Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
146
895
Finbar
Finbar #895
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:26:39.6
06:26:39.6
20
(53)
100+ Mixed
20
Mixed
53
Robyn King
Katie O'Driscoll
Mark Steenkamp
Ryan Steenkamp
19:37 min/km
Wave 12
06:26:39.6
-07:58:33.3
-06:34:43.0
379
894
Third time lucky
Third time lucky #894
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:00:51.2
08:00:51.2
73
(167)
100+ Mixed
73
Mixed
167
Jon Cheesbrough
Rebecca Boehm
Emily Davies
Michael Allbeury
24:24 min/km
Wave 12
08:00:51.2
-09:12:11.6
-08:09:03.9
161
893
The Sinkers
The Sinkers #893
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:12.5
06:30:12.5
25
(61)
100+ Mixed
25
Mixed
61
Nicola Ball
Jenna De La Harpe
Luke Mckenzie
James Grierson
19:48 min/km
Wave 12
06:30:12.5
-07:20:37.2
-06:36:43.9
396
892
Bunch of 'KALE'
Bunch of 'KALE' #892
Female 100+
08:17:56.5
08:17:56.5
20
(67)
100+
20
Female
67
Lauren Smart
Ellie Smart
Karly Bevan
Anika Mullan
25:16 min/km
Wave 12
08:17:56.5
-08:59:44.1
-08:24:53.5
170
891
Atta'buoy
Atta'buoy #891
Male 100+
06:33:26.9
06:33:26.9
26
(83)
100+
26
Male
83
Ben Williams
Chris Webb
Cameron Waugh
Matthew Turner
19:58 min/km
Wave 12
06:33:26.9
-07:29:46.6
-06:40:31.5
294
890
Lost Little Boys
Lost Little Boys #890
Male 100+
07:12:21.6
07:12:21.6
44
(129)
100+
44
Male
129
Ryan Hammersley
Alistair Smail
Sam Moyle
Riley Burkett
21:56 min/km
Wave 12
07:12:21.6
-08:26:27.0
-07:17:56.4
390
835
Stevenson Logistics
Stevenson Logistics #835
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:07:07.6
08:07:07.6
56
(175)
150+ Mixed
56
Mixed
175
Rachel Flint
Sarah Reid
Michelle Awhitu
Ben Higgins
24:43 min/km
Wave 10
08:07:07.6
-08:58:22.5
-08:13:48.0
314
833
FOLLOWRODS
FOLLOWRODS #833
Male 150+
07:22:17.3
07:22:17.3
42
(132)
150+
42
Male
132
Neil Pearse
Charlie Stewart
Mike Pforr
Rod Stewart
22:27 min/km
Wave 10
07:22:17.3
-08:00:40.3
-07:28:29.5
32
832
The Bicton 4
The Bicton 4 #832
Male 150+
05:34:18.8
05:34:18.8
4
(21)
150+
4
Male
21
James Julian
Michael Martin
Robert Crawford
Grant Julian
16:58 min/km
Wave 10
05:34:18.8
-06:16:54.2
-05:37:03.1
156
831
Aussie in Action
Aussie in Action #831
Male 150+
06:29:18.6
06:29:18.6
23
(81)
150+
23
Male
81
Austin Bantock
Morgan Ball
Brendan Arrundell
Andrew Bantock
19:45 min/km
Wave 10
06:29:18.6
-07:28:20.8
-06:34:39.2
185
830
F.T.A.M
F.T.A.M #830
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:37:57.1
06:37:57.1
18
(75)
150+ Mixed
18
Mixed
75
Gabbi Wheatley
Emma Fitzgerald
Andrew Wheatley
Pierre Luitingh
20:12 min/km
Wave 10
06:37:57.1
-07:07:35.6
-06:42:19.6
326
829
Flotsam and Jetsam
Flotsam and Jetsam #829
Male 150+
07:26:26.3
07:26:26.3
44
(135)
150+
44
Male
135
Harry Johnson
Chris Ratajczak
Richard Leetham
Andy Wells
22:39 min/km
Wave 10
07:26:26.3
-09:05:44.9
-07:34:00.0
286
828
Bunno Misfits
Bunno Misfits #828
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:10:18.8
07:10:18.8
35
(121)
150+ Mixed
35
Mixed
121
Lennard Andel
Neil Sinclair
Ben Andel
Lennee Diggins
21:50 min/km
Wave 10
07:10:18.8
-08:06:03.3
-07:16:18.0
18
827
The Flano Squad
The Flano Squad #827
Male 150+
05:19:18.2
05:19:18.2
1
(11)
150+
1
Male
11
Paul Jackson
Dougal Burton
Troy Ward
Brad Wall
16:12 min/km
Wave 10
05:19:18.2
-06:37:53.0
-05:26:33.9
329
826
Whitehouse Family
Whitehouse Family #826
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:28:05.8
07:28:05.8
43
(145)
150+ Mixed
43
Mixed
145
Amy Whitehouse
Carlie Fountain
Ross Whitehouse
Adam Whitehouse
22:44 min/km
Wave 10
07:28:05.8
-07:50:38.2
-07:33:21.1
366
825
Relaaax
Relaaax #825
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:53:34.9
07:53:34.9
50
(161)
150+ Mixed
50
Mixed
161
Gavin Crisp
Linda Fawcett
Gerry Fallara
Graeme Christie
24:02 min/km
Wave 10
07:53:34.9
-09:09:32.7
-08:01:08.1
28
824
Aargh Me Matey
Aargh Me Matey #824
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:28:35.8
05:28:35.8
2
(7)
150+ Mixed
2
Mixed
7
Eleanor Parsons
Julien Flack
Dan Soanes
Perry Molendijk
16:40 min/km
Wave 10
05:28:35.8
-06:17:57.6
-05:36:01.2
172
822
Komodo Dragons
Komodo Dragons #822
Male 150+
06:33:33.6
06:33:33.6
25
(84)
150+
25
Male
84
Glen Mumme
Trevor Mumme
Jamie Murdoch
Chris Massey
19:58 min/km
Wave 10
06:33:33.6
-07:25:01.8
-06:37:40.0
284
821
Coastal Mountain Breeze
Coastal Mountain Breeze #821
Male 150+
07:09:31.9
07:09:31.9
40
(124)
150+
40
Male
124
Darren Bromley
Richard Hudson
Aaron D'Esterre
Grant Hymus
21:48 min/km
Wave 10
07:09:31.9
-07:39:45.1
-07:16:34.0
282
820
Blue
Blue #820
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:08:42.3
07:08:42.3
34
(119)
150+ Mixed
34
Mixed
119
Alan Tate
Molly Thorp
Paul Thorp
David Berrie
21:45 min/km
Wave 10
07:08:42.3
-07:50:17.6
-07:14:21.8
236
819
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS #819
Male 150+
06:50:40.9
06:50:40.9
36
(107)
150+
36
Male
107
David Hartree
Greg Thistleburn Cunnold
David Cain
Kevin Mcabe
20:50 min/km
Wave 10
06:50:40.9
-07:17:12.3
-06:57:12.9
51
818
Trench Health and Fitness
Trench Health and Fitness #818
Male 150+
05:46:17.1
05:46:17.1
8
(32)
150+
8
Male
32
Travis Hansen
David Burgess
Graham Iddles
Peter Trench
17:34 min/km
Wave 10
05:46:17.1
-06:25:43.8
-05:53:34.8
99
817
Rat Express
Rat Express #817
Male 150+
06:09:40.2
06:09:40.2
14
(53)
150+
14
Male
53
Mark Hector
David Welch
Gerard Hurst
Darren Tootell
18:45 min/km
Wave 10
06:09:40.2
-06:32:44.6
-06:12:00.9
406
816
I'd Rather be Running
I'd Rather be Running #816
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:11:31.4
09:11:31.4
59
(185)
150+ Mixed
59
Mixed
185
Paula Hanson
Sophie Keate
Alby Zawadka
Geoffrey Ivanac
27:59 min/km
Wave 10
09:11:31.4
-10:20:22.9
-09:18:13.2
387
815
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #815
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:06:01.4
08:06:01.4
55
(173)
150+ Mixed
55
Mixed
173
Simon Stringer
David Aitcheson
Mikayla Denney
Ben Stringer
24:40 min/km
Wave 10
08:06:01.4
-08:49:00.2
-08:12:07.4
384
814
Three men and a lady
Three men and a lady #814
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:05:31.3
08:05:31.3
54
(171)
150+ Mixed
54
Mixed
171
Jess Ridley
Peter O'Hehir
Patrick Coffey
Scott O'Hehir
24:38 min/km
Wave 10
08:05:31.3
-09:10:36.8
-08:10:43.4
197
813
Phil and the Swimmers
Phil and the Swimmers #813
Male 150+
06:42:25.8
06:42:25.8
28
(90)
150+
28
Male
90
Peter Mannolini
Ed Negus
Phil Thistlethwaite
Shane Jamieson
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:25.8
-07:36:15.9
-06:49:31.8
192
812
Madness Again
Madness Again #812
Male 150+
06:41:10.5
06:41:10.5
27
(88)
150+
27
Male
88
Sam Creasy
Alec Webber
Ralph Herbort
Peter Stubbs
20:21 min/km
Wave 10
06:41:10.5
-07:53:28.0
-06:48:33.0
65
811
Cooley's Cobbers
Cooley's Cobbers #811
Male 150+
05:54:47.2
05:54:47.2
10
(39)
150+
10
Male
39
Dave Cooley
Peter Connor
Simon Choo
Ryan Dhue
18:00 min/km
Wave 10
05:54:47.2
-06:52:52.4
-06:02:06.4
120
810
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #810
Male 150+
06:17:28.6
06:17:28.6
17
(65)
150+
17
Male
65
Ridge Neville
Ian Grosse
Adrian O'Malley
Graeme Marsden
19:09 min/km
Wave 10
06:17:28.6
-07:02:56.8
-06:24:24.2
221
807
Swimming Mongrels
Swimming Mongrels #807
Male 150+
06:47:50.1
06:47:50.1
33
(102)
150+
33
Male
102
Dean Sohier
Ross Thorne
Jason Thomas
Michael Stone
20:42 min/km
Wave 10
06:47:50.1
-07:16:49.9
-06:50:58.1
399
806
4 from 7
4 from 7 #806
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:31:55.7
08:31:55.7
58
(181)
150+ Mixed
58
Mixed
181
Jacqueline Briggs
Liz Dunn
Jeffrey Sanders
Vanessa Toop
25:59 min/km
Wave 10
08:31:55.7
-09:54:09.3
-08:39:22.4
17
805
The Incredibles
The Incredibles #805
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:18:40.9
05:18:40.9
1
(4)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Stefan Kolm
Ruth Ireland
Sacha Fulton
Steven Junk
16:10 min/km
Wave 10
05:18:40.9
-06:18:41.2
-05:26:05.6
141
804
French Connection
French Connection #804
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:17.3
06:26:17.3
11
(49)
150+ Mixed
11
Mixed
49
Jeff Vidler
Peta Graciet
Julien Graciet
Ken Vidler
19:36 min/km
Wave 10
06:26:17.3
-07:07:26.8
-06:32:32.0
177
803
Shark Whisperers
Shark Whisperers #803
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:35:01.9
06:35:01.9
17
(71)
150+ Mixed
17
Mixed
71
Lucas Meaney
Lesley Meaney
Rachel Charles (Nee Meaney)
Samuel Medway
20:03 min/km
Wave 10
06:35:01.9
-07:19:33.6
-06:41:29.3
105
802
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #802
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:50.8
06:12:50.8
7
(35)
150+ Mixed
7
Mixed
35
Simon Rusiti
Olimpia Cullity
Karen Heagney
Derek Sexton
18:55 min/km
Wave 10
06:12:50.8
-07:08:14.1
-06:18:26.5
408
801
Nelsys team
Nelsys team #801
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:15:47.4
09:15:47.4
60
(187)
150+ Mixed
60
Mixed
187
John Aitchison
Leanne Trill
Joseph Norton
Jim Mcneilly
28:12 min/km
Wave 10
09:15:47.4
-09:59:19.8
-09:21:41.1
231
800
Great Southern Sirens
Great Southern Sirens #800
Female 150+
06:49:35.7
06:49:35.7
2
(31)
150+
2
Female
31
Greta Hodgkinson
Natasha Williams
Bethwyn Hearle
Marcelle Cannon
20:47 min/km
Wave 10
06:49:35.7
-08:15:03.1
-06:56:45.2
124
799
THS Old Boys
THS Old Boys #799
Male 150+
06:20:11.8
06:20:11.8
18
(68)
150+
18
Male
68
Stuart Dart
Paul Edwards
Gavin Fletcher
Graham Hill
19:17 min/km
Wave 10
06:20:11.8
-07:16:58.5
-06:27:42.1
201
798
River Rats
River Rats #798
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:42:59.4
06:42:59.4
21
(84)
150+ Mixed
21
Mixed
84
Matthew Allan
Renee Baker
Stuart Mccormack
Ian Dey
20:27 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:59.4
-07:51:20.2
-06:50:35.5
321
797
Fogswim
Fogswim #797
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:24:21.5
07:24:21.5
41
(139)
150+ Mixed
41
Mixed
139
Stuart Fogarty
Karen Horler
Sam Larritt
Rebecca Fogarty
22:33 min/km
Wave 10
07:24:21.5
-08:25:18.5
-07:31:25.0
171
796
Beached As
Beached As #796
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:33:31.8
06:33:31.8
16
(67)
150+ Mixed
16
Mixed
67
Martin Flaig
Michelle Martin
Greg Johnson
David Martin
19:58 min/km
Wave 10
06:33:31.8
-07:53:46.4
-06:41:09.9
101
795
Second Crossing
Second Crossing #795
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:11:15.5
06:11:15.5
5
(33)
150+ Mixed
5
Mixed
33
Adam Knight
Sharon Gleeson
Larissa Knight
Matthew Webster
18:50 min/km
Wave 10
06:11:15.5
-06:51:03.2
-06:15:30.7
405
794
Rogue Waders
Rogue Waders #794
Male 150+
08:54:39.2
08:54:39.2
53
(154)
150+
53
Male
154
Andrew Carroll
David Emes
Chris Palmer
Wayne Crofts
27:08 min/km
Wave 10
08:54:39.2
-09:42:18.0
-08:59:47.4
158
793
In Too Deep
In Too Deep #793
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:29:39.7
06:29:39.7
14
(59)
150+ Mixed
14
Mixed
59
Chailee Richards
Deanna Power
Grant Kemp
Kate Hall
19:46 min/km
Wave 10
06:29:39.7
-07:28:23.0
-06:37:00.9
195
791
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #791
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:42:14.5
06:42:14.5
20
(82)
150+ Mixed
20
Mixed
82
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:14.5
-07:18:53.5
-06:49:36.6
298
790
Barracuda Belles
Barracuda Belles #790
Female 150+
07:14:21.7
07:14:21.7
6
(43)
150+
6
Female
43
Melanie Stott
Jane Stott
Katharine Honeybul
Sandra Law
22:02 min/km
Wave 10
07:14:21.7
-09:01:15.8
-07:18:51.9
365
789
Shark food
Shark food #789
Male 150+
07:53:24.1
07:53:24.1
49
(146)
150+
49
Male
146
Troy Bilich
Jarrod O'Rourke
David Spencer
Rick Warner Jonees
24:01 min/km
Wave 10
07:53:24.1
-08:37:08.3
-08:00:17.3
215
788
Before Dark
Before Dark #788
Male 150+
06:45:29.2
06:45:29.2
31
(100)
150+
31
Male
100
Grant Bradbrook
Rob Fitzgerald
Lloyd Haskett
Chris Sweeting
20:34 min/km
Wave 10
06:45:29.2
-07:35:26.4
-06:51:20.5
164
787
Bali reward
Bali reward #787
Male 150+
06:31:21.8
06:31:21.8
24
(82)
150+
24
Male
82
Judd Powell
Stuart Wright
Tim Begley
Matthew Reading
19:51 min/km
Wave 10
06:31:21.8
-07:11:17.5
-06:38:55.0
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (414 items)