cosgriff
Keith Norton
Nathan Mansfield
Liam Cosgriff
19:06 min/km
Wave 10
06:16:27.7
-07:05:02.2
-06:21:01.0
374
652
The Crumpets
The Crumpets #652
Female 200+
07:58:30.2
07:58:30.2
4
(61)
200+
4
Female
61
Kate Trevenen
Debra Marr
Kelly Lister
Christine Hall
24:17 min/km
Wave 8
07:58:30.2
-09:22:45.7
-08:03:19.7
115
645
reids meats
reids meats #645
Male 200+
06:16:49.1
06:16:49.1
7
(62)
200+
7
Male
62
Brett Reid
Graham Miles
Peter Tan
Ari Acton
19:07 min/km
Wave 8
06:16:49.1
-07:22:54.7
-06:25:52.3
162
674
Sea Snakes
Sea Snakes #674
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:30:34.3
06:30:34.3
5
(62)
200+ Mixed
5
Mixed
62
Gary Morley
Steven Baker
Ritchie Kirk
Peter Sinclair
19:49 min/km
Wave 8
06:30:34.3
-07:57:34.5
-06:38:28.1
375
991
MASH
MASH #991
Female 100+
07:58:30.2
07:58:30.2
18
(62)
100+
18
Female
62
Shonelle Duthie
Anna Phillips
Holly Dodd
Mel Adams
24:17 min/km
Wave 13
07:58:30.2
-08:35:56.5
-08:03:19.6
163
996
Gin & Tomich Water
Gin & Tomich Water #996
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:31:21.4
06:31:21.4
26
(63)
100+ Mixed
26
Mixed
63
Alice Macphillamy
Shaun Samuelson
Jeremy Roberson
Melanie Tomich
19:51 min/km
Wave 13
06:31:21.4
-07:26:06.4
-06:36:13.1
117
660
BVSMPS-TTWF
BVSMPS-TTWF #660
Male 200+
06:17:04.4
06:17:04.4
8
(63)
200+
8
Male
63
Gerald Watts
Alberto Lacchini
Brian Mcgurk
Tim Malloch
19:08 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:04.4
-07:08:07.4
-06:20:31.6
378
784
Westie Wenches
Westie Wenches #784
Female 150+
08:00:31.2
08:00:31.2
10
(63)
150+
10
Female
63
Hillary Macmillan
Julie Andrew
Katie Riggs
Rochelle Baker
24:23 min/km
Wave 10
08:00:31.2
-08:53:06.7
-08:08:00.9
119
900
Poseidon's Posse
Poseidon's Posse #900
Male 100+
06:17:09.5
06:17:09.5
23
(64)
100+
23
Male
64
Tim Cullen
Christopher Pass
Peter Rogers
Matthew Naughton
19:08 min/km
Wave 12
06:17:09.5
-06:54:01.3
-06:23:51.7
383
783
Seagals
Seagals #783
Female 150+
08:04:28.5
08:04:28.5
11
(64)
150+
11
Female
64
Bobbie Mignacca
Rebecca Lalor
Margaret Maclean
Kristin Adam
24:35 min/km
Wave 10
08:04:28.5
-08:55:11.5
-08:11:57.8
165
716
NSW Manatees
NSW Manatees #716
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:31:39.7
06:31:39.7
15
(64)
150+ Mixed
15
Mixed
64
Rochelle Southwell
Evan Walker
Tai Mclaren
Amy Wilkinson
19:52 min/km
Wave 9
06:31:39.7
-07:31:18.1
-06:39:36.4
120
810
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #810
Male 150+
06:17:28.6
06:17:28.6
17
(65)
150+
17
Male
65
Ridge Neville
Ian Grosse
Adrian O'Malley
Graeme Marsden
19:09 min/km
Wave 10
06:17:28.6
-07:02:56.8
-06:24:24.2
386
520
McDonaldsons
McDonaldsons #520
Female 56+
08:05:57.2
08:05:57.2
32
(65)
56+
32
Female
65
Anneliese Donaldson
Martha Mckenzie
Eliza Donaldson
Phoebe Donaldson
24:40 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:57.2
-08:58:34.7
-08:12:37.6
166
1013
Swipe Right
Swipe Right #1013
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:31:41.8
06:31:41.8
27
(65)
100+ Mixed
27
Mixed
65
Mike Oostryck
Rebecca Yip
Jono Ellis
Dan Plummer
19:52 min/km
Wave 13
06:31:41.8
-07:49:01.6
-06:38:46.6
392
1023
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #1023
Female 100+
08:10:18.1
08:10:18.1
19
(66)
100+
19
Female
66
Alysha Even
Cara Watson
Stephanie Ness
Brooke Lee
24:53 min/km
Wave 13
08:10:18.1
-09:07:00.2
-08:17:35.0
169
544
True Blue
True Blue #544
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:32:26.1
06:32:26.1
19
(66)
56+ Mixed
19
Mixed
66
Jaxon Evans
Caroline House
Emily Addis
Harlan Mullins
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:32:26.1
-07:19:06.9
-06:40:19.4
121
676
Invaders
Invaders #676
Male 250+
06:17:48.3
06:17:48.3
2
(66)
250+
2
Male
66
Clive Fraser
Bernard Mcnamara
Brett Davis
Bruce Whan
19:10 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:48.3
-07:27:28.7
-06:25:19.4
122
655
Bittersweet Four
Bittersweet Four #655
Male 200+
06:17:51.6
06:17:51.6
9
(67)
200+
9
Male
67
Peter Bakes
Richard Poulter
Glen Walton
Hugh Burch
19:10 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:51.6
-07:23:40.9
-06:23:37.3
171
796
Beached As
Beached As #796
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:33:31.8
06:33:31.8
16
(67)
150+ Mixed
16
Mixed
67
Martin Flaig
Michelle Martin
Greg Johnson
David Martin
19:58 min/km
Wave 10
06:33:31.8
-07:53:46.4
-06:41:09.9
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (414 items)