Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
101
795
Second Crossing
Second Crossing #795
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:11:15.5
06:11:15.5
5
(33)
150+ Mixed
5
Mixed
33
Adam Knight
Sharon Gleeson
Larissa Knight
Matthew Webster
18:50 min/km
Wave 10
06:11:15.5
-06:51:03.2
-06:15:30.7
102
566
The Blow-Ins
The Blow-Ins #566
Male 56+
06:11:40.9
06:11:40.9
15
(54)
56+
15
Male
54
Kieran Dawson
Felix Silberstein
Clay Wooles
William Adamson
18:52 min/km
Wave 7
06:11:40.9
-06:57:48.5
-06:17:32.7
103
690
Red Rockets
Red Rockets #690
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:29.8
06:12:29.8
6
(34)
150+ Mixed
6
Mixed
34
Tony Baker
Pearl Yong
Jasmine Paterson-Earl
Tony Maley
18:54 min/km
Wave 9
06:12:29.8
-07:48:42.0
-06:21:10.2
104
531
Cancer Council Crew
Cancer Council Crew #531
Male 56+
06:12:49.7
06:12:49.7
16
(55)
56+
16
Male
55
Bob Shipway
Harry Taylor
Haydn Clarkson
Fraser Murray
18:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:12:49.7
-06:49:03.0
-06:19:24.2
105
802
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #802
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:50.8
06:12:50.8
7
(35)
150+ Mixed
7
Mixed
35
Simon Rusiti
Olimpia Cullity
Karen Heagney
Derek Sexton
18:55 min/km
Wave 10
06:12:50.8
-07:08:14.1
-06:18:26.5
106
1052
Black Swans
Black Swans #1052
Male 100+
06:13:55.3
06:13:55.3
19
(56)
100+
19
Male
56
Leigh Jezewski
Luke Shepherd
Martin Cramp
Brendan Hayes
18:58 min/km
Wave 13
06:13:55.3
-07:40:21.5
-06:21:11.9
107
742
Bob and the Mob 16
Bob and the Mob 16 #742
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:14:21.5
06:14:21.5
8
(36)
150+ Mixed
8
Mixed
36
Mike Kerman
Tess Kerman
Amy Kerman
Robert Temby
19:00 min/km
Wave 9
06:14:21.5
-06:47:43.0
-06:21:13.4
108
1050
Trinations
Trinations #1050
Male 100+
06:14:28.8
06:14:28.8
20
(57)
100+
20
Male
57
Brent Van Ingen-Kal
Lawrence Felgate
Paul Chamberlain
Edward Grant
19:00 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:28.8
-07:28:17.6
-06:19:51.7
109
1037
The Okes
The Okes #1037
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:14:57.2
06:14:57.2
12
(37)
100+ Mixed
12
Mixed
37
Daniel O'Connell
Emily O'Connell
Peter O'Connell
Edward O'Connell
19:01 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:57.2
-07:08:51.7
-06:22:05.3
110
952
Raining Silver Macs
Raining Silver Macs #952
Male 100+
06:15:25.2
06:15:25.2
21
(58)
100+
21
Male
58
Jeremy D'Sylva
Ryan Mcnally
Jesse D'Sylva
Ben Rayner
19:03 min/km
Wave 12
06:15:25.2
-07:12:48.8
-06:23:28.4
111
545
Little Mermaids
Little Mermaids #545
Female 56+
06:15:52.1
06:15:52.1
13
(16)
56+
13
Female
16
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Maddie Wood
Leah Clark
19:04 min/km
Wave 7
06:15:52.1
-07:01:06.8
-06:22:26.6
112
713
White Bait
White Bait #713
Male 150+
06:16:03.8
06:16:03.8
15
(59)
150+
15
Male
59
Ben Roberts
Scott Green
Stuart Wild
Adam Smythe
19:05 min/km
Wave 9
06:16:03.8
-07:09:08.3
-06:23:25.6
113
965
3 letter lads
3 letter lads #965
Male 100+
06:16:05.3
06:16:05.3
22
(60)
100+
22
Male
60
Simon Axworthy
Andrew Murray
Dexter Johnson
Josh Nyman
19:05 min/km
Wave 12
06:16:05.3
-07:16:54.8
-06:22:39.5
114
771
Freo Fellas
Freo Fellas #771
Male 150+
06:16:27.7
06:16:27.7
16
(61)
150+
16
Male
61
Sean Cosgriff
Keith Norton
Nathan Mansfield
Liam Cosgriff
19:06 min/km
Wave 10
06:16:27.7
-07:05:02.2
-06:21:01.0
115
645
reids meats
reids meats #645
Male 200+
06:16:49.1
06:16:49.1
7
(62)
200+
7
Male
62
Brett Reid
Graham Miles
Peter Tan
Ari Acton
19:07 min/km
Wave 8
06:16:49.1
-07:22:54.7
-06:25:52.3
116
703
PeLuAnMa
PeLuAnMa #703
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:16:50.6
06:16:50.6
9
(38)
150+ Mixed
9
Mixed
38
Mark Hudson
Lucinda Watson
Anna Elvin-Jensen
Pete Field
19:07 min/km
Wave 9
06:16:50.6
-07:30:32.6
-06:22:38.8
117
660
BVSMPS-TTWF
BVSMPS-TTWF #660
Male 200+
06:17:04.4
06:17:04.4
8
(63)
200+
8
Male
63
Gerald Watts
Alberto Lacchini
Brian Mcgurk
Tim Malloch
19:08 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:04.4
-07:08:07.4
-06:20:31.6
118
542
Team Shark Bait
Team Shark Bait #542
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:17:04.6
06:17:04.6
15
(39)
56+ Mixed
15
Mixed
39
Gabrielle Rule
Alexa-May Hopkins
Gabriel Tebar
Matthew Dilmitis
19:08 min/km
Wave 7
06:17:04.6
-07:07:34.3
-06:24:52.8
119
900
Poseidon's Posse
Poseidon's Posse #900
Male 100+
06:17:09.5
06:17:09.5
23
(64)
100+
23
Male
64
Tim Cullen
Christopher Pass
Peter Rogers
Matthew Naughton
19:08 min/km
Wave 12
06:17:09.5
-06:54:01.3
-06:23:51.7
120
810
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #810
Male 150+
06:17:28.6
06:17:28.6
17
(65)
150+
17
Male
65
Ridge Neville
Ian Grosse
Adrian O'Malley
Graeme Marsden
19:09 min/km
Wave 10
06:17:28.6
-07:02:56.8
-06:24:24.2
121
676
Invaders
Invaders #676
Male 250+
06:17:48.3
06:17:48.3
2
(66)
250+
2
Male
66
Clive Fraser
Bernard Mcnamara
Brett Davis
Bruce Whan
19:10 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:48.3
-07:27:28.7
-06:25:19.4
122
655
Bittersweet Four
Bittersweet Four #655
Male 200+
06:17:51.6
06:17:51.6
9
(67)
200+
9
Male
67
Peter Bakes
Richard Poulter
Glen Walton
Hugh Burch
19:10 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:51.6
-07:23:40.9
-06:23:37.3
123
666
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #666
Female 200+
06:19:42.4
06:19:42.4
1
(17)
200+
1
Female
17
Gail Parsons
Jennifer Vile
Robyn Wilson
Erin Shaw
19:16 min/km
Wave 8
06:19:42.4
-07:06:42.7
-06:27:29.9
124
799
THS Old Boys
THS Old Boys #799
Male 150+
06:20:11.8
06:20:11.8
18
(68)
150+
18
Male
68
Stuart Dart
Paul Edwards
Gavin Fletcher
Graham Hill
19:17 min/km
Wave 10
06:20:11.8
-07:16:58.5
-06:27:42.1
125
944
East to West
East to West #944
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:20:26.8
06:20:26.8
13
(40)
100+ Mixed
13
Mixed
40
Lesley Fleming
Francesca Kohlen
Lauren Enright
Michael Ryan
19:18 min/km
Wave 12
06:20:26.8
-07:09:18.9
-06:28:31.8
126
733
CCT
CCT #733
Male 150+
06:20:49.3
06:20:49.3
19
(69)
150+
19
Male
69
Michael Egan
Andrew Egan
Damian Egan
Gerard Egan
19:19 min/km
Wave 9
06:20:49.3
-07:02:46.4
-06:28:19.9
127
774
The Dropkicks
The Dropkicks #774
Male 150+
06:21:05.6
06:21:05.6
20
(70)
150+
20
Male
70
Eric Devlin
James Howard
Andy Mcintyre
Michael O'Connor
19:20 min/km
Wave 10
06:21:05.6
-07:16:08.1
-06:28:43.4
128
662
Purple Donuts
Purple Donuts #662
Male 200+
06:21:27.1
06:21:27.1
10
(71)
200+
10
Male
71
David Prendiville
John Garland
Richard Whiting
Richard Simpson
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
06:21:27.1
-06:59:55.0
-06:23:14.7
129
586
Team Triton
Team Triton #586
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:44.6
06:21:44.6
16
(41)
56+ Mixed
16
Mixed
41
Sarah Nind
Ashley Ridge
Mitchell Jenkinson
Kane Fitzpatrick
19:22 min/km
Wave 7
06:21:44.6
-07:22:19.2
-06:29:38.2
130
1008
Worry About It
Worry About It #1008
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:22:52.4
06:22:52.4
14
(42)
100+ Mixed
14
Mixed
42
Kristian Dearle
Becky Thomas
Adam Thistlethwaite
Andrew Bates
19:26 min/km
Wave 13
06:22:52.4
-06:52:39.5
-06:30:10.3
131
926
Mum; Dad a Pickle and a Swine
Mum; Dad a Pickle and a Swine #926
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:23:11.3
06:23:11.3
15
(43)
100+ Mixed
15
Mixed
43
Kempe Ellie
Campbell Corrigan
Aidan Murphy
Jack O'Mahony
19:27 min/km
Wave 12
06:23:11.3
-07:08:57.8
-06:30:38.4
132
910
Titans
Titans #910
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:23:13.5
06:23:13.5
16
(44)
100+ Mixed
16
Mixed
44
Tom Langoulant
Tom Stewart
Sebastian Bentley
Dave Lamb
19:27 min/km
Wave 12
06:23:13.5
-07:21:41.7
-06:31:52.9
133
727
The Original In Too Deep
The Original In Too Deep #727
Male 150+
06:23:34.1
06:23:34.1
21
(72)
150+
21
Male
72
Olly Cairns
Stephen Cooper
Sean Mcloughlin
Ben Martin
19:28 min/km
Wave 9
06:23:34.1
-07:05:09.9
-06:29:49.4
134
583
ShotBox
ShotBox #583
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:24:11.3
06:24:11.3
17
(45)
56+ Mixed
17
Mixed
45
Caroline Sandover
Amanda Carmichael
Lachlan Cooke
Archie Cooke
19:30 min/km
Wave 7
06:24:11.3
-06:40:36.5
-06:32:04.8
135
1025
Bradleys
Bradleys #1025
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:24:21.5
06:24:21.5
17
(46)
100+ Mixed
17
Mixed
46
Annie Bradley
Kyle Bradley
Gary Bradley
Rhys Bradley
19:30 min/km
Wave 13
06:24:21.5
-07:45:29.8
-06:30:38.7
136
736
pier to pub
pier to pub #736
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:24:46.1
06:24:46.1
10
(47)
150+ Mixed
10
Mixed
47
Jensen Farley
Katie Davies
Ben Riley
Dan Colman
19:31 min/km
Wave 9
06:24:46.1
-06:32:25.4
137
568
Swim for proudie1
Swim for proudie1 #568
Male 56+
06:24:52.1
06:24:52.1
17
(73)
56+
17
Male
73
Coleman Cristinelli
Thomas Taylor
Patrick Jannings
Jordan Aitken
19:32 min/km
Wave 7
06:24:52.1
-06:58:50.6
-06:31:39.1
138
1030
The Floaters
The Floaters #1030
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:25:16.4
06:25:16.4
18
(48)
100+ Mixed
18
Mixed
48
Tom Lee
Megan Fitzgerald
Andrew Joske
Matt Hopkins
19:33 min/km
Wave 13
06:25:16.4
-07:19:21.1
-06:32:32.1
139
699
Red Cans
Red Cans #699
Male 150+
06:25:20.3
06:25:20.3
22
(74)
150+
22
Male
74
Ian Mcleod
Simon Clark
Aran Thurston
Kim Stewart
19:33 min/km
Wave 9
06:25:20.3
-07:12:56.5
-06:29:41.9
140
681
BGRL
BGRL #681
Male 200+
06:26:09.7
06:26:09.7
11
(75)
200+
11
Male
75
Luke Paterson
Shane Mcgurk
Greg Paterson
Bill Carmody
19:36 min/km
Wave 8
06:26:09.7
-07:16:24.0
-06:28:10.9
141
804
French Connection
French Connection #804
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:17.3
06:26:17.3
11
(49)
150+ Mixed
11
Mixed
49
Jeff Vidler
Peta Graciet
Julien Graciet
Ken Vidler
19:36 min/km
Wave 10
06:26:17.3
-07:07:26.8
-06:32:32.0
142
657
Never2old2makit
Never2old2makit #657
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:26:19.9
06:26:19.9
4
(50)
200+ Mixed
4
Mixed
50
Peter Joyce
Helen Adams
Denise Haggarty
James Adams
19:36 min/km
Wave 8
06:26:19.9
-07:14:08.9
-06:29:44.4
143
993
Team Robbo (Mum and the kids)
Team Robbo (Mum and the kids) #993
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:26:28.6
06:26:28.6
19
(51)
100+ Mixed
19
Mixed
51
Fiona Robinson
Kia Robinson
Luke Robinson
Scott Robinson
19:37 min/km
Wave 13
06:26:28.6
-07:27:23.3
-06:33:28.6
144
599
Bruce's Boys
Bruce's Boys #599
Male 56+
06:26:36.1
06:26:36.1
18
(76)
56+
18
Male
76
Maximillian Silbert
Brodie Stephenson
Campbell Shaw
Fraser Cull
19:37 min/km
Wave 7
06:26:36.1
-07:31:58.5
-06:33:44.6
145
692
Beauty & the Beasts
Beauty & the Beasts #692
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:37.8
06:26:37.8
12
(52)
150+ Mixed
12
Mixed
52
Chloe Hogan
Greg Hogan
Paul Wintle
Wayne Hogan
19:37 min/km
Wave 9
06:26:37.8
-07:17:00.0
-06:29:30.1
146
895
Finbar
Finbar #895
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:26:39.6
06:26:39.6
20
(53)
100+ Mixed
20
Mixed
53
Robyn King
Katie O'Driscoll
Mark Steenkamp
Ryan Steenkamp
19:37 min/km
Wave 12
06:26:39.6
-07:58:33.3
-06:34:43.0
147
1074
Our boat won't sink
Our boat won't sink #1074
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:27:06.6
06:27:06.6
21
(54)
100+ Mixed
21
Mixed
54
Klaire Mulroney
Alistair Marchesi
Shane Fleay
Ben Anderson
19:39 min/km
Wave 13
06:27:06.6
-07:03:26.2
-06:34:09.3
148
1033
Sea Bitchez
Sea Bitchez #1033
Female 100+
06:27:41.4
06:27:41.4
3
(18)
100+
3
Female
18
Jemma Keeves
Gemma Robinson
Amy Mccallum
Emma Dawson
19:40 min/km
Wave 13
06:27:41.4
-07:25:32.9
-06:34:27.6
149
1075
Baandee Flatheads
Baandee Flatheads #1075
Male 100+
06:27:44.3
06:27:44.3
24
(77)
100+
24
Male
77
Rex Luers
Mitchell Innes
Campbell Luers
Corey Moylan
19:40 min/km
Wave 13
06:27:44.3
-07:00:20.4
-06:34:29.7
150
560
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa #560
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:27:59.4
06:27:59.4
18
(55)
56+ Mixed
18
Mixed
55
Tatjiana Pieris
Adelmo Mancini
Tristan Gorey
Michael Lees
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
06:27:59.4
-07:07:57.6
-06:34:36.1
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (414 items)