Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
46
600
The Bricks
The Bricks #600
Male 56+
05:42:40.7
05:42:40.7
9
(29)
56+
9
Male
29
Toby White
Hamish White
Joseph Bonadeo
Nicholas Shellabear
17:23 min/km
Wave 7
05:42:40.7
-06:45:01.4
-05:43:35.4
116
703
PeLuAnMa
PeLuAnMa #703
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:16:50.6
06:16:50.6
9
(38)
150+ Mixed
9
Mixed
38
Mark Hudson
Lucinda Watson
Anna Elvin-Jensen
Pete Field
19:07 min/km
Wave 9
06:16:50.6
-07:30:32.6
-06:22:38.8
58
780
Team Blob
Team Blob #780
Male 150+
05:49:50.6
05:49:50.6
9
(36)
150+
9
Male
36
Anthony Hewett
Peter Burt
Greg Wootton
Paul Quinlivan
17:45 min/km
Wave 10
05:49:50.6
-06:28:02.0
-05:55:39.7
360
781
2plums
2plums #781
Female 150+
07:49:52.3
07:49:52.3
9
(58)
150+
9
Female
58
Kirsty Barrett
Margaret Shine
Jane Vince-Jones
Soo-Im Lim
23:51 min/km
Wave 10
07:49:52.3
-09:03:05.8
-07:56:56.0
86
1070
Sportspower Northam
Sportspower Northam #1070
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:02:13.6
06:02:13.6
9
(24)
100+ Mixed
9
Mixed
24
Karla Milici
Jenna Lehmann
Sasa Pelemis
Travis Kelly
18:23 min/km
Wave 13
06:02:13.6
-06:58:07.2
-06:07:31.4
267
1071
The Chilly Muscles
The Chilly Muscles #1071
Female 100+
07:03:43.2
07:03:43.2
9
(36)
100+
9
Female
36
Courtenay Leighton
Stephanie Cunnold
Marisha O'Connell
Megan Henderson
21:30 min/km
Wave 13
07:03:43.2
-08:01:08.3
-07:10:02.4
41
1003
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #1003
Male 100+
05:40:57.5
05:40:57.5
9
(26)
100+
9
Male
26
Nathan Hart
John Cordin
Thomas Nicholls
Dominic Allen
17:18 min/km
Wave 13
05:40:57.5
-06:15:00.7
-05:48:21.4
288
997
Mallee Swans
Mallee Swans #997
Female 100+
07:11:00.3
07:11:00.3
10
(41)
100+
10
Female
41
Kerrie Longbottom
Rachel Hoey
Megan Campbell
Jolie Delroy
21:52 min/km
Wave 13
07:11:00.3
-08:00:08.8
-07:17:12.7
90
1000
Another drunken idea
Another drunken idea #1000
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:04:25.3
06:04:25.3
10
(27)
100+ Mixed
10
Mixed
27
Susie Taylor
Karen Mack
Corey Taylor
Samara Rogers
18:29 min/km
Wave 13
06:04:25.3
-06:55:37.7
-06:09:00.8
44
1047
Captain Good Vibes and the Salty Crew
Captain Good Vibes and the Salty Cr.. #1047
Male 100+
05:42:11.4
05:42:11.4
10
(28)
100+
10
Male
28
Sebastian Jones
Joel Parker
Dan Harrop
Pearce Selleck
17:22 min/km
Wave 13
05:42:11.4
-06:37:49.9
-05:44:29.0
378
784
Westie Wenches
Westie Wenches #784
Female 150+
08:00:31.2
08:00:31.2
10
(63)
150+
10
Female
63
Hillary Macmillan
Julie Andrew
Katie Riggs
Rochelle Baker
24:23 min/km
Wave 10
08:00:31.2
-08:53:06.7
-08:08:00.9
136
736
pier to pub
pier to pub #736
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:24:46.1
06:24:46.1
10
(47)
150+ Mixed
10
Mixed
47
Jensen Farley
Katie Davies
Ben Riley
Dan Colman
19:31 min/km
Wave 9
06:24:46.1
-06:32:25.4
65
811
Cooley's Cobbers
Cooley's Cobbers #811
Male 150+
05:54:47.2
05:54:47.2
10
(39)
150+
10
Male
39
Dave Cooley
Peter Connor
Simon Choo
Ryan Dhue
18:00 min/km
Wave 10
05:54:47.2
-06:52:52.4
-06:02:06.4
128
662
Purple Donuts
Purple Donuts #662
Male 200+
06:21:27.1
06:21:27.1
10
(71)
200+
10
Male
71
David Prendiville
John Garland
Richard Whiting
Richard Simpson
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
06:21:27.1
-06:59:55.0
-06:23:14.7
323
669
Pro Bono
Pro Bono #669
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:25:24.8
07:25:24.8
10
(141)
200+ Mixed
10
Mixed
141
Lee Christensen
Maria Kailis
Henry Cooke
Mike Aitken
22:36 min/km
Wave 8
07:25:24.8
-07:49:32.2
-07:32:09.1
87
553
Edison Events
Edison Events #553
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:56.9
06:02:56.9
10
(25)
56+ Mixed
10
Mixed
25
Sandon Block
Julie Fatovich
Kristen Sheppard
Jonathan Anderson
18:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:02:56.9
-06:53:48.2
-06:09:53.4
73
591
Brilliant Company
Brilliant Company #591
Female 56+
05:57:26.7
05:57:26.7
10
(10)
56+
10
Female
10
Megan Fowler
Vivienne Noonan
Adelaide Gibbs
Rebecca Bowker
18:08 min/km
Wave 7
05:57:26.7
-06:58:43.5
-06:01:30.4
48
532
Friends
Friends #532
Male 56+
05:43:39.2
05:43:39.2
10
(31)
56+
10
Male
31
Peter Dwyer
Brandon Barry
Josh Girdler
Harrison Court
17:26 min/km
Wave 7
05:43:39.2
-06:19:37.2
-05:49:31.3
89
537
Team Saba
Team Saba #537
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:19.9
06:04:19.9
11
(26)
56+ Mixed
11
Mixed
26
Rebecca Stawell Wilson
Jessica Pleydell-Bouverie
Harry Mcgregor
Tim Angeloni
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:19.9
-06:24:34.7
-06:08:35.3
53
584
North Cottesloe Weapons
North Cottesloe Weapons #584
Male 56+
05:46:30.5
05:46:30.5
11
(34)
56+
11
Male
34
Will Benson
Mark Schmidt
Tim Gregg
Harry Whitehand
17:35 min/km
Wave 7
05:46:30.5
-06:41:00.1
-05:54:23.0
140
681
BGRL
BGRL #681
Male 200+
06:26:09.7
06:26:09.7
11
(75)
200+
11
Male
75
Luke Paterson
Shane Mcgurk
Greg Paterson
Bill Carmody
19:36 min/km
Wave 8
06:26:09.7
-07:16:24.0
-06:28:10.9
74
609
Wahoo Sisters
Wahoo Sisters #609
Female 56+
05:57:47.6
05:57:47.6
11
(11)
56+
11
Female
11
Lauren Fleming
Eliana Hardie
Emma Frank
Grace Foley
18:09 min/km
Wave 7
05:57:47.6
-07:13:11.0
-06:03:42.3
348
648
UEC DIVERS
UEC DIVERS #648
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:42:18.2
07:42:18.2
11
(152)
200+ Mixed
11
Mixed
152
Clive Cass
Mel Turner
Rex Burke
Paul Connell
23:28 min/km
Wave 8
07:42:18.2
-08:51:24.8
-07:48:49.5
141
804
French Connection
French Connection #804
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:17.3
06:26:17.3
11
(49)
150+ Mixed
11
Mixed
49
Jeff Vidler
Peta Graciet
Julien Graciet
Ken Vidler
19:36 min/km
Wave 10
06:26:17.3
-07:07:26.8
-06:32:32.0
383
783
Seagals
Seagals #783
Female 150+
08:04:28.5
08:04:28.5
11
(64)
150+
11
Female
64
Bobbie Mignacca
Rebecca Lalor
Margaret Maclean
Kristin Adam
24:35 min/km
Wave 10
08:04:28.5
-08:55:11.5
-08:11:57.8
69
775
Western Biomedical
Western Biomedical #775
Male 150+
05:55:21.9
05:55:21.9
11
(42)
150+
11
Male
42
Peter Watson
Cameron Murray
James Ryan
Adam Mullens
18:02 min/km
Wave 10
05:55:21.9
-06:15:20.6
-06:01:54.7
94
1024
Suga
Suga #1024
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:06:03.7
06:06:03.7
11
(29)
100+ Mixed
11
Mixed
29
Samantha Schrauth
Jane Hanrahan
Ander Schrauth
Ted Schrauth
18:34 min/km
Wave 13
06:06:03.7
-07:02:59.4
-06:12:20.3
47
1001
Balls Deep
Balls Deep #1001
Male 100+
05:43:17.3
05:43:17.3
11
(30)
100+
11
Male
30
Roger Bishop
Andrew Boyne
Andrew Bransgrove
Ben Bauert
17:25 min/km
Wave 13
05:43:17.3
-06:14:13.0
-05:50:39.7
311
951
Girl Power
Girl Power #951
Female 100+
07:20:27.3
07:20:27.3
11
(45)
100+
11
Female
45
Sheryl Compton
Phoebe Howie
Lee-Anne Horsfall
Erin Horsfall
22:21 min/km
Wave 12
07:20:27.3
-08:23:39.0
-07:27:35.3
316
939
3D Triathletes
3D Triathletes #939
Female 100+
07:23:06.2
07:23:06.2
12
(47)
100+
12
Female
47
Tennille Marsh
Alison Green
Asha Millhouse
Melanie Flux
22:29 min/km
Wave 12
07:23:06.2
-08:31:27.3
-07:31:13.7
109
1037
The Okes
The Okes #1037
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:14:57.2
06:14:57.2
12
(37)
100+ Mixed
12
Mixed
37
Daniel O'Connell
Emily O'Connell
Peter O'Connell
Edward O'Connell
19:01 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:57.2
-07:08:51.7
-06:22:05.3
72
707
Sea Dogs
Sea Dogs #707
Male 150+
05:56:44.4
05:56:44.4
12
(45)
150+
12
Male
45
Glenn Bigland
Samuel Keenan
Clint Greener
Erik Andersen
18:06 min/km
Wave 9
05:56:44.4
-06:45:03.8
-06:02:43.2
52
913
SPS Academy
SPS Academy #913
Male 100+
05:46:17.2
05:46:17.2
12
(33)
100+
12
Male
33
Damien Wragg
Rhys Clark
Luke Mason
Alex Freeman
17:34 min/km
Wave 12
05:46:17.2
-07:00:14.3
-05:54:48.9
349
679
Turbo Durbo
Turbo Durbo #679
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:42:23.8
07:42:23.8
12
(153)
200+ Mixed
12
Mixed
153
Kevin Kelly
Karen Hagan
James White
John Durbridge
23:28 min/km
Wave 8
07:42:23.8
-08:43:21.6
-07:45:08.5
145
692
Beauty & the Beasts
Beauty & the Beasts #692
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:37.8
06:26:37.8
12
(52)
150+ Mixed
12
Mixed
52
Chloe Hogan
Greg Hogan
Paul Wintle
Wayne Hogan
19:37 min/km
Wave 9
06:26:37.8
-07:17:00.0
-06:29:30.1
155
663
Shinboners
Shinboners #663
Male 200+
06:28:52.4
06:28:52.4
12
(80)
200+
12
Male
80
Tim Johnston
Trevor Benson
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
19:44 min/km
Wave 8
06:28:52.4
-07:40:21.7
-06:33:08.7
91
530
ICEA Little Fat Lambs
ICEA Little Fat Lambs #530
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:26.5
06:04:26.5
12
(28)
56+ Mixed
12
Mixed
28
George Van Beem
Elyse Raymond
Sascha Oliver
James Raymond
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:26.5
-07:07:42.2
-06:12:30.2
56
525
Saba 4
Saba 4 #525
Male 56+
05:48:35.9
05:48:35.9
12
(35)
56+
12
Male
35
James Valentine
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Matthew Reaper
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:35.9
-06:38:11.6
-05:54:29.4
88
557
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #557
Female 56+
06:03:52.9
06:03:52.9
12
(14)
56+
12
Female
14
Emily Valentine
Sarah Mitchell
Sarah Donovan
Molly Valentine
18:28 min/km
Wave 7
06:03:52.9
-07:21:31.3
-06:10:41.4
111
545
Little Mermaids
Little Mermaids #545
Female 56+
06:15:52.1
06:15:52.1
13
(16)
56+
13
Female
16
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Maddie Wood
Leah Clark
19:04 min/km
Wave 7
06:15:52.1
-07:01:06.8
-06:22:26.6
67
592
Flippin' Fast
Flippin' Fast #592
Male 56+
05:55:03.1
05:55:03.1
13
(41)
56+
13
Male
41
Liam Williams
Cameron Roth
Harry Shepherd
Raji Madigasekara
18:01 min/km
Wave 7
05:55:03.1
-07:07:21.9
-06:03:03.6
98
565
The Barracudas
The Barracudas #565
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:09:36.7
06:09:36.7
13
(31)
56+ Mixed
13
Mixed
31
Belinda Stowell
Sam Gilmour
David Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
18:45 min/km
Wave 7
06:09:36.7
-06:46:08.9
-06:16:26.0
240
665
TOTAL Bliss
TOTAL Bliss #665
Male 200+
06:52:57.1
06:52:57.1
13
(111)
200+
13
Male
111
Greg Rogers
Neil Sutherland
Greg Reudavey
Chris Pemberton
20:57 min/km
Wave 8
06:52:57.1
-07:48:46.9
-07:01:58.5
401
650
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach
Phil's Friends Ocean Beach #650
Mixed 200+ Mixed
08:34:12.1
08:34:12.1
13
(182)
200+ Mixed
13
Mixed
182
Jane Kelsbie
Joanne Svagelli
Ranee Wilson
George Mumford
26:06 min/km
Wave 8
08:34:12.1
-09:28:55.9
-08:39:53.3
153
738
Blowfish
Blowfish #738
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:28:10.6
06:28:10.6
13
(56)
150+ Mixed
13
Mixed
56
Hannah Asphar
Adrian Simcock
Nigel Robson
Justin Robson
19:42 min/km
Wave 9
06:28:10.6
-07:31:31.1
-06:34:43.9
84
746
Bradford Legal Legends
Bradford Legal Legends #746
Male 150+
06:01:56.9
06:01:56.9
13
(49)
150+
13
Male
49
Chris Cooper
Nicholas Noel
Brad Ravenscroft
Tim Heard
18:22 min/km
Wave 9
06:01:56.9
-06:42:45.7
-06:06:36.5
125
944
East to West
East to West #944
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:20:26.8
06:20:26.8
13
(40)
100+ Mixed
13
Mixed
40
Lesley Fleming
Francesca Kohlen
Lauren Enright
Michael Ryan
19:18 min/km
Wave 12
06:20:26.8
-07:09:18.9
-06:28:31.8
327
966
Deep Sea Maidens and Wenches
Deep Sea Maidens and Wenches #966
Female 100+
07:26:40.3
07:26:40.3
13
(49)
100+
13
Female
49
Jacqueline Tan
Freya Prall
Richenda Prall
Jazmin Jones
22:40 min/km
Wave 12
07:26:40.3
-08:19:47.9
-07:31:12.7
60
990
Kalgoorlians
Kalgoorlians #990
Male 100+
05:50:00.3
05:50:00.3
13
(37)
100+
13
Male
37
Lane Tomich
Brendon Simpson
Alex Stewart
Ben Glatz
17:46 min/km
Wave 13
05:50:00.3
-06:44:33.7
-05:54:47.6
130
1008
Worry About It
Worry About It #1008
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:22:52.4
06:22:52.4
14
(42)
100+ Mixed
14
Mixed
42
Kristian Dearle
Becky Thomas
Adam Thistlethwaite
Andrew Bates
19:26 min/km
Wave 13
06:22:52.4
-06:52:39.5
-06:30:10.3
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (414 items)